USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2020 USATF Colorado 1 Mile Championships
Monday, August 10, 2020 - Wednesday, August 19, 2020
Pearl Street Mile
Boulder, CO


entry list        results        past results:  2019    2018


RESULTS
as of August 20  2:30 p.m. MT

2020 USATF COLORADO 1 MILE CHAMPIONSHIPS

hosted by the Pearl Street Mile

August 10, 12, 19

Boulder, CO

OPEN WOMEN

Place

Name

Bib #

Age

City

Time

Prize $

1

Grace Kahura

6137

27

Longmont, CO

4:51.2

$400

2

Carmen Graves

6113

29

Lafayette, CO

4:55.3

$200

3

Carrie Verdon

6219

26

Boulder, CO

4:56.3

$100

4

Bethany Michalak

6163

14

Colorado Springs, CO

5:01.4

 

5

Molly Callahan

6075

28

Superior, CO

5:03.3

 

6

Amanda Scott

6201

32

Erie, CO

5:04.2

 

7

Rebecca Evans

6098

29

Longmont, CO

5:24.5

 

8

Madelyn Blazo

6067

16

Colorado Springs, CO

5:35.7

 

9

Ruth Waller-Liddle

6221

36

Fort Collins, CO

5:37.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN MEN

Place

Name

Bib #

Age

City

Time

Prize $

1

Brian Llamas

6155

27

Boulder, CO

4:15.2

$400

2

David Goodman

6111

31

Longmont, CO

4:18.7

$200

3

Tim Rackers

6183

27

Denver, CO

4:21.3

$100

4

Jake Waterman

6223

28

Golden, CO

4:24.5

 

5

Bashash Walio

6220

27

Gunnison, CO

4:27.1

 

6

Ethan Brodeur

6069

25

Denver, CO

4:27.6

 

7

Matthieu Caldwell

6074

28

Denver, CO

4:30.0

 

8

Dillon May

6158

23

Boulder, CO

4:30.0

 

9

Sean Stetler

6210

31

Lafayette, CO

4:31.2

 

10

Trevor Turner

6218

27

Boulder, CO

4:37.7

 

11

Nicholas Sterghos

6209

33

Boulder, CO

4:40.4

 

12

Austin Miller

6164

26

Niwot, CO

4:40.5

 

13

Vitaly Stepanov

6208

38

Colorado Springs, CO

4:40.8

 

14

Travis Decker

6082

30

Colorado Springs, CO

4:51.8

 

15

Gabriel Hart Dreiman

6091

25

Boulder, CO

4:56.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTERS WOMEN

 

 

 

Place

First Name

Bib #

Age

City

Time

Prize $

Overall (top 3)

1

Brooke Kish

6145

44

Evergreen, CO

5:48.7

$150

2

Laura Bruess

6070

59

Boulder, CO

6:31.2

$100

40-44 

1

Brooke Kish

6145

44

Evergreen, CO

5:48.7

 

2

Freyja Troop

6215

44

Boulder, CO

7:12.2

 

45-49 

1

Melinda Redenius

6185

46

Denver, CO

6:16.5

 

2

Nikki Howley

6129

47

Boulder, CO

6:40.3

 

55-59

1

Laura Bruess

6070

59

Boulder, CO

6:31.2

 

2

Vicki Hunter

6240

59

Boulder, CO

7:01.6

 

65-69 

1

Lynn Hermanson

6124

69

Boulder, CO

8:58.5

 

2

Virginia Schultz

6199

65

Gold Hill, CO

10:51.3

 

70-74 

1

Nancy Antos

6056

70

Boulder, CO

9:11.6

 

90-94 

1

Ruth Wright

6230

91

Denver, CO

21:35.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTERS MEN

Place

First Name

Bib #

Age

City

Time

Prize $

Overall (top 3)

1

Mike Sharkey

6203

40

Broomfield, CO

4:42.4

$150

2

Eric Monda

6168

41

Highlands Ranch, CO

4:47.5

$100

3

Michael Kraus

6146

45

Erie, CO

4:55.1

$50

40-44

1

Mike Sharkey

6203

40

Broomfield, CO

4:42.4

 

2

Eric Monda

6168

41

Highlands Ranch, CO

4:47.5

 

3

Josh Katzer

6139

40

Castle Rock, CO

5:00.9

 

4

Billy Edwards

6096

42

Niwot, CO

5:11.1

 

5

Christian Botting

6068

43

Boulder, CO

6:09.9

 

45-49 

1

Michael Kraus

6146

45

Erie, CO

4:55.1

 

2

Flavio De Simone

6081

49

Boulder, CO

5:17.9

 

3

Robert Sargent

6197

48

Boulder, CO

5:31.4

 

50-54

1

Chris McDonald

6162

51

Niwot, CO

5:07.2

 

2

Juan Madrid

6156

52

Arvada, CO

6:13.5

 

55-59

1

Craig Person

6177

56

Loveland, CO

5:11.9

 

2

Tim Kellogg

6140

59

Longmont, CO

10:40.3

 

60-64 

1

Daniel Greer

6114

60

Boulder, CO

5:39.6

 

2

Jay Littlepage

6154

61

Boulder, CO

6:10.0

 

3

Ted Kennedy

6142

63

Boulder, CO

6:28.7

 

65-69 

1

Simon Martin

6157

67

Boulder, CO

6:45.7

 

2

John Perez

6176

69

Centennial, CO

7:53.5

 

70-74 

1

John Roeske

6190

71

Loveland, CO

6:44.7

 

2

Lyle Rosbotham

6194

71

Boulder, CO

8:11.6

 

90-94 

1

Kenneth Wright

6229

91

Denver, CO

22:26.9

 



ENTRY LIST
as of August 7  5:30pm MT

Name

Age

WOMEN

Nancy Antos

70

Madelyn Blazo

16

Laura Bruess

59

Molly Callahan

28

Lori Emerson

46

Rebecca Evans

29

Carmen Graves

29

Lynn Hermanson

69

Nikki Howley

47

Brooke Kish

44

Bethany Michalak

14

Melinda Redenius

46

Virginia Schultz

65

Amanda Scott

32

Hope Stark

16

Freyja Troop

44

Carrie Verdon

26

Ruth Waller-Liddle

36

Ruth Wright

91

MEN

Christian Botting

43

Ethan Brodeur

25

Matthieu Caldwell

28

Flavio De Simone

49

Travis Decker

30

Gabriel Hart Dreiman

25

Billy Edwards

42

David Goodman

31

Daniel Greer

60

Josh Katzer

40

Tim Kellogg

59

Ted Kennedy

63

Michael Kraus

45

Jay Littlepage

61

Brian Llamas

27

Juan Madrid

52

Simon Martin

67

Dillon May

23

Chris McDonald

51

Austin Miller

26

Eric Monda

41

John Perez

69

Craig Person

56

Tim Rackers

27

Jake Riley

31

John Roeske

71

Lyle Rosbotham

71

Robert Sargent

48

Mark Saunders

44

Mike Sharkey

40

Vitaly Stepanov

38

Nicholas Sterghos

33

Sean Stetler

31

Trevor Turner

27

Bashash Walio

27

Jake Waterman

28

Kenneth Wright

91



The 2020 USATF Colorado 1 Mile Road Championships will be hosted by the Pearl Street Mile on the following dates:
  • August 10 (elite open and elite masters),  
  • August 12 (masters 50+), and
  • August 19 (masters 40-49 and non-elite open).
The event location has changed.  The event will now be held at the Boulder Reservior.

For more details on the event visit the Pearl Street Mile website.



ELIGIBILITY


PRIZE MONEY & AWARDS
click here