USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 14, 2019 - Saturday, December 14, 2019
Yahara Hills Golf Course
Madison, WI





photos           results          official event website


PHOTOS

3 5
Photo-Dec-14,-10-56-31 Photo-Dec-14,-12-08-56
11 9
2 8
4 7
10 6
Photo-Dec-14,-13-33-07 1



COLORADO RESULTS SCOREBOARD      full championship results

Place

Name

Club

Time

7-8 Boys

8

Nicholas Garofalo

Parker Panthers

8:02

10

Phillip Pontious

Kokopelli Racing Team

8:06

64

Trace Safken

Parker Panthers

8:57

78

Caden Graber

Penguin Track

9:05

98

Nathan McGirl

Colorado Coyotes

9:18

7-8 Girls

7

Lauryn Miller

Colorado Coyotes

8:25

22

Shae Romero

Penguin Track

8:46

53

Laurel Kent

Kokopelli Racing Team

9:20

75

Carolynn Pekari

Kokopelli Racing Team

9:35

9-10 Boys

31

Nick Adamowski

Colorado Coyotes

11:28

49

Isaac Moore

Colorado Coyotes

11:43

65

Sebastian Carheden

Boulder Mountain Warriors

11:50

67

Caden Muller

Colorado Coyotes

11:50

69

Liam Folk

Colorado Coyotes

11:52

98

Aiden Shipley

Kokopelli Racing Team

12:08

127

Thomas Olds

Boulder Mountain Warriors

12:23

129

Joaquin Murray

Parker Panthers

12:24

135

Jonah Halsor

Peak Performance Running

12:30

138

Samuel Hacker

Kokopelli Racing Team

12:31

177

Jonathan Anderson

Peak Performance Running

12:55

188

Kye Lenth

Parker Panthers

12:59

205

Wade Pugh

Peak Performance Running

13:08

230

Dexter Blanchard

Peak Performance Running

13:25

233

Max Pugh

Peak Performance Running

13:27

243

Evyn Harmon

Parker Panthers

13:45

248

Mason Knecht

Colorado Coyotes

13:50

274

Mason Dean

Colorado Coyotes

14:25

303

Henry Medford

Parker Panthers

16:28

306

Drake LaTourrette

Parker Panthers

18:33

Teams

7

Colorado Coyotes

 

206 pts.

19

Peak Performance Running

 

448 pts.

21

Parker Panthers

 

518 pts.

9-10 Girls

1

Heidi Curtis

Kokopelli Racing Team

11:11

2

Tatum Snow

Kokopelli Racing Team

11:28

17

Kasyn Pino

Kokopelli Racing Team

11:56

22

Elin Latta

Parker Panthers

12:04

31

Angelina Molina

Penguin Track

12:22

44

Raegan McRae

Kokopelli Racing Team

12:34

50

Iris Latta

Parker Panthers

12:42

83

Savannah Mitchell

Kokopelli Racing Team

13:05

85

Addisyn Ogg

Parker Panthers

13:06

97

Remy Latta

Parker Panthers

13:11

148

Reese Latta

Parker Panthers

13:49

169

Melody Buah

Kokopelli Racing Team

14:14

180

Heidi LaTourrette

Parker Panthers

14:25

Teams

1

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

65 pts.

7

Parker Panthers

 

165 pts.

11-12 Boys

4

Griffin Mazeski

Parker Panthers

10:11

5

Gavin Engtrakul

Parker Panthers

10:11

16

Collin Morton

Kokopelli Racing Team

10:33

19

Hyrum Pontious

Kokopelli Racing Team

10:33

24

Oliver Horton

Kokopelli Racing Team

10:36

25

Xzavier Campos

Kokopelli Racing Team

10:36

32

Keegan Geldean

Parker Panthers

10:44

35

Dylan Smith

Parker Panthers

10:48

38

Aiden Le Roux

Kokopelli Racing Team

10:50

59

Jack McGirl

Colorado Coyotes

10:56

60

Dylan Escorcia

Colorado Coyotes

10:56

65

Maddox Mangers

Colorado Coyotes

10:59

66

Kyle Kato

Colorado Coyotes

10:59

73

Kendrick Parrill

Parker Panthers

11:06

91

Parker Adams

Parker Panthers

11:12

92

Garrett Beshore

Boulder Mountain Warriors

11:12

101

Marco Antonio Vasquez

Kokopelli Racing Team

11:15

133

Sam Gulley

Peak Performance Running

11:25

136

James Anthony

Boulder Mountain Warriors

11:25

170

Grant Fleenor

Kokopelli Racing Team

11:36

181

Preston Kent

Kokopelli Racing Team

11:40

189

Philip Blum

Boulder Mountain Warriors

11:43

209

Isaac Wing

Boulder Mountain Warriors

11:53

214

Landon Griess

Colorado Coyotes

11:56

249

Aiden Ogg

Parker Panthers

12:08

265

Brodie Fliegelman

Boulder Mountain Warriors

12:18

283

Jonathan Ackerman

Parker Panthers

12:31

301

Phillip Huddle

Colorado Coyotes

12:45

305

Reid Stemberger

Colorado Coyotes

12:47

350

Cole Knecht

Colorado Coyotes

13:50

Teams

1

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

61 pts.

2

Parker Panthers

 

72 pts.

7

Colorado Coyotes

 

233 pts.

20

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

461 pts.

11-12 Girls

18

Jordan Banta

Kokopelli Racing Team

11:15

25

Sierra Wall

Boulder Mountain Warriors

11:23

26

Lily Wale

Peak Performance Running

11:25

32

Riley Combe

Kokopelli Racing Team

11:35

37

Carly Christians

Kokopelli Racing Team

11:37

38

Anna Prok

Boulder Mountain Warriors

11:38

42

Addison Twete

Kokopelli Racing Team

11:41

45

Sierra Cornett

Kokopelli Racing Team

11:43

46

Araceli Molina

Penguin Track

11:44

75

MacKenzie McIntosh

Boulder Mountain Warriors

11:59

119

Amara Langstaff

Kokopelli Racing Team

12:15

120

Dawn Armstrong

Parker Panthers

12:15

127

Vanessa Villalva

Penguin Track

12:17

143

Lauren Myers

Kokopelli Racing Team

12:22

151

Caroline Dennis

Parker Panthers

12:25

164

Sophia Africa

Boulder Mountain Warriors

12:32

186

Victoria Gifford

Penguin Track

12:44

187

Jayden Wubben

Penguin Track

12:44

195

Aliya Fulbright

Kokopelli Racing Team

12:48

215

Signe Waag

Boulder Mountain Warriors

13:04

230

Kirsten Rasmussen

Boulder Mountain Warriors

13:13

236

Bailey Graber

Penguin Track

13:16

Teams

1

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

80 pts.

8

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

228 pts.

14

Penguin Track

 

348 pts.

13-14 Boys

4

Brennan Draper

Parker Panthers

12:49

12

Jackson Parrill

Parker Panthers

13:15

16

Nate Lumaye

Kokopelli Racing Team

13:16

20

Flynn Halsor

Peak Performance Running

13:19

27

Benjamin Anderson

Peak Performance Running

13:22

31

Evan Armstrong

Parker Panthers

13:26

43

Matthew Edwards

Kokopelli Racing Team

13:36

70

Cole Thomas

St. Vrain XC

13:55

85

Joseph Garofalo

Parker Panthers

14:02

94

Simon Murray

Parker Panthers

14:05

101

David Ahnfeldt

Kokopelli Racing Team

14:10

102

Lucas Bossinger

32-Unattached

14:10

103

Lucas Klein

Kokopelli Racing Team

14:10

124

Tanner Brown

Parker Panthers

14:16

129

Jacob Sushinsky

32-Unattached

14:19

134

Sage Wynja

St. Vrain XC

14:22

142

Christoff Zimmerman

Peak Performance Running

14:25

163

Nathan Smith

Kokopelli Racing Team

14:35

177

Enzo Swan

32-Unattached

14:39

193

Raymond Smith

Kokopelli Racing Team

14:48

203

Jasper Hutchings

St. Vrain XC

14:51

228

Brady Smith

Parker Panthers

15:02

230

Giovanni Basile

St. Vrain XC

15:04

240

Terner Meeks

Parker Panthers

15:11

245

Lucian Kasperek

Kokopelli Racing Team

15:13

269

Noah Soyk

Kokopelli Racing Team

15:27

270

Thomas Reddinger

Peak Performance Running

15:27

296

Dacen Wach

St. Vrain XC

15:43

336

Nathan Blanchard

Peak Performance Running

16:21

Teams

3

Parker Panthers

 

141 pts.

6

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

247 pts.

15

Peak Performance Running

 

451 pts.

19

St. Vrain XC

 

526 pts.

13-14 Girls

1

Bethany Michalak

Kokopelli Racing Team

13:28

4

Mia Prok

Boulder Mountain Warriors

14:18

8

Reese Tucker

Peak Performance Running

14:31

14

Aspen Webb

Peak Performance Running

14:36

15

Suvina Heidt

Parker Panthers

14:37

23

Jessica Derickson

Kokopelli Racing Team

14:46

29

Emma Wilhelm

Kokopelli Racing Team

14:56

34

Emmelin Mucharsky-O’Boyle

Peak Performance Running

15:00

39

Tessa Walter

Kokopelli Racing Team

15:06

44

Jade Allen

Kokopelli Racing Team

15:17

64

Addison Torres

Colorado Coyotes

15:27

69

Elizabeth McQuitty

Penguin Track

15:31

75

Paisley Piepgras

Colorado Coyotes

15:35

87

Zoey Lenth

Parker Panthers

15:41

92

Sarah Perkins

Boulder Mountain Warriors

15:43

97

Kendall Madine

Boulder Mountain Warriors

15:45

103

Eliza Lumaye

Kokopelli Racing Team

15:46

112

Teah Roberts

Boulder Mountain Warriors

15:49

126

Erika Danzer

Colorado Coyotes

15:59

135

Amanda Johnson

Parker Panthers

16:02

143

Sara Lindner

Parker Panthers

16:09

149

Julia Brown

Colorado Coyotes

16:14

169

Madeline Herring

Peak Performance Running

16:22

176

Rylie Stemberger

Colorado Coyotes

16:26

180

Aspen Hamilton

Parker Panthers

16:27

181

Ella Rivera

32-Unattached

16:27

189

Tairia Wanoskia

Peak Performance Running

16:36

200

Lyla Lanning

Boulder Mountain Warriors

16:43

216

Elise Henderson

Peak Performance Running

16:52

224

Jaylee VanAernam

Parker Panthers

17:00

229

Malia Chipouras

Boulder Mountain Warriors

17:05

230

Danika Lumbard

Boulder Mountain Warriors

17:06

234

Sarah Wightman

Colorado Coyotes

17:07

251

Ellianna Adams

Colorado Coyotes

17:27

268

Samantha Laurie

Parker Panthers

17:57

285

Sophie Spencer

Parker Panthers

18:20

303

Sydney Bouchard

Colorado Coyotes

19:28

Teams

1

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

83 pts.

9

Peak Performance Running

 

244 pts.

12

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

306 pts.

13

Parker Panthers

 

340 pts.

14

Colorado Coyotes

 

363 pts.

15-16 Boys

1

Erik Le Roux

32-Unattached

15:11

5

Jackson Shorten

32-Unattached

15:57

37

Austin Smith

32-Unattached

17:11

67

Samuel Lindner

Parker Panthers

18:06

15-16 Girls

5

Cadence Lapp

32-Unattached

19:19