USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 14, 2019 - Saturday, December 14, 2019
Yahara Hills Golf Course
Madison, WI





news            photos          results      official event website



NEWS

 


PHOTOS


COLORADO RESULTS SCOREBOARD      full championship results

7-8 Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nathan McGirl

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Nathan McGirl

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Phillip Pontious

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Trace Safken

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Nicholas Garofalo

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Caden Graber

Penguin Track

 

7-8 Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lauryn Miller

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Lauryn Miller

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Laurel Kent

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Carolynn Pekari

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Shae Romero

Penguin Track

 

9-10 Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas Olds

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

Sebastian Carheden

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

Nick Adamowski

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Caden Muller

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Isaac Moore

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Liam Folk

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Mason Dean

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Mason Knecht

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Nick Adamowski

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Caden Muller

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Isaac Moore

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Liam Folk

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Mason Dean

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Mason Knecht

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Aiden Shipley

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Samuel Hacker

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Henry Medford

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Kye Lenth

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Joaquin Murray

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Evyn Harmon

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Drake LaTourrette

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Jonah Halsor

Peak Performance Running

 

 

 

Jonathan Anderson

Peak Performance Running

 

 

 

Max Pugh

Peak Performance Running

 

 

 

Dexter Blanchard

Peak Performance Running

 

 

 

Wade Pugh

Peak Performance Running

 

9-10 Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tatum Snow

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Raegan McRae

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Savannah Mitchell

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Heidi Curtis

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Melody Buah

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Kasyn Pino

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Iris Latta

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Remy Latta

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Reese Latta

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Addisyn Ogg

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Elin Latta

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Heidi LaTourrette

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Angelina Molina

Penguin Track

 

11-12 Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

Garrett Beshore

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

James Anthony

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

Philip Blum

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

Isaac Wing

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

Brodie Fliegelman

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

Jack McGirl

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Kyle Kato

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Maddox Mangers

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Dylan Escorcia

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Landon Griess

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Phillip Huddle

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Cole Knecht

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Reid Stemberger

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Jack McGirl

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Kyle Kato

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Maddox Mangers

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Dylan Escorcia

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Landon Griess

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Phillip Huddle

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Cole Knecht

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Reid Stemberger

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Xzavier Campos

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Grant Fleenor

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Marco Antonio Vasquez

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Preston Kent

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Oliver Horton

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Collin Morton

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Aiden Le Roux

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Hyrum Pontious

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Griffin Mazeski

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Kendrick Parrill

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Gavin Engtrakul

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Parker Adams

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Aiden Ogg

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Keegan Geldean

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Dylan Smith

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Jonathan Ackerman

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Sam Gulley

Peak Performance Running

 

11-12 Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

MacKenzie McIntosh

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

Anna Prok

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

Sophia Africa

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

Sierra Wall

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

Kirsten Rasmussen

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

Signe Waag

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

Addison Twete

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Jordan Banta

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Lauren Myers

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Amara Langstaff

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Riley Combe

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Aliya Fulbright

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Carly Christians

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Sierra Cornett

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Dawn Armstrong

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Caroline Dennis

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Lily Wale

Peak Performance Running

 

 

 

Vanessa Villalva

Penguin Track

 

 

 

Victoria Gifford

Penguin Track

 

 

 

Jayden Wubben

Penguin Track

 

 

 

Araceli Molina

Penguin Track

 

 

 

Bailey Graber

Penguin Track

 

13-14 Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lucas Bossinger

32-Unattached

 

 

 

Jacob Sushinsky

32-Unattached

 

 

 

Enzo Swan

32-Unattached

 

 

 

Nate Lumaye

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Matthew Edwards

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

David Ahnfeldt

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Lucas Klein

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Nathan Smith

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Raymond Smith

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Lucian Kasperek

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Noah Soyk

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Brennan Draper

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Evan Armstrong

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Tanner Brown

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Jackson Parrill

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Joseph Garofalo

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Simon Murray

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Brady Smith

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Terner Meeks

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Benjamin Anderson

Peak Performance Running

 

 

 

Christoff Zimmerman

Peak Performance Running

 

 

 

Flynn Halsor

Peak Performance Running

 

 

 

Thomas Reddinger

Peak Performance Running

 

 

 

Porter Middaugh

Peak Performance Running

 

 

 

Nathan Blanchard

Peak Performance Running

 

 

 

Cole Thomas

St. Vrain XC

 

 

 

Sage Wynja

St. Vrain XC

 

 

 

Jasper Hutchings

St. Vrain XC

 

 

 

Giovanni Basile

St. Vrain XC

 

 

 

Dacen Wach

St. Vrain XC

 

13-14 Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ella Rivera

32-Unattached

 

 

 

Teah Roberts

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

Mia Prok

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

Sarah Perkins

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

Lyla Lanning

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

Malia Chipouras

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

Danika Lumbard

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

Kendall Madine

Boulder Mountain Warriors

 

 

 

Ellianna Adams

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Addison Torres

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Paisley Piepgras

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Erika Danzer

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Julia Brown

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Rylie Stemberger

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Sarah Wightman

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Ellianna Adams

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Sydney Bouchard

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Addison Torres

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Paisley Piepgras

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Erika Danzer

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Julia Brown

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Rylie Stemberger

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Sarah Wightman

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Sydney Bouchard

Colorado Coyotes

 

 

 

Bethany Michalak

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Emma Wilhelm

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Tessa Walter

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Jessica Derickson

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Eliza Lumaye

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Jade Allen

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

 

 

Zoey Lenth

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Amanda Johnson

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Aspen Hamilton

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Sara Lindner

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Sophie Spencer

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Jaylee VanAernam

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Suvina Heidt

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Samantha Laurie

Parker Panthers

 

 

 

Reese Tucker

Peak Performance Running

 

 

 

Madeline Herring

Peak Performance Running

 

 

 

Aspen Webb

Peak Performance Running

 

 

 

Tairia Wanoskia

Peak Performance Running

 

 

 

Emmelin Mucharsky-O’Boyle

Peak Performance Running

 

 

 

Elise Henderson

Peak Performance Running

 

 

 

Elizabeth McQuitty

Penguin Track

 

15-16 Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jackson Shorten

32-Unattached

 

 

 

Erik Le Roux

32-Unattached

 

 

 

Austin Smith

32-Unattached

 

 

 

Samuel Lindner

Parker Panthers

 

15-16 Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadence Lapp

32-Unattached