USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 14, 2019 - Saturday, December 14, 2019
Lehigh University
Bethlehem, PA





             photos              results            meet website



PHOTOS by Mike Scott; used with permission
Open Women
Dock_-Melissa Seward_Sophie-19ClubXC
Dock_Melissa-19Club Stinson_Ashley-19ClubXC
Dominngue_Simone Udovich_Ceann
Esplin_Nicole-19ClubXC-jpg- Verdon_Carrie-19ClubXC
Grabill_Molly-19ClubXC Weiler_Elizabeth
Jochen_Karis-19ClubXC Whiting_Clarissa-19ClubXC
Macumber_Cally-19ClubXC Whiting_Cleo-19ClubXC
Mazzo_Melissa-19ClubXC


Open Men  (coming soon)


Masters
Braun_George-19ClubXC-(1) Johnson_Marc
Bruess_Laura-19ClubXC Katz_Richard-19ClubXC
Bruess_Rick-19ClubXC Perez_John-19ClubXC
Cooper_Kevin-19ClubXC Spale_Dan-19ClubXC
Frisby_Jan-19ClubXC


COLORADO RESULTS SCOREBOARD      full championships results

Place

Name

Age

Club

Time

OPEN WOMEN

3

 Cally Macumber       

29

 Nomad Track Club             

 20:15

10

 Melissa Dock         

37

 Boulder Track Club           

 20:23

14

 Elizabeth Weiler     

26

 Nomad Track Club             

 20:29

17

 Carrie Verdon        

25

 Boulder Track Club           

 20:41

21

 Clarissa Whiting     

25

 Boulder Track Club           

 20:53

26

 Cleo Whiting         

25

 Boulder Track Club           

 21:00

36

 Molly Grabill        

27

 Nomad Track Club             

 21:16

39

 Sophie Seward        

23

 Nomad Track Club             

 21:22

42

 Karis Jochen         

25

 Nomad Track Club             

 21:24

66

 Ashley Stinson       

26

 Nomad Track Club             

 21:46

117

 Nicole Esplin        

27

 Boulder Track Club           

 22:28

121

 Melissa Mazzo        

26

 Boulder Track Club           

 22:30

180

 Simone Dominngue     

30

 Boulder Track Club           

 23:07

325

 Ceann Udovich        

20

 Unattached                   

 25:28

373

 Gabi Anderson        

27

 Boulder Track Club           

 27:41

Teams

2

 Nomad Track Club             

104 pts.

5

 Boulder Track Club           

158 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Age

Club

Time

OPEN MEN

1

 Morgan Pearson        

26

 Tinman Elite                  

 29:54  

2

 Aaron Templeton      

24

 Tinman Elite                 

 30:07 

4

 Jacob Riley          

31

 Boulder Track Club           

 30:18 

5

 Hillary Bor          

30

 U.S. Army                    

 30:28 

6

 Lawi Lalang          

28

 U.S. Army                    

 30:34 

7

 Michael Jordan       

28

 U.S. Army                    

 30:35 

13

 Brian Barraza        

24

 Tinman Elite                 

 31:01 

14

 Reed Fischer         

24

 Tinman Elite                 

 31:01 

15

 Frank Lara           

24

 Roots Running Project        

 31:10 

17

 Connor Winter        

26

 Tinman Elite                 

 31:14 

19

 Sydney Gidabuday     

23

 Tinman Elite                 

 31:15 

28

 Patrick Joseph       

24

 Tinman Elite                 

 31:28 

34

 Alex Monroe          

27

 Roots Running Project        

 31:45 

45

 David Goodman        

30

 Boulder Track Club           

 32:08 

61

 Austen Dalquist      

24

 Roots Running Project        

 32:29 

69

 Bradley Miles        

28

 Unattached                   

 32:42 

177

 Joshua Mirth         

27

 Fort Collins Running Club    

 33:55 

215

 Nicholas Costello    

24

 Unattached                   

 34:16 

249

 Jake Waterman        

28

 Boulder Track Club           

 34:44 

255

 Austin Miller        

25

 Boulder Track Club           

 34:46 

264

 Adrian Macdonald     

31

 Fort Collins Running Club    

 34:52 

275

 David Glennon        

38

 Boulder Track Club           

 35:00 

341

 Zachary Demko        

26

 Colorado Running Club        

 35:49 

400

 Ian Anderson         

28

 Boulder Track Club           

 36:27 

421

 Matthieu Caldwell    

27

 Colorado Running Club        

 36:55 

443

 Jeff Schuler         

39

 Boulder Track Club           

 37:20 

460

 Christopher Desilets 

33

 Colorado Running Club        

 37:31 

461

 Alexander Fernandez  

19

 Unattached                   

 37:32 

533

 Petru Rusu           

28

 Colorado Running Club        

 39:08 

539

 Kurt Katzdorn        

24

 Colorado Running Club        

 39:22 

Teams

1

 Tinman Elite                 

25 pts.

21

 Boulder Track Club

688 pts.

66

 Colorado Running Club        

1893 pts.

 

 

 

Place

Name

Age

Club

Time

MASTERS WOMEN

55-59

3

Laura Bruess          

59

Athletics Boulder                        

26:16  

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Age

Club

Time

MASTERS MEN

40-44

25

Marc Johnson          

43

Unattached                              

35:44  

60-64

3

Daniel King          

60

Athletics Boulder                  

29:44 

18

Dan Spale            

63

Boulder Road Runners               

31:37 

30

Rick Bruess          

60

Athletics Boulder                  

32:13 

34

Kevin Cooper         

60

Athletics Boulder                  

32:32 

65-69

2

George Braun          

66

Boulder Road Runners        

  31:46  

35

John Perez            

69

Colorado Running Club       

  39:54  

70-74

3

Richard Katz          

71

Boulder Road Runners                     

34:56  

75-79

3

Jan Frisby            

75

Boulder Road Runners                

39:45  

Teams 60+

4

Athletics Boulder                  

63 pts.

9

Boulder Road Runners                

97 pts.