RESULTS: 2018 USATF Colorado Open & Masters Cross Country Championships

November 3, 2018 |   Boulder, CO
 

MEN 6 km

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

Team

Time

Notes

1

94

GEORGE PARSONS

24

Tinman Elite

18:15

 

2

113

CONNOR WINTER

25

Tinman Elite

18:27

 

3

88

KYLE MEDINA

23

Tinman Elite

18:33

Only team eligible

4

69

DAVID GOODMAN

29

Boulder Track Club

18:35

 

5

91

DAN NESTOR

25

 

18:36

 

6

106

JEFF THIES

23

Tinman Elite

18:42

 

7

92

CHAD NOELLE

25

Asics

19:19

 

8

95

TIM RACKERS

25

Boulder Track Club

19:25

 

9

108

SEAN VANDERMOSTEN

26

 

19:32

 

10

384

HENRY DWYER

23

TINMAN ELITE

19:55

 

11

93

JEREMY PARKS

41

Mountain Region Mizuno

20:01

 

12

84

ADRIAN MACDONALD

30

Fort Collins Dreamers

20:23

 

13

107

TREVOR TURNER

25

Run Boulder AC

20:29

 

14

89

CODY MOORE

23

Fort Collins Dreamers

20:33

 

15

65

ALEXANDER DILTZ

26

Roots Running Project

20:48

 

16

81

MICHAEL KRAUS

43

Mountain Region Mizuno

22:23

 

17

68

ERIK FRANK

43

Mountain Region Mizuno

22:58

 

18

100

ROGER SAYRE

60

Boulder Road Runners

23:22

 

19

105

TODD STRAKA

51

Mountain Region Mizuno

23:52

 

20

70

DANIEL GREER

59

 

24:13

 

21

85

JUAN ROBERTO MADRID

51

 

25:45

 

22

58

DOUG BELL

67

Boulder Road Runners

26:15

 

23

60

GEORGE BRAUN

65

Boulder Road Runners

26:15

 

24

79

NORM KENDRICK

48

 

26:40

 

25

78

RICHARD KATZ

70

BRR Men's 70+ Team

27:53

 

26

64

BOB COTTRELL

58

 

28:08

 

27

99

RICH SANDOVAL

64

Boulder Road Runners

28:38

 

28

66

DAVE DOOLEY

71

Boulder Road Runners

29:20

 

29

67

JEFF DUMAS

73

Boulder Road Runners

29:23

 

30

97

JOHN ROESKE

70

Boulder Road Runners

29:40

 

31

63

RICHARD CASTRO

71

BRR 70+

29:47

 

32

104

ROBERT SPELL

56

 

32:02

 

33

83

TOM LEMIRE

75

Boulder Road Runners

32:38

 

34

72

ELLIOTT HENRY

72

BRR Men's 70+ Team

33:28

 

WOMEN 4 km

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

Team

Time

Notes

1

29

JANELLE LINCKS

25

Boulder Track club

13:57

 

2

53

CLEO WHITING

24

 

14:11

 

3

14

MELISSA DOCK

36

Boulder Track Club

14:27

 

4

46

CHRISTINE THORN

24

Roots Running Project

14:37

Guest (non-Colorado) 

5

52

CLARISSA WHITING

24

 

14:53

 

6

30

NIKKI LONG

27

Fort Collins Dreamers

15:08

 

7

28

BAILEY KOWALCZYK

23

Boulder Track Club

15:13

 

8

6

CHRISTINE BENDZINSKI

22

 

16:07

 

9

45

SHANNON TESLOW

54

 

16:59

 

10

3

LESIA ATKINSON

52

Boulder Road Runners

17:51

 

11

21

ASHLEY GROSSE

50

Boulder Striders

18:28

 

12

17

LORI EMERSON

44

W40+ Boulder Striders

18:44

 

13

41

STEPHENIE SCHOLL

56

Boulder Road Runners

19:11

 

14

9

MARTHA BUTTNER

62

Boulder Road Runners

19:53

 

15

24

VICKI HUNTER

57

Boulder Road Runners

19:59

 

16

5

TERZAH BECKER

45

W40+ Boulder Striders

20:04

 

17

15

CATRIONA DOWLING

60

Boulder Striders - Strider

20:55

 

18

18

MAUREEN ESPINOZA

42

W40+ Boulder Striders

21:18

 

19

19

JEANNIE FREIS

48

Colorado Masters Track

21:41

 

20

42

SUSAN SCHULTE

62

Boulder Striders

22:07

 

21

38

ANN REMMERS

56

W40+ Boulder Striders

22:16

 

22

12

JANET DEGRAZIA

63

Boulder Striders

23:45

 

24

2

NANCY ANTOS

68

Revolution Running

25:56

 

25

1

BROOKE ALT

70

 

30:38

 

23

22

LYNN HERMANSON

67

Revolution Running

25:26

 

TEAM RESULTS



USATF.tv
NationWide