USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 World Mountain Running Championships
Friday, November 15, 2019 - Saturday, November 16, 2019
Villa La Angostura
Argentina, AA


TEAM USA RESULTS

2019 World Mountain Running Championships

Villa La Angostura, Argentina

November 15-16, 2019

MEN

Short Course - 14.7 km

Place

Name

Bib #

City, State

Association

Time

1

Joseph Gray

83

Lakewood, WA

Pacific Northwest

1:05:13

12

David Sinclair

84

Burlington, VT

New England

1:07:38

21

Andy Wacker

85

Boulder, CO

Colorado

1:09:04

31

Seth DeMoor

82

Denver, CO

Colorado

1:12:14

Team

2

Team USA (Gray, Sinclair, Wacker)

34 pts.

 

 

 

Long Course - 41.5 km

Place

Name

Bib #

City, State

Association

Time

1

Jim Walmsley

693

Flagstaff, AZ

Arizona

3:12:16

6

Hayden Hawks

691

Cedar City, UT

Utah

3:26:05

10

David Sinclair

695

Peru, VT

New England

3:29:14

31

Mario Mendoza

692

Bend, OR

Oregon

3:42:43

Team

2

Team USA (Walmsley, Hawks, Sinclair)

17 pts.

 

 

 

WOMEN 14 km

Short Course - 14.7 km

Place

Name

Bib #

City, State

Association

Time

1

Grayson Murphy

272

Salt Lake City, UT

Utah

1:15:20

17

Kimber Mattox

271

Bend, OR

Oregon

1:21:40

21

Kasie Enman

269

Huntington, VT

New England

1:21:55

29

Samantha Lewis

270

Moscow, ID

Inland Northwest

1:25:34

Team

5

Team USA (Murphy, Mattox, Enman)

39 pts.

 

 

 

Long Course - 41.5 km

Place

Name

Bib #

City, State

Association

Time

10

Emily Schmitz

878

Wauwatosa, WI

Wisconsin

4:01:30

16

Ashley Brasovan

874

Westminster, CO

Colorado

4:07:45

19

Dani Moreno

877

Santa Barbara, CA

Southern California

4:12:05

28

Rachel Drake

875

Portland, OR

Oregon

4:20:51

29

Kasie Enman

876

Huntington, VT

New England

4:22:03

Team

4

Team USA (Schmitz, Brasovan, Moreno)

45 pts.

 

 

 

U20 MEN 8 km

8 km

Place

Name

Bib #

City, State

Association

Time

6

Tyman Smart

446

Grand Junction, CO

Colorado

33:09

20

David Cardenas

443

Grand Junction, CO

Colorado

34:38

26

Michael Hancock

445

Dearborn, MI

Michigan

35:50

31

Anthony Hancock

444

Dearborn, MI

Michigan

37:02

Team

5

Team USA (Smart, Cardenas, M. Hancock)

52 pts.

 

 

 

U20 WOMEN 8 km

8 km

Place

Name

Bib #

City, State

Association

Time

8

Samantha Blair

538

Eagle, CO

Colorado

39:49

15

Joslin Blair

539

Eagle, CO

Colorado

40:30

23

Maggi Congdon

540

Steamboat Springs, CO

Colorado

44:01

27

Lydia Russell

541

Bryn Mawr, PA

Mid-Atlantic

47:47

Team

5

Team USA ( S. Blair, J. Blair, Congdon)

46 pts.