USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials – Marathon
Saturday, February 29, 2020 - Saturday, February 29, 2020
Centennial Olympic Park
Atlanta, GA

the following list includes all 2020 USATF Colorado members who are entered in the 2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Marathon (plus those who qualified but are not entered)

# of Colorado entrants
Women: 37 (qualified 42)      Men: 36  (qualified 42)    

WOMEN

 

 

 

 

Name

Age

City, State

Affilation

Qualifying Time

Nell Rojas

32

Boulder, CO

 

2:28:07

Lindsay Flanagan

29

Boulder, CO

ASICS

2:28:08

Laura Thweatt

31

Superior, CO

Saucony

2:29:06

Rebecca Wade

31

Superior, CO

Nomad Track Club

2:33:03

Sophie Seward

23

Boulder, CO

Brooks

2:33:23

Lauren Masterson

28

Alamosa, CO

 

2:33:26

Jennifer Bergman

28

Boulder, CO

Roots Running Project

2:34:37

Molly Grabill

27

Boulder, CO

Nomad Track Club

2:35:11

Brittany Charboneau

31

Thornton, CO

 

2:36:26

Lindy Jones

25

Colorado Springs, CO

U.S. Air Force

2:36:59

Bria Wetsch

31

Broomfield, CO

 

2:37:16

Ann Kirkpatrick

38

Fort Collins, CO

Brooks

2:37:51

Deanna Ardrey

37

Boulder, CO

 

2:39:44

Ashley Brasovan

29

Westminster, CO

 

2:40:19

Amanda Scott

32

Boulder, CO

Boulder Harriers

2:40:36

Laura Portis

32

Boulder, CO

 

2:41:36

Allison Krausen

40

Edwards, CO

 

2:41:42

Tara Richardson

28

Flagstaff, AZ

Brooks

2:42:14

MacKenzie Caldwell

23

Boulder, CO

 

2:43:06

Dani Cook

34

Fort Collins, CO

 

2:43:16

Meghan Curran

33

Westminster, CO

U.S. Army

2:43:36

Laura Cook

30

Larkspur, CO

 

2:43:41

Neely Gracey 

29

Superior, CO

adidas

2:44:03

Adrian Neal

36

Colorado Springs, CO

Brooks / Colorado Springs Track Club Elite

2:44:21

Bryn Morales

27

Boulder, CO

Boulder Track Club

2:44:24

Caitlin Standifer

31

Boulder, CO

Run Boulder Athletic Club

2:44:25

Simone Domingue

31

Boulder, CO

Boulder Track Club

2:44:26

Emma Kertesz

29

Boulder, CO

 

2:44:27

Megan Smith

29

Denver, CO

 

2:44:29

Malena Grover

23

Boulder, CO

 

2:44:31

Samantha Calderon

25

Boulder, CO

Run Boulder Athletic Club

2:44:44

Caroline Veltri

29

Boulder, CO

 

2:44:45

Jamie Adkins

25

Colorado Springs, CO

 

2:44:57

Krystalanne Curwood

34

Westminster, CO

Run Boulder Athletic Club

2:45:00

Jaci Smith

23

Colorado Springs, CO

U.S. Air Force

1:10:42

Alexis Zeis

23

Boulder, CO

Roots Running Project

1:11:31

Cally Macumber

29

Broomfield, CO

 

1:12:19

Qualified but not entered

 

 

 

 

Hannah Everson

25

Colorado Springs, CO

 

1:10:28

Jessica Watychowicz

29

Colorado Springs, CO

 

1:11:32

Karis Jochen

25

Boulder, CO

 

1:12:59

Alia Gray

31

Boulder, CO

 

2:34:25

Shawna McClain

37

Broomfield, CO

 

2:42:17

MEN

 

 

 

 

Name

Age

City, State

Affilation

Qualifying Time

Leonard Korir

33

Colorado Springs, CO

U.S. Army

2:07:56

Jacob Riley

31

Boulder, CO

Boulder Track Club

2:10:36

Jerrell Mock

24

Fort Collins, CO

 

2:10:37

Parker Stinson

27

Boulder, CO

Saucony

2:10:53

Elkanah Kibet

36

Fountain, CO

U.S. Army

2:11:51

Augustus Maiyo

36

Colorado Springs, CO

U.S. Army

2:12:25

Tyler McCandless

33

Boulder, CO

rabbit / Boulder Harriers

2:12:28

Andrew Epperson

29

Fort Collins, CO

 

2:13:11

Haron Lagat

36

Colorado Springs, CO

U.S. Army

2:13:22

Samuel Kosgei

35

Colorado Springs, CO

U.S. Army

2:13:25

Alex Monroe

27

Longmont, CO

Roots Running Project

2:14:15

William Milam

28

Louisville, CO

Roots Running Project

2:14:54

Jonathan Aziz

28

Colorado Springs, CO

Boulder Track Club

2:16:38

Kyle King

30

Denver, CO

U.S. Marine Corp

2:16:56

Ian Butler

28

Lakewood, CO

Brooks / Boulder Harriers

2:17:14

Patrick Rizzo

36

Colorado Springs, CO

 

2:17:28

Will Cross

27

Longmont , CO

Roots Running Project

2:17:33

Mason Frank

30

Aurora, CO

Brooks

2:17:41

Kyle Masterson

26

Alamosa, CO

 

2:17:49

Charles Remillard

26

Denver, CO

 

2:17:59

Kurt Roeser

33

Boulder, CO

Brooks / Boulder Harriers

2:18:00

Benjamin Payne

38

Colorado Springs, CO

U.S. Air Force

2:18:01

Dave Marks

29

Denver, CO

 

2:18:11

William Norris

25

Spirit Lake, IA

 

2:18:11

Brandon Johnson

36

Commerce City, CO

 

2:18:14

Evan Schwartz

26

Boulder, CO

Brooks

2:18:19

Chris Boyle

29

Denver, CO

 

2:18:21

Garrett Lee

26

Littleton, CO

 

2:18:31

Alec Baldwin

27

Denver, CO

 

2:18:37

Stephen VanGampleare

29

Colorado Springs, CO

 

2:18:42

Jason Simpson

35

Boulder, CO

Boulder Track Club

2:18:44

Tanner Fruit

31

Colorado Springs, CO

Colorado Springs Track Club Elite

2:18:51

Reed Fischer

24

Boulder, CO

 

1:01:37

Stanley Kebenei

30

Colorado Springs, CO

Nike

1:01:57

Dan Nestor

26

Boulder, CO

rabbit

1:03:01

Grant Fischer

25

Fort Collins, CO

 

1:03:27

Qualified but not entered

 

 

 

 

Frank Lara

24

Boulder, CO

 

1:01:46

Paul Chelimo

30

Colorado Springs, CO

 

1:02:19

Riley Coates

26

Colorado Springs, CO

Colorado Springs Track Club Elite

1:03:47

Noah Droddy

29

Boulder, CO

 

2:11:42

Andrew Wacker

31

Boulder, CO

 

2:17:34

Philip Schneider

27

Boulder, CO

 

2:18:04