USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Colorado Open & Masters Cross Country Championships
Saturday, November 2, 2019 - Saturday, November 2, 2019
Colleen De Reuck Classic
Boulder, CO





photos             results


PHOTOS (see full race galliers on the USATF Colorado Facebook page  -   6 km race   4 km race)

1_King_Dan 1_Howley_Nikki_2
1_Mondo_Eric 1_Mills_Lisa
1_Callahan_Medina_withLorrainMoeller 1_Katz_Rick
1_Cottrell_Bob 1_Mays_Glen
1_Top3_women 1_Lemire_Tom
1_Straka_Todd 1_Dowling_Catriona
1_Atkinson_Lesia_2 1_Braun_George_2


RESULTS

USATF Colorado Cross Country Championships

Nevin Platt Middle School - Boulder, CO

November 2, 2019

OPEN WOMEN  (6 km)

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City

Club

Time

1

273

MOLLY CALLAHAN

27

Superior

 

23:26

2

322

CLEO WHITING

25

Boulder

Boulder TC

23:27

3

317

CARRIE VERDON

25

Boulder

Boulder TC

23:29

4

277

MELISSA DOCK

37

Boulder

Boulder TC

23:55

5

321

CLARISSA WHITING

25

Boulder

Boulder TC

23:55

6

291

ANNMARIE KIRKPATRICK

38

Fort Collins

Fort Collins RC

24:34

7

306

ALAINI RITSCH

22

Boulder

Fort Collins RC

27:04

8

307

ABBIE SALTER

24

Fort Collins

Fort Collins RC

28:22

9

319

COLLEEN WEITZEL

32

Fort Collins

Fort Collins RC

28:33

10

287

NATALIE HYDE

19

Boulder

Boulder TC

29:13

11

286

NIKKI HOWLEY

46

Boulder

Boulder Striders

30:07

12

 

ASHLEY FAULKNER

51

Boulder

Boulder Striders

31:55

13

269

TERZAH BECKER

46

Longmont

Boulder Striders

34:58

14

280

MAUREEN ESPINOZA

43

Boulder

 

35:21

Teams 

1

Boulder Track Club (Cle. Whiting, Verdon, Dock, Cla, Whiting, Hyde)

19 pts.

2

Fort Collins Running Club (Kirkpatrick. Ritsch, Salter, Weitzel, Feldman)

36 pts.

OPEN MEN  (6 km)

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City

Club

Time

1

298

KYLE MEDINA

24

Louisville

 

20:34

2

295

BRIAN LLAMAS

26

Boulder

 

20:42

3

283

MICHAEL FISHER

32

Denver

Colorado RC

21:44

4

272

MATTHIEU CALDWELL

27

Denver

Colorado RC

22:14

5

289

MICHAEL JANZER

24

Northglenn

Colorado RC

22:21

6

275

ZACK DEMKO

26

Littleton

Colorado RC

22:24

7

310

RORY SCHULTE

25

Fort Collins

 

22:31

8

300

ERIC MONDA

40

Highlands Ranch

 

23:21

9

279

JORDAN DURAN

19

Arvada

 

23:26

10

297

GLEN MAYS

49

Denver

 

23:46

11

290

KURT KATZDORN

24

Denver

Colorado RC

24:58

12

301

MARK MOYNIER

44

Boulder

Colorado RC

26:29

13

276

CHRIS DESILETS

33

Highlands Ranch

Colorado RC

26:31

14

308

MARK SAUNDERS

43

Fort Collins

 

26:36

15

278

JONATHAN DURAN

19

Arvada

Boulder TC

27:04

16

312

DAN SPALE

63

Lakewood

Boulder RR

27:34

Teams 

1

Colorado Running Club (Fisher, Caldwell, Janzer, Demko, Katzdorn)

19 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTERS WOMEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City

Club

Time

40-44  (6 km)

1

280

MAUREEN ESPINOZA

43

Boulder

 

35:21

45-49  (6 km)

1

286

NIKKI HOWLEY

46

Boulder

Boulder Striders

30:07

2

269

TERZAH BECKER

46

Longmont

Boulder Striders

34:58

50-54 (4 km)

1

23

LESIA ATKINSON

53

Boulder

Boulder RR

20:16

2

66

STACI VERBRUGGE

50

Boulder

 

21:02

55-59 (4 km)

1

54

LISA MILLS

57

Aurora

 

21:28

2

44

VICKI HUNTER

58

Boulder

Boulder RR

21:59

3

61

STEPHENIE SCHOLL

57

Kremmling

 

22:24

4

55

ERIN MORAN

56

Boulder

Boulder RR

24:25

60-64 (4 km)

1

34

CATRIONA DOWLING

61

Boulder

Boulder Striders

22:12

2

28

MARTHA BUTTNER

63

Boulder

 

24:24

3

 

JODI GROSSMAN

61

Boulder

Boulder RR

30:21

65-69 (4 km)

1

 

SARA COHEN

65

Boulder

Boulder RR

28:00

2

 

NANCY ANTOS

69

Boulder

Boulder RR

29:29

3

 

LYNN HERMANSON

68

Boulder

Boulder RR

33:33

Teams 40+

1

 

Boulder Striders (Howley, Becker, Faulkner)

6 pts.

Teams 50+

1

 

Boulder Road Runners (Atkinson, Mills, Hunter)

6 pts.

Teams 60+

1

 

Boulder Road Runners (Cohen, Antos, Grossman)

6 pts.

 

 

 

 

MASTERS MEN

40-44  (6 km)

1

300

ERIC MONDA

40

Highlands Ranch

 

23:21

2

301

MARK MOYNIER

44

Boulder

Colorado RC

26:29

3

308

MARK SAUNDERS

43

Fort Collins

 

26:36

45-49  (6 km)

1

297

GLEN MAYS

49

Denver

 

23:46

50-54 (4 km)

1

65

TODD STRAKA

52

Boulder

 

17:12

55-59 (4 km)

1

31

BOB COTTRELL

59

Dillon

 

21:16

60-64 (4 km)

1

50

DAN KING

60

Boulder

Athletics Boulder

16:56

2

40

DANIEL GREER

60

Boulder

 

17:29

3

63

DAN SPALE

63

Lakewood

Boulder RR

18:18

4

27

RICK BRUESS

60

Boulder

Athletics Boulder

18:29

5

57

JACK POTTLE

64

Denver

Boulder RR

19:20

6

30

KEVIN COOPER

60

Boulder

Athletics Boulder

19:30

7

49

TED KENNEDY

62

Boulder

Boulder RR

19:56

65-69 (4 km)

1

25

GEORGE BRAUN

66

Denver

Boulder RR

19:38

2

53

SIMON MARTIN

66

Boulder

 

21:58

3

56

JOHN PEREZ

69

Centennial

Boulder RC

25:04

70-74 (4 km)

1

46

RICK KATZ

71

Boulder

Boulder RR

21:52

2

33

DAVE DOOLEY

72

Erie

Boulder RR

22:00

3

35

JEFF DUMAS

74

Boulder

Boulder RR

22:04

75-79 (4 km)

1

51

TOM LEMIRE

76

Boulder

Boulder RR

24:42

Teams 60+

1

 

Athletics Boulder (King, Bruess, Cooper)

9 pts.

2

 

Boulder Road Runners (Spale, Pottle, Braun)

12 pts.

Teams 70+

1

 

Boulder Road Runners (Katz, Dooley, Dumas)

6 pts.





The 2019 USATF Colorado Open & Masters Cross Country Championships will be hosted by the Colleen De Reuck Classic on November 2 in Boulder.  For more details on the event visit the Colleen De Reuck Classic website.