USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Mountain Running Championships
Sunday, September 29, 2019 - Sunday, September 29, 2019
Waterville Valley Mountain Race
Waterville Valley, NH

 


photos         results


PHOTOS   (used with permission - by Mike Scott)

Wacker_Andy-19_Mountain Whitfield_Brian-19_Mountain
Becker_Ryan-19_Mountain Demoor_Brothers
Becker_Ryan-19_Mountain2 Small_Jeshurun-19_Mountain
Whitfield_Brian-19_Mountain2 Grauch_Chris-19_Mountain
Demoor_Seth-19_Mountain1 Becker_Ryan-19_Mountain3
Demoor_Seth-19_Mountain2 Wacker_Andy-19_Mountain2
Eberly_Josh-19_Mountain2 Grauch_Chris-19_Mountain3
Tatum_Mark-19_Mountain Wacker_Andy-19_Mountain3
Scholl_Tyler-19_Mountain2 Ardrey_Deanna-2
Herman_Lindsey Reid_Chandler-19_Mountain
Small_Jeshurun-19_Mountain2 Grauch_Chris-19_Mountain2
Demoor_Joseph-19_Mountain Whitfield_Brian(543)_and_-Eberly_Josh(401)
Bamford_Megan Eberly_Josh-19_Mountain
Reid_Chandler-19_Mountain2 Tatum_Mark-19_Mountain3
Ardrey_Deanna Scholl_Tyler-19_Mountain


COLORADO RESULTS SCOREBOARD complete championship results

WOMEN

PLACE

DIV

DIV. PLACE

NO.

FIRST NAME

AGE

CITY

Club

Association

Time

5

 

 

203

Deanna Ardrey

36

Boulder, CO

 

Colorado

1:09:15

34

 

 

205

Megan Bamford

20

Gunnison, CO

 

Colorado

1:36:46

39

 

 

236

Lindsey Herman

21

Gunnison, CO

 

Colorado

1:39:45

MEN

PLACE

DIV

DIV. PLACE

NO.

FIRST NAME

AGE

CITY

Club

Association

Time

2

 

 

537

Andy Wacker

31

Boulder, CO

 

Colorado

54:17

3

 

 

394

Seth Demoor

34

Englewood, CO

 

Colorado

54:47

5

 

 

393

Joseph Demoor

29

Carbondale, CO

 

Colorado

55:44

7

 

 

401

Josh Eberly

38

Gunnison, CO

 

Colorado

56:54

8

 

 

543

Brian Whitfield

22

Gunnison, CO

 

Colorado

56:57

12

 

 

363

Ryan Becker

25

Boulder, CO

Nomad TC

Colorado

59:36

13

 

 

515

Jeshurun Small

21

Gunnison, CO

 

Colorado

59:44

20

U20

1

510

Tyler Scholl

19

Kremmling, CO

Peak Performance Runnin

Colorado

1:01:57

23

M45-49

1

425

Chris Grauch

47

Nederland, CO

 

Colorado

1:02:47

48

M55-59

2

527

Mark Tatum

59

Colorado Springs, CO

 

Colorado

1:10:14

56

 

 

500

Chandler Reid

24

Lafayette, CO

 

Colorado

1:13:48


COMPLETE RESULTS  (unofficial - as of October 9 official results have not been made available from USATF.  When they are available they will be posted here)

2019 USATF Mountain Running Championships

September 29, 2019

Waterville Valley Mountain Race - Waterville Valley, NH

WOMEN

PLACE

DIV

DIV. PLACE

NO.

FIRST NAME

AGE

CITY

Club

Association

Time

1

 

 

262

Grayson Murphy

24

Salt Lake City, UT

 

Utah

1:01:45

2

W40-44

1

227

Kasie Enman

40

Huntington, VT

Green Mountain AA

New England

1:05:59

3

 

 

301

Kimber Mattox

30

Bend, OR

 

Oregon

1:07:24

4

 

 

249

Samantha Lewis

25

Moscow, ID

 

Inland River

1:08:33

5

 

 

203

Deanna Ardrey

36

Boulder, CO

 

Colorado

1:09:15

6

 

 

223

Corey Dowe

26

Farmington, ME

 

Maine

1:10:57

7

 

 

257

Kassandra Marin

30

Merrimack, NH

Whirlaway Racing Team

New England

1:11:03

8

 

 

258

Jessica Marion

32

Brunswick, ME

Dirigo R.C.

New England

1:11:20

9

 

 

237

Michelle Hummel

34

Albuquerque, NM

 

New Mexico

1:11:23

10

 

 

228

Kristen Findley

28

Cottonwood Hgts, UT

 

Utah

1:11:24

12

W40-44

2

266

Leslie O'Dell

43

Albany, NH

Central Mass Striders

New England

1:13:12

13

W40-44

3

224

Sara Dunham

43

Plattsburgh, NY

 

Adirondack

1:13:33

14

 

 

269

Katie O'Regan

34

Lititz, PA

F&M TC

Mid-Atlantic

1:14:01

16

 

 

275

Kirstin Ritchie

29

Northampton, MA

Western Mass Dist. Proj.

New England

1:18:19

17

 

 

283

Denali Strabel

30

Anchorage, AK

Skinny Raven Kids

Alaska

1:18:36

18

W40-44

4

255

Abby Mahoney

41

Holyoke, MA

Western Mass Dist. Proj.

New England

1:21:37

19

 

 

215

Sarah Burke

24

Mill Valley, CA

 

Pacific

1:22:02

20

W45-49

1

277

Dawn Roberts

47

West Springfield, MA

Western Mass Dist. Proj.

New England

1:24:17

21

 

 

294

Elle Walton

21

Portland, OR

 

Oregon

1:24:21

22

 

 

305

Samantha Doner

27

Mammoth Lakes, MN

 

Minnesota

1:25:40

23

W55-59

1

245

Sue Lachance

59

Concord, MA

Cambridge Sports Union

New England

1:25:59

27

 

 

279

Phoebe Seltzer

23

Sudbury, MA

Western Mass Dist. Proj.

New England

1:30:30

28

W40-44

5

251

Liz Lierman

41

Florence, MA

Western Mass Dist. Proj.

New England

1:30:48

29

W50-54

1

226

Karen Encarnacion

54

N Attleboro, MA

Western Mass Dist. Proj.

New England

1:31:09

30

W45-49

2

289

Freddi Triback

47

Manchester, MA

Team Gloucester

New England

1:32:38

33

W55-59

2

219

Nancy E Cook

55

Belchertown, MA

Western Mass Dist. Proj.

New England

1:35:19

34

 

 

205

Megan Bamford

20

Gunnison, CO

 

Colorado

1:36:46

35

W60-64

1

282

Bonnie Stoeckl

63

Pequea, PA

Rosemont Running Club

Mid-Atlantic

1:37:16

36

W45-49

3

300

Alissa Zbikowski

46

Gardner, MA

Central Mass Striders

New England

1:37:30

37

 

 

286

Kristin Tetrault

39

South Hadley, MA

Western Mass Dist. Proj.

New England

1:37:42

38

W45-49

4

268

Sharon O'Grady

47

Chelmsford, MA

Greater Lowell RR

New England

1:37:53

39

 

 

236

Lindsey Herman

21

Gunnison, CO

 

Colorado

1:39:45

40

W40-44

6

243

Kirsten Kortz

41

Hampstead, NH

Greater Derry TC

New England

1:40:13

46

 

 

232

Erika Griffin

37

Sandown, NH

 

New England

1:46:13

47

W50-54

2

288

Lydia Tilsley

54

Orange, CT

acidotic RACING

New England

1:46:28

48

W40-44

7

240

Erina Kelly

42

Nottingham, NH

acidotic RACING

New England

1:46:54

49

W40-44

8

209

Alice Beltran

44

Peabody, MA

Mystic Runners

New England

1:47:19

52

W50-54

3

208

Kim Bellerive

51

Charlton, MA

 

New England

1:49:55

53

W50-54

4

253

Lara Lombardi

50

Wakefield, RI

 

New England

1:50:50

56

W50-54

5

201

Lynne Ainsworth

54

Loudon, NH

acidotic RACING

New England

1:53:30

57

W45-49

5

225

Stacy Dutch

48

Rochester, NH

 

New England

1:53:31

58

 

 

293

Elizabeth Walfield

24

Manchester, NH

 

New England

1:55:59

62

W50-54

6

272

Terri Powell

51

Whitinsville, MA

Tri-Valley Front Runners

New England

2:02:46

63

W55-59

3

267

Emer O'Donoghue

57

Maynard, MA

acidotic RACING

New England

2:03:32

65

W45-49

6

292

Lin Varnum

46

Newton, MA

 

New England

2:04:38

69

W55-59

4

261

Robin Meece-Varney

59

Bedford, MA

Greater Lowell RR

New England

2:08:36

70

W65-69

1

278

Marcy Schwam

66

Marblehead, MA

acidotic RACING

New England

2:10:00

71

 

 

218

Lauren Coggeshall

39

Hope Valley, RI

 

New England

2:10:10

72

W40-44

9

229

Rachel Flaksman

42

Natick, MA

Central Mass Striders

New England

2:10:43

73

W40-44

10

217

Cari Causey

40

Jericho, VT

Green Mountain AA

New England

2:12:34

75

W50-54

7

296

Beth Whipple

53

Nashua, NH

Gate City Striders

New England

2:14:12

78

W70-74

1

259

Jo May

71

Houston, TX

 

Gulf

2:23:40

79

W50-54

8

221

Lisa Daab

52

Webster, MA

 

New England

2:28:49

80

W50-54

9

239

Peggy Kelley

52

Woburn, MA

Greater Lowell RR

New England

2:31:18

81

W50-54

10

295

Susan Watts

52

Bristol, NH

acidotic RACING

New England

2:32:45

82

 

 

230

Lea Giguere

21

Sturbridge, MA

 

New England

2:36:20

83

W60-64

2

297

Mary Lou White

64

Bolton, CT

 

Connecticut

2:51:16

87

W45-49

7

235

Kerri Haskins

48

Danville, NH

Greater Lowell RR

New England

3:08:49

89

W50-54

11

308

Melissa Poliquin

51

Portsmoth, NH

 

New England

3:35:33

MEN

PLACE

DIV

DIV. PLACE

NO.

FIRST NAME

AGE

CITY

Club

Association

Time

1

 

 

426

Joseph Gray

35

Colorado Springs, CO

Club Northwest

PacificNorthwest

52:52

2

 

 

537

Andy Wacker

31

Boulder, CO

 

Colorado

54:17

3

 

 

394

Seth Demoor

34

Englewood, CO

 

Colorado

54:47

4

 

 

513

David Sinclair

27

Peru, VT

Green Mountain AA

New England

55:16

5

 

 

393

Joseph Demoor

29

Carbondale, CO

 

Colorado

55:44

6

 

 

365

Lee Berube

29

Syracuse, NY

Syracuse TC

Niagara

56:23

7

 

 

401

Josh Eberly

38

Gunnison, CO

 

Colorado

56:54

8

 

 

543

Brian Whitfield

22

Gunnison, CO

 

Colorado

56:57

9

 

 

412

David Fuentes

32

Austin, TX

 

South Texas

58:30

10

 

 

480

Brandon Newbould

38

Nottingham, NH

Whirlaway Racing Team

New England

59:04

12

 

 

363

Ryan Becker

25

Boulder, CO

Nomad TC

Colorado

59:36

13

 

 

515

Jeshurun Small

21

Gunnison, CO

 

Colorado

59:44

15

 

 

414

Travis Fuller

29

Midvale, UT

 

Utah

59:56

16

 

 

494

Tayte Pollmann

22

Sandy, UT

 

Utah

1:00:06

17

 

 

522

Eric Strabel

38

Anchorage, AK

Alaska Endurance Project

Alaska

1:01:02

18

 

 

457

Najim Mahmoud

22

Flagstaff, AZ

High Altitude Training Ariz

Arizona

1:01:34

19

 

 

466

Liam Meirow

23

Portland, OR

 

Oregon

1:01:48

20

U20

1

510

Tyler Scholl

19

Kremmling, CO

Peak Performance Runnin

Colorado

1:01:57

21

 

 

452

Eric Lipuma

26

Stowe, VT

 

New England

1:02:16

22

 

 

352

Greg Ahlswede

29

E. Stroudsburg, PA

Rosemont Running Club

Mid-Atlantic

1:02:37

23

M45-49

1

425

Chris Grauch

47

Nederland, CO

 

Colorado

1:02:47

24

 

 

484

Adam Pacheck

27

Ithaca, NY

Bergen Elite

Niagara

1:02:48

25

 

 

416

Alex Garcia

36

Shelby, NC

 

North Carolina

1:03:55

27

 

 

505

Timothy Ritchie

32

Northampton, MA

 

New England

1:04:35

28

 

 

433

Andrew Hostetler

28

Thornton, NH

 

New England

1:04:44

29

M50-54

1

555

Tim Van Orden

51

Bennington, VT

Central Mass Striders

New England

1:04:45

30

M45-49

2

536

Olivier Vrambout

45

Bayport, MN

Run MN

Minnesota

1:04:46

31

U20

2

546

Elek Wyble

17

Dobson, NC

Appalachian Mnt. Goats

North Carolina

1:05:45

32

 

 

454

Dan Lorah

23

Lock Haven, PA

Rosemont Running Club

Mid-Atlantic

1:06:07

34

 

 

492

Craig Peterson

31

Blairsville, PA

Rosemont Running Club

Mid-Atlantic

1:06:38

35

 

 

523

Lee Strappello

36

James Creek, PA

Rosemont Running Club

Mid-Atlantic

1:06:42

36

M40-44

1

497

Daniel Princic

40

Reading, MA

Whirlaway Racing Team

New England

1:06:47

37

M40-44

2

507

Eric Sambolec

41

Ithaca, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

Niagara

1:06:47

38

M50-54

2

380

Todd Callaghan

50

Beverly, MA

Central Mass Striders

New England

1:07:16

39

M50-54

3

369

Jim Boule

52

Campton, NH

acidotic RACING

New England

1:07:34

43

M50-54

4

373

Steve Brightman

50

Providence, RI

Central Mass Striders

New England

1:09:20

44

U20

3

384

Nick Cioci

19

Auburn, CA

 

Pacific

1:09:21

45

 

 

479

Brandyn Naro

32

Raymond, NH

Gate City Striders

New England

1:09:27

46

 

 

372

Heath Brewer

35

Twin Mountain, NH

Sisu Project

New England

1:09:38

47

M55-59

1

435

Jeff Hunt

55

Concord, MA

Central Mass Striders

New England

1:10:02

48

M55-59

2

527

Mark Tatum

59

Colorado Springs, CO

 

Colorado

1:10:14

49

M50-54

5

538

Jeff Walker

53

Falmouth, ME

Dirigo R.C.

New England

1:10:18

51

 

 

485

John Pack

23

Dobson, NC

Appalachian Mnt. Goats

North Carolina

1:12:01

52

M55-59

3

511

Ed Sheldon

55

Hooksett, NH

Central Mass Striders

New England

1:12:03

54

M40-44

3

444

Thomas Knowles

43

Oakland, NJ

Garden State TC New Bal

New Jersey

1:12:16

55

 

 

478

Michael Narcisi

35

Acton, MA

Sisu Project

New England

1:13:17

56

 

 

500

Chandler Reid

24

Lafayette, CO

 

Colorado

1:13:48

57

 

 

471

Joseph Mitchko

31

Somerville, MA

Somerville Road Runners

New England

1:13:53

58

 

 

540

Patrick Ward

35

Cambridge, MA

 

New England

1:13:54

59

 

 

418

Matthew Germain

37

Spencer, MA

Sisu Project

New England

1:14:29

61

M45-49

3

377

Jason Bryant

47

Elkin, NC

Appalachian Mnt. Goats

North Carolina

1:14:53

62

 

 

430

David Hamilton

36

Sandgate, VT

acidotic RACING

New England

1:14:53

63

M50-54

6

534

Erik Vandendries

54

Chestnut Hill, MA

Central Mass Striders

New England

1:15:14

64

M45-49

4

528

Steve Templin

46

Muncy, PA

Rosemont Running Club

Mid-Atlantic

1:15:27

65

M55-59

4

539

Jeff Walker

55

Westerly, RI

Westerly Track & AC

New England

1:15:33

66

 

 

424

Mike Grasela

28

New Bedford, MA

Sisu Project

New England

1:16:09

67

M50-54

7

516

Christopher Smith

53

Woburn, MA

Somerville Road Runners

New England

1:16:14

69

M50-54

8

355

George Aponte Clarke

51

Portland, ME

Dirigo R.C.

New England

1:17:14

70

M50-54

9

383

Bruce Christensen

51

Bolton, CT

soundRunner racing

Connecticut

1:17:29

71

 

 

556

James Sullivan

34

Westford, MA

Greater Lowell

New England

1:17:52

73

M60-64

1

499

Stephen Reed

61

Penacook, NH

 

New England

1:18:06

74

M45-49

5

565

Clayton Bouchard

46

Lykens, PA

Rosemont Running Club

Mid-Atlantic

1:18:16

77

M45-49

6

382

Lewis Chamberlain

49

Eliot, ME

 

Maine

1:19:17

78

M40-44

4

428

Douglas Hall

42

Belmont, MA

 

New England

1:19:50

83

M55-59

5

381

Rick Chalmers

57

South Portland, ME

Dirigo R.C.

New England

1:20:31

84

M60-64

2

405

Richard Fargo

61

Chatham, NH

 

New England

1:22:07

86

 

 

459

James Martin

38

Hudson, MA

SISU Project

New England

1:23:42

87

 

 

448

Matthew Lamothe

35

Salem, MA

 

New England

1:24:05

88

M40-44

5

397

Joe Domogala

42

Milford, CT

Milford Road Runners

Connecticut

1:24:46

90

M55-59

6

367

Robert Bird

55

New Boston, NH

 

New England

1:25:05

91

M65-69

1

429

Len Hall

66

Enfield, NH

North Medford Club

New England

1:25:38

92

M65-69

2

411

James Foster

67

Chittenango, NY

Syracuse TC

Niagara

1:26:38

93

M60-64

3

517

James Smith

61

Concord, NH

Granite State Racing Team

New England

1:28:04

94

M60-64

4

514

Don Slovenkai

63

New Ipswich, NH

North Medford Club

New England

1:28:57

96

M70-74

1

359

Allan Bates

70

Pittsfield, MA

Green Mountain AA

New England

1:29:10

97

M45-49

7

420

Scott Gordon

48

Dover, NH

 

New England

1:29:47

98

M60-64

5

389

Ted Cowles

60

West Granby, CT

Hartford TC

Connecticut

1:30:04

100

M60-64

6

360

Todd Baum

61

Fayetteville, NY

Syracuse TC

Niagara

1:30:24

102

M65-69

3

476

Bob Mulvaney

66

Atkinson, NH

North Medford Club

New England

1:30:44

103

M60-64

7

450

Darrel Lasell

61

Williamstown, VT

Upper Valley Running Club

New England

1:30:46

110

 

 

552

Joe Rand

27

Bradford, MA

Sisu Project

New England

1:34:22

111

M55-59

7

375

Todd Brown

55

Rocky Hill, CT

North Medford Club

New England

1:34:30

112

 

 

385

Nick Coggeshall

38

Hope Valley, RI

 

New England

1:35:28

115

 

 

519

Timothy Spencer

37

Revere, MA

 

New England

1:36:23

116

M60-64

8

404

Gerard Fallon

64

Hamilton, MA

 

New England

1:36:23

117

 

 

434

Maxwell Hume

32

Brookline, MA

SISU Project

New England

1:36:30

119

M50-54

10

431

Brian Henderson

50

Nashua, NH

 

New England

1:36:41

121

 

 

487

Timothy Parcell

37

Brighton, MA

Brookline TC

New England

1:37:19

122

M50-54

11

356

Brian Arsenault

53

Hudson, NH

Gate City Striders

New England

1:37:21

127

M60-64

9

475

John Mulroy

63

Reading, MA

Mystic Runners

New England

1:40:08

128

M65-69

4

460

John Martin

67

Hyannis, MA

Central Mass Striders

New England

1:40:25

130

M50-54

12

564

Todd Maceachern

54

Exeter, NH

Six03 Endurance

New England

1:42:18

131

M45-49

8

387

Chris Corradino

46

Easthampton, MA

 

New England

1:42:31

132

M60-64

10

529

Charlie Tillett

63

Wayland, MA

 

New England

1:43:09

133

M50-54

13

364

Arthur Bellerive

54

Charlton, MA

 

New England

1:43:16

134

M70-74

2

423

Paul Grant

71

Carver, MA

Cambridge Sports Union

New England

1:43:26

135

M40-44

6

437

George Joy

42

Strafford, NH

acidotic RACING

New England

1:43:51

136

M50-54

14

493

Gerard Polcari

52

Sudbury, MA

 

New England

1:43:53

137

M50-54

15

445

John Kowalski

51

Essex Junction, VT

 

New England

1:44:07

140

M65-69

5

362

Doug Beagle

69

Houston, TX

 

Gulf

1:45:12

142

M65-69

6

544

Doug Wood

69

Canastota, NY

Syracuse TC

Niagara

1:45:34

151

M55-59

8

462

Tim McCue

59

Amesbury, MA

 

New England

1:52:07

152

M45-49

9

413

Mike Fuller

46

Eliot, ME

 

Maine

1:52:14

153

M50-54

16

553

Dan Poliquin

53

Portsmouth, NH

 

New England

1:52:56

155

M50-54

17

488

Sean Patten

51

Allenstown, NH

Greater Lowell RR

New England

1:54:36

158

M65-69

7

502

Patrick Riccardi

69

Syracuse, NY

Syracuse TC

Niagara

2:00:35

160

M50-54

18

398

Stephen Duly

54

Boston, MA

 

New England

2:01:48

161

M65-69

8

521

Richard Stockdale

68

Mason, NH

Gate City Striders

New England

2:01:51

164

M80-84

1

501

Gary Reuter

80

Kittery, ME

acidotic RACING

New England

2:03:59

166

M65-69

9

406

Joe Ferrini

65

Rehoboth, MA

 

New England

2:06:13

167

M55-59

9

458

Mark Malysz

56

Nashua, NH

Gate City Striders

New England

2:07:28

169

M70-74

3

518

John Spelko

72

Monson, MA

 

New England

2:09:16

171

M60-64

11

474

David Mullen

62

Fayetteville, NY

Syracuse TC

Niagara

2:12:17

172

M55-59

10

486

Andrew Page

58

Webster, MA

 

New England

2:13:47

174

M60-64

12

535

Edward Varney

60

Bedford, MA

Greater Lowell RR

New England

2:19:34

175

M75-79

1

483

Peter Orni

76

Ashburnham, MA

North Medford Club

New England

2:22:14

177

M60-64

13

498

Jack Raycroft

61

Swampscott, MA

 

New England

2:28:21

178

M40-44

7

427

Andrew Haase

41

Grantham, NH

Hanover Athletic Club

New England

2:29:28

179

M65-69

10

470

Richard Miller

68

Barnstead, NH

Central Mass Striders

New England

2:30:54

180

M70-74

4

370

Raymond Boutotte

74

Pepperell, MA

Gate City Striders

New England

2:35:28

182

M70-74

5

432

Jim Hoburg

72

Moultonborough, NH

 

New England

2:58:12

183

M65-69

11

468

Richard Mellor

69

Rindge, NH

 

New England

3:13:59

184

 

 

481

Bryan O'Keefe

36

Billerica, MA

Greater Lowell RR

New England

3:36:26