USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2020 USATF Cross Country Championhips
Saturday, January 18, 2020 - Saturday, January 18, 2020
Mission Bay Park
San Diego, CA






 Photos         Colorado Scoreboard       Past Results: 2019



PHOTOS . photos, used with permission, by Mike Scott
Open Men

1_Rotich_Anthony-20xc Glassey_Brian
82976155_10103842633643314_5757904831431835648_o Goodman_David-20xc
Bilvado_Jacob Jordan_Michael-20xc
Bor_Emmanuel-20xc Lalang_Lawi-20xc
Chesire_Elias-20xc Lee_Garret-20xc
Dalquist_Austen-20xc Tonui_Frankline-20xc
Eller_Kyle-20xc Winter_Connor-20xc

Open Women
Callahan_Molly-20xc Tanui_Susan-20xc
Funkhauser_Anna-20xc Verdon_Carrie-20xc
Gillespie_Carina-20xc Ward_Katherine-20xc
Gray_Alia-20xc Whiting_Clarissa-20xc
Ray_Elizabeth-20xc Whiting_Cleo-20xc


U20
Bartlett_Ethan-20xc


Masters
AthleticsBoulder-20xc Frisby_Jan-20xc
BoulderRR_M70-20xc King_Daniel-20xc
Bruess_Laura-20xc Littlepage_Jay-20xc
Bruess_Rick-20xc Ostwald_Gary-20xc
Cohen_Sara-20xc Owen_Kathy-20xc
Cooper_Kevin-20xc Pottle_Jack-20xc
Dooley_Dave-20xc Reynolds_James-20xc
Dumas_Jeffrey-20xc Spale_Dan-20xc
Edwards_Billy-20xc Tatum_Mark-20xc



COLORADO RESULTS SCOREBOARD        complete championship results

OPEN  MEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City / Affiliation

Time

1

754

Anthony Rotich

29

NIKE / U.S. Army WCAP

30:36

2

707

Emmanuel Bor

31

Colorado Springs, CO / NIKE & U.S. Army WCAP

30:58

3

737

Lawi Lalang

28

Colorado Springs, CO / NIKE & U.S. Army WCAP

31:00

7

734

Michael Jordan

28

Peyton, CO / NIKE & U.S. Army WCAP

31:28

8

727

David Goodman

31

Longmont, CO / Boulder Track Club

31:34

12

768

Andrew Wacker

31

Boulder, CO / unattached

32:19

14

764

Frankline Tonui

26

Colorado Springs, CO / NIKE & U.S. Army WCAP

32:23

15

774

Connor Winter

26

Centennial, CO / unattached

32:25

16

735

Kyle King

30

Denver, CO / U.S. Marine Corps

32:38

19

718

Austen Dalquist

24

Boulder, CO / Roots Running Project

32:49

30

704

Jacob Bilvado

23

Monument, CO / U.S. Air Force

33:55

32

739

Garret Lee

26

Littleton CO

33:58

40

715

Elias Chesire

32

Colorado Springs, CO / NIKE & U.S. Army WCAP

34:17

41

726

Brian Glassey

29

Alamosa, CO / unattached

34:17

52

722

Kyle Eller

24

Colorado Springs, CO / U.S. Air Force

35:52

54

766

Nicholas Turco

21

Boulder, CO / unattached

36:04

60

753

Pedro Rodriguez

39

Colorado Springs, CO / U.S. Marine Corps

36:59

66

710

Jason Brosseau

34

Colorado Springs, CO / U.S. Air Force

38:33

Teams

1

 

U.S. Army WCAP (Rotich, Bor, Lalang, Jordan)

10 pts.

 

 

 

 

OPEN  WOMEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City / Affiliation

Time

3

646

Carrie Verdon

25

Boulder, CO / Boulder Track Club

36:24

9

652

Cleo Whiting

25

Boulder, CO / Boulder Track Club

37:28

12

619

Alia Gray

31

Boulder, CO / Roots Running Project

37:50

13

651

Clarissa Whiting

25

Boulder, CO / Boulder Track Club

37:59

16

616

Carina Gillespie

24

Colorado Springs, CO / U.S. Air Force

38:57

17

606

Molly Callahan

27

Superior CO

39:04

25

648

Katherine Ward

30

Aurora, CO / U.S. Army

41:12

33

630

Elizabeth Ray

22

Lakewood, CO / unattached

42:40

34

645

Susan Tanui

32

Colorado Springs, CO / U.S. Army

42:57

43

615

Anna Funkhauser

26

Littleton, CO / U.S. Marine Corps

45:28

 

 

 

 

 

 

U20  MEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City / Affiliation

Time

16

502

Ethan Bartlett

19

Paonia, CO / Fort Lewis Univ.

29:24

 

 

 

 

 

 

U20  WOMEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City / Affiliation

Time

16

415

Larissa McElroy

15

St. Stephens, WY / Colorado

26:11

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTERS MEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City / Affiliation

Time

40-44

6

246

Billy Edwards

42

Niwot CO / unattached

29:36

55-59

5

343

Mark Tatum

59

Colorado Springs, CO / Boulder Road Runners

31:35

60-64

2

279

Daniel King

60

Boulder, CO / Athletics Boulder

30:48

3

338

Dan Spale

63

Boulder Road Runners

32:50

7

220

Rick Bruess

60

Boulder, CO / Athletics Boulder

34:08

8

290

Jay Littlepage

60

Boulder, CO / Boulder Road Runners

34:21

10

230

Kevin Cooper

69

Boulder, CO / Athletics Boulder

35:10

65-69

2

314

Jack Pottle

65

Denver, CO / Boulder Road Runners

35:50

70-74

3

276

Richard Katz

71

Boulder, CO / Boulder Road Runners

38:19

5

244

Jeffrey Dumas

74

Boulder, CO / Boulder Road Runners

39:27

8

240

Dave Dooley

72

Erie, CO / Boulder Road Runners

41:57

9

317

James Reynolds

70

Lafayette, CO / Boulder Road Runners

41:58

10

313

Gary Ostwald

73

Denver CO

42:04

75-79

3

255

Jan Frisby

75

Grand Jct., CO / Boulder Road Runners

44:16

Teams 60+

1

 

Athletics Boulder (King, Bruess, Cooper

14 pts.

2

 

Boulder Road Runners (Spale, Littlepage, Pottle)

21 pts.

Teams 70+

1

 

Boulder Road Runners (Katz, Dumas, Dooley)

10 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTERS WOMEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City / Affiliation

Time

50-54

6

132

Kathy Owen

50

Skechers Performance

28:26

55-59

4

109

Laura Bruess

59

Boulder, CO / Athletics Boulder

27:34

65-69

2

110

Sara Cohen

65

Boulder Road Runners

35:23

3

102

Nancy Antos

69

Boulder Road Runners

38:49

4

117

Lorraine Green

67

Boulder Road Runners

44:00

Teams 60+

2

 

Boulder Road Runners (Cohen, Antos, Green)

15 pts.