Licensed to USATF Youth Athletics Colorado - Association License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/19/2016 08:06 PM
                        2016 USA Track & Field Colorado                        
         Junior Olympic State Championship   - 6/16/2016 to 6/19/2016          
                     All City Stadium (South High School)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Sky             06 32-Unattache             34.81   NWI    200
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Sky             06 32-Unattache             1.24m    4-00.75    350
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Sky             06 32-Unattache             5.44m   17-10.25    236
 
Triathlon 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Sky             06 32-Unattache               786  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason, Sophia             04 Parker Panth           3:47.53      52
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mason, Sophia             04 Parker Panth             16.41   NWI    536
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mason, Sophia             04 Parker Panth             1.24m    4-00.75    350
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mason, Sophia             04 Parker Panth             3.22m   NWI  10-06.75    146
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mason, Sophia             04 Parker Panth             6.36m   20-10.50    294
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason, Sophia             04 Parker Panth              1378  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greene, Olivia            03 32-Unattache           2:41.82     552
  2 Acosta, Lily              02 Let it Fly T           2:49.23     472
  3 Huntsinger, Cadence       03 Elevate Athl           3:06.97     303
  4 Johnson, Mikayla          02 Parker Panth           3:10.72     272
  5 McMoore, Katelyn          02 32-Unattache           3:28.57     146
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McMoore, Katelyn          02 32-Unattache             18.29   0.1    459
  2 Acosta, Lily              02 Let it Fly T             18.42   0.1    446
  3 Huntsinger, Cadence       03 Elevate Athl             18.73   0.1    416
  4 Johnson, Mikayla          02 Parker Panth             18.89   0.1    401
  5 Greene, Olivia            03 32-Unattache             22.87   0.1    108
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McMoore, Katelyn          02 32-Unattache             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  2 Acosta, Lily              02 Let it Fly T             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  3 Johnson, Mikayla          02 Parker Panth             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  4 Huntsinger, Cadence       03 Elevate Athl             1.20m    3-11.25    312
  5 Greene, Olivia            03 32-Unattache             1.15m    3-09.25    266
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McMoore, Katelyn          02 32-Unattache             4.47m   NWI  14-08.00    421
  2 Acosta, Lily              02 Let it Fly T             4.07m   NWI  13-04.25    324
  3 Huntsinger, Cadence       03 Elevate Athl             4.04m   NWI  13-03.25    317
  4 Johnson, Mikayla          02 Parker Panth             4.02m   NWI  13-02.25    312
  5 Greene, Olivia            03 32-Unattache             3.39m   NWI  11-01.50    178
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mikayla          02 Parker Panth             9.41m   30-10.50    491
  2 McMoore, Katelyn          02 32-Unattache             8.69m   28-06.25    444
  3 Huntsinger, Cadence       03 Elevate Athl             7.64m   25-00.75    376
  4 Greene, Olivia            03 32-Unattache             6.55m   21-06.00    306
  5 Acosta, Lily              02 Let it Fly T             5.97m   19-07.00    269
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMoore, Katelyn          02 32-Unattache              2148  
  2 Acosta, Lily              02 Let it Fly T              2023  
  3 Johnson, Mikayla          02 Parker Panth              1936  
  4 Huntsinger, Cadence       03 Elevate Athl              1724  
  5 Greene, Olivia            03 32-Unattache              1410  
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tamminga, Abigail         01 Parker Panth             26.05   NWI    793
  2 Barnes, Nicole            01 Elevate Athl             29.35   NWI    528
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tamminga, Abigail         01 Parker Panth           2:44.20     526
  2 Barnes, Nicole            01 Elevate Athl           2:49.46     469
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tamminga, Abigail         01 Parker Panth             18.45   NWI    443
  2 Barnes, Nicole            01 Elevate Athl             19.41   NWI    353
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tamminga, Abigail         01 Parker Panth             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  2 Barnes, Nicole            01 Elevate Athl             1.34m    4-04.75    449
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tamminga, Abigail         01 Parker Panth             4.85m   NWI  15-11.00    519
  2 Barnes, Nicole            01 Elevate Athl             4.40m   NWI  14-05.25    403
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tamminga, Abigail         01 Parker Panth             7.40m   24-03.50    361
  2 Barnes, Nicole            01 Elevate Athl             5.87m   19-03.25    263
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tamminga, Abigail         01 Parker Panth            16.71m      54-10    228
  2 Barnes, Nicole            01 Elevate Athl            16.07m      52-09    216
 
Heptathlon 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tamminga, Abigail         01 Parker Panth              3425  
  2 Barnes, Nicole            01 Elevate Athl              2681  
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hellenberg, Alexandra     97 32-Unattache             28.00   NWI    631
  2 Taylor, Morgan            98 32-Unattache             28.09   NWI    624
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Morgan            98 32-Unattache           2:31.95     669
  2 Hellenberg, Alexandra     97 32-Unattache           2:50.89     454
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hellenberg, Alexandra     97 32-Unattache             16.62   0.1    640
  2 Taylor, Morgan            98 32-Unattache             18.34   0.1    454
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Morgan            98 32-Unattache             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  2 Hellenberg, Alexandra     97 32-Unattache             1.49m    4-10.50    610
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hellenberg, Alexandra     97 32-Unattache             5.09m   NWI  16-08.50    584
  2 Taylor, Morgan            98 32-Unattache             4.34m   NWI  14-03.00    388
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Morgan            98 32-Unattache             8.49m   27-10.25    431
  2 Hellenberg, Alexandra     97 32-Unattache             7.47m   24-06.25    365
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hellenberg, Alexandra     97 32-Unattache            24.27m      79-07    369
  2 Taylor, Morgan            98 32-Unattache            23.41m      76-10    352
 
Heptathlon 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hellenberg, Alexandra     97 32-Unattache              3653  
  2 Taylor, Morgan            98 32-Unattache              3584  
 
Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knapke, Aiden             06 Parker Panth           1:14.05      65
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Knapke, Aiden             06 Parker Panth             1.07m    3-06.00    116
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Knapke, Aiden             06 Parker Panth             6.31m   20-08.50    267
 
Triathlon 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knapke, Aiden             06 Parker Panth               448  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall, Miles           05 Colorado Spe           8:03.16  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Miles           05 Colorado Spe             16.60   NWI    455
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Miles           05 Colorado Spe             1.24m    4-00.75    212
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Miles           05 Colorado Spe             3.90m   NWI  12-09.50    190
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Miles           05 Colorado Spe             5.04m   16-06.50    193
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Miles           05 Colorado Spe              1050  
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jason              98 Above The Ba             11.22  -1.8    812
  2 Rummel, Ethen             97 Elevate Athl             11.55  -1.8    742
  3 McLean, Chase             98 Valor Track              11.69  -1.8    713
  4 Petersen, Bryan           98 Elevate Athl             12.08  -1.8    635
  5 Pitonyak, Tyler           98 32-Unattache             12.14  -1.8    624
  6 Steenmeyer, Quentin       99 Elevate Athl             12.33  -1.8    588
  7 Cathey, Jack              98 Elevate Athl             12.63  -1.8    532
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLean, Chase             98 Valor Track              51.06     766
  2 Lewis, Jason              98 Above The Ba             52.75     692
  3 Steenmeyer, Quentin       99 Elevate Athl             53.26     671
  4 Petersen, Bryan           98 Elevate Athl             54.16     633
  5 Rummel, Ethen             97 Elevate Athl             54.62     614
  6 Pitonyak, Tyler           98 32-Unattache             59.87     418
  7 Cathey, Jack              98 Elevate Athl           1:00.19     407
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLean, Chase             98 Valor Track            4:52.84     602
  2 Steenmeyer, Quentin       99 Elevate Athl           4:56.39     581
  3 Lewis, Jason              98 Above The Ba           5:04.18     536
  4 Cathey, Jack              98 Elevate Athl           5:26.07     419
  5 Pitonyak, Tyler           98 32-Unattache           5:26.09     419
  6 Rummel, Ethen             97 Elevate Athl           5:41.61     344
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rummel, Ethen             97 Elevate Athl             15.29   1.2  1    815
  2 McLean, Chase             98 Valor Track              15.91   1.2  1    743
  3 Lewis, Jason              98 Above The Ba             15.93   NWI  2    741
  4 Pitonyak, Tyler           98 32-Unattache             18.64   1.2  1    464
  5 Steenmeyer, Quentin       99 Elevate Athl             19.84   NWI  2    362
  6 Cathey, Jack              98 Elevate Athl             22.41   NWI  2    184
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McLean, Chase             98 Valor Track              1.95m    6-04.75    758
  2 Lewis, Jason              98 Above The Ba             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  2 Rummel, Ethen             97 Elevate Athl             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  4 Steenmeyer, Quentin       99 Elevate Athl             1.65m    5-05.00    504
  5 Pitonyak, Tyler           98 32-Unattache             1.55m    5-01.00    426
  5 Cathey, Jack              98 Elevate Athl             1.55m    5-01.00    426
  7 Petersen, Bryan           98 Elevate Athl             1.50m    4-11.00    389
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jason              98 Above The Ba             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  2 Rummel, Ethen             97 Elevate Athl             3.45m   11-03.75    469
  3 McLean, Chase             98 Valor Track              3.15m   10-04.00    393
  3 Pitonyak, Tyler           98 32-Unattache             3.15m   10-04.00    393
  5 Steenmeyer, Quentin       99 Elevate Athl             2.40m    7-10.50    220
 -- Cathey, Jack              98 Elevate Athl                NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rummel, Ethen             97 Elevate Athl             6.64m   NWI  21-09.50    729
  2 Lewis, Jason              98 Above The Ba             6.28m   NWI  20-07.25    648
  3 McLean, Chase             98 Valor Track              6.17m   NWI  20-03.00    624
  4 Steenmeyer, Quentin       99 Elevate Athl             5.69m   NWI  18-08.00    521
  5 Petersen, Bryan           98 Elevate Athl             5.48m   NWI  17-11.75    477
  6 Cathey, Jack              98 Elevate Athl             5.33m   NWI  17-06.00    447
  7 Pitonyak, Tyler           98 32-Unattache             5.28m   NWI  17-04.00    437
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jason              98 Above The Ba            10.99m   36-00.75    545
  2 McLean, Chase             98 Valor Track             10.75m   35-03.25    531
  3 Petersen, Bryan           98 Elevate Athl            10.50m   34-05.50    516
  4 Rummel, Ethen             97 Elevate Athl            10.49m   34-05.00    515
  5 Pitonyak, Tyler           98 32-Unattache            10.44m   34-03.00    512
  6 Steenmeyer, Quentin       99 Elevate Athl             8.87m   29-01.25    418
  7 Cathey, Jack              98 Elevate Athl             8.36m   27-05.25    388
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pitonyak, Tyler           98 32-Unattache            36.56m     119-11    595
  2 Rummel, Ethen             97 Elevate Athl            28.71m      94-02    439
  3 Lewis, Jason              98 Above The Ba            27.42m      89-11    414
  4 McLean, Chase             98 Valor Track             25.67m      84-03    380
  5 Cathey, Jack              98 Elevate Athl            21.09m      69-02    293
  6 Steenmeyer, Quentin       99 Elevate Athl            21.05m      69-01    292
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McLean, Chase             98 Valor Track             35.79m     117-05    381
  2 Lewis, Jason              98 Above The Ba            34.59m     113-06    364
  3 Pitonyak, Tyler           98 32-Unattache            33.04m     108-05    342
  4 Steenmeyer, Quentin       99 Elevate Athl            32.90m     107-11    340
  5 Rummel, Ethen             97 Elevate Athl            31.82m     104-05    325
  6 Cathey, Jack              98 Elevate Athl            24.23m      79-06    219
 
Decathlon 17-18 Division Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jason              98 Above The Ba              6052  
  2 McLean, Chase             98 Valor Track               5891  
  3 Rummel, Ethen             97 Elevate Athl              5619  
  4 Pitonyak, Tyler           98 32-Unattache              4630  
  5 Steenmeyer, Quentin       99 Elevate Athl              4497  
  6 Cathey, Jack              98 Elevate Athl              3315