2016 USATF R10 JO TF Meet                           
                            Milne Stadium - Albuquerque, NM                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash 8U Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.97  7/24/2015   Payton Payne, Glenarden TC                  
   Region 10: R 14.05  7/6/2014    Stacey Onyepunuka, 48-The Arizona           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   556 Usoro, Mayen        08 DO RIGHT TRA           15.29      14.57Q    1 
  2   262 Hunter, Camryn      08 AZ CHEETAHS            15.68      15.16Q    2 
  3   255 Galera-Young, Iman  08 AZ CHEETAHS            15.76      15.22Q    2 
  4  1191 Enoch, Kiyah        08 SPRINT50               16.13      15.70Q    1 
  5   381 Amina-Harris, Bell  09 AZ TRACK STARS         16.23      15.87Q    1 
  6  1109 Valdez, Mary        08 SOL RUNNING            16.71      16.82Q    2 
  7   926 White, Laila        08 NITE MOVES T           16.94      16.80q    1 
  8   698 Talavera, Constanz  08 EL PASO WILD           17.43      17.55q    2 
  9   105 Williamson, Tiana   08 UNANM                  18.16      17.62     1 
 10   565 Barfield, Ty'ane    08 EP FLAMES              17.39      17.78     1 
 11   912 Lowrey, Laila       09 MONARCH TRAC           17.95      17.94     2 
 12  1231 Austin, Nevaeh      09 TX SHOOTING STAR       17.96      18.10     1 
 --  1188 Calderon, McKenzie  08 SPRINT50               16.75        DNS     2 
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash 8U Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.97  7/24/2015   Payton Payne, Glenarden TC                  
   Region 10: R 14.05  7/6/2014    Stacey Onyepunuka, 48-The Arizona           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   556 Usoro, Mayen        08 DO RIGHT TRA           14.57      14.45    
  2   255 Galera-Young, Iman  08 AZ CHEETAHS            15.22      15.05    
  3   262 Hunter, Camryn      08 AZ CHEETAHS            15.16      15.07    
  4  1191 Enoch, Kiyah        08 SPRINT50               15.70      15.59    
  5   381 Amina-Harris, Bell  09 AZ TRACK STARS         15.87      15.65    
  6  1109 Valdez, Mary        08 SOL RUNNING            16.82      16.41    
  7   698 Talavera, Constanz  08 EL PASO WILD           17.55      17.12    
  8   926 White, Laila        08 NITE MOVES T           16.80      17.13    
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash 8U Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 28.48  7/29/2015   Tarrianna Jackson, Need 4 Speed             
   Region 10: R 30.14  7/6/2014    Stacey Onyepunuka, 48-The Arizona           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   556 Usoro, Mayen        08 DO RIGHT TRA           30.37      31.45Q    2 
  2   262 Hunter, Camryn      08 AZ CHEETAHS            33.19      31.98Q    1 
  3   255 Galera-Young, Iman  08 AZ CHEETAHS            32.53      32.67Q    1 
  4  1191 Enoch, Kiyah        08 SPRINT50               34.06      34.13Q    2 
  5   385 Davis, Jaiya        08 AZ TRACK STARS         34.26      34.38Q    2 
  6  1188 Calderon, McKenzie  08 SPRINT50               35.01      34.77Q    1 
  7   659 Deal, Zoey          08 EP STRIDERS            35.65      36.38q    1 
  8   565 Barfield, Ty'ane    08 EP FLAMES              35.70      37.48q    2 
  9   698 Talavera, Constanz  08 EL PASO WILD           36.91      38.07     2 
 10   105 Williamson, Tiana   08 UNANM                  40.01      39.01     2 
 11  1030 Ellsworth, Meelah   08 RIO RANCHO T           39.54      39.49     1 
 12  1026 Cichy, Vanessa      09 RIO RANCHO T           37.56      41.45     1 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash 8U Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 28.48  7/29/2015   Tarrianna Jackson, Need 4 Speed             
   Region 10: R 30.14  7/6/2014    Stacey Onyepunuka, 48-The Arizona           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   556 Usoro, Mayen        08 DO RIGHT TRA           31.45      30.93    
  2   255 Galera-Young, Iman  08 AZ CHEETAHS            32.67      32.54    
  3   262 Hunter, Camryn      08 AZ CHEETAHS            31.98      32.68    
  4   385 Davis, Jaiya        08 AZ TRACK STARS         34.38      33.56    
  5  1191 Enoch, Kiyah        08 SPRINT50               34.13      34.27    
  6  1188 Calderon, McKenzie  08 SPRINT50               34.77      34.84    
  7   659 Deal, Zoey          08 EP STRIDERS            36.38      36.54    
  8   565 Barfield, Ty'ane    08 EP FLAMES              37.48      37.93    
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash 8U Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:06.50  8/1/2015    Jada Edwards, A W Brown                   
   Region 10: R 1:09.21  7/10/2016   Mayen Usoro, Do Right Tra                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   556 Usoro, Mayen        08 DO RIGHT TRA         1:09.94    1:11.03Q  2 
  2   624 Castillo, Clarissa  08 EP PANTHERS          1:15.39    1:15.93Q  1 
  3   662 Dickerson, Kylah    08 EP STRIDERS          1:23.99    1:16.75Q  2 
  4   427 Watson, Imani       08 AZ TITANS, L         1:17.78    1:16.76Q  1 
  5   355 Martin, Aniyah      08 AZ RISING SUNS       1:19.04    1:19.84Q  1 
  6  1188 Calderon, McKenzie  08 SPRINT50             1:18.88    1:21.90Q  2 
  7  1191 Enoch, Kiyah        08 SPRINT50             1:23.13    1:21.97q  1 
  8  1043 St Clair, Naomi     08 RIO RANCHO T         1:29.82    1:25.07q  1 
  9   862 DeHerrera, Daxton   08 GLENWOOD SPR         1:24.42    1:26.08   1 
 10   535 Henderson, Devyn    09 DO RIGHT TRA         1:18.02    1:26.14   2 
 11   579 Lopez, Brianna      09 EP FLAMES            1:23.30    1:27.02   2 
 12  1076 Lee, Vivian         08 SOL RUNNING          1:33.08    1:28.13   2 
 13  1063 Chavez, Marisol     09 SOL RUNNING          1:35.39    1:33.62   2 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash 8U Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:06.50  8/1/2015    Jada Edwards, A W Brown                   
   Region 10: R 1:09.21  7/10/2016   Mayen Usoro, Do Right Tra                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   556 Usoro, Mayen        08 DO RIGHT TRA         1:11.03    1:09.21R 
  2   624 Castillo, Clarissa  08 EP PANTHERS          1:15.93    1:15.69  
  3   355 Martin, Aniyah      08 AZ RISING SUNS       1:19.84    1:16.41  
  4  1188 Calderon, McKenzie  08 SPRINT50             1:21.90    1:17.19  
  5   427 Watson, Imani       08 AZ TITANS, L         1:16.76    1:20.07  
  6  1043 St Clair, Naomi     08 RIO RANCHO T         1:25.07    1:22.75  
  7   535 Henderson, Devyn    09 DO RIGHT TRA         1:26.14    1:23.05  
  8   662 Dickerson, Kylah    08 EP STRIDERS          1:16.75    1:23.98  
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run 8U Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:38.26  7/28/2012   Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel                
   Region 10: R 2:46.89  7/5/2014    Ivy Estrada, 53-El Paso Spee              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   624 Castillo, Clarissa  08 EP PANTHERS          2:45.90    2:55.22  
  2   427 Watson, Imani       08 AZ TITANS, L         2:57.76    3:00.10  
  3   355 Martin, Aniyah      08 AZ RISING SUNS       2:55.86    3:01.23  
  4  1079 Martinez-Crook, Lu  08 SOL RUNNING          3:05.10    3:02.73  
  5   527 Colosimo, Shay      09 DO RIGHT TRA         3:09.90    3:07.90  
  6   662 Dickerson, Kylah    08 EP STRIDERS          3:11.20    3:10.30  
  7   174 Bigelow, Aletheia   08 AAT                  3:15.47    3:16.10  
  8   362 Spence, Karesh      08 AZ RISING SUNS       3:08.28    3:16.38  
  9   641 Talavera, Kareena   09 EP PANTHERS          3:08.70    3:17.47  
 10   862 DeHerrera, Daxton   08 GLENWOOD SPR         3:13.95    3:18.60  
 11   452 Orr, Emily          08 BORDER UNITE         3:07.00    3:25.20  
 12  1076 Lee, Vivian         08 SOL RUNNING          3:27.91    3:34.45  
 
Event 5  1500 Meter Run 8U Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:21.81  4/28/2013   Mackenzie Browne, 15-Lions TC             
   Region 10: R 5:35.34  7/7/2013    Leah Futey, 42-Cougar TC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   624 Castillo, Clarissa  08 EP PANTHERS          5:45.06    5:51.33  
  2  1079 Martinez-Crook, Lu  08 SOL RUNNING          6:08.63    6:01.86  
  3   427 Watson, Imani       08 AZ TITANS, L         5:58.81    6:05.79  
  4   662 Dickerson, Kylah    08 EP STRIDERS          6:27.83    6:24.28  
  5   641 Talavera, Kareena   09 EP PANTHERS          6:17.46    6:32.37  
  6   587 Najera, Lila        09 EP FLAMES            6:32.30    6:43.58  
  7   401 Lopez, Andrea       08 ARIZONATHLET         7:07.47    7:53.36  
  8   997 Mullen, Quinn       08 PHX BOBCATS          7:10.12    8:30.03  
 --  1091 Rayner, Khloe       08 SOL RUNNING          8:22.44        DNS  
 
Event 6  4x100 Meter Relay 8U Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 59.83  7/25/2013   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel        
                       E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, A Luckey             
   Region 10: R 58.73  7/5/2014    48-Do Right Educational Sports, 48-Do Right 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'A'                  1:03.68    1:02.00  
  2 DO RIGHT TRACK  'A'                               1:11.56    1:08.60  
  3 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'B'                  1:08.82    1:09.72  
  4 TEXAS SHOOTING STARS  'A'                         1:16.69    1:15.75  
  5 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'C'                  1:14.49    1:15.81  
  6 MONARCH TRACK CLUB  'A'                           1:15.65    1:17.61  
  7 RIO RANCHO TRACK CLUB  'A'                        1:19.19    1:20.18  
 
Event 7  4x400 Meter Relay 8U Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:48.95  7/28/2013   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel      
                         E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, S Young              
   Region 10: R 5:22.68  7/5/2014    48-AZ Titans, 48-AZ Titans                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ARIZONA RISING SUNS  'A'                          5:43.22    5:52.78  
  2 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'A'                  6:02.81    6:03.96  
  3 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'B'                  6:04.92    6:10.18  
  4 SOL RUNNING CLUB  'A'                             6:06.15    6:13.18  
  5 EL PASO FLAMES  'A'                               6:19.16    6:13.77  
 
Event 8  Long Jump 8U Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3.75m  7/27/2013   Sydney Harris, 04-Jackrabbi                 
   Region 10: R 3.67m  7/11/2015   Jada Suggs, Arizona Track                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            
========================================================================================
  1  1169 Cuff, Syah          08 SPARTAN SPEE           3.30m      3.50m     11-05.75 
  2   163 Bess, Kyrah         08 ACCELERATE T           3.39m      3.29m     10-09.50 
  3   174 Bigelow, Aletheia   08 AAT                    2.91m      2.98m      9-09.50 
  4   473 Butler, Aubrey      08 CO FLYERS              2.26m      2.95m      9-08.25 
  5   105 Williamson, Tiana   08 UNANM                  2.94m      2.84m      9-04.00 
  6  1109 Valdez, Mary        08 SOL RUNNING            2.92m      2.81m      9-02.75 
  7  1063 Chavez, Marisol     09 SOL RUNNING            2.59m      2.64m      8-08.00 
  8   769 Quinonez, Sierra    08 EL PASO WING           2.58m      2.59m      8-06.00 
  9   767 Parker, Brianna     09 EL PASO WING           2.48m      2.54m      8-04.00 
 10   683 Clark, Leyla        08 EP SUPERS              2.76m      2.47m      8-01.25 
 11   926 White, Laila        08 NITE MOVES T           2.30m      2.12m      6-11.50 
 --   992 Hampton, Johanna    08 PHX BOBCATS            3.12m        DNS              
 
Event 9  Shot Put 2k 8U Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.34m  7/27/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf                 
   Region 10: R 6.75m  7/8/2016    Jerzy Robinson, Do Right Tra                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   547 Robinson, Jerzy     08 DO RIGHT TRA           6.38m      6.75mR  22-01.75 
  2   659 Deal, Zoey          08 EP STRIDERS            5.47m      5.66m   18-07.00 
  3   383 Carter, Aliyah      08 AZ TRACK STARS         3.57m      3.61m   11-10.25 
  4   621 Cardoza, Angelica   08 EP PANTHERS            3.61m      3.22m   10-06.75 
  5   888 Louis, Gea          08 INTERNAT'L DISTR       2.90m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 
Event 10  Javelin Throw 300g 8U Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.11m  7/24/2013   Treasure Brown, 15-Los Angel               
   Region 10: R 17.75m  7/12/2015   Coco Velasquez, Arizona Flames             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   547 Robinson, Jerzy     08 DO RIGHT TRA          13.55m     16.65m      54-07 
  2  1007 Allison, Isabella   09 PHX FLYERS            11.55m     14.76m      48-05 
  3   323 Noyd, Kianna        08 AZ FLAMES             15.44m     13.36m      43-10 
  4   523 Abalos, Payton      09 DO RIGHT TRA          11.66m     11.86m      38-11 
  5   621 Cardoza, Angelica   08 EP PANTHERS            6.23m      6.50m      21-04 
  6   225 Slack, Barbara      09 ATC                    4.62m      5.60m      18-04 
  7   226 Yurcic, Emmanuelle  10 ATC                    5.03m      5.10m      16-09 
  8  1046 St Clair, Zoe       09 RIO RANCHO T           3.84m      4.43m      14-06 
 --  1215 Jimenez, Lizette    09 TEAM BLISS             8.18m        DNS            
 
Event 51  100 Meter Dash 8U Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.65  7/24/2014   Cameron Walker, High Point TC               
   Region 10: R 14.08  7/12/2015   Jayden Fox, Sprint50                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   164 Roberts, Noah       09 ACCELERATE T           14.95      14.89Q    1 
  2   900 George, Jakel       08 LEGEND BOUND           15.01      14.99Q    2 
  3   424 Haley, Zachari      08 AZ TITANS, L           15.69      15.08Q    2 
  4   292 Wilson, Dominic     09 AZ CHEETAHS            15.51      15.51Q    1 
  5   648 Turnbull, Kelvin    08 EP PANTHERS            15.12      15.33Q    2 
  6  1195 Hunter, Robert      08 SPRINT50               15.63      16.03Q    1 
  7  1117 Cooper, Amin        08 SOLDIERS TRA           16.07      15.97q    2 
  8   894 Gaxiola, Tayson     09 JR. JAGUARS            16.12      16.02q    2 
  9   611 Quinn, Nathan       08 EP INVADERS            16.57      16.26     1 
 10    39 Rodriguez, Nathan   08 UNACO                  16.33      16.32     2 
 11   177 Cox-Liggins, Cayl   08 AAT                    15.85      16.34     1 
 12   961 Holmes V, Grover    08 PARKER PANTH           16.26      16.61     1 
 13  1034 Parrish, Elijah     08 RIO RANCHO T           15.89      16.63     1 
 14     8 Cousin, Quincy      08 UNACO                  16.25      16.86     1 
 15   397 Whiten, Alijah      08 AZ TRACK STARS         15.67      18.72     2 
 --  1217 Johnson, Sean       08 TEAM BLISS             16.50        DNS     2 
 
Event 51  100 Meter Dash 8U Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.65  7/24/2014   Cameron Walker, High Point TC               
   Region 10: R 14.08  7/12/2015   Jayden Fox, Sprint50                        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   164 Roberts, Noah       09 ACCELERATE T           14.89      14.72    
  2   900 George, Jakel       08 LEGEND BOUND           14.99      14.90    
  3   292 Wilson, Dominic     09 AZ CHEETAHS            15.51      14.98    
  3   648 Turnbull, Kelvin    08 EP PANTHERS            15.33      14.98    
  5   424 Haley, Zachari      08 AZ TITANS, L           15.08      15.05    
  6  1117 Cooper, Amin        08 SOLDIERS TRA           15.97      15.72    
  7  1195 Hunter, Robert      08 SPRINT50               16.03      15.91    
  8   894 Gaxiola, Tayson     09 JR. JAGUARS            16.02      16.11    
 
Event 52  200 Meter Dash 8U Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 28.11  6/21/2015   Sidi Njie, Track Georgia                    
   Region 10: R 29.39  7/12/2015   Jayden Fox, Sprint50                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   164 Roberts, Noah       09 ACCELERATE T           30.79      31.16Q    2 
  2   900 George, Jakel       08 LEGEND BOUND           30.46      31.74Q    1 
  3   424 Haley, Zachari      08 AZ TITANS, L           32.70      31.21Q    2 
  4   648 Turnbull, Kelvin    08 EP PANTHERS            32.14      31.95Q    1 
  5    87 Miller, Parker      08 UNANM                  32.92      32.43Q    1 
  6   279 Patterson, Taylan   09 AZ CHEETAHS            33.48      32.52Q    2 
  7   894 Gaxiola, Tayson     09 JR. JAGUARS            33.55      33.08q    2 
  8   397 Whiten, Alijah      08 AZ TRACK STARS         31.95      33.20q    2 
  9   177 Cox-Liggins, Cayl   08 AAT                    34.03      33.47     1 
 10    39 Rodriguez, Nathan   08 UNACO                  33.76      33.86     1 
 11   216 Burdick, Saminas    09 ATC                    35.78      34.13     1 
 12   589 Rodriguez, Jese     08 EP FLAMES              33.21      34.14     1 
 13  1195 Hunter, Robert      08 SPRINT50               32.85      34.82     2 
 14   961 Holmes V, Grover    08 PARKER PANTH           34.28      35.09     2 
 15   918 Clark III, John     08 NITE MOVES T           34.07      36.65     2 
 --  1217 Johnson, Sean       08 TEAM BLISS             32.65        DNS     1 
 
Event 52  200 Meter Dash 8U Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 28.11  6/21/2015   Sidi Njie, Track Georgia                    
   Region 10: R 29.39  7/12/2015   Jayden Fox, Sprint50                        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   164 Roberts, Noah       09 ACCELERATE T           31.16      30.99    
  2   648 Turnbull, Kelvin    08 EP PANTHERS            31.95      31.19    
  3   900 George, Jakel       08 LEGEND BOUND           31.74      31.30    
  4   424 Haley, Zachari      08 AZ TITANS, L           31.21      32.07    
  5    87 Miller, Parker      08 UNANM                  32.43      32.09    
  6   397 Whiten, Alijah      08 AZ TRACK STARS         33.20      32.81    
  7   279 Patterson, Taylan   09 AZ CHEETAHS            32.52      34.92    
  8   894 Gaxiola, Tayson     09 JR. JAGUARS            33.08      35.31    
 
Event 53  400 Meter Dash 8U Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:03.30  8/1/2015    Sidi Njie, Track Georgia                  
   Region 10: R 1:09.54  7/12/2011   Geramiah Flunder, The Arizona Risi        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   648 Turnbull, Kelvin    08 EP PANTHERS          1:14.99    1:13.48Q  2 
  2   164 Roberts, Noah       09 ACCELERATE T         1:13.12    1:14.95Q  1 
  3   177 Cox-Liggins, Cayl   08 AAT                  1:15.75    1:14.58Q  2 
  4  1195 Hunter, Robert      08 SPRINT50             1:16.11    1:15.27Q  1 
  5   120 Kennard III, Tre    08 UNAAZ                1:18.07    1:15.60Q  2 
  6   961 Holmes V, Grover    08 PARKER PANTH         1:19.01    1:16.13Q  1 
  7   613 Sotelo, Dante       08 EP INVADERS          1:15.82    1:16.21q  1 
  8   543 Merritt, Tariq      09 DO RIGHT TRA         1:18.11    1:16.55q  2 
  9    87 Miller, Parker      08 UNANM                1:17.53    1:17.46   1 
 10  1117 Cooper, Amin        08 SOLDIERS TRA         1:17.64    1:17.69   1 
 11     8 Cousin, Quincy      08 UNACO                1:16.74    1:21.42   2 
 12   589 Rodriguez, Jese     08 EP FLAMES            1:20.93    1:23.77   2 
 13   201 Shiver, Thomas      08 AAT                  1:23.64    1:28.21   2 
 14   606 Martin, Payton      08 EP INVADERS          1:24.51    1:28.41   1 
 15   397 Whiten, Alijah      08 AZ TRACK STARS       1:17.02    1:29.58   2 
 --  1202 Webb, Ajayce        09 SPRINT50             1:18.76        DNS   1 
 
Event 53  400 Meter Dash 8U Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:03.30  8/1/2015    Sidi Njie, Track Georgia                  
   Region 10: R 1:09.54  7/12/2011   Geramiah Flunder, The Arizona Risi        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   648 Turnbull, Kelvin    08 EP PANTHERS          1:13.48    1:12.19  
  2   164 Roberts, Noah       09 ACCELERATE T         1:14.95    1:13.92  
  3   177 Cox-Liggins, Cayl   08 AAT                  1:14.58    1:14.20  
  4   543 Merritt, Tariq      09 DO RIGHT TRA         1:16.55    1:14.27  
  5   120 Kennard III, Tre    08 UNAAZ                1:15.60    1:14.35  
  5   613 Sotelo, Dante       08 EP INVADERS          1:16.21    1:14.35  
  5  1195 Hunter, Robert      08 SPRINT50             1:15.27    1:14.35  
  8   961 Holmes V, Grover    08 PARKER PANTH         1:16.13    1:16.78  
 
Event 54  800 Meter Run 8U Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:29.60  8/1/2015    Brandon Leacock, Roseville TC             
   Region 10: R 2:45.78  7/11/2011   Adam Herrera, El Paso Wing                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   598 Cotchery, Tyson     08 EP INVADERS          2:54.40    2:53.45   2 
  2   613 Sotelo, Dante       08 EP INVADERS          2:56.90    2:57.66   2 
  3  1067 Foutz, Jonah        08 SOL RUNNING          3:06.98    2:58.49   2 
  4   551 Shedrick, Wy'on     08 DO RIGHT TRA         2:57.63    3:01.33   2 
  5   656 Deal, Braylon       08 EP STRIDERS          3:00.90    3:02.41   2 
  6  1012 Reynolds, Simon     08 PHX FLYERS           3:09.36    3:03.10   2 
  7    25 Le Roux, Aiden      08 UNACO                3:14.68    3:08.35   2 
  8  1222 Lambert, Kevin      08 TEAM BLISS           3:11.10    3:09.44   2 
  9   204 Yassin, Ronny       09 AAT                  3:17.38    3:13.88   2 
 10   402 Lopez, Sebastian    08 ARIZONATHLET         3:10.60    3:13.93   2 
 11  1088 Padilla, Micah      08 SOL RUNNING          3:12.29    3:14.84   2 
 12   201 Shiver, Thomas      08 AAT                  3:18.67    3:27.15   1 
 13   864 Swanson, Calvin     09 GLENWOOD SPR         3:27.53    3:31.36   1 
 14   848 Perales, John       08 FORT COLLINS         3:31.04    3:32.40   1 
 
Event 55  1500 Meter Run 8U Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:08.50  8/2/2015    Daniel Skandera, Unattached               
   Region 10: R 5:40.27  7/6/2014    Seth Truax, El Paso Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   204 Yassin, Ronny       09 AAT                  6:26.12    6:05.59  
  2    25 Le Roux, Aiden      08 UNACO                6:14.86    6:05.68  
  3  1012 Reynolds, Simon     08 PHX FLYERS           6:45.77    6:13.22  
  4   968 Parrill, Kendrick   08 PARKER PANTH         6:26.81    6:16.87  
  5   173 Beers, Daniel       08 AAT                  6:24.06    6:20.04  
  6   402 Lopez, Sebastian    08 ARIZONATHLET         6:14.30    6:22.47  
  7  1222 Lambert, Kevin      08 TEAM BLISS           6:27.28    6:27.91  
  8   696 Serna, Humberto     08 EL PASO WILD         6:41.08    6:30.89  
  9   864 Swanson, Calvin     09 GLENWOOD SPR         6:34.35    6:32.66  
 10   638 Rich, Jacob         08 EP PANTHERS          6:40.47    6:35.58  
 11   571 Dozal, Damian       08 EP FLAMES            6:35.36    6:40.23  
 --  1069 Garcia, Donovan     09 SOL RUNNING          7:27.78        DNS  
 
Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay 8U Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N   56.76  7/31/2015   Miami NW Express, Miami NW Express        
                         R. Burse, D. Barner, T. Harrell, K. Baker         
   Region 10: R 1:00.73  7/11/2011   Do Right Educational Spor-1048, Do Right E
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DO RIGHT TRACK  'A'                               1:02.96    1:02.19  
  2 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'A'                  1:06.40    1:02.63  
  3 JR. JAGUARS TRACK CLUB  'A'                       1:08.78    1:08.40  
  4 RIO RANCHO TRACK CLUB  'A'                        1:09.50    1:09.00  
  5 SOLDIERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                          1:10.39    1:10.64  
  6 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                     1:09.73    1:11.85  
 
Event 57  4x400 Meter Relay 8U Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:40.80  7/25/2015   Jackrabbit TC, Jackrabbit TC              
                         G. Chad, D. Williams, W. Davis, J. Patterson      
   Region 10: R 5:24.04  7/7/2013    48-Do Right Educational Sports, 48-Do Righ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DO RIGHT TRACK  'A'                               5:18.65    5:28.20  
  2 EL PASO INVADERS  'A'                             5:31.68    5:35.80  
  3 JR. JAGUARS TRACK CLUB  'A'                       6:01.47    6:06.39  
 
Event 58  Long Jump 8U Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
   Region 10: R 3.67m  7/8/2016    Jakel George, Legend Bound                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            
========================================================================================
  1   900 George, Jakel       08 LEGEND BOUND           3.90m      3.67mR    12-00.50 
  2   120 Kennard III, Tre    08 UNAAZ                  3.68m      3.15m     10-04.00 
  3  1129 Morris, Rashuad     08 SOLDIERS TRA           3.02m      3.12m     10-03.00 
  4  1198 Medina, Jonah       09 SPRINT50               3.07m      3.05m     10-00.25 
  5   985 Bonifield, Dylan    08 PHX BOBCATS            3.27m      3.02m      9-11.00 
  6  1117 Cooper, Amin        08 SOLDIERS TRA           3.28m      3.00m      9-10.25 
  7   464 Davis, Miley        08 CDM ELITE              2.98m      2.98m      9-09.50 
  8  1124 Larson, Joseph      08 SOLDIERS TRA           2.93m      2.93m      9-07.50 
  9   687 Hardy, Donavon      08 EP SUPERS              2.75m      2.74m      9-00.00 
 10  1036 Romansky, Avery     08 RIO RANCHO T           3.00m      2.69m      8-10.00 
 11   848 Perales, John       08 FORT COLLINS           2.43m      2.55m      8-04.50 
 --   611 Quinn, Nathan       08 EP INVADERS            3.35m       FOUL                 
 --   424 Haley, Zachari      08 AZ TITANS, L           3.60m        DNS              
 --   327 Reed, Jalen         08 AZ FLAMES              3.44m        DNS              
 
Event 59  Shot Put 2k 8U Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9.62m  6/22/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                 
   Region 10: R 8.32m  7/8/2016    Mission Thomas, Do Right Tra                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   554 Thomas, Mission     08 DO RIGHT TRA           7.36m      8.32mR  27-03.75 
  2   386 Escobedo, Kristian  08 AZ TRACK STARS         6.90m      6.69m   21-11.50 
  3   985 Bonifield, Dylan    08 PHX BOBCATS            6.08m      6.35m   20-10.00 
  4   835 Lucas Jr, Joseph    08 FLIGHT CLUB            5.39m      6.23m   20-05.25 
  5   656 Deal, Braylon       08 EP STRIDERS            5.34m      5.53m   18-01.75 
  6   803 Brown, D'Aondray    08 EXPRESS ATHL           4.74m      4.89m   16-00.50 
  7  1213 Hinson, Gage        08 TEAM BLISS             4.02m      4.36m   14-03.75 
 --  1071 Herrera, James      09 SOL RUNNING            3.05m        DNS            
 --   886 Haynes, Emmanuel    09 INTERNAT'L DISTR       2.46m        DNS            
 --  1223 Martinez, Jacob     09 TEAM BLISS             4.08m        DNS            
 
Event 60  Javelin Throw 300g 8U Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 33.29m  7/25/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
   Region 10: R 25.43m  7/8/2016    Kristian Escobedo, AZ Track Stars          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   386 Escobedo, Kristian  08 AZ TRACK STARS        24.71m     25.43mR     83-05 
  2   985 Bonifield, Dylan    08 PHX BOBCATS           25.09m     24.00m      78-09 
  3   554 Thomas, Mission     08 DO RIGHT TRA          22.00m     22.26m      73-00 
  4   464 Davis, Miley        08 CDM ELITE             13.36m     15.63m      51-03 
  5  1044 St Clair, Noah      08 RIO RANCHO T          15.26m     15.20m      49-10 
  6    92 Ocampo, Ezra        09 UNANM                 16.04m     15.12m      49-07 
  7  1206 Duarte, Salvador    09 TEAM BLISS            16.74m     14.04m      46-01 
  8   717 Clayton, Aavant     09 EL PASO WING          11.57m     13.18m      43-03 
  9  1214 Hulsizer, Alexande  09 TEAM BLISS            11.70m     10.05m      33-00 
 10   220 Dairsow, Devin      08 ATC                   10.78m      9.24m      30-04 
 --   327 Reed, Jalen         08 AZ FLAMES             22.39m        DNS            
 
Event 102  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Region 10: R 12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   357 Onyepunuka, Stacey  06 AZ RISING SUNS         13.39      13.63Q    2 
  2   557 Usoro, Nkoyo-May    06 DO RIGHT TRA           13.85      14.04Q    1 
  3   274 McDonnell, Jaylah   06 AZ CHEETAHS            14.34      14.47Q    1 
  4   267 Kisler, Kya         06 AZ CHEETAHS            14.46      14.61Q    2 
  5   509 Honeycutt, Madisyn  07 DENVER LIGHT           15.28      15.20Q    2 
  6   215 Burdick, Sahye      07 ATC                    15.24      15.57Q    1 
  7  1029 Dyer, Jordyn        07 RIO RANCHO T           15.09      15.46q    2 
  8  1241 Ponce, Lyric        06 TX SHOOTING STAR       15.33      15.84q    2 
  9   159 Cole-Robinson, Ima  06 ABSOLUTE VEL           15.58      16.16     1 
 10   890 Smith, Ella         06 INTERNAT'L DISTR       15.73      16.58     2 
 --   139 Bachicha, Emily     06 UNABO                  15.21        DNS     1 
 --    46 Thompson, Sky       06 UNACO                  15.46        DNS     1 
 
Event 102  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Region 10: R 12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   357 Onyepunuka, Stacey  06 AZ RISING SUNS         13.63      13.40    
  2   557 Usoro, Nkoyo-May    06 DO RIGHT TRA           14.04      14.02    
  3   274 McDonnell, Jaylah   06 AZ CHEETAHS            14.47      14.49    
  4   267 Kisler, Kya         06 AZ CHEETAHS            14.61      14.52    
  5   509 Honeycutt, Madisyn  07 DENVER LIGHT           15.20      15.08    
  6   215 Burdick, Sahye      07 ATC                    15.57      15.31    
  7  1029 Dyer, Jordyn        07 RIO RANCHO T           15.46      15.42    
  8  1241 Ponce, Lyric        06 TX SHOOTING STAR       15.84      15.69    
 
Event 103  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
   Region 10: R 25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizon/ARS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   357 Onyepunuka, Stacey  06 AZ RISING SUNS         27.74      28.74Q    2 
  2   557 Usoro, Nkoyo-May    06 DO RIGHT TRA           28.64      29.54Q    1 
  3   124 Malone, Naomi       06 UNAAZ                  29.43      29.80Q    2 
  4   425 Henderson, Taliyah  06 AZ TITANS, L           29.01      30.00Q    1 
  5   509 Honeycutt, Madisyn  07 DENVER LIGHT           31.60      31.33Q    1 
  6   616 Araujo, Natalie     06 EP PANTHERS            31.40      31.59Q    2 
  7  1228 Stokes, Makayla     06 TEAM BLISS             32.17      32.54q    1 
  8   925 Rimpson, Mykah      06 NITE MOVES T           32.58      33.36q    2 
  9  1065 Cunico, Payton      07 SOL RUNNING            33.00      33.49     1 
 10   890 Smith, Ella         06 INTERNAT'L DISTR       32.95      34.13     2 
 11   913 Meadows, Jaden      07 MONARCH TRAC           33.43      34.27     1 
 12   103 Waite, Alivia       06 UNANM                  34.13      34.75     2 
 
Event 103  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
   Region 10: R 25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizon/ARS               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   357 Onyepunuka, Stacey  06 AZ RISING SUNS         28.74      27.81    
  2   557 Usoro, Nkoyo-May    06 DO RIGHT TRA           29.54      28.90    
  3   425 Henderson, Taliyah  06 AZ TITANS, L           30.00      29.37    
  4   124 Malone, Naomi       06 UNAAZ                  29.80      29.71    
  5  1228 Stokes, Makayla     06 TEAM BLISS             32.54      30.77    
  6   509 Honeycutt, Madisyn  07 DENVER LIGHT           31.33      31.62    
  7   616 Araujo, Natalie     06 EP PANTHERS            31.59      31.67    
  8   925 Rimpson, Mykah      06 NITE MOVES T           33.36      33.35    
 
Event 104  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
   Region 10: R 1:02.43  7/10/2016   Stacey Onyepunuka, AZ Rising Suns         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   425 Henderson, Taliyah  06 AZ TITANS, L         1:07.54    1:06.16Q  2 
  2   357 Onyepunuka, Stacey  06 AZ RISING SUNS       1:04.86    1:06.48Q  1 
  3   124 Malone, Naomi       06 UNAAZ                1:08.18    1:06.86Q  2 
  4   429 Allen, Ka'moyyah    07 BLAZERS TRAC         1:09.10    1:10.27Q  1 
  5   616 Araujo, Natalie     06 EP PANTHERS          1:09.54    1:10.24Q  2 
  6   446 Estrada, Ivy        06 BORDER UNITE         1:09.21    1:12.81Q  1 
  7  1300 Chama, Melena       06 WALATOWA RUN         1:14.94    1:14.63q  1 
  8   281 Quarles, Anaya      06 AZ CHEETAHS          1:09.72    1:15.52q  2 
  9  1065 Cunico, Payton      07 SOL RUNNING          1:15.56    1:16.22   1 
 10  1140 Suarez, Carina      06 SOLDIERS TRA         1:17.63    1:17.38   2 
 11  1057 Carter, Laila       07 SF ELITE             1:17.82    1:20.31   1 
 12  1017 Henriques, Eliana   07 REAL TRAININ         1:17.60    1:20.41   2 
 
Event 104  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
   Region 10: R 1:02.43  7/10/2016   Stacey Onyepunuka, AZ Rising Suns         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   357 Onyepunuka, Stacey  06 AZ RISING SUNS       1:06.48    1:02.43R 
  2   425 Henderson, Taliyah  06 AZ TITANS, L         1:06.16    1:05.43  
  3   124 Malone, Naomi       06 UNAAZ                1:06.86    1:05.97  
  4   429 Allen, Ka'moyyah    07 BLAZERS TRAC         1:10.27    1:08.49  
  5   616 Araujo, Natalie     06 EP PANTHERS          1:10.24    1:08.72  
  6   446 Estrada, Ivy        06 BORDER UNITE         1:12.81    1:08.96  
  7   281 Quarles, Anaya      06 AZ CHEETAHS          1:15.52    1:10.65  
  8  1300 Chama, Melena       06 WALATOWA RUN         1:14.63    1:17.92  
 
Event 105  800 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:21.00  7/3/2010    Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac               
   Region 10: R 2:30.30  7/10/2010   Lauren Turner, Team Bliss                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   446 Estrada, Ivy        06 BORDER UNITE         2:32.10    2:36.22   2 
  2   623 Castillo, Andrea    06 EP PANTHERS          2:40.50    2:39.59   2 
  3   425 Henderson, Taliyah  06 AZ TITANS, L         2:33.48    2:40.27   2 
  4   354 LeBlond, Landen     06 AZ RISING SUNS       2:34.90    2:40.54   2 
  5   559 Whiten, Uriyah      07 DO RIGHT TRA         2:42.91    2:48.00   2 
  6   429 Allen, Ka'moyyah    07 BLAZERS TRAC         2:45.20    2:54.78   2 
  7   643 Talavera, Krystal   07 EP PANTHERS          2:48.50    2:55.07   2 
  8   483 Ferguson, Alyssa    06 CS STRIDERS          2:54.22    2:58.42   2 
  9  1113 Wanoskia, Tairia    06 SOL RUNNING          2:57.73    2:59.19   1 
 10  1177 Rafferty, Rylee     06 SPARTAN SPEE         2:48.48    3:00.67   2 
 11  1081 Martinez-Crook, Zo  06 SOL RUNNING          2:58.59    3:00.86   1 
 12  1300 Chama, Melena       06 WALATOWA RUN         2:55.65    3:04.28   1 
 --   215 Burdick, Sahye      07 ATC                  3:01.94        DNS   1 
 --    11 Driscoll, Layla     07 UNACO                2:55.04        DNS   2 
 
Event 106  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade                 
   Region 10: R 5:04.75  7/11/2010   Lauren Turner, Team Bliss                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   446 Estrada, Ivy        06 BORDER UNITE         5:09.79    5:12.52  
  2   623 Castillo, Andrea    06 EP PANTHERS          5:34.71    5:20.06  
  3   354 LeBlond, Landen     06 AZ RISING SUNS       5:19.37    5:24.65  
  4   443 Duran, Rebecca      06 BORDER UNITE         5:44.76    5:32.58  
  5   559 Whiten, Uriyah      07 DO RIGHT TRA         5:28.17    5:34.89  
  6   643 Talavera, Krystal   07 EP PANTHERS          5:40.97    5:43.48  
  7   964 Lenth, Zoey         06 PARKER PANTH         5:46.74    5:44.68  
  8  1302 Gonzales, Araceli   06 WICKED               5:45.34    5:45.46  
  9  1300 Chama, Melena       06 WALATOWA RUN         5:53.67    5:49.25  
 10  1177 Rafferty, Rylee     06 SPARTAN SPEE         5:44.02    5:52.08  
 11  1113 Wanoskia, Tairia    06 SOL RUNNING          5:58.77    5:55.12  
 12   483 Ferguson, Alyssa    06 CS STRIDERS          6:02.21    6:05.04  
 13  1081 Martinez-Crook, Zo  06 SOL RUNNING          6:07.20    6:09.91  
 14  1110 Varela, Isabella    07 SOL RUNNING          6:24.69    6:26.07  
 --    11 Driscoll, Layla     07 UNACO                5:56.64        DNS  
 
Event 107  1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
   Region 10: R 8:23.84  7/16/1990   Nicole Jenkins, Arizona/DH                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   403 Lopez Tiznado, Dan  06 ARIZONATHLET         9:22.47    9:41.19  
  2   193 Martinez, Kaitlyn   07 AAT                 11:58.26   11:22.55  
  3   695 Robinson, Leah Row  06 EL PASO WILD        13:51.43   13:23.44  
 
Event 108  4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.91  7/28/2012   04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O        
                       J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams            
   Region 10: R 55.30  7/10/2010   1048 Arizona Cheetahs TC, AZ Cheetahs       
                       Z Chest, A Foreman, J Gruenwald, R Jordan         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'A'                    57.54      55.92  
  2 DO RIGHT TRACK  'A'                                 57.01      56.52  
  3 SPARTAN SPEEDSTERS  'A'                           1:02.86    1:01.87  
  4 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                     1:04.67    1:04.20  
  5 SOLDIERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                          1:05.15    1:05.00  
  6 RIO RANCHO TRACK CLUB  'A'                        1:11.93    1:09.37  
 -- SONS OF HERMES  'A'                               1:12.75         DQ  
 
Event 109  4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:17.32  7/28/2013   12-Track Houston Youth TC, 12-Track Hou   
                         J Elrod, I Jefferson, D Maxey, D McClennon        
   Region 10: R 4:31.96  7/13/2008   AZ  Rising Suns, AZ Rising Suns           
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 EL PASO PANTHERS RUNNING CLUB  'A'                5:32.36    4:54.65Q  2 
  2 DO RIGHT TRACK  'A'                               4:58.56    5:01.77Q  1 
  3 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'A'                  5:06.57    5:22.94Q  2 
  4 BLAZERS TRACK  'A'                                5:30.13    5:24.91Q  1 
  5 SOL RUNNING CLUB  'A'                             5:39.63    5:28.97Q  2 
  6 ARIZONA TRACK AND FIELD ACADEM  'A'               5:31.92    5:30.81Q  1 
  7 EL PASO FLAMES  'A'                               5:29.67    5:35.56q  2 
  8 SPARTAN SPEEDSTERS  'A'                           5:30.37    5:40.00q  1 
  9 SONS OF HERMES  'A'                               5:54.45    5:56.90   1 
 10 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                     5:39.96    6:03.22   1 
 11 SOL RUNNING CLUB  'B'                             6:02.88    6:20.54   2 
 
Event 109  4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:17.32  7/28/2013   12-Track Houston Youth TC, 12-Track Hou   
                         J Elrod, I Jefferson, D Maxey, D McClennon        
   Region 10: R 4:31.96  7/13/2008   AZ  Rising Suns, AZ Rising Suns           
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 DO RIGHT TRACK  'A'                               5:01.77    4:49.09  
  2 EL PASO PANTHERS RUNNING CLUB  'A'                4:54.65    4:50.26  
  3 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'A'                  5:22.94    5:14.39  
  4 BLAZERS TRACK  'A'                                5:24.91    5:15.23  
  5 EL PASO FLAMES  'A'                               5:35.56    5:22.11  
  6 ARIZONA TRACK AND FIELD ACADEM  'A'               5:30.81    5:22.52  
  7 SPARTAN SPEEDSTERS  'A'                           5:40.00    5:24.66  
  8 SOL RUNNING CLUB  'A'                             5:28.97    5:46.01  
 
Event 110  High Jump 9-10 Girls
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 1.36m  7/17/2004   Brittany Jones, Arizona/TT                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   882 Thompson, Samara    06 HURON ATHLET           1.37m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  2    46 Thompson, Sky       06 UNACO                  1.27m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  3    81 Lujan, Jada         06 UNANM                  1.20m     J1.20m    3-11.25 
  4   522 Abalos, Mia         06 DO RIGHT TRA           1.15m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  5   219 Dairsow, Acacia     06 ATC                    1.10m     J1.15m    3-09.25 
  6   836 Platt, Josephine    06 FLIGHT CLUB            1.00m      1.00m    3-03.25 
 --   335 Velasquez, Coco     07 AZ FLAMES              1.00m        DNS            
 
Event 111  Long Jump 9-10 Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.78m  6/30/2005   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN                 
   Region 10: R 4.49m  7/16/1995   Tiffany McDonald, Arizona/JOM               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            
========================================================================================
  1   274 McDonnell, Jaylah   06 AZ CHEETAHS            4.48m      4.19m     13-09.00 
  2   534 Gipson, Shakeena    06 DO RIGHT TRA           4.49m      4.08m     13-04.75 
  3   588 Patton, Juliana     06 EP FLAMES              3.64m      4.00m     13-01.50 
  4   124 Malone, Naomi       06 UNAAZ                  4.25m      3.82m     12-06.50 
  5    46 Thompson, Sky       06 UNACO                  3.53m      3.69m     12-01.25 
  6   250 Cade, Sniyah        07 AZ CHEETAHS            4.07m      3.62m     11-10.50 
  7  1029 Dyer, Jordyn        07 RIO RANCHO T           3.53m      3.57m     11-08.50 
  8    31 Menegatti, Bradie   07 UNACO                  3.26m      3.30m     10-10.00 
  9   788 Williams, Amaya     06 EL PASO WING           3.41m      3.29m     10-09.50 
 10   219 Dairsow, Acacia     06 ATC                    3.59m      3.24m     10-07.75 
 11   925 Rimpson, Mykah      06 NITE MOVES T           3.06m      3.20m     10-06.00 
 12   913 Meadows, Jaden      07 MONARCH TRAC           3.42m      2.95m      9-08.25 
 13  1241 Ponce, Lyric        06 TX SHOOTING STAR       3.58m      2.93m      9-07.50 
 --   159 Cole-Robinson, Ima  06 ABSOLUTE VEL           3.42m       FOUL                 
 
Event 112  Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
   Region 10: R  8.40m  7/14/1999   CJ Navarro, Arizona/UNA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   539 Johnson, Jordyn     06 DO RIGHT TRA           6.65m      6.55m   21-06.00 
  2  1119 Files, Isabella     07 SOLDIERS TRA           5.54m      6.33m   20-09.25 
  3   882 Thompson, Samara    06 HURON ATHLET           6.10m      5.92m   19-05.25 
  4   335 Velasquez, Coco     07 AZ FLAMES              5.77m      5.83m   19-01.50 
  5  1246 Teague, Daniella    06 TX SHOOTING STAR       4.42m      5.07m   16-07.75 
  6   678 Armenta, Camille    07 EP SUPERS              4.51m      5.05m   16-07.00 
  7   144 Gonzalez, Berenice  06 UNABO                  4.13m      4.24m   13-11.00 
  8   185 Granillo, Wahaila   07 AAT                    3.49m      3.75m   12-03.75 
  9  1045 St Clair, Paige     07 RIO RANCHO T           3.21m      3.25m   10-08.00 
 10  1025 Buford, Lauren      07 RIO RANCHO T           2.66m      2.03m    6-08.00 
 
Event 113  Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
   Region 10: R 32.01m  7/12/2003   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   335 Velasquez, Coco     07 AZ FLAMES             21.45m     22.65m      74-04 
  2   333 Vazquez, Roselyn    07 AZ FLAMES             19.10m     20.00m      65-07 
  3   522 Abalos, Mia         06 DO RIGHT TRA          18.25m     15.94m      52-03 
  4  1246 Teague, Daniella    06 TX SHOOTING STAR      13.58m     15.48m      50-09 
  5   678 Armenta, Camille    07 EP SUPERS             15.15m     15.11m      49-07 
  6   707 Barajas, Mia        07 EL PASO WING          14.11m     14.90m      48-11 
  7   695 Robinson, Leah Row  06 EL PASO WILD          13.65m     13.98m      45-10 
  8  1125 Lopez, Makayla      07 SOLDIERS TRA          10.84m     13.74m      45-01 
  9  1045 St Clair, Paige     07 RIO RANCHO T           9.06m      8.47m      27-09 
 10  1025 Buford, Lauren      07 RIO RANCHO T           8.71m      6.92m      22-08 
 --   328 Reed, Kianna        06 AZ FLAMES             23.43m        DNS            
 --   218 Chavez, Ava         07 ATC                    9.40m        DNS            
 
Event 114  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 5.82m  7/6/2012    Riley Roberts, The Arizo                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   374 Gamble, Brooklyn    06 AZ TF ACAD               5.45m   17-10.75    237
  2   882 Thompson, Samara    06 HURON ATHLET             5.40m   17-08.75    233
  3    81 Lujan, Jada         06 UNANM                    5.27m   17-03.50    225
  4   337 White, Tatiyanna    06 AZ FLAMES                4.92m   16-01.75    203
  5   124 Malone, Naomi       06 UNAAZ                    4.58m   15-00.50    182
 --    46 Thompson, Sky       06 UNACO                      DNS            
 
Event 114  Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.50m  7/25/2012   Victoria Plummer, Unattached                
   Region 10: R 1.35m  7/8/2016    Samara Thompson, Huron Athlet               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   882 Thompson, Samara    06 HURON ATHLET             1.35mR   4-05.00    460
  2    81 Lujan, Jada         06 UNANM                    1.25m    4-01.25    359
  2   124 Malone, Naomi       06 UNAAZ                    1.25m    4-01.25    359
  4   337 White, Tatiyanna    06 AZ FLAMES                1.15m    3-09.25    266
  4    46 Thompson, Sky       06 UNACO                    1.15m    3-09.25    266
  4   374 Gamble, Brooklyn    06 AZ TF ACAD               1.15m    3-09.25    266
 
Event 114  Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
   Region 10: R 28.78  7/10/2015   Nkoyo-May Usoro, Do Right Edu               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   Points
============================================================================
  1   124 Malone, Naomi       06 UNAAZ                    29.70       503
  2   882 Thompson, Samara    06 HURON ATHLET             31.67       372
  3   374 Gamble, Brooklyn    06 AZ TF ACAD               32.51       321
  4   337 White, Tatiyanna    06 AZ FLAMES                33.59       261
  5    81 Lujan, Jada         06 UNANM                    34.58       211
 --    46 Thompson, Sky       06 UNACO                      DNS    
 
Event 152  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     
   Region 10: R 12.85  7/14/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   351 Flunder, Geramiah   07 AZ RISING SUNS         13.80      13.70Q    2 
  2  1209 Goodman, Styles     06 TEAM BLISS             13.84      14.16Q    1 
  3  1192 Fox, Jayden         07 SPRINT50               14.11      13.79Q    2 
  4   252 Cooper, Cameron     06 AZ CHEETAHS            14.39      14.39Q    1 
  5   922 Freelon II, Steve   06 NITE MOVES T           14.11      13.87Q    2 
  6   264 Hunter, Weslan Sam  06 AZ CHEETAHS            14.33      14.40Q    1 
  7   188 James, Vincent      06 AAT                    14.36      14.53q    2 
  8   258 Halsana, Tristan    07 AZ CHEETAHS            14.29      14.61q    1 
  9   899 Fillmore, Jalynn    07 LEGEND BOUND           14.77      14.66     2 
 10   481 Campbell, Keenan    06 CS STRIDERS            14.39      14.72     1 
 11  1190 Dando, Jayden       06 SPRINT50               14.71      14.91     2 
 12  1050 Hernandez, Aryan    06 RIOT                   14.83      14.95     1 
 13   823 Morris, Latavious   06 FTE                    14.83      15.21     1 
 14   160 Grant, Brennan      06 ABSOLUTE VEL           14.37      15.35     2 
 --  1028 Dyer, Cameron       06 RIO RANCHO T           13.96        DNS     1 
 
Event 152  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     
   Region 10: R 12.85  7/14/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1192 Fox, Jayden         07 SPRINT50               13.79      13.53    
  2   351 Flunder, Geramiah   07 AZ RISING SUNS         13.70      13.54    
  3  1209 Goodman, Styles     06 TEAM BLISS             14.16      13.78    
  4   922 Freelon II, Steve   06 NITE MOVES T           13.87      13.84    
  5   258 Halsana, Tristan    07 AZ CHEETAHS            14.61      14.20    
  6   264 Hunter, Weslan Sam  06 AZ CHEETAHS            14.40      14.23    
  7   188 James, Vincent      06 AAT                    14.53      14.27    
  8   252 Cooper, Cameron     06 AZ CHEETAHS            14.39      14.38    
 
Event 153  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
   Region 10: R 26.09  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1209 Goodman, Styles     06 TEAM BLISS             27.74      28.79Q    1 
  2   351 Flunder, Geramiah   07 AZ RISING SUNS         28.40      28.83Q    2 
  3   264 Hunter, Weslan Sam  06 AZ CHEETAHS            29.63      28.85Q    1 
  4   423 Haley, Royal        06 AZ TITANS, L           30.01      29.01Q    2 
  5   542 Laffitte, Jaden     06 DO RIGHT TRA           30.01      29.81Q    1 
  6   388 Huckaby, Damarion   06 AZ TRACK STARS         29.94      29.93Q    2 
  7   752 Mancilla, Maximus   06 EL PASO WING           29.79      30.59q    2 
  8   188 James, Vincent      06 AAT                    29.94      30.70q    1 
  9  1192 Fox, Jayden         07 SPRINT50               29.08      30.85     2 
 10   899 Fillmore, Jalynn    07 LEGEND BOUND           29.70      31.27     1 
 11  1190 Dando, Jayden       06 SPRINT50               30.67      31.36     1 
 12   823 Morris, Latavious   06 FTE                    30.78      31.43     1 
 13  1193 Griffin Jr, Steven  07 SPRINT50               30.92      32.05     2 
 14    69 Fudge, Jackson      06 UNANM                  31.43      32.08     2 
 15  1033 Luna, Gabriel       06 RIO RANCHO T           31.88      34.71     1 
 --   481 Campbell, Keenan    06 CS STRIDERS            30.41        DNS     2 
 
Event 153  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
   Region 10: R 26.09  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1209 Goodman, Styles     06 TEAM BLISS             28.79      28.27    
  2   351 Flunder, Geramiah   07 AZ RISING SUNS         28.83      28.29    
  3   423 Haley, Royal        06 AZ TITANS, L           29.01      29.24    
  4   264 Hunter, Weslan Sam  06 AZ CHEETAHS            28.85      29.47    
  5   542 Laffitte, Jaden     06 DO RIGHT TRA           29.81      29.53    
  6   388 Huckaby, Damarion   06 AZ TRACK STARS         29.93      29.80    
  7   188 James, Vincent      06 AAT                    30.70      30.10    
  8   752 Mancilla, Maximus   06 EL PASO WING           30.59      30.40    
 
Event 154  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.45  6/23/2012   James Smith, LA Jets                        
   Region 10: R 59.87  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   423 Haley, Royal        06 AZ TITANS, L         1:03.68    1:03.06Q  2 
  2   420 Warren, Micah       06 AZ BURN              1:05.53    1:04.52Q  1 
  3   922 Freelon II, Steve   06 NITE MOVES T         1:04.79    1:04.78Q  1 
  4   515 Wilbon, Kahari      06 DENVER LIGHT         1:06.14    1:06.31Q  2 
  5  1209 Goodman, Styles     06 TEAM BLISS           1:07.21    1:06.37Q  1 
  6   351 Flunder, Geramiah   07 AZ RISING SUNS       1:05.81    1:07.06Q  2 
  7    12 Ennis, Jacoby       06 UNACO                1:08.02    1:08.16q  2 
  8   752 Mancilla, Maximus   06 EL PASO WING         1:07.30    1:08.45q  2 
  9   412 Heidelburg, Zuri    06 AZ BURN              1:06.28    1:08.80   1 
 10   823 Morris, Latavious   06 FTE                  1:09.92    1:10.18   1 
 11    57 Baldivia, Levon     07 UNANM                1:11.34    1:11.29   1 
 12   809 Patterson, Javien   06 EXPRESS ATHL         1:11.87    1:14.83   2 
 13  1050 Hernandez, Aryan    06 RIOT                 1:11.37    1:14.92   2 
 14  1141 Suazo, Logan        07 SOLDIERS TRA         1:18.20    1:17.51   1 
 --  1033 Luna, Gabriel       06 RIO RANCHO T         1:17.41        DNS   1 
 
Event 154  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.45  6/23/2012   James Smith, LA Jets                        
   Region 10: R 59.87  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   423 Haley, Royal        06 AZ TITANS, L         1:03.06    1:02.72  
  2   420 Warren, Micah       06 AZ BURN              1:04.52    1:03.06  
  3   922 Freelon II, Steve   06 NITE MOVES T         1:04.78    1:04.62  
  4   515 Wilbon, Kahari      06 DENVER LIGHT         1:06.31    1:04.97  
  5   351 Flunder, Geramiah   07 AZ RISING SUNS       1:07.06    1:05.36  
  6   752 Mancilla, Maximus   06 EL PASO WING         1:08.45    1:07.62  
  7    12 Ennis, Jacoby       06 UNACO                1:08.16    1:11.74  
 --  1209 Goodman, Styles     06 TEAM BLISS           1:06.37        DNS  
 
Event 155  800 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   W.Obea Moore, LA Jets                     
   Region 10: R 2:26.23  7/14/1991   Ethan Smith, New Mexico/LOV               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   430 Allen, Kemar        06 BLAZERS TRAC         2:35.27    2:33.64   2 
  2   863 Swanson, Benjamin   06 GLENWOOD SPR         2:38.57    2:36.71   2 
  3   630 Gonzalez, Diego     06 EP PANTHERS          2:39.40    2:37.26   2 
  4  1009 Lolli, Braden       06 PHX FLYERS           2:39.47    2:37.73   2 
  5    12 Ennis, Jacoby       06 UNACO                2:39.10    2:38.52   2 
  6   412 Heidelburg, Zuri    06 AZ BURN              2:35.61    2:38.57   2 
  7   901 Chavez, Orion       06 LOBO TRACK C         2:40.52    2:40.86   2 
  8   420 Warren, Micah       06 AZ BURN              2:39.13    2:49.01   2 
  9   175 Bigelow, Andrew     06 AAT                  2:51.26    2:49.29   1 
 10   182 Fetz, William       06 AAT                  2:50.82    2:49.46   1 
 11   570 Corral, Pablo       07 EP FLAMES            2:44.60    2:50.82   2 
 12   904 Salter, Sterling    07 LOBO TRACK C         2:50.78    2:53.35   1 
 13   345 Anderson, Josiah    06 AZ RISING SUNS       2:39.69    2:58.21   2 
 
Event 156  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
   Region 10: R 4:58.81  7/11/2010   Tyler Scholl, Eliterrunningus             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   863 Swanson, Benjamin   06 GLENWOOD SPR         5:13.35    5:07.38  
  2   430 Allen, Kemar        06 BLAZERS TRAC         5:13.71    5:10.12  
  3   630 Gonzalez, Diego     06 EP PANTHERS          5:21.95    5:22.47  
  4    12 Ennis, Jacoby       06 UNACO                5:27.69    5:29.76  
  5  1009 Lolli, Braden       06 PHX FLYERS           5:34.15    5:30.83  
  6   570 Corral, Pablo       07 EP FLAMES            5:35.56    5:35.27  
  7   182 Fetz, William       06 AAT                  5:55.49    5:39.07  
  8   904 Salter, Sterling    07 LOBO TRACK C         5:43.14    5:42.50  
  9   575 Ibrahim, Ameen      07 EP FLAMES            5:36.72    5:45.46  
 10   732 Gonzalez, Dylan     07 EL PASO WING         5:38.11    5:45.63  
 11   867 Lebbon, Kenji       06 GO THE DISTA         5:33.67    5:53.93  
 12  1111 Vega-Diaz, Elias    07 SOL RUNNING          5:59.50    5:59.51  
 13   536 Horace, Justice     07 DO RIGHT TRA         5:28.46    6:03.51  
 --   901 Chavez, Orion       06 LOBO TRACK C         5:30.44        DNS  
 
Event 158  4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                 
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
   Region 10: R 52.63  7/17/1993   North Valley, Utah                          
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'A'                    57.02      55.35Q  2 
  2 RIO RANCHO TRACK CLUB  'A'                          58.34      57.74Q  1 
  3 SPRINT50  'A'                                       57.59      58.17Q  1 
  4 AZ BURN  'A'                                        58.42      58.38Q  2 
  5 HURON ATHLETICS  'A'                                59.26      58.41Q  2 
  6 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                     1:00.29    1:00.68Q  1 
  7 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'B'                  1:03.85    1:01.71q  2 
  8 EL PASO INVADERS  'A'                             1:02.95    1:03.58q  1 
 -- ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK  'A'                  1:03.30         DQ   2  Exchange before zone
 -- SOLDIERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                          1:05.29         DQ   1  Exchange out of zone
 
Event 158  4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                 
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
   Region 10: R 52.63  7/17/1993   North Valley, Utah                          
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'A'                    55.35      55.88  
  2 RIO RANCHO TRACK CLUB  'A'                          57.74      56.99  
  3 AZ BURN  'A'                                        58.38      58.15  
  4 SPRINT50  'A'                                       58.17      58.34  
  5 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                     1:00.68    1:00.09  
  6 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'B'                  1:01.71    1:02.26  
  7 EL PASO INVADERS  'A'                             1:03.58    1:02.63  
 -- HURON ATHLETICS  'A'                                58.41        DNF  
 
Event 159  4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:09.48  6/26/2011   Speed City TC, Speed City TC              
                         J. Johnson, D Mars, J. Wilcox, T. McDonald        
   Region 10: R 4:34.86  7/11/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ARIZONA TRACK STARS  'A'                          4:47.62    4:57.07  
  2 EL PASO INVADERS  'A'                             5:16.66    5:14.43  
  3 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'A'                  5:24.76    5:24.51  
  4 EL PASO FLAMES  'A'                               5:15.35    5:24.92  
  5 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK  'A'                  5:43.19    5:40.32  
 
Event 160  High Jump 9-10 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.60m  6/30/2010   Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA                      
   Region 10: R 1.40m  7/15/2001   Erwin Jones, Arizona/PBC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   108 Barrett, Malec      06 UNAAZ                  1.20m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  2   880 McSwain Jr, James   06 HURON ATHLET           1.10m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  3   324 Noyd, Michael       07 AZ FLAMES              1.10m      1.10m    3-07.25 
  3   692 Perry, Justyn       06 EP SUPERS              1.10m      1.10m    3-07.25 
  3   899 Fillmore, Jalynn    07 LEGEND BOUND           1.13m      1.10m    3-07.25 
  3   331 Smith, Nizer        06 AZ FLAMES              1.20m      1.10m    3-07.25 
  3    98 Trujillo, Antonio   07 UNANM                  1.10m      1.10m    3-07.25 
  8  1199 Polk, Kyree         06 SPRINT50               1.00m      1.05m    3-05.25 
  9  1211 Hahn, Jordan        07 TEAM BLISS             0.90m      0.90m    2-11.50 
 --  1225 Mendez, Austin      06 TEAM BLISS             0.90m        DNS            
 
Event 161  Long Jump 9-10 Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
   Region 10: R 4.80m  7/16/1995   G. Helekiah/J. Hobson(7-13-97), New Mexico/B
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            
========================================================================================
  1  1028 Dyer, Cameron       06 RIO RANCHO T           3.89m      4.25m     13-11.50 
  2   881 Millman, Pry'nce    07 HURON ATHLET           4.16m      4.10m     13-05.50 
  3   877 Heussner, Brody     07 HURON ATHLET           4.06m      4.08m     13-04.75 
  4    69 Fudge, Jackson      06 UNANM                  3.62m      4.03m     13-02.75 
  5   395 Thomas, Cree        06 AZ TRACK STARS         4.43m      4.02m     13-02.25 
  6   922 Freelon II, Steve   06 NITE MOVES T           3.78m      3.77m     12-04.50 
  7   887 Lewis Jr, Jabsie    06 INTERNAT'L DISTR       3.59m      3.75m     12-03.75 
  8  1185 DouPonce, Elijah    07 SPEED T & F            3.69m      3.73m     12-03.00 
  9   108 Barrett, Malec      06 UNAAZ                  4.08m      3.69m     12-01.25 
 10   692 Perry, Justyn       06 EP SUPERS              3.15m      3.33m     10-11.25 
 11   191 Lee, Sebastian      07 AAT                    3.76m      3.13m     10-03.25 
 12   481 Campbell, Keenan    06 CS STRIDERS            3.96m      2.98m      9-09.50 
 
Event 162  Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Boys
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 10.28m  7/7/2012    Kevin Kogbara, 48-Coldwater                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   827 Adams, Marcus       06 FK ELITE               7.66m      8.31m   27-03.25 
  2     6 Bruns, Camden       06 UNACO                  7.30m      7.42m   24-04.25 
  3  1004 Williams, Nathan    06 PHX BOBCATS            6.88m      7.30m   23-11.50 
  4   755 Mata, Devin         06 EL PASO WING           5.60m      7.22m   23-08.25 
  5   212 Barela Jr, Carlos   06 ATC                    6.12m      7.19m   23-07.25 
  6  1116 Baca, Jon           06 SOLDIERS TRA           6.52m      7.04m   23-01.25 
  7   224 Sanchez, Makai      06 ATC                    6.57m      6.98m   22-11.00 
  8   622 Cardoza, Octavio    06 EP PANTHERS            6.00m      6.82m   22-04.50 
  9   994 LeVinus, Frederick  06 PHX BOBCATS            6.88m      6.35m   20-10.00 
 10   463 Davis, JJ           06 CDM ELITE              6.27m      6.31m   20-08.50 
 11   933 Hargrove, Brashawd  07 NX LEVEL TRA           6.35m      6.13m   20-01.50 
 12   972 Sams, Owen          07 PARKER PANTH           5.52m      5.93m   19-05.50 
 13   665 Garcia, Jack        07 EP STRIDERS            5.97m      5.81m   19-00.75 
 14   914 Parks, Solomon      06 MONARCH TRAC           5.60m      5.52m   18-01.50 
 15   359 Pollard, Bryce      07 AZ RISING SUNS         5.30m      4.93m   16-02.25 
 
Event 163  Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 43.87m  7/25/2013   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
   Region 10: R 40.65m  7/8/2012    Alexander Ramirez, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   752 Mancilla, Maximus   06 EL PASO WING          32.00m     35.01m     114-10 
  2  1008 Blair, Jake         06 PHX FLYERS            29.35m     33.73m     110-08 
  3   331 Smith, Nizer        06 AZ FLAMES             26.91m     31.77m     104-03 
  4   706 Barajas, Mark       06 EL PASO WING          30.30m     30.15m      98-11 
  5   755 Mata, Devin         06 EL PASO WING          25.14m     25.17m      82-07 
  6   463 Davis, JJ           06 CDM ELITE             21.65m     24.37m      79-11 
  7     6 Bruns, Camden       06 UNACO                 18.37m     23.90m      78-05 
  8  1116 Baca, Jon           06 SOLDIERS TRA          22.58m     23.22m      76-02 
  9    98 Trujillo, Antonio   07 UNANM                 23.80m     20.80m      68-03 
 10    93 Ocampo, Isaiah      06 UNANM                 19.17m     19.40m      63-08 
 11   972 Sams, Owen          07 PARKER PANTH          16.04m     19.39m      63-07 
 12   914 Parks, Solomon      06 MONARCH TRAC          19.69m     15.92m      52-03 
 13   461 Ageous, Jerimiah    06 CDM ELITE             18.67m     14.75m      48-05 
 
Event 164  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached                   
   Region 10: R  9.84m  7/10/2015   Markis Deal, El Paso Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   395 Thomas, Cree        06 AZ TRACK STARS           6.37m   20-10.75    270
  2   899 Fillmore, Jalynn    07 LEGEND BOUND             6.36m   20-10.50    270
  3   108 Barrett, Malec      06 UNAAZ                    6.27m   20-07.00    265
  4   881 Millman, Pry'nce    07 HURON ATHLET             5.73m   18-09.75    233
  5   382 Amina-Harris, Bell  07 AZ TRACK STARS           5.17m   16-11.50    201
  6  1211 Hahn, Jordan        07 TEAM BLISS               5.15m   16-10.75    200
  7   663 Dickerson Jr, Robe  06 EP STRIDERS              4.52m   14-10.00    164
  8   692 Perry, Justyn       06 EP SUPERS                4.13m   13-06.75    141
 
Event 164  Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 1.40m  7/10/2015   Dustin Fillmore, Legend Bound               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   395 Thomas, Cree        06 AZ TRACK STARS           1.25m    4-01.25    218
  2   108 Barrett, Malec      06 UNAAZ                    1.20m    3-11.25    188
  3   899 Fillmore, Jalynn    07 LEGEND BOUND             1.10m    3-07.25    131
  3   881 Millman, Pry'nce    07 HURON ATHLET             1.10m    3-07.25    131
  3   382 Amina-Harris, Bell  07 AZ TRACK STARS           1.10m    3-07.25    131
  3   692 Perry, Justyn       06 EP SUPERS                1.10m    3-07.25    131
  7   663 Dickerson Jr, Robe  06 EP STRIDERS              0.95m    3-01.25     59
  8  1211 Hahn, Jordan        07 TEAM BLISS               0.90m    2-11.50     39
 
Event 164  Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
   Region 10: R 1:05.33  7/8/2016    Bellemy Amina-Harris, AZ Track Stars      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   382 Amina-Harris, Bell  07 AZ TRACK STARS         1:05.33R    250
  2   395 Thomas, Cree        06 AZ TRACK STARS         1:07.80     187
  3   108 Barrett, Malec      06 UNAAZ                  1:10.09     136
  4   881 Millman, Pry'nce    07 HURON ATHLET           1:10.48     128
  5   899 Fillmore, Jalynn    07 LEGEND BOUND           1:16.39      34
  6   663 Dickerson Jr, Robe  06 EP STRIDERS            1:19.91       5
  7   692 Perry, Justyn       06 EP SUPERS              1:27.14  
  8  1211 Hahn, Jordan        07 TEAM BLISS             1:38.52  
 
Event 202  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
   Region 10: R 12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   221 Garcia, Jocelyn     04 ATC                    13.29      13.22Q    1 
  2   118 Henderson, Trinity  04 UNAAZ                  13.11      13.24Q    2 
  3    21 Huth, Brooke        04 UNACO                  13.43      13.28Q    1 
  4   356 Onyepunuka, Sabati  05 AZ RISING SUNS         13.60      13.70Q    2 
  5   287 Sommerville, Tara   05 AZ CHEETAHS            13.92      13.35Q    1 
  6   976 Steen, Jenna        04 PARKER PANTH           13.49      13.91Q    2 
  7   735 Green, Demetreal    04 EL PASO WING           13.97      13.48q    1 
  8    22 Jackson, Andi       05 UNACO                  14.06      13.87q    1 
  9   505 Ephrim, Justice     05 DENVER LIGHT           14.13      13.93     1 
 10   245 Boyd, Lundyn        05 AZ CHEETAHS            14.22      14.07     2 
 11    68 Dumas, Jyha         04 UNANM                  14.02      14.28     2 
 12    75 Huslig, Kennedy     04 UNANM                  14.01      14.30     2 
 13   789 Williams, A'Sha     05 EL PASO WING           14.35      14.36     2 
 14   590 Thomas, Zeanita     04 EP FLAMES              14.63      14.41     1 
 15   610 Munoz, Alexandria   04 EP INVADERS            14.73      14.70     1 
 
Event 202  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
   Region 10: R 12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   118 Henderson, Trinity  04 UNAAZ                  13.24      13.11    
  2    21 Huth, Brooke        04 UNACO                  13.28      13.22    
  2   221 Garcia, Jocelyn     04 ATC                    13.22      13.22    
  4   735 Green, Demetreal    04 EL PASO WING           13.48      13.38     13.379
  5   287 Sommerville, Tara   05 AZ CHEETAHS            13.35      13.39     13.383
  6   356 Onyepunuka, Sabati  05 AZ RISING SUNS         13.70      13.41    
  7   976 Steen, Jenna        04 PARKER PANTH           13.91      13.72    
  8    22 Jackson, Andi       05 UNACO                  13.87      13.74    
 
Event 203  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Region 10: R 24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   118 Henderson, Trinity  04 UNAAZ                  26.28      26.05Q    1 
  2   221 Garcia, Jocelyn     04 ATC                    27.42      27.71Q    2 
  3   356 Onyepunuka, Sabati  05 AZ RISING SUNS         27.68      27.29Q    1 
  4   735 Green, Demetreal    04 EL PASO WING           27.83      27.83Q    2 
  5   390 Moorer, Joy         04 AZ TRACK STARS         27.81      27.37Q    1 
  6   766 Parker, Bianca      04 EL PASO WING           27.26      27.96Q    2 
  7   828 Adams, Symone       04 FK ELITE               28.47      27.98q    2 
  8    21 Huth, Brooke        04 UNACO                  27.95      27.99q    1 
  9   505 Ephrim, Justice     05 DENVER LIGHT           28.61      28.52     2 
 10   287 Sommerville, Tara   05 AZ CHEETAHS            28.33      28.75     1 
 11   590 Thomas, Zeanita     04 EP FLAMES              29.89      30.57     1 
 12   640 Solorzano, Klaryss  04 EP PANTHERS            30.88      30.66     2 
 --   223 Sanchez, Leilani    04 ATC                    27.82        DNS     2 
 --   500 Ames, Savannah      05 COUGAR TRACK           29.60        DNS     1 
 
Event 203  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Region 10: R 24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   118 Henderson, Trinity  04 UNAAZ                  26.05      26.37    
  2   390 Moorer, Joy         04 AZ TRACK STARS         27.37      27.42    
  3   356 Onyepunuka, Sabati  05 AZ RISING SUNS         27.29      27.54    
  3   735 Green, Demetreal    04 EL PASO WING           27.83      27.54    
  5   766 Parker, Bianca      04 EL PASO WING           27.96      27.72    
  6    21 Huth, Brooke        04 UNACO                  27.99      28.39    
  7   221 Garcia, Jocelyn     04 ATC                    27.71      28.56    
 --   828 Adams, Symone       04 FK ELITE               27.98        DNS    
 
Event 204  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
   Region 10: R 58.77  7/9/2016    Trinity Henderson, UNAAZ                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   118 Henderson, Trinity  04 UNAAZ                1:01.21    R 58.77Q  1 
  2   976 Steen, Jenna        04 PARKER PANTH         1:02.63    1:02.96Q  2 
  3   414 Jones, Kianna       04 AZ BURN              1:02.77    1:02.56Q  1 
  4   766 Parker, Bianca      04 EL PASO WING         1:02.29    1:03.11Q  2 
  5   223 Sanchez, Leilani    04 ATC                  1:03.16    1:02.65Q  1 
  6   735 Green, Demetreal    04 EL PASO WING         1:04.26    1:03.94Q  2 
  7   828 Adams, Symone       04 FK ELITE             1:03.26    1:02.88q  1 
  8   505 Ephrim, Justice     05 DENVER LIGHT         1:03.34    1:03.76q  1 
  9   786 Walls-Portillo, La  04 EL PASO WING         1:03.17    1:03.99   2 
 10   921 Freelon, Kilah      04 NITE MOVES T         1:03.25    1:04.34   2 
 11   500 Ames, Savannah      05 COUGAR TRACK         1:05.05    1:05.65   1 
 12  1248 Eltiste, Sara       04 THUNDERHARDT         1:04.37    1:05.79   2 
 13   208 Martinez, Tamaria   04 AOC                  1:05.28    1:09.90   1 
 --   356 Onyepunuka, Sabati  05 AZ RISING SUNS       1:05.47        DNS   2 
 
Event 204  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
   Region 10: R 58.77  7/9/2016    Trinity Henderson, UNAAZ                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   118 Henderson, Trinity  04 UNAAZ                  58.77      59.19  
  2   976 Steen, Jenna        04 PARKER PANTH         1:02.96    1:01.73  
  3   414 Jones, Kianna       04 AZ BURN              1:02.56    1:02.12  
  4   828 Adams, Symone       04 FK ELITE             1:02.88    1:02.71  
  5   223 Sanchez, Leilani    04 ATC                  1:02.65    1:03.21  
  6   766 Parker, Bianca      04 EL PASO WING         1:03.11    1:04.85  
  7   505 Ephrim, Justice     05 DENVER LIGHT         1:03.76    1:06.95  
 --   735 Green, Demetreal    04 EL PASO WING         1:03.94        DNS  
 
Event 205  800 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
   Region 10: R 2:21.61  7/16/2005   Tia Gamble, Border/NESS                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   786 Walls-Portillo, La  04 EL PASO WING         2:33.30    2:28.22   2 
  2   500 Ames, Savannah      05 COUGAR TRACK         2:37.11    2:30.39   2 
  3   223 Sanchez, Leilani    04 ATC                  2:29.41    2:30.98   2 
  4   414 Jones, Kianna       04 AZ BURN              2:34.26    2:33.08   2 
  5  1298 Wackman, Emma       04 VALOR TRACK          2:34.95    2:36.12   2 
  6  1248 Eltiste, Sara       04 THUNDERHARDT         2:32.12    2:40.26   2 
  7   612 Sotelo, Amanda      04 EP INVADERS          2:39.20    2:41.25   2 
  8   960 Holmes, Lillian     05 PARKER PANTH         2:43.37    2:41.26   2 
  9   367 Black, Kendall      05 AZ TF ACAD           2:42.68    2:43.11   2 
 10  1018 Henriques, Malia    05 REAL TRAININ         2:49.22    2:57.09   2 
 --   617 Barraza, Abigail    05 EP PANTHERS          2:43.11        DNS   1 
 --   455 Villalobos, Isabel  05 BORDER UNITE         2:37.40        DNS   1 
 --   502 Futey, Leah         05 COUGAR TRACK         2:36.23        DNS   1 
 --   552 Stevenson, De'Ahji  04 DO RIGHT TRA         2:39.85        DNS   1 
 
Event 206  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
   Region 10: R 4:57.57  7/12/2011   Brooke Woodson, Texas Shooti              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   786 Walls-Portillo, La  04 EL PASO WING         5:06.44    5:06.17  
  2   981 Wilson, Brooke      05 PARKER PANTH         5:26.17    5:09.69  
  3   502 Futey, Leah         05 COUGAR TRACK         5:17.74    5:09.85  
  4   455 Villalobos, Isabel  05 BORDER UNITE         5:14.80    5:13.89  
  5   965 McConnell, Cameron  04 PARKER PANTH         5:26.03    5:17.75  
  6   311 Lizarraga, Leonela  04 AZ ELITE             5:19.37    5:18.27  
  7   978 Stewart, Riley      04 PARKER PANTH         5:36.56    5:28.86  
  8   617 Barraza, Abigail    05 EP PANTHERS          5:23.27    5:29.80  
  9   874 Bolender, Anavey    04 HURON ATHLET         5:34.47    5:36.84  
 10     3 Beamer-Shockley, M  04 UNACO                5:29.70    5:38.52  
 11    79 Lopez, Sophia       05 UNANM                5:55.77    5:49.50  
 12   167 Hannibal, Alonna    05 ADRENALINE T         5:38.02    6:02.00  
 13   194 Martinez, Leilani   04 AAT                  6:03.61    6:20.16  
 14   377 Willoughby, Katie   04 AZ TF ACAD           5:30.43    6:39.54  
 
Event 207  3000 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10:03.54  7/29/1988   Heather Burroughs                        
   Region 10: R 10:47.12  7/11/2011   Lauren Gregory, Fort Collins             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   502 Futey, Leah         05 COUGAR TRACK        11:10.78   11:09.34  
  2   981 Wilson, Brooke      05 PARKER PANTH        11:18.16   11:18.00  
  3   455 Villalobos, Isabel  05 BORDER UNITE        11:28.76   11:29.07  
  4   311 Lizarraga, Leonela  04 AZ ELITE            11:40.85   11:38.72  
  5   874 Bolender, Anavey    04 HURON ATHLET        12:10.97   11:57.21  
  6   965 McConnell, Cameron  04 PARKER PANTH        11:37.95   12:09.12  
  7   855 Perez, Liliana      04 FULL ARMOR T        12:13.93   12:20.88  
  8   953 Cargo, Kelly        04 PARKER PANTH        12:23.65   12:42.67  
  9    79 Lopez, Sophia       05 UNANM               12:53.50   12:56.59  
 10   167 Hannibal, Alonna    05 ADRENALINE T        12:03.14   13:36.50  
 11   194 Martinez, Leilani   04 AAT                 13:39.80   13:56.27  
 12   635 Naranjo, Cleo       05 EP PANTHERS         12:19.55   14:02.05  
 
Event 208  1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
   Region 10: R 7:43.00  7/16/1994   Brandy Woodly, New Mexico/AOC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   404 Lopez Tiznado, Raq  05 ARIZONATHLET         8:57.99    9:24.28  
  2   202 Suo-Anttila, Ellie  04 AAT                  9:53.21   10:04.81  
  3   176 Chavez, Rosalin     05 AAT                 10:45.91   10:27.62  
  4   533 Gary, Alayjanae     05 DO RIGHT TRA        10:31.30   10:43.71  
  5   384 Carter, Destiny     05 AZ TRACK STARS      12:15.43   12:25.06  
 
Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
   Region 10: R 11.88  7/13/2008   Dior Hall, Colorado Flyers                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   921 Freelon, Kilah      04 NITE MOVES T           14.26      13.73Q    2 
  2   390 Moorer, Joy         04 AZ TRACK STARS         13.70      14.33Q    1 
  3   906 Martinez, Leyah     04 MERCURY YOUT           16.31      14.71Q    2 
  4   844 Greenwood, Hattie   04 FORT COLLINS           15.35      15.57Q    1 
  5   538 Johnson, Jhaidah    04 DO RIGHT TRA           15.20      15.29Q    2 
  6  1270 Skog, Alycia        04 TUCSON ELITE           16.40      15.97Q    1 
  7   192 Lucero, Sima        04 AAT                    16.09      16.00q    1 
  8   993 Hileman, Hailey     05 PHX BOBCATS            16.20      16.38q    2 
  9   610 Munoz, Alexandria   04 EP INVADERS            17.10      16.82     1 
 10  1112 Viseur, Shelby      04 SOL RUNNING            18.37      17.69     2 
 11  1093 Ritter, Kendall     04 SOL RUNNING            19.70      18.91     1 
 12   612 Sotelo, Amanda      04 EP INVADERS            18.68      23.33     2 
 --   718 Clayton, Arieyanah  04 EL PASO WING           18.89        DNS     1 
 
Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
   Region 10: R 11.88  7/13/2008   Dior Hall, Colorado Flyers                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   390 Moorer, Joy         04 AZ TRACK STARS         14.33      13.39    
  2   921 Freelon, Kilah      04 NITE MOVES T           13.73      13.58    
  3   906 Martinez, Leyah     04 MERCURY YOUT           14.71      14.26    
  4   538 Johnson, Jhaidah    04 DO RIGHT TRA           15.29      14.59    
  5   844 Greenwood, Hattie   04 FORT COLLINS           15.57      15.40    
  6   192 Lucero, Sima        04 AAT                    16.00      15.88    
  7   993 Hileman, Hailey     05 PHX BOBCATS            16.38      16.11    
  8  1270 Skog, Alycia        04 TUCSON ELITE           15.97      16.15    
 
Event 210  4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
   Region 10: R 50.12  7/14/2001   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DO RIGHT TRACK  'A'                                 54.94      54.63  
  2 VALOR TRACK ACADEMY  'A'                            57.41      58.35  
  3 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE  'A'                          58.78      58.53  
  4 PARKER PANTHERS  'A'                                56.38      58.82  
  5 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS TRAC  'A'               1:00.27      59.69  
  6 DO RIGHT TRACK  'B'                               1:01.26    1:00.68  
  7 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                       55.64    1:01.99  
 -- ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'A'                    54.63         DQ   Exchange before zone
 
Event 211  4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:56.63  5/30/2010   Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    
   Region 10: R 4:13.79  7/6/2014    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DO RIGHT TRACK  'A'                               4:57.30    4:43.90  
  2 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'A'                  4:57.90    4:44.68  
  3 ARIZONA TRACK AND FIELD ACADEM  'A'               4:58.10    5:06.44  
  4 DO RIGHT TRACK  'B'                               4:58.50    5:12.39  
  5 SOL RUNNING CLUB  'A'                             5:27.57    5:13.59  
  6 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS TRAC  'A'               5:35.83    5:23.05  
 -- EL PASO INVADERS  'A'                             4:52.31        DNS  
 
Event 212  4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach,CA           
   Region 10: R 10:22.84  7/12/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T              
                          A Abeyta, I Hanson, C Parr, L Turner              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ARIZONA TRACK AND FIELD ACADEM  'A'              10:56.29   11:12.52  
  2 PARKER PANTHERS  'A'                             11:22.91   11:17.93  
  3 SOL RUNNING CLUB  'A'                            12:56.88   12:37.85  
  4 DISTANCE UNIVERSITY  'A'                         12:45.21   12:52.26  
 
Event 213  High Jump 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
   Region 10: R 1.65m  7/14/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    22 Jackson, Andi       05 UNACO                  1.30m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  2   837 Platt, Paige        05 FLIGHT CLUB            1.35m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  3   244 Alexander, Jessica  04 AZ CHEETAHS            1.30m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  4   192 Lucero, Sima        04 AAT                    1.15m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  5   874 Bolender, Anavey    04 HURON ATHLET           1.20m     J1.20m    3-11.25 
  6   180 Downing, Kendall    05 AAT                    1.10m      1.10m    3-07.25 
 
Event 214  Long Jump 11-12 Girls
========================================================================================
   Region 10: R 5.04m  7/11/2014   Jadyn Mays, NX Level Tra                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            
========================================================================================
  1   221 Garcia, Jocelyn     04 ATC                    4.37m      4.66m     15-03.50 
  2   390 Moorer, Joy         04 AZ TRACK STARS         4.55m      4.52m     14-10.00 
  3   921 Freelon, Kilah      04 NITE MOVES T           4.34m      4.29m     14-01.00 
  4    75 Huslig, Kennedy     04 UNANM                  4.23m     J4.29m     14-01.00 
  5   399 Willis, Camryn      05 AZ TRACK STARS         4.24m      4.27m     14-00.25 
  6   496 Turpin, Hannah      05 CS STRIDERS            4.13m      4.17m     13-08.25 
  7   775 Sisneros, Jullisa   05 EL PASO WING           3.98m      4.11m     13-06.00 
  8   590 Thomas, Zeanita     04 EP FLAMES              3.91m      4.01m     13-02.00 
  9    21 Huth, Brooke        04 UNACO                  3.93m      3.84m     12-07.25 
 10   789 Williams, A'Sha     05 EL PASO WING           3.58m      3.71m     12-02.25 
 11   828 Adams, Symone       04 FK ELITE               3.95m      3.67m     12-00.50 
 12   206 Gallegos, Kymani    05 AOC                    4.11m      3.60m     11-09.75 
 13  1220 Joseph, Aniayah     05 TEAM BLISS             4.00m      3.56m     11-08.25 
 
Event 215  Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 12.42m  7/14/1979   Carla Garrett, New Mexico                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    71 Glenn, Sterling     04 UNANM                 11.60m     10.75m   35-03.25 
  2   749 Loya, Victoria      04 EL PASO WING          10.70m     10.53m   34-06.75 
  3   114 Edwards, Tristi     04 UNAAZ                  9.31m      9.26m   30-04.75 
  4   553 Thomas, Alexis      04 DO RIGHT TRA           8.43m      9.22m   30-03.00 
  5   392 Parra, Janiya       05 AZ TRACK STARS         9.34m      9.16m   30-00.75 
  6   751 Mancilla, Jasmine   04 EL PASO WING           7.49m      8.27m   27-01.75 
  7   213 Beard, Ryleigh      04 ATC                    7.88m      8.21m   26-11.25 
  8  1224 Mendez, Aries       04 TEAM BLISS             7.40m      7.87m   25-10.00 
  9   479 Beauperthuy, Gabri  04 CS STRIDERS            7.72m      7.79m   25-06.75 
 10   666 Garcia, Marissa     04 EP STRIDERS            7.55m      7.55m   24-09.25 
 11   373 Gamble, Aaliyah     04 AZ TF ACAD             7.15m      7.36m   24-01.75 
 12   975 Schneider, Paige    04 PARKER PANTH           5.88m      5.81m   19-00.75 
 13   954 Cargo, Rhiannon     05 PARKER PANTH           4.85m      4.53m   14-10.50 
 
Event 216  Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
   Region 10: R 29.55m  7/14/2001   C.J. Navarro, Arizona/UNA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    71 Glenn, Sterling     04 UNANM                 30.81m     29.17m      95-08 
  2   749 Loya, Victoria      04 EL PASO WING          22.73m     26.41m      86-08 
  3   114 Edwards, Tristi     04 UNAAZ                 26.29m     25.67m      84-03 
  4   553 Thomas, Alexis      04 DO RIGHT TRA          17.90m     18.59m      61-00 
  5   666 Garcia, Marissa     04 EP STRIDERS           18.03m     18.47m      60-07 
  6   392 Parra, Janiya       05 AZ TRACK STARS        15.74m     18.41m      60-05 
  7    94 Ocampo, Lauren      05 UNANM                 16.87m     16.99m      55-09 
  8   975 Schneider, Paige    04 PARKER PANTH          16.28m     16.38m      53-09 
  9  1239 Morales, Kayla      04 TX SHOOTING STAR      16.09m     16.11m      52-10 
 10   837 Platt, Paige        05 FLIGHT CLUB           15.69m     15.84m      52-00 
 11  1224 Mendez, Aries       04 TEAM BLISS            17.97m     15.51m      50-11 
 
Event 217  Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.84m  6/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
   Region 10: R 40.08m  7/16/2005   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   751 Mancilla, Jasmine   04 EL PASO WING          28.70m     31.70m     104-00 
  2   837 Platt, Paige        05 FLIGHT CLUB           28.53m     30.74m     100-10 
  3    71 Glenn, Sterling     04 UNANM                 28.68m     30.58m     100-04 
  4   666 Garcia, Marissa     04 EP STRIDERS           24.24m     28.86m      94-08 
  5  1224 Mendez, Aries       04 TEAM BLISS            26.42m     28.48m      93-05 
  6    94 Ocampo, Lauren      05 UNANM                 28.14m     23.38m      76-08 
  7  1282 Martinez-Pompa, Ai  05 VAIL VIPERS           24.22m     23.34m      76-07 
  8   975 Schneider, Paige    04 PARKER PANTH          15.37m     16.22m      53-02 
  9  1122 Griego, Isabella    04 SOLDIERS TRA          15.37m     15.54m      51-00 
 10   553 Thomas, Alexis      04 DO RIGHT TRA          18.24m     14.45m      47-05 
 11   954 Cargo, Rhiannon     05 PARKER PANTH          14.44m     12.71m      41-08 
 --  1220 Joseph, Aniayah     05 TEAM BLISS            22.07m        DNS            
 --   329 Reed, Kiara         05 AZ FLAMES             27.54m        DNS            
 --   217 Cash, Paige         05 ATC                   16.81m        DNS            
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Region 10: R 12.86  7/6/2012    Allison Mooney, Arizona P                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   Points
============================================================================
  1   377 Willoughby, Katie   04 AZ TF ACAD               15.33       666
  2   373 Gamble, Aaliyah     04 AZ TF ACAD               18.29       339
  3   368 Blanton, McKinley   04 AZ TF ACAD               18.31       337
 --   718 Clayton, Arieyanah  04 EL PASO WING               DNF    
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA             
   Region 10: R  8.00m  7/10/2015   Hannah Barney, Adrenaline TC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   373 Gamble, Aaliyah     04 AZ TF ACAD               6.95m   22-09.75    332
  2   377 Willoughby, Katie   04 AZ TF ACAD               6.69m   21-11.50    315
  3   718 Clayton, Arieyanah  04 EL PASO WING             6.29m   20-07.75    290
  4   368 Blanton, McKinley   04 AZ TF ACAD               5.35m   17-06.75    230
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 1.48m  7/10/2015   Rahni Turner, Arizona Flames                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   377 Willoughby, Katie   04 AZ TF ACAD               1.35m    4-05.00    460
  2   368 Blanton, McKinley   04 AZ TF ACAD               1.30m    4-03.25    409
  3   373 Gamble, Aaliyah     04 AZ TF ACAD               1.25m    4-01.25    359
 --   718 Clayton, Arieyanah  04 EL PASO WING                NH            
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA              
   Region 10: R 4.60m  7/6/2012    Allison Mooney, 48-Arizona P                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals             Points
======================================================================================
  1   377 Willoughby, Katie   04 AZ TF ACAD               3.96m     13-00.00    299
  2   373 Gamble, Aaliyah     04 AZ TF ACAD               3.71m     12-02.25    244
  3   368 Blanton, McKinley   04 AZ TF ACAD               3.16m     10-04.50    135
 --   718 Clayton, Arieyanah  04 EL PASO WING              FOUL                 
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 11-12 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Region 10: R 2:26.89  7/5/2013    Anna Hall, Zoom Tc I                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   377 Willoughby, Katie   04 AZ TF ACAD             2:45.44     512
  2   368 Blanton, McKinley   04 AZ TF ACAD             2:50.62     457
  3   373 Gamble, Aaliyah     04 AZ TF ACAD             3:52.61      35
 --   718 Clayton, Arieyanah  04 EL PASO WING               DNF  
 
Event 252  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
   Region 10: R 11.67  7/7/2012    Jordan Byrd, 42-Big Red E                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   214 Burdick, Bersisa    05 ATC                    12.61      12.36Q    2 
  2   286 Shepherd, Jaden     04 AZ CHEETAHS            12.87      12.67Q    1 
  3  1001 Ruvo IV, John       04 PHX BOBCATS            13.01      12.37Q    2 
  4   350 Fair Jr, Brian      04 AZ RISING SUNS         12.91      12.86Q    1 
  5   919 Davis, Isaiah       04 NITE MOVES T           13.10      13.07Q    2 
  6   625 Chacon, Samuel      04 EP PANTHERS            13.19      13.26Q    1 
  7   510 Honeycutt Jr, Marc  05 DENVER LIGHT           13.11      13.38q    1 
  8  1249 Austin, Amier       04 TUCSON ELITE           13.52      13.42q    2 
  9   691 Nelson, Thomas      04 EP SUPERS              13.49      13.59     2 
 10  1019 Tate, Braelon       04 REAL TRAININ           13.72      13.71     2 
 11   813 White, D'Marion     05 EXPRESS ATHL           13.73      13.87     1 
 12   896 Maestas, Christian  05 JR. JAGUARS            13.60      14.02     1 
 13   826 Wilson, Marcus      05 FTE                    13.62      14.03     1 
 --  1218 Johnson, Troy       05 TEAM BLISS             13.63        DNS     2 
 
Event 252  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
   Region 10: R 11.67  7/7/2012    Jordan Byrd, 42-Big Red E                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1001 Ruvo IV, John       04 PHX BOBCATS            12.37      12.08    
  2   214 Burdick, Bersisa    05 ATC                    12.36      12.34    
  3   286 Shepherd, Jaden     04 AZ CHEETAHS            12.67      12.36    
  4   350 Fair Jr, Brian      04 AZ RISING SUNS         12.86      12.41    
  5   919 Davis, Isaiah       04 NITE MOVES T           13.07      12.99    
  6   510 Honeycutt Jr, Marc  05 DENVER LIGHT           13.38      13.02    
  7   625 Chacon, Samuel      04 EP PANTHERS            13.26      13.15    
  8  1249 Austin, Amier       04 TUCSON ELITE           13.42      13.17    
 
Event 253  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
   Region 10: R 24.23  7/7/2012    Jordan Byrd, 42-Big Red E                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   214 Burdick, Bersisa    05 ATC                    26.02      25.72Q    2 
  2   350 Fair Jr, Brian      04 AZ RISING SUNS         26.24      26.04Q    1 
  3   286 Shepherd, Jaden     04 AZ CHEETAHS            26.73      26.48Q    1 
  4   919 Davis, Isaiah       04 NITE MOVES T           26.77      27.15Q    2 
  5   813 White, D'Marion     05 EXPRESS ATHL           26.22      27.40Q    1 
  6    85 Miller, Ben         04 UNANM                  27.61      27.53Q    2 
  7   625 Chacon, Samuel      04 EP PANTHERS            26.50      27.52q    1 
  8   510 Honeycutt Jr, Marc  05 DENVER LIGHT           26.86      27.60q    2 
  9   826 Wilson, Marcus      05 FTE                    27.44      27.63     2 
 10   928 Boykins, Kai        04 NX LEVEL TRA           27.16      27.63     1 
 11   636 Ogaz, David         04 EP PANTHERS            26.31      27.76     2 
 12   691 Nelson, Thomas      04 EP SUPERS              26.48      27.88     2 
 13  1019 Tate, Braelon       04 REAL TRAININ           28.08      28.89     1 
 14    60 Bryant, Dustin      04 UNANM                  29.06      28.95     2 
 15  1182 Bruns, Carsen       04 SPEED T & F            27.64      34.96     1 
 --  1001 Ruvo IV, John       04 PHX BOBCATS            27.14        DNS     1 
 
Event 253  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
   Region 10: R 24.23  7/7/2012    Jordan Byrd, 42-Big Red E                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   350 Fair Jr, Brian      04 AZ RISING SUNS         26.04      25.37    
  2   214 Burdick, Bersisa    05 ATC                    25.72      25.76    
  3   286 Shepherd, Jaden     04 AZ CHEETAHS            26.48      26.48    
  4   919 Davis, Isaiah       04 NITE MOVES T           27.15      27.06    
  5   510 Honeycutt Jr, Marc  05 DENVER LIGHT           27.60      27.07    
  6    85 Miller, Ben         04 UNANM                  27.53      27.40    
  7   625 Chacon, Samuel      04 EP PANTHERS            27.52      27.45    
  8   813 White, D'Marion     05 EXPRESS ATHL           27.40      27.81    
 
Event 254  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
   Region 10: R 54.61  7/10/2016   Brian Fair Jr, AZ Rising Suns               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   350 Fair Jr, Brian      04 AZ RISING SUNS         57.67      56.76Q  1 
  2   214 Burdick, Bersisa    05 ATC                    56.22      56.79Q  2 
  3   826 Wilson, Marcus      05 FTE                  1:00.35    1:00.09Q  1 
  4  1182 Bruns, Carsen       04 SPEED T & F          1:01.76    1:03.15Q  2 
  5    85 Miller, Ben         04 UNANM                1:03.22    1:02.20Q  1 
  6   129 Ortiz, Avaunt       04 UNAAZ                1:00.74    1:06.41Q  2 
  7   525 Blevins, Zaire      04 DO RIGHT TRA         1:04.35    1:06.74q  2 
  8  1053 Sanchez, Julien     05 RIOT                 1:06.20    1:06.81q  2 
  9   813 White, D'Marion     05 EXPRESS ATHL         1:01.85    1:07.19   1 
 10   490 Latimer, Solomon    05 CS STRIDERS          1:09.54    1:10.05   1 
 11  1293 Nagel, Braden       05 VALOR TRACK          1:07.84    1:10.77   1 
 12    41 Shaltakoff, David   04 UNACO                1:10.37    1:12.94   2 
 
Event 254  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
   Region 10: R 54.61  7/10/2016   Brian Fair Jr, AZ Rising Suns               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   350 Fair Jr, Brian      04 AZ RISING SUNS         56.76      54.61R 
  2   214 Burdick, Bersisa    05 ATC                    56.79      54.97  
  3   826 Wilson, Marcus      05 FTE                  1:00.09    1:00.07  
  4   129 Ortiz, Avaunt       04 UNAAZ                1:06.41    1:00.35  
  5    85 Miller, Ben         04 UNANM                1:02.20    1:01.35  
  6  1053 Sanchez, Julien     05 RIOT                 1:06.81    1:09.08  
 --  1182 Bruns, Carsen       04 SPEED T & F          1:03.15        DNS  
 --   525 Blevins, Zaire      04 DO RIGHT TRA         1:06.74        DNS  
 
Event 255  800 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA           
   Region 10: R 2:12.34  7/14/1999   Michael Ricks Jr., Colorado/HTC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   129 Ortiz, Avaunt       04 UNAAZ                2:30.37    2:28.93  
  2   636 Ogaz, David         04 EP PANTHERS          2:36.41    2:30.68  
  3  1299 Wetterling, Jack    04 VALOR TRACK          2:29.44    2:31.68  
  4    52 Wilson, Ian         05 UNACO                2:35.39    2:38.93  
  5  1269 Sandoval, Isaiah    04 TUCSON ELITE         2:38.69    2:39.25  
  6    42 Siegler, Cole       04 UNACO                2:40.62    2:40.73  
  7   525 Blevins, Zaire      04 DO RIGHT TRA         2:32.90    2:40.84  
  8  1075 Lee, Gordon         05 SOL RUNNING          2:43.04    2:50.62  
  9  1115 Aragon, Elijah      05 SOLDIERS TRA         2:36.52    2:53.84  
 --   967 Parrill, Jackson    05 PARKER PANTH         2:38.34        DNS  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
   Region 10: R 4:38.50  7/18/2004   Rublet Muhudin, CO/BTC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   725 David, Israel       04 EL PASO WING         4:55.67    4:52.76  
  2   865 Swanson, Reid       04 GLENWOOD SPR         5:04.39    4:58.70  
  3   222 Romero, Aidan       04 ATC                  5:12.66    4:58.77  
  4   967 Parrill, Jackson    05 PARKER PANTH         5:17.42    5:10.43  
  5   445 Estrada, Adrian     05 BORDER UNITE         5:19.54    5:13.23  
  6    42 Siegler, Cole       04 UNACO                5:20.84    5:20.44  
  7   284 Rohrer, Callum      04 AZ CHEETAHS          5:25.65    5:26.66  
  8  1075 Lee, Gordon         05 SOL RUNNING          5:28.48    5:32.03  
  9    52 Wilson, Ian         05 UNACO                5:20.53    5:35.33  
 10  1303 Gonzales, Estevan   05 WICKED               5:20.02    5:35.92  
 11  1115 Aragon, Elijah      05 SOLDIERS TRA         5:27.96    5:39.89  
 12   770 Ramirez, Nathaniel  05 EL PASO WING         5:31.80    5:55.82  
 --   189 Kulek, Michael      04 AAT                  5:24.65        DNS  
 --   999 Murphy, Korban      05 PHX BOBCATS          5:22.28        DNS  
 
Event 257  3000 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
   Region 10: R 9:59.04  7/11/2011   Tyler Scholl, Eliterunning                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   725 David, Israel       04 EL PASO WING        10:35.13   10:22.19  
  2   865 Swanson, Reid       04 GLENWOOD SPR        10:50.11   10:44.52  
  3   967 Parrill, Jackson    05 PARKER PANTH        11:03.46   10:52.67  
  4  1066 Foutz, Jack         05 SOL RUNNING         11:53.00   11:48.41  
  5  1303 Gonzales, Estevan   05 WICKED              11:29.29   11:58.27  
  6   999 Murphy, Korban      05 PHX BOBCATS         11:39.76   12:20.81  
  7   205 Yassin, Sammy       05 AAT                 12:01.30   12:32.54  
  8  1106 Toya, Cody          04 SOL RUNNING         11:55.00   13:01.27  
 --   284 Rohrer, Callum      04 AZ CHEETAHS         11:59.43        DNF  
 --   189 Kulek, Michael      04 AAT                 11:44.70        DNS  
 
Event 258  1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
   Region 10: R 7:46.50  7/1/1984    Derek West, New Mexico                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   203 Turtle-Morales, Jo  05 AAT                 10:53.98   10:38.01  
 
Event 259  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Boys
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 12.40  7/15/1986   Brian Crow, Utah/UNA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   334 Vazquez, Yan        04 AZ FLAMES              13.40      13.10Q    1 
  2   996 Miltenberger, Colb  04 PHX BOBCATS            14.30      13.33Q    2 
  3   898 Fillmore, Dustin    05 LEGEND BOUND           13.21      13.48Q    1 
  4    99 Trujillo, Gabriel   04 UNANM                  14.54      14.94Q    2 
  5  1299 Wetterling, Jack    04 VALOR TRACK            14.56      14.03Q    1 
  6   277 O'Neal-Gamblel, An  04 AZ CHEETAHS            15.00      15.30Q    2 
  7   471 Brown, Rhason       04 CO FLYERS              14.56      14.98q    1 
  8   807 Levesque, Owen      05 EXPRESS ATHL           17.10      16.65q    1 
  9   811 Proctor, Malachi    04 EXPRESS ATHL           16.04      16.73     2 
 10    86 Miller, Brandon     04 UNANM                  17.20      17.03     1 
 11  1070 Gutierrez, Isaiah   04 SOL RUNNING            18.90      18.54     2 
 --  1218 Johnson, Troy       05 TEAM BLISS             13.07        DNS     2 
 
Event 259  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Boys
==============================================================================
   Region 10: R 12.40  7/15/1986   Brian Crow, Utah/UNA                        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   334 Vazquez, Yan        04 AZ FLAMES              13.10      13.14    
  2  1299 Wetterling, Jack    04 VALOR TRACK            14.03      13.63    
  3   996 Miltenberger, Colb  04 PHX BOBCATS            13.33      13.83    
  4    99 Trujillo, Gabriel   04 UNANM                  14.94      14.50    
  5   277 O'Neal-Gamblel, An  04 AZ CHEETAHS            15.30      14.60    
  6   898 Fillmore, Dustin    05 LEGEND BOUND           13.48      14.66    
  7   471 Brown, Rhason       04 CO FLYERS              14.98      14.78    
  8   807 Levesque, Owen      05 EXPRESS ATHL           16.65      16.30    
 
Event 260  4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 
   Region 10: R 49.51  7/6/2014    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'A'                    51.66      51.26  
  2 AZ BURN  'A'                                        53.36      53.70  
  3 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS TRAC  'A'                 56.58      55.14  
  4 SOLDIERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                            56.20      56.22  
  5 SOLDIERS TRACK CLUB  'B'                            57.83      57.82  
  6 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                       57.25      59.65  
  7 RIO RANCHO TRACK CLUB  'A'                        1:03.57    1:02.07  
 -- SONS OF HERMES  'A'                               1:04.04         DQ   Exchange before zone
 
Event 261  4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
   Region 10: R 4:09.45  7/12/2011   Arizona Rising Suns-1048, Arizona Risi    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 AZ BURN  'A'                                      4:33.60    4:34.33  
  2 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'A'                  4:33.90    4:36.04  
  3 NX LEVEL TRACK  'A'                               4:27.10    4:40.11  
  4 SOL RUNNING CLUB  'A'                             5:11.54    5:00.38  
  5 SOLDIERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                          5:02.38    5:01.06  
  6 EL PASO FLAMES  'A'                               4:58.41    5:03.65  
  7 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS TRAC  'A'               5:34.65    5:13.57  
  8 SONS OF HERMES  'A'                               5:33.13    5:18.09  
 
Event 263  High Jump 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 1.65m  7/10/2010   Justice Summerset, Tuscon Elite             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   172 Ball, Gabriel       04 AAT                    1.50m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2    60 Bryant, Dustin      04 UNANM                  1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  3  1249 Austin, Amier       04 TUCSON ELITE           1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  4   898 Fillmore, Dustin    05 LEGEND BOUND           1.40m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  5   334 Vazquez, Yan        04 AZ FLAMES              1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  6    99 Trujillo, Gabriel   04 UNANM                  1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  7   125 Martin Jr, Ivan     04 UNAAZ                  1.35m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  8    29 McGrath, Henry      05 UNACO                  1.35m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  9   480 Bjegovich Jr, Jose  05 CS STRIDERS            1.15m      1.20m    3-11.25 
 10   471 Brown, Rhason       04 CO FLYERS              1.25m     J1.20m    3-11.25 
 --   996 Miltenberger, Colb  04 PHX BOBCATS            1.40m         NH            
 --   693 Ruffin, Aveion      04 EP SUPERS              1.35m         NH            
 
Event 264  Long Jump 11-12 Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
   Region 10: R 5.43m  7/12/2015   Donye Hermas, Arizona Trac                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            
========================================================================================
  1   898 Fillmore, Dustin    05 LEGEND BOUND           4.85m      5.06m     16-07.25 
  2    60 Bryant, Dustin      04 UNANM                  5.03m      4.91m     16-01.50 
  3  1019 Tate, Braelon       04 REAL TRAININ           4.84m      4.73m     15-06.25 
  4   945 Washington, Demari  04 NX LEVEL TRA           4.69m      4.72m     15-06.00 
  5   485 Hills, Brandon      05 CS STRIDERS            4.84m      4.71m     15-05.50 
  6   928 Boykins, Kai        04 NX LEVEL TRA           5.04m      4.68m     15-04.25 
  7   172 Ball, Gabriel       04 AAT                    4.34m      4.61m     15-01.50 
  8   919 Davis, Isaiah       04 NITE MOVES T           5.03m      4.59m     15-00.75 
  9  1015 Collins, Marquel    04 REAL TRAININ           4.46m      4.44m     14-07.00 
 10   288 Sovereign, Joshua   04 AZ CHEETAHS            4.66m     J4.44m     14-07.00 
 11   896 Maestas, Christian  05 JR. JAGUARS            4.36m      4.33m     14-02.50 
 12  1133 Renfro, Marquise    05 SOLDIERS TRA           4.48m      4.21m     13-09.75 
 13  1172 Hawkins, Ricky      05 SPARTAN SPEE           4.40m      4.20m     13-09.50 
 14  1236 Medina, Ivan        04 TX SHOOTING STAR       4.16m      4.09m     13-05.00 
 15   691 Nelson, Thomas      04 EP SUPERS              4.22m      3.83m     12-06.75 
 --  1218 Johnson, Troy       05 TEAM BLISS             4.29m        DNS              
 
Event 265  Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throwers             
   Region 10: R 14.12m  7/5/2014    Teagun Glenn, UNA NM                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   136 Teso, David         04 UNAAZ                 11.84m     13.93m   45-08.50 
  2   658 Deal, Markis        05 EP STRIDERS           11.33m     11.95m   39-02.50 
  3   988 Domino, Lavon       04 PHX BOBCATS           10.09m     11.75m   38-06.75 
  4    78 Lee, Benen          04 UNANM                 10.60m     11.25m   36-11.00 
  5  1233 Cox, Thomas         04 TX SHOOTING STAR       9.24m     10.21m   33-06.00 
  6   802 Fuse, Cameron       04 ELITE STRIDE           9.34m      9.36m   30-08.50 
  7   480 Bjegovich Jr, Jose  05 CS STRIDERS            8.21m      9.08m   29-09.50 
  8   782 Villalba, Eduardo   04 EL PASO WING           9.77m      8.76m   28-09.00 
  9    80 Lujan, Daymon       04 UNANM                  8.48m      8.54m   28-00.25 
 10  1085 Nezar, Alex         04 SOL RUNNING            8.81m      8.43m   27-08.00 
 11   996 Miltenberger, Colb  04 PHX BOBCATS            9.23m      8.03m   26-04.25 
 12  1142 Torres, Diego       04 SOLDIERS TRA           8.31m      7.57m   24-10.00 
 
Event 266  Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
   Region 10: R 39.62m  7/5/2014    Teagun Glenn, UNA NM                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   136 Teso, David         04 UNAAZ                 33.26m     34.95m     114-08 
  2   782 Villalba, Eduardo   04 EL PASO WING          26.87m     26.15m      85-09 
  3   625 Chacon, Samuel      04 EP PANTHERS           22.26m     26.04m      85-05 
  4   658 Deal, Markis        05 EP STRIDERS           24.82m     25.93m      85-01 
  5    78 Lee, Benen          04 UNANM                 18.69m     22.86m      75-00 
  6   889 Smith, Darrian      05 INTERNAT'L DISTR      19.10m     21.32m      69-11 
  7   802 Fuse, Cameron       04 ELITE STRIDE          18.49m     21.21m      69-07 
  8  1180 Webber, Mason       04 SPARTAN SPEE          20.83m     20.63m      67-08 
  9   209 Smith-Bernhard, Ab  05 AOC                   17.56m     18.78m      61-07 
 10  1142 Torres, Diego       04 SOLDIERS TRA          17.78m     16.45m      54-00 
 --   143 Franco, Caleb       04 UNABO                 22.84m        DNS            
 
Event 267  Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                   
   Region 10: R 50.43m  7/5/2014    Teagun Glenn, UNA NM                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1006 Allison, Charlie    04 PHX FLYERS            34.62m     42.37m     139-00 
  2   782 Villalba, Eduardo   04 EL PASO WING          34.02m     33.00m     108-03 
  3    99 Trujillo, Gabriel   04 UNANM                 31.37m     30.73m     100-10 
  4  1136 Segura, Nikolas     05 SOLDIERS TRA          29.80m     30.04m      98-07 
  5   715 Camille, Jorge      04 EL PASO WING          27.74m     29.25m      95-11 
  6   807 Levesque, Owen      05 EXPRESS ATHL          29.08m     28.20m      92-06 
  7   304 Braun, Matthew      04 AZ ELITE              34.32m     27.56m      90-05 
  8   802 Fuse, Cameron       04 ELITE STRIDE          28.43m     27.20m      89-03 
  9   391 Omotinugbon, Eyita  05 AZ TRACK STARS        28.02m     24.75m      81-02 
 10  1159 Pyle, Dalton        04 SONS OF HERM          26.41m     23.33m      76-06 
 11   719 Clayton, Axavian    05 EL PASO WING          24.88m     22.48m      73-09 
 12  1127 Martinez, Jesus     04 SOLDIERS TRA          27.80m     18.60m      61-00 
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
   Region 10: R 13.16  7/8/2016    Yan Vazquez, AZ Flames                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   334 Vazquez, Yan        04 AZ FLAMES                13.16R    1    865
  2   898 Fillmore, Dustin    05 LEGEND BOUND             13.40     2    833
  3   996 Miltenberger, Colb  04 PHX BOBCATS              13.50     1    820
  4   477 Marshall, Miles     05 CO SPEED                 14.88     2    644
  5   394 Taylor, Zachary     04 AZ TRACK STARS           16.21     2    495
  6   807 Levesque, Owen      05 EXPRESS ATHL             17.39     1    377
  7   941 Segoviano, Danny    05 NX LEVEL TRA             17.73     2    347
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 9.72m  7/6/2012    William Dixon, 32-Real Trai                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   996 Miltenberger, Colb  04 PHX BOBCATS              8.35m   27-04.75    387
  2   898 Fillmore, Dustin    05 LEGEND BOUND             7.94m   26-00.75    363
  3   807 Levesque, Owen      05 EXPRESS ATHL             7.00m   22-11.75    307
  4   941 Segoviano, Danny    05 NX LEVEL TRA             6.48m   21-03.25    277
  5   334 Vazquez, Yan        04 AZ FLAMES                6.08m   19-11.50    253
  6   394 Taylor, Zachary     04 AZ TRACK STARS           5.96m   19-06.75    246
  7   477 Marshall, Miles     05 CO SPEED                 5.44m   17-10.25    216
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.76m  7/27/2012   Sean Lee, 15-Usa High                       
   Region 10: R 1.50m  7/8/2016    Dustin Fillmore, Legend Bound               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   898 Fillmore, Dustin    05 LEGEND BOUND             1.50mR   4-11.00    389
  2   334 Vazquez, Yan        04 AZ FLAMES                1.45m    4-09.00    352
  3   996 Miltenberger, Colb  04 PHX BOBCATS              1.40m    4-07.00    317
  4   394 Taylor, Zachary     04 AZ TRACK STARS           1.30m    4-03.25    250
  5   477 Marshall, Miles     05 CO SPEED                 1.20m    3-11.25    188
  5   941 Segoviano, Danny    05 NX LEVEL TRA             1.20m    3-11.25    188
  5   807 Levesque, Owen      05 EXPRESS ATHL             1.20m    3-11.25    188
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
   Region 10: R 4.93m  7/8/2016    Dustin Fillmore, Legend Bound               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals             Points
======================================================================================
  1   898 Fillmore, Dustin    05 LEGEND BOUND             4.93mR    16-02.25    369
  2   334 Vazquez, Yan        04 AZ FLAMES                4.59m     15-00.75    306
  3   996 Miltenberger, Colb  04 PHX BOBCATS              4.48m     14-08.50    287
  4   477 Marshall, Miles     05 CO SPEED                 4.13m     13-06.75    227
  5   941 Segoviano, Danny    05 NX LEVEL TRA             4.10m     13-05.50    222
  6   394 Taylor, Zachary     04 AZ TRACK STARS           3.81m     12-06.00    176
  7   807 Levesque, Owen      05 EXPRESS ATHL             3.57m     11-08.50    140
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:22.05  7/29/2012   Coleman Mitchell, Triangle TC             
   Region 10: R 5:02.36  7/5/2012    Jericho Cleveland, 42-Cougar TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   334 Vazquez, Yan        04 AZ FLAMES              6:00.35     263
  2   807 Levesque, Owen      05 EXPRESS ATHL           6:19.68     189
  3   394 Taylor, Zachary     04 AZ TRACK STARS         6:37.71     131
  4   941 Segoviano, Danny    05 NX LEVEL TRA           6:42.16     118
  5   996 Miltenberger, Colb  04 PHX BOBCATS            6:48.40     101
  6   477 Marshall, Miles     05 CO SPEED               7:17.29      39
  7   898 Fillmore, Dustin    05 LEGEND BOUND           7:59.23  
 
Event 302  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
   Region 10: R 11.81  7/13/2003   Terra Evans, Arizona/AC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   800 Charlton, Jayde     02 ELITE STRIDE           12.43      12.18Q    2 
  2   512 Reigh, Kyairra      03 DENVER LIGHT           12.62      12.37Q    1 
  3   936 Mays, Jadyn         02 NX LEVEL TRA           12.67      12.26Q    2 
  4   117 Harris, Armani      02 UNAAZ                  12.66      12.57Q    1 
  5  1203 Manson, Mia         02 SUPERIOR TRA           12.80      12.60Q    2 
  6   829 Brown, Kameryn      02 FK ELITE               13.04      12.81Q    1 
  7   506 Gibbs, Kiona        02 DENVER LIGHT           13.28      13.12q    1 
  8   211 Waites, Amari       03 AOC                    13.31      13.39q    2 
  9   602 Guzman, Alejandra   02 EP INVADERS            13.47      13.43     1 
 10   162 Ortiz, Analeah      02 ABSOLUTE VEL           13.39      13.47     2 
 11   820 Grigsby, Crosby     02 FTE                    13.68      13.52     1 
 12   700 Addy, Aniyah        02 EL PASO WING           13.79      13.73     2 
 13  1061 Varela, Riannah     02 SF ELITE               13.76      13.73     2 
 14   674 Rodriguez, Paola    02 EP STRIDERS            14.11      13.89     1 
 
Event 302  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
   Region 10: R 11.81  7/13/2003   Terra Evans, Arizona/AC                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   936 Mays, Jadyn         02 NX LEVEL TRA           12.26      12.21    
  2   800 Charlton, Jayde     02 ELITE STRIDE           12.18      12.31    
  3   512 Reigh, Kyairra      03 DENVER LIGHT           12.37      12.48    
  4   117 Harris, Armani      02 UNAAZ                  12.57      12.56    
  5  1203 Manson, Mia         02 SUPERIOR TRA           12.60      12.61    
  6   829 Brown, Kameryn      02 FK ELITE               12.81      12.90    
  7   506 Gibbs, Kiona        02 DENVER LIGHT           13.12      12.99    
  8   211 Waites, Amari       03 AOC                    13.39      13.33    
 
Event 303  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
   Region 10: R 24.34  7/11/2010   Dior Hall, Real Training                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   800 Charlton, Jayde     02 ELITE STRIDE           25.22      25.10Q    1 
  2   512 Reigh, Kyairra      03 DENVER LIGHT           24.93      25.28Q    2 
  3   117 Harris, Armani      02 UNAAZ                  25.81      25.76Q    1 
  4   829 Brown, Kameryn      02 FK ELITE               26.39      26.85Q    2 
  5   506 Gibbs, Kiona        02 DENVER LIGHT           26.88      26.89Q    1 
  6  1203 Manson, Mia         02 SUPERIOR TRA           26.40      27.25Q    2 
  7   998 Murphy, Hali        03 PHX BOBCATS            27.29      26.99q    1 
  8   211 Waites, Amari       03 AOC                    28.04      28.13q    1 
  9   820 Grigsby, Crosby     02 FTE                    27.31      28.15     2 
 10   689 Kennebrew, Kaelyn   03 EP SUPERS              27.84      28.68     1 
 11   626 Diggs, Artyana      02 EP PANTHERS            28.62      28.79     1 
 12   674 Rodriguez, Paola    02 EP STRIDERS            29.31      30.31     1 
 --   162 Ortiz, Analeah      02 ABSOLUTE VEL           28.16        DNS     2 
 --   181 Duran, Sevilla      02 AAT                    27.51        DNS     2 
 --  1242 Robinson, Kahlani   03 TX SHOOTING STAR       28.53        DNS     2 
 
Event 303  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
   Region 10: R 24.34  7/11/2010   Dior Hall, Real Training                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   512 Reigh, Kyairra      03 DENVER LIGHT           25.28      25.39    
  2   800 Charlton, Jayde     02 ELITE STRIDE           25.10      25.53    
  3   117 Harris, Armani      02 UNAAZ                  25.76      26.20    
  4  1203 Manson, Mia         02 SUPERIOR TRA           27.25      26.75    
  5   829 Brown, Kameryn      02 FK ELITE               26.85      26.78    
  6   506 Gibbs, Kiona        02 DENVER LIGHT           26.89      27.04    
  7   998 Murphy, Hali        03 PHX BOBCATS            26.99      27.30    
  8   211 Waites, Amari       03 AOC                    28.13      27.95    
 
Event 304  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
   Region 10: R 55.64  7/12/2014   Asiah Fields, Spartan Spee                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   512 Reigh, Kyairra      03 DENVER LIGHT           55.60      56.51Q  1 
  2   117 Harris, Armani      02 UNAAZ                  58.37      58.61Q  2 
  3  1296 Peisner, Camille    03 VALOR TRACK            58.95      59.93Q  2 
  4   131 Ortiz, Selema       03 UNAAZ                  59.90    1:01.03Q  1 
  5   998 Murphy, Hali        03 PHX BOBCATS          1:00.25    1:00.77Q  2 
  6   506 Gibbs, Kiona        02 DENVER LIGHT           59.87    1:01.91Q  1 
  7   315 Baker, Iolani       03 AZ FLAMES            1:00.54    1:02.39q  2 
  8   820 Grigsby, Crosby     02 FTE                  1:01.58    1:02.58q  2 
  9  1286 Dragovich, Reese    03 VALOR TRACK          1:01.30    1:04.52   1 
 10  1135 Santiago, Santii    03 SOLDIERS TRA         1:06.10    1:07.09   2 
 11   810 Proctor, Heavyn     02 EXPRESS ATHL         1:04.68    1:07.67   1 
 12    58 Barela, Maria       02 UNANM                1:07.01    1:10.22   1 
 --  1242 Robinson, Kahlani   03 TX SHOOTING STAR     1:05.13        DNS   2 
 --   320 Johnson, Jocelyn    03 AZ FLAMES            1:02.33        DNS   2 
 --   181 Duran, Sevilla      02 AAT                  1:00.88        DNS   1 
 --   602 Guzman, Alejandra   02 EP INVADERS          1:04.64        DNS   1 
 
Event 304  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
   Region 10: R 55.64  7/12/2014   Asiah Fields, Spartan Spee                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   512 Reigh, Kyairra      03 DENVER LIGHT           56.51      55.74  
  2   117 Harris, Armani      02 UNAAZ                  58.61      58.37  
  3  1296 Peisner, Camille    03 VALOR TRACK            59.93      58.39  
  4   998 Murphy, Hali        03 PHX BOBCATS          1:00.77      59.33  
  5   131 Ortiz, Selema       03 UNAAZ                1:01.03      59.47  
  6   506 Gibbs, Kiona        02 DENVER LIGHT         1:01.91    1:00.93  
  7   315 Baker, Iolani       03 AZ FLAMES            1:02.39    1:01.94  
  8   820 Grigsby, Crosby     02 FTE                  1:02.58    1:02.20  
 
Event 305  800 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr               
   Region 10: R 2:16.67  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, Border/EPYS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   349 Escobar, Ella       03 AZ RISING SUNS       2:23.06    2:24.68   2 
  2   131 Ortiz, Selema       03 UNAAZ                2:23.36    2:24.97   2 
  3   409 Burciaga, Madison   03 AZ BURN              2:24.24    2:25.77   2 
  4   971 Puskas, Emilia      03 PARKER PANTH         2:29.82    2:26.58   2 
  5    33 Morin, Sonja        03 UNACO                2:29.18    2:27.57   2 
  6   619 Beltran, Destiny    02 EP PANTHERS          2:31.93    2:27.58   2 
  7    24 James, Taylor       03 UNACO                2:34.76    2:30.17   2 
  8   444 Duran, Victoria     02 BORDER UNITE         2:38.40    2:39.26   2 
  9   903 Salter, Olivia      03 LOBO TRACK C         2:41.59    2:39.29   1 
 10   627 Garcia, Karyme      03 EP PANTHERS          2:38.29    2:40.90   2 
 11   113 Carswell, Jamelah   02 UNAAZ                2:27.54    2:43.35   2 
 12    58 Barela, Maria       02 UNANM                2:45.78    2:44.43   1 
 13  1145 Baca, Gracie        03 SONS OF HERM         2:49.55    2:45.08   1 
 --   642 Talavera, Kayhla    02 EP PANTHERS          2:34.10        DNS   2 
 --  1100 Sisneros, Laurynn   03 SOL RUNNING          2:36.90        DNS   2 
 
Event 306  1500 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
   Region 10: R 4:41.91  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, Border/EPYS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   642 Talavera, Kayhla    02 EP PANTHERS          5:03.11    5:03.77  
  2   649 Vasquez, Abril      02 EP PANTHERS          5:14.83    5:04.35  
  3   448 Jess, Eva           03 BORDER UNITE         5:03.15    5:05.93  
  4  1252 Driskill, Grace     02 TUCSON ELITE         5:03.44    5:06.29  
  5  1100 Sisneros, Laurynn   03 SOL RUNNING          5:09.99    5:06.92  
  5   971 Puskas, Emilia      03 PARKER PANTH         5:11.69    5:06.92  
  7   349 Escobar, Ella       03 AZ RISING SUNS       5:03.54    5:06.98  
  8    33 Morin, Sonja        03 UNACO                5:22.97    5:13.35  
  9  1301 Delgado, Zoey       02 WICKED               5:06.01    5:14.48  
 10   627 Garcia, Karyme      03 EP PANTHERS          5:15.62    5:14.51  
 11   903 Salter, Olivia      03 LOBO TRACK C         5:29.30    5:23.06  
 12   868 Merickel, Camille   02 GO THE DISTA         5:02.63    5:33.02  
 13  1098 Schrader, Emily     03 SOL RUNNING          5:38.15    5:33.10  
 14  1145 Baca, Gracie        03 SONS OF HERM         5:47.36    5:49.07  
 --   959 Glynn, Emily        03 PARKER PANTH         5:12.10        DNS  
 
Event 307  3000 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
   Region 10: R 10:29.00  7/1/1984    Janis Strickland, Colorado/SKY           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1301 Delgado, Zoey       02 WICKED              11:01.92   10:54.37  
  2   649 Vasquez, Abril      02 EP PANTHERS         12:08.22   10:58.55  
  3  1252 Driskill, Grace     02 TUCSON ELITE        11:01.08   11:00.10  
  4  1100 Sisneros, Laurynn   03 SOL RUNNING         11:14.30   11:05.79  
  5   642 Talavera, Kayhla    02 EP PANTHERS         11:19.23   11:08.56  
  6   448 Jess, Eva           03 BORDER UNITE        11:24.25   11:09.96  
  7   627 Garcia, Karyme      03 EP PANTHERS         12:01.23   11:36.10  
  8  1098 Schrader, Emily     03 SOL RUNNING         12:11.70   11:53.42  
  9   868 Merickel, Camille   02 GO THE DISTA        10:58.09   11:59.31  
 10   871 Haerbig, Taylor     03 GOLDEN RUNNING      12:21.91   12:03.59  
 11   870 Haerbig, Katelyn    03 GOLDEN RUNNING      12:21.97   12:03.65  
 12  1102 Small, Campbell     02 SOL RUNNING         14:40.50   15:05.25  
 
Event 308  3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14:42.00  7/1/2015    Taylor Ewert, Southwest Ohio TC          
   Region 10: R 16:10.00  7/14/1996   Brandy Woodly, New Mexico/ATC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   407 Vargas Arroyo, Emi  03 ARIZONATHLET        19:52.82   18:18.39  
  2   196 Osterloh, Alexandr  02 AAT                 18:21.67   18:54.15  
  3    62 Cionelo, Tabitha    02 UNANM               19:08.38   19:39.62  
  4   400 Esquer Lopez, Jacq  02 ARIZONATHLET        20:18.59   20:44.64  
 
Event 309  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.53  7/28/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
   Region 10: R 14.38  7/11/2009   Dior Hall, CO Flyers                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   332 Turner, Rahni       03 AZ FLAMES              15.00      15.35Q    2 
  2   240 Adams, Adora        02 AZ CHEETAHS            15.70      16.22Q    1 
  3   843 Gordon, Samantha    02 FORT COLLINS           17.20      16.65Q    1 
  4   977 Stengel, Emma       02 PARKER PANTH           16.89      16.89Q    2 
  5   251 Claiborne, Thalia   03 AZ CHEETAHS            16.00      17.21Q    2 
  6   700 Addy, Aniyah        02 EL PASO WING           16.92      18.77Q    1 
  7   956 Coffey, Preslie     02 PARKER PANTH           17.35      17.61q    2 
  8  1205 Donohoe, Eireann    02 TEAM BLISS             19.87      19.17q    1 
  9   917 Woolridge, Natajaz  03 MONARCH TRAC           19.45      19.62     1 
 10   178 Del Frate, Eva      03 AAT                    20.58      20.22     2 
 11    59 Brackeen, Adriana   02 UNANM                  20.23      20.26     2 
 12   239 Sweet, Cassidy      02 ARDOR TRACK            20.76      20.87     1 
 --   936 Mays, Jadyn         02 NX LEVEL TRA           15.20        DNS     1 
 --   689 Kennebrew, Kaelyn   03 EP SUPERS              18.94        DNS     2 
 
Event 309  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.53  7/28/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
   Region 10: R 14.38  7/11/2009   Dior Hall, CO Flyers                        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   332 Turner, Rahni       03 AZ FLAMES              15.35      15.21    
  2   240 Adams, Adora        02 AZ CHEETAHS            16.22      15.93    
  3   843 Gordon, Samantha    02 FORT COLLINS           16.65      16.27    
  4   956 Coffey, Preslie     02 PARKER PANTH           17.61      16.50    
  5   977 Stengel, Emma       02 PARKER PANTH           16.89      16.74    
  6   251 Claiborne, Thalia   03 AZ CHEETAHS            17.21      16.97    
  7   700 Addy, Aniyah        02 EL PASO WING           18.77      17.32    
  8  1205 Donohoe, Eireann    02 TEAM BLISS             19.17      18.77    
 
Event 310  200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 25.34  7/24/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
   Region 10: R 27.31  7/13/1997   Jacqueline Johnson, Arizona/YVF             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   936 Mays, Jadyn         02 NX LEVEL TRA           28.56      28.08Q    2 
  2   332 Turner, Rahni       03 AZ FLAMES              29.26      29.87Q    1 
  3   240 Adams, Adora        02 AZ CHEETAHS            31.19      30.07Q    2 
  4   843 Gordon, Samantha    02 FORT COLLINS           31.43      30.11Q    1 
  5   482 Davis, Jahzara      03 CS STRIDERS            30.73      30.85Q    1 
  6   956 Coffey, Preslie     02 PARKER PANTH           31.30      30.98Q    2 
  7   700 Addy, Aniyah        02 EL PASO WING           31.55      31.56q    2 
  8   689 Kennebrew, Kaelyn   03 EP SUPERS              32.38      31.96q    1 
  9   820 Grigsby, Crosby     02 FTE                    32.34      32.20     1 
 10   393 Pogue, Kiya         03 AZ TRACK STARS         31.44      32.27     1 
 11   674 Rodriguez, Paola    02 EP STRIDERS            32.73      32.77     2 
 12   472 Bryant, Jordan      03 CO FLYERS              31.92      33.90     2 
 13  1092 Ritter, Devin       02 SOL RUNNING            37.17      34.90     1 
 14   810 Proctor, Heavyn     02 EXPRESS ATHL           34.12      35.58     2 
 
Event 310  200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 25.34  7/24/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
   Region 10: R 27.31  7/13/1997   Jacqueline Johnson, Arizona/YVF             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   936 Mays, Jadyn         02 NX LEVEL TRA           28.08      28.10    
  2   332 Turner, Rahni       03 AZ FLAMES              29.87      29.65    
  3   843 Gordon, Samantha    02 FORT COLLINS           30.11      30.24    
  4   956 Coffey, Preslie     02 PARKER PANTH           30.98      30.59    
  5   482 Davis, Jahzara      03 CS STRIDERS            30.85      30.80    
  6   700 Addy, Aniyah        02 EL PASO WING           31.56      31.04    
  7   240 Adams, Adora        02 AZ CHEETAHS            30.07      31.10    
 --   689 Kennebrew, Kaelyn   03 EP SUPERS              31.96        DNS    
 
Event 311  4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
   Region 10: R 47.25  7/14/2002   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'A'                    52.06      50.97  
  2 ARIZONA RISING SUNS  'A'                            52.74      51.45  
  3 AZ BURN  'A'                                        53.48      52.34  
  4 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'B'                    53.29      54.16  
  5 EL PASO INVADERS  'A'                               56.66      55.54  
  6 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                       57.34      57.09  
 
Event 312  4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA             
                         A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller         
   Region 10: R 3:57.86  7/14/2002   Track Denver, Colorado                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 NX LEVEL TRACK  'A'                               4:22.30    4:20.65  
  2 ARIZONA RISING SUNS  'A'                          4:21.00    4:28.83  
  3 EL PASO INVADERS  'A'                             4:54.58    4:37.15  
  4 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'A'                  4:25.40    4:37.74  
  5 ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB  'B'                  4:26.50    4:40.09  
  6 SONS OF HERMES  'A'                               5:17.75    4:52.15  
  7 SOL RUNNING CLUB  'A'                             5:12.63    5:20.40  
 -- COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS TRAC  'A'               4:55.88        DNS  
 
Event 313  4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
   Region 10: R 10:04.04  7/10/2010   1032 Zoom TC, Zoom TC                    
                          A Till, A Olson, J Colter, T Gerard               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 EL PASO PANTHERS RUNNING CLUB  'A'               10:36.95   10:08.16  
  2 ARIZONA CLASSICS  'A'                            11:22.20   11:38.51  
  3 SOL RUNNING CLUB  'A'                            12:10.41   11:42.36  
  4 FOUR MOUNTAIN FOOTRACERS  'A'                    11:15.32   11:48.60  
 -- PARKER PANTHERS  'A'                             10:49.77        DNS  
 
Event 314  High Jump 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.75m  6/13/2015   Victoria Plummer, Plyometric Fusion         
   Region 10: R 1.70m  7/14/1979   Jaci Tyme, Colorado/CSUN                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    24 James, Taylor       03 UNACO                  1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2  1275 Walls, Abigail      02 TUCSON ELITE           1.45m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  3  1203 Manson, Mia         02 SUPERIOR TRA           1.62m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  4   332 Turner, Rahni       03 AZ FLAMES              1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  5   342 Trimble, Eliza      02 ARIZONA PUMA           1.50m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  6   872 Giunta, Katherine   02 GOT SPEED TR           1.35m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
  7  1205 Donohoe, Eireann    02 TEAM BLISS             1.35m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
  8  1061 Varela, Riannah     02 SF ELITE               1.30m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  9   239 Sweet, Cassidy      02 ARDOR TRACK            1.35m     J1.30m    4-03.25 
 10    59 Brackeen, Adriana   02 UNANM                  1.20m      1.25m    4-01.25 
 --  1242 Robinson, Kahlani   03 TX SHOOTING STAR       1.25m        DNS            
 --   295 Bowers, Lilia       02 AZ CLASSICS            1.35m        DNS            
 --   619 Beltran, Destiny    02 EP PANTHERS            1.25m        DNS            
 
Event 315  Pole Vault 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3.75m  7/24/2013   Makayla Linebarger, 14-Raise The            
   Region 10: R 3.15m  7/8/2006    Shaylah Simpson, Arizona/UH                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1277 Griffith, Megan     02 ULTIMATE HIG           2.59m      2.74m    8-11.75 
  2   797 Huntsinger, Cadenc  03 ELEVATE ATHL           1.85m      1.98m    6-06.00 
  3   303 Bonebright, Leah    03 AZ ELITE               1.68m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 --   878 Heussner, Halle     03 HURON ATHLET           1.68m        DNS            
 
Event 316  Long Jump 13-14 Girls
========================================================================================
   Region 10: R 5.71m  7/14/2001   Shawnee Slade, Utah/UF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            
========================================================================================
  1  1291 McMullen, Sadie     02 VALOR TRACK            4.70m      4.97m     16-03.75 
  2   358 Perkins, Rylee      02 AZ RISING SUNS         4.61m      4.91m     16-01.50 
  3   312 Spencer, Olivia     03 AZ ELITE               4.94m      4.79m     15-08.75 
  4  1061 Varela, Riannah     02 SF ELITE               4.49m      4.71m     15-05.50 
  5   482 Davis, Jahzara      03 CS STRIDERS            4.63m      4.57m     15-00.00 
  6   113 Carswell, Jamelah   02 UNAAZ                  4.64m      4.49m     14-08.75 
  7    84 McRae, Abby         02 UNANM                  4.47m     J4.49m     14-08.75 
  8  1135 Santiago, Santii    03 SOLDIERS TRA           4.30m      4.31m     14-01.75 
  9   689 Kennebrew, Kaelyn   03 EP SUPERS              4.06m      4.22m     13-10.25 
 10   346 Binford, Zahliyah   03 AZ RISING SUNS         4.84m      4.00m     13-01.50 
 11   699 Acuna, Bella        03 EL PASO WING           3.94m      3.72m     12-02.50 
 12   472 Bryant, Jordan      03 CO FLYERS              4.53m      3.61m     11-10.25 
 --  1242 Robinson, Kahlani   03 TX SHOOTING STAR       3.82m       FOUL                 
 
Event 317  Triple Jump 13-14 Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.23m  7/30/2015   Jasmine Moore, North TX Cheetah            
   Region 10: R 11.43m  7/8/2012    Maya Ries, 32-Colorado                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            
========================================================================================
  1  1061 Varela, Riannah     02 SF ELITE               9.93m     10.62m     34-10.25 
  2    59 Brackeen, Adriana   02 UNANM                  9.42m      9.43m     30-11.25 
  3   797 Huntsinger, Cadenc  03 ELEVATE ATHL           9.36m      9.40m     30-10.25 
  4    84 McRae, Abby         02 UNANM                  9.26m      9.37m     30-09.00 
  4   319 Hutchinson, Amreah  03 AZ FLAMES              9.91m      9.37m     30-09.00 
  6    43 Sparaco, Gabriella  02 UNACO                  8.99m      8.81m     28-11.00 
  7   962 Johnson, Mikayla    02 PARKER PANTH           8.76m      8.80m     28-10.50 
  8   298 Hunter, Laura       02 AZ CLASSICS            9.46m      8.76m     28-09.00 
  9   845 Ingersoll, Dianna   02 FORT COLLINS           9.02m      8.70m     28-06.50 
 10   301 Madrid, Isabel      03 AZ CLASSICS            9.11m      8.47m     27-09.50 
 11   773 Segobiano, Katrina  03 EL PASO WING           7.48m      8.35m     27-04.75 
 
Event 318  Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 14.93m  7/15/2007   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    35 Opp, Amanda         02 UNACO                 11.31m     12.06m   39-07.00 
  2   170 Perrini, Alyssa     02 ADRENALINE T          10.64m     11.97m   39-03.25 
  3   263 Hunter, Makayla     03 AZ CHEETAHS           10.28m     11.96m   39-03.00 
  4   817 Medrano, Harlie     03 FAST                  10.42m     10.98m   36-00.25 
  5   550 Sells, Jendayi      02 DO RIGHT TRA          10.33m     10.73m   35-02.50 
  6  1056 Brannon, Jordan     02 SF ELITE              10.14m     10.51m   34-05.75 
  7   973 Sams, Sarah         02 PARKER PANTH          10.51m     10.25m   33-07.50 
  8   195 Mikaelian, Olivia   02 AAT                    9.14m      9.61m   31-06.50 
  9   146 Lidge, Tionna       02 UNABO                  9.09m      9.40m   30-10.25 
 10   680 Armenta, Perla      03 EP SUPERS              9.53m      9.12m   29-11.25 
 11   426 Stocker, Kenyae     02 AZ TITANS, L           9.63m      9.06m   29-08.75 
 12  1040 Silva, Alessandra   02 RIO RANCHO T           9.06m      9.00m   29-06.50 
 13   595 Carillo, Dominique  03 EP INVADERS            8.56m      8.66m   28-05.00 
 14   910 Goheen, Amanda      02 MONARCH TRAC           9.58m      8.59m   28-02.25 
 
Event 319  Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
   Region 10: R 39.74m  7/14/2007   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   550 Sells, Jendayi      02 DO RIGHT TRA          30.89m     32.21m     105-08 
  2   170 Perrini, Alyssa     02 ADRENALINE T          28.67m     29.58m      97-00 
  3    35 Opp, Amanda         02 UNACO                 29.08m     29.04m      95-03 
  4   973 Sams, Sarah         02 PARKER PANTH          28.83m     28.43m      93-03 
  5   817 Medrano, Harlie     03 FAST                  30.10m     26.75m      87-09 
  6  1309 Norez, Amanda       02 UNABO                 24.83m     26.54m      87-01 
  7   834 Graves, Uzuri       03 FLIGHT CLUB           24.58m     25.68m      84-03 
  8  1274 Tuck, Eleanor       03 TUCSON ELITE          24.40m     25.16m      82-06 
  9   195 Mikaelian, Olivia   02 AAT                   28.13m     23.69m      77-09 
 10   839 Bellin, Shyanne     03 FORT COLLINS          23.39m     22.69m      74-05 
 11   910 Goheen, Amanda      02 MONARCH TRAC          24.00m     22.34m      73-03 
 12  1040 Silva, Alessandra   02 RIO RANCHO T          21.00m     21.43m      70-04 
 13   680 Armenta, Perla      03 EP SUPERS             22.62m     20.69m      67-10 
 14   595 Carillo, Dominique  03 EP INVADERS           23.79m     20.58m      67-06 
 15  1056 Brannon, Jordan     02 SF ELITE              23.67m     19.16m      62-10 
 
Event 320  Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
   Region 10: R 44.94m  7/15/2007   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   170 Perrini, Alyssa     02 ADRENALINE T          32.20m     34.67m     113-09 
  2   834 Graves, Uzuri       03 FLIGHT CLUB           30.48m     32.22m     105-08 
  3   817 Medrano, Harlie     03 FAST                  28.40m     31.65m     103-10 
  4   165 Barney, Hannah      03 ADRENALINE T          28.23m     26.94m      88-05 
  5   195 Mikaelian, Olivia   02 AAT                   23.60m     25.17m      82-07 
  6   973 Sams, Sarah         02 PARKER PANTH          25.63m     25.08m      82-03 
  7   910 Goheen, Amanda      02 MONARCH TRAC          24.15m     24.71m      81-01 
  8  1234 De la canal, Arian  02 TX SHOOTING STAR      22.09m     23.07m      75-08 
  9  1056 Brannon, Jordan     02 SF ELITE              21.73m     22.96m      75-04 
 10  1040 Silva, Alessandra   02 RIO RANCHO T          22.15m     22.49m      73-09 
 11   763 Olmos, Adalia       03 EL PASO WING          18.87m     18.27m      59-11 
 12   263 Hunter, Makayla     03 AZ CHEETAHS           21.24m     17.98m      59-00 
 13   962 Johnson, Mikayla    02 PARKER PANTH          18.11m     16.59m      54-05 
 14   646 Traweek, Bailey     03 EP PANTHERS           14.78m     12.93m      42-05 
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
   Region 10: R 15.22  7/7/2016    Rahni Turner, AZ Flames                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   332 Turner, Rahni       03 AZ FLAMES                15.22R    1    813
  2   393 Pogue, Kiya         03 AZ TRACK STARS           17.59     2    532
  3   689 Kennebrew, Kaelyn   03 EP SUPERS                18.65     1    424
  4   797 Huntsinger, Cadenc  03 ELEVATE ATHL             18.79     1    410
  5   763 Olmos, Adalia       03 EL PASO WING             22.16     2    148
  6   113 Carswell, Jamelah   02 UNAAZ                    23.41     1     82
 --   962 Johnson, Mikayla    02 PARKER PANTH               DNS     2 
 --   697 Stout, Melody       03 EL PASO WILD               DNS     2 
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
   Region 10: R 10.07m  7/10/2015   Karen Villa, Texas Shooti                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   393 Pogue, Kiya         03 AZ TRACK STARS           8.87m   29-01.25    456
  2   797 Huntsinger, Cadenc  03 ELEVATE ATHL             8.63m   28-03.75    440
  3   689 Kennebrew, Kaelyn   03 EP SUPERS                8.37m   27-05.50    423
  4   113 Carswell, Jamelah   02 UNAAZ                    7.16m   23-06.00    345
  5   332 Turner, Rahni       03 AZ FLAMES                6.95m   22-09.75    332
  6   763 Olmos, Adalia       03 EL PASO WING             6.31m   20-08.50    291
 --   962 Johnson, Mikayla    02 PARKER PANTH               DNS            
 --   697 Stout, Melody       03 EL PASO WILD               DNS            
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 1.60m  7/10/2015   Anna Hull, FK Elite                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   332 Turner, Rahni       03 AZ FLAMES                1.55m    5-01.00    678
  2   113 Carswell, Jamelah   02 UNAAZ                    1.35m    4-05.00    460
  3   689 Kennebrew, Kaelyn   03 EP SUPERS                1.30m    4-03.25    409
  3   393 Pogue, Kiya         03 AZ TRACK STARS           1.30m    4-03.25    409
  5   797 Huntsinger, Cadenc  03 ELEVATE ATHL             1.25m    4-01.25    359
 --   763 Olmos, Adalia       03 EL PASO WING                NH            
 --   697 Stout, Melody       03 EL PASO WILD               DNS            
 --   962 Johnson, Mikayla    02 PARKER PANTH               DNS            
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV                
   Region 10: R 4.89m  7/5/2012    Drianna Mustin, 48-The Arizo                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals             Points
======================================================================================
  1   113 Carswell, Jamelah   02 UNAAZ                    4.39m     14-05.00    401
  2   393 Pogue, Kiya         03 AZ TRACK STARS           4.35m     14-03.25    391
  3   332 Turner, Rahni       03 AZ FLAMES                4.30m     14-01.25    379
  4   797 Huntsinger, Cadenc  03 ELEVATE ATHL             4.03m     13-02.75    315
  5   689 Kennebrew, Kaelyn   03 EP SUPERS                3.99m     13-01.25    306
  6   763 Olmos, Adalia       03 EL PASO WING             3.78m     12-05.00    259
 --   697 Stout, Melody       03 EL PASO WILD               DNS              
 --   962 Johnson, Mikayla    02 PARKER PANTH               DNS              
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 13-14 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Region 10: R 2:28.78  7/5/2012    Drianna Mustin, The Arizo                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   113 Carswell, Jamelah   02 UNAAZ                  2:39.19     582
  2   332 Turner, Rahni       03 AZ FLAMES              2:51.17     452
  3   763 Olmos, Adalia       03 EL PASO WING           2:52.87     434
  4   689 Kennebrew, Kaelyn   03 EP SUPERS              3:03.11     337
  5   797 Huntsinger, Cadenc  03 ELEVATE ATHL           3:05.87     313
  6   393 Pogue, Kiya         03 AZ TRACK STARS         3:29.21     142
 --   697 Stout, Melody       03 EL PASO WILD               DNS  
 --   962 Johnson, Mikayla    02 PARKER PANTH               DNS  
 
Event 352  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
   Region 10: R 10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   419 Tom, Truth          02 AZ BURN                11.50      11.22Q    2 
  2   107 Adams, Quaron       03 UNAAZ                  11.59      11.29Q    1 
  3  1272 Thomas, Octavius    02 TUCSON ELITE           12.06      11.50Q    1 
  4   783 Villalba, Javier    02 EL PASO WING           11.90      11.90Q    2 
  5   508 Hairston, Korey     03 DENVER LIGHT           11.89      11.59Q    1 
  6   884 Ansley, Omari'Kise  02 INTERNAT'L DISTR       12.22      11.91Q    2 
  7   360 Ruffin, Nigel       02 AZ RISING SUNS         12.00      11.60q    1 
  8    96 Reinhardt, Ayden    02 UNANM                  12.20      11.94q    2 
  9   812 White, D'Cambrion   03 EXPRESS ATHL           11.91      11.95     2 
 10   467 Sawchuk, Gavin      03 CO FLASH               12.25      11.99     1 
 11   513 Wagoner, Zion       02 DENVER LIGHT           12.24      12.04     1 
 12    74 Hunter-Muhammad, N  02 UNANM                  12.88      12.18     1 
 13  1049 Franco, Jesse       02 RIOT                   12.30      12.37     2 
 14   198 Pyle, Dereck        02 AAT                    12.79      12.60     2 
 
Event 352  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
   Region 10: R 10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   419 Tom, Truth          02 AZ BURN                11.22      11.14    
  2   107 Adams, Quaron       03 UNAAZ                  11.29      11.21    
  3  1272 Thomas, Octavius    02 TUCSON ELITE           11.50      11.54    
  4   508 Hairston, Korey     03 DENVER LIGHT           11.59      11.56    
  5   360 Ruffin, Nigel       02 AZ RISING SUNS         11.60      11.77    
  6   884 Ansley, Omari'Kise  02 INTERNAT'L DISTR       11.91      11.84    
  7   783 Villalba, Javier    02 EL PASO WING           11.90      11.93    
  8    96 Reinhardt, Ayden    02 UNANM                  11.94      12.03    
 
Event 353  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
   Region 10: R 22.39  7/6/2014    Jordan Byrd, Big Reg Express                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   419 Tom, Truth          02 AZ BURN                23.29      23.28Q    1 
  2   107 Adams, Quaron       03 UNAAZ                  23.71      23.33Q    2 
  3   513 Wagoner, Zion       02 DENVER LIGHT           24.42      23.96Q    1 
  4   812 White, D'Cambrion   03 EXPRESS ATHL           24.22      24.42Q    2 
  5   783 Villalba, Javier    02 EL PASO WING           23.90      24.32Q    1 
  6   360 Ruffin, Nigel       02 AZ RISING SUNS         24.25      24.42Q    2 
  7   548 Scrivner, Clifton   02 DO RIGHT TRA           24.12      24.38q    1 
  8   884 Ansley, Omari'Kise  02 INTERNAT'L DISTR       25.31      24.50q    2 
  9    96 Reinhardt, Ayden    02 UNANM                  25.28      24.63     2 
 10    74 Hunter-Muhammad, N  02 UNANM                  25.95      26.36     1 
 --   468 Williams, Langston  02 CO FLASH               23.88        DNS     2 
 --   488 Kendrick, Jaiveon   02 CS STRIDERS            24.61        DNS     1 
 
Event 353  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
   Region 10: R 22.39  7/6/2014    Jordan Byrd, Big Reg Express                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   107 Adams, Quaron       03 UNAAZ                  23.33      23.37    
  2   419 Tom, Truth          02 AZ BURN                23.28      23.44    
  3   513 Wagoner, Zion       02 DENVER LIGHT           23.96      24.42    
  4   548 Scrivner, Clifton   02 DO RIGHT TRA           24.38      24.59    
  5   884 Ansley, Omari'Kise  02 INTERNAT'L DISTR       24.50      24.83    
  6   812 White, D'Cambrion   03 EXPRESS ATHL           24.42      24.88    
  7   783 Villalba, Javier    02 EL PASO WING           24.32      24.90    
  8   360 Ruffin, Nigel       02 AZ RISING SUNS         24.42      24.90    
 
Event 354  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
   Region 10: R 51.10  7/17/2004   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/GH               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   513 Wagoner, Zion       02 DENVER LIGHT           53.05      54.12Q  1 
  2   548 Scrivner, Clifton   02 DO RIGHT TRA           54.28      55.54Q  2 
  3   316 Brown, Christopher  02 AZ FLAMES              54.42      56.34Q  1 
  4    96 Reinhardt, Ayden    02 UNANM                  56.10      56.78Q  2 
  5  1232 Chavez, Daniel      02 TX SHOOTING STAR       57.17      56.81Q  2 
  6  1288 McHenry, James      02 VALOR TRACK            56.34      57.22Q  1 
  7    74 Hunter-Muhammad, N  02 UNANM                  56.18      57.35q  2 
  8   112 Byrd, Terry         02 UNAAZ                  56.73      57.41q  1 
  9   568 Cerpa, Sebastian    02 EP FLAMES              57.06      57.49   2 
 10  1074 Lee, Cameron        02 SOL RUNNING            58.72    1:00.20   1 
 --   488 Kendrick, Jaiveon   02 CS STRIDERS            55.38        DNS   1 
 --   468 Williams, Langston  02 CO FLASH               53.77        DNS   2 
 
Event 354  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
   Region 10: R 51.10  7/17/2004   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/GH               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   513 Wagoner, Zion       02 DENVER LIGHT           54.12      52.82  
  2   548 Scrivner, Clifton   02 DO RIGHT TRA           55.54      53.84  
  3   316 Brown, Christopher  02 AZ FLAMES              56.34      53.87  
  4  1232 Chavez, Daniel      02 TX SHOOTING STAR       56.81      55.62  
  5   112 Byrd, Terry         02 UNAAZ                  57.41      55.66  
  6  1288 McHenry, James      02 VALOR TRACK            57.22      55.81  
  7    96 Reinhardt, Ayden    02 UNANM                  56.78      57.06  
  8    74 Hunter-Muhammad, N  02 UNANM                  57.35    1:00.39  
 
Event 355  800 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
   Region 10: R 2:00.92  7/15/2001   Cody Harper, New Mexico/ATC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1176 Rafferty, Alexande  02 SPARTAN SPEE         2:09.22    2:10.15  
  2   514 Welch, Charlie      02 DENVER LIGHT         2:14.46    2:13.21  
  3   460 Ye, Jacob           02 BORDER UNITE         2:11.50    2:13.56  
  4   632 Gonzalez, Joshua    03 EP PANTHERS          2:19.01    2:14.65  
  5   568 Cerpa, Sebastian    02 EP FLAMES            2:11.72    2:15.29  
  6    26 Le Roux, Erik       03 UNACO                2:17.35    2:17.88  
  7   431 Emery, Zion         02 BLAZERS TRAC         2:20.13    2:20.10  
  8    95 Pilon, Oliver       02 UNANM                2:28.85    2:22.64  
  9  1074 Lee, Cameron        02 SOL RUNNING          2:40.18    2:29.96  
 10   161 Howell, Brandon     03 ABSOLUTE VEL         2:19.87    2:36.01  
 --   316 Brown, Christopher  02 AZ FLAMES            2:16.09        DNS  
 
Event 356  1500 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   
   Region 10: R 4:19.13  7/9/2006    Roblet Muhudin, Colorado/BTC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   866 Black, Xander       02 GO THE DISTA         4:23.16    4:27.77  
  2   514 Welch, Charlie      02 DENVER LIGHT         4:35.20    4:28.06  
  3  1176 Rafferty, Alexande  02 SPARTAN SPEE         4:21.42    4:30.84  
  4   460 Ye, Jacob           02 BORDER UNITE         4:32.01    4:31.40  
  5    26 Le Roux, Erik       03 UNACO                4:41.04    4:35.96  
  6   632 Gonzalez, Joshua    03 EP PANTHERS          4:34.44    4:40.55  
  7  1283 Schilb, Ayden       03 VAIL VIPERS          4:25.77    4:46.97  
  8    95 Pilon, Oliver       02 UNANM                4:50.62    4:48.24  
  9    97 Sanchez, Rafael     03 UNANM                4:47.92    4:48.60  
 10   764 Olmos, Juan         02 EL PASO WING         4:43.66    4:49.51  
 11   507 Gilfillan, Tommy    02 DENVER LIGHT         4:54.79    4:55.93  
 --   161 Howell, Brandon     03 ABSOLUTE VEL         4:47.46        DNS  
 
Event 357  3000 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:56.93  6/8/2012    Phillip Rocha, So Cal Rd Runner           
   Region 10: R 9:32.26  7/6/2013    Brian Lujan, 53-El Paso S                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   866 Black, Xander       02 GO THE DISTA         9:45.67    9:44.83  
  2    26 Le Roux, Erik       03 UNACO               10:16.28    9:46.79  
  3  1176 Rafferty, Alexande  02 SPARTAN SPEE        10:08.37    9:54.66  
  4    97 Sanchez, Rafael     03 UNANM               10:22.70    9:55.42  
  5   460 Ye, Jacob           02 BORDER UNITE        10:26.43    9:55.65  
  6  1283 Schilb, Ayden       03 VAIL VIPERS         10:37.17   10:28.63  
  7   764 Olmos, Juan         02 EL PASO WING        10:40.10   10:41.28  
  8    37 Peters, Blake       02 UNACO               10:38.34   10:58.52  
  9   664 Garcia, Gage        02 EP STRIDERS         11:11.64   11:27.60  
 10   519 Young, Derek        02 DISTANCE UNI        10:50.58   12:05.82  
 
Event 358  3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
   Region 10: R 15:04.69  7/16/1989   Luis Martinez, Border/PS                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   406 Solorio, Tomas      03 ARIZONATHLET        24:28.94   23:08.46  
 
Event 359  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 13.53  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, Arizona/AC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   548 Scrivner, Clifton   02 DO RIGHT TRA           14.85      15.24Q    2 
  2    89 Mosley, Kenyon      02 UNANM                  15.33      15.39Q    1 
  3   475 Williams, Isiah     02 CO FLYERS              17.22      16.33Q    2 
  4    56 Avila, Antonio      03 UNANM                  17.14      16.85Q    1 
  5  1287 Hughes, Kenny       02 VALOR TRACK            17.28      17.21Q    2 
  6   948 Pousma, David       03 OLYMPIA TRAC           17.38      18.12Q    1 
  7   380 Amicks, Terrion     03 AZ TRACK STARS         18.30      18.55q    2 
  8   607 Martinez, Christop  03 EP INVADERS            19.20      18.92q    1 
  9   532 Gammage Jr, Travis  03 DO RIGHT TRA           18.34      19.30     2 
 10  1229 Sujanani, Niklas    03 TEAM BLISS             19.24      19.46     1 
 --   990 Galia, Christian    02 PHX BOBCATS            17.56        DNS     1 
 
Event 359  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
==============================================================================
   Region 10: R 13.53  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, Arizona/AC               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   548 Scrivner, Clifton   02 DO RIGHT TRA           15.24      14.78    
  2    89 Mosley, Kenyon      02 UNANM                  15.39      15.39    
  3    56 Avila, Antonio      03 UNANM                  16.85      16.07    
  4   475 Williams, Isiah     02 CO FLYERS              16.33      16.24    
  5  1287 Hughes, Kenny       02 VALOR TRACK            17.21      16.53    
  6   948 Pousma, David       03 OLYMPIA TRAC           18.12      17.53    
  7   380 Amicks, Terrion     03 AZ TRACK STARS         18.55      17.54    
  8   607 Martinez, Christop  03 EP INVADERS            18.92      19.15    
 
Event 360  200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
   Region 10: R 25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, Arizona/ARS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   548 Scrivner, Clifton   02 DO RIGHT TRA           27.46      26.69Q    1 
  2    89 Mosley, Kenyon      02 UNANM                  28.36      28.52Q    2 
  3   475 Williams, Isiah     02 CO FLYERS              29.28      28.06Q    1 
  4   812 White, D'Cambrion   03 EXPRESS ATHL           28.84      28.59Q    2 
  5  1014 Anderson Jr, Grego  03 REAL TRAININ           29.31      29.12Q    1 
  6   657 Deal, Devean        02 EP STRIDERS            30.12      30.36Q    2 
  7   380 Amicks, Terrion     03 AZ TRACK STARS         29.65      30.57q    2 
  8   948 Pousma, David       03 OLYMPIA TRAC           31.70      31.72q    2 
  9   532 Gammage Jr, Travis  03 DO RIGHT TRA           31.49      32.10     1 
 10   607 Martinez, Christop  03 EP INVADERS            32.87      32.44     2 
 11  1080 Martinez-Crook, Na  03 SOL RUNNING            37.52      35.48     1 
 --   990 Galia, Christian    02 PHX BOBCATS            31.31        DNS     1 
 
Event 360  200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
   Region 10: R 25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, Arizona/ARS               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   548 Scrivner, Clifton   02 DO RIGHT TRA           26.69      25.97    
  2    89 Mosley, Kenyon      02 UNANM                  28.52      27.48    
  3   812 White, D'Cambrion   03 EXPRESS ATHL           28.59      27.90    
  4   475 Williams, Isiah     02 CO FLYERS              28.06      28.21    
  5  1014 Anderson Jr, Grego  03 REAL TRAININ           29.12      29.12    
  6   380 Amicks, Terrion     03 AZ TRACK STARS         30.57      30.86    
  7   657 Deal, Devean        02 EP STRIDERS            30.36      31.50    
  8   948 Pousma, David       03 OLYMPIA TRAC           31.72      31.68    
 
Event 361  4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
   Region 10: R 44.71  7/14/2001   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ARIZONA TRACK STARS  'A'                            50.21      48.44  
  2 SONS OF HERMES  'A'                                 53.43      50.55  
  3 SPRINT50  'A'                                       51.27      51.21  
  4 EL PASO SUPERS  'A'                                 55.79      51.44  
  5 EXPRESS ATHLETICS  'A'                              54.03      52.14  
 
Event 362  4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
   Region 10: R 3:37.89  7/14/1996   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 SPARTAN SPEEDSTERS  'A'                           4:22.90    4:08.90  
  2 EL PASO FLAMES  'A'                               4:14.10    4:13.55  
  3 SONS OF HERMES  'A'                               4:30.41    4:17.83  
  4 EXPRESS ATHLETICS  'A'                            4:17.08    4:23.10  
  5 SOL RUNNING CLUB  'A'                             5:01.62    5:05.20  
 
Event 363  4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
   Region 10: R 9:11.91  7/17/2004   Comets, Border                            
                         R Castanon, J Garcia, M Hernandez, B Lira         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 EL PASO PANTHERS RUNNING CLUB  'A'                9:56.93    9:31.67  
  2 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                    10:36.40   10:20.02  
  3 EXPRESS ATHLETICS  'A'                           10:25.02   11:08.59  
 
Event 364  High Jump 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 1.90m  7/7/2012    Justice Summerset, 48-Tuscon El             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1272 Thomas, Octavius    02 TUCSON ELITE           1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2   198 Pyle, Dereck        02 AAT                    1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3   657 Deal, Devean        02 EP STRIDERS            1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  4   783 Villalba, Javier    02 EL PASO WING           1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5   682 Chisolm, Evan       02 EP SUPERS              1.50m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6  1184 Council, Walker     02 SPEED T & F            1.55m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  7   232 Phillips, Solomon   02 ANGEL FLIGHT           1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8   161 Howell, Brandon     03 ABSOLUTE VEL           1.50m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  9  1265 Montes Jr, Christo  03 TUCSON ELITE           1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
 10   805 Levesque, Garrett   02 EXPRESS ATHL           1.55m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 10   187 Hoag, Brendyn       03 AAT                    1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 12  1287 Hughes, Kenny       02 VALOR TRACK            1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Event 366  Long Jump 13-14 Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
   Region 10: R 6.25m  7/13/1997   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/FTC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            
========================================================================================
  1  1272 Thomas, Octavius    02 TUCSON ELITE           5.76m      5.98m     19-07.50 
  2   316 Brown, Christopher  02 AZ FLAMES              5.94m      5.90m     19-04.25 
  3   419 Tom, Truth          02 AZ BURN                5.60m      5.88m     19-03.50 
  4    89 Mosley, Kenyon      02 UNANM                  5.64m      5.50m     18-00.50 
  5   958 Fiddler, Jalear     03 PARKER PANTH           5.72m      5.48m     17-11.75 
  6   190 Lee, Dylan          03 AAT                    5.23m      5.26m     17-03.25 
  7   387 Hermas, Donye       03 AZ TRACK STARS         5.64m     J5.26m     17-03.25 
  8   690 Nelson, Duane       02 EP SUPERS              5.29m      5.09m     16-08.50 
  9   187 Hoag, Brendyn       03 AAT                    4.88m      4.99m     16-04.50 
 10   841 Da Matta, Alex      02 FORT COLLINS           5.07m      4.97m     16-03.75 
 11   783 Villalba, Javier    02 EL PASO WING           5.10m      4.88m     16-00.25 
 12   466 Alford, Maliq       02 CO FLASH               5.44m      4.58m     15-00.50 
 13   804 Harold, Quintin     03 EXPRESS ATHL           4.49m      4.25m     13-11.50 
 --   468 Williams, Langston  02 CO FLASH               5.87m        DNS              
 
Event 367  Triple Jump 13-14 Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.43m  7/28/2011   Marcus Krah, Durham Strid                  
   Region 10: R 13.13m  7/6/2014    Emmanuel Oyetunde, Express Athl            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            
========================================================================================
  1  1049 Franco, Jesse       02 RIOT                  11.86m     11.67m     38-03.50 
  2  1184 Council, Walker     02 SPEED T & F           11.33m     11.36m     37-03.25 
  3   958 Fiddler, Jalear     03 PARKER PANTH          11.48m     11.24m     36-10.50 
  4   365 McClure Jr, Christ  02 AZ SPEEDSTARS         10.84m     11.08m     36-04.25 
  5    89 Mosley, Kenyon      02 UNANM                 10.90m     10.51m     34-05.75 
  6   841 Da Matta, Alex      02 FORT COLLINS          10.04m     10.40m     34-01.50 
  7   325 Noyd, Russell       03 AZ FLAMES              8.98m      8.61m     28-03.00 
 
Event 368  Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 16.16m  7/9/2016    Teagun Glenn, UNANM                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    72 Glenn, Teagun       02 UNANM                 15.91m     16.16mR  53-00.25 
  2  1002 Shaver, Noah        02 PHX BOBCATS           11.58m     12.52m   41-01.00 
  3   657 Deal, Devean        02 EP STRIDERS           10.40m    J12.52m   41-01.00 
  4   275 Menlove, S Andrew   02 AZ CHEETAHS           10.96m     12.23m   40-01.50 
  5   504 Garcia, Ryan        03 COUGAR TRACK          10.52m     10.58m   34-08.50 
  6   530 Elmore, Amar        03 DO RIGHT TRA          11.10m     10.36m   34-00.00 
  7  1059 Gavin Mifsud, Jade  02 SF ELITE              10.47m      9.59m   31-05.75 
  8   631 Gonzalez, Joseph    03 EP PANTHERS            6.16m      6.85m   22-05.75 
 
Event 369  Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 62.48m  7/28/2013   Nolan Van Amen, Raw Speed                  
   Region 10: R 53.73m  7/10/2010   Annthony Dudley, BD Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    72 Glenn, Teagun       02 UNANM                 47.86m     51.27m     168-02 
  2   275 Menlove, S Andrew   02 AZ CHEETAHS           41.17m     40.67m     133-05 
  3   530 Elmore, Amar        03 DO RIGHT TRA          39.18m     37.83m     124-01 
  4  1002 Shaver, Noah        02 PHX BOBCATS           39.04m     36.81m     120-09 
  5   657 Deal, Devean        02 EP STRIDERS           34.00m     36.41m     119-05 
  6   504 Garcia, Ryan        03 COUGAR TRACK          30.52m     32.93m     108-00 
  7  1297 Shunneson, Avery    02 VALOR TRACK           35.26m     31.26m     102-07 
  8  1059 Gavin Mifsud, Jade  02 SF ELITE              30.85m     31.16m     102-03 
  9   974 Schneider, Lance    02 PARKER PANTH          18.16m     20.85m      68-05 
 10   631 Gonzalez, Joseph    03 EP PANTHERS           19.31m     19.87m      65-02 
 11   772 Romero, Caine       03 EL PASO WING          19.08m     14.74m      48-04 
 
Event 370  Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 59.63m  6/7/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
   Region 10: R 56.59m  7/10/2016   Teagun Glenn, UNANM                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    72 Glenn, Teagun       02 UNANM                 49.95m     56.59mR    185-08 
  2   133 Ramirez, Alexander  02 UNAAZ                 48.31m     54.86m     180-00 
  3  1002 Shaver, Noah        02 PHX BOBCATS           44.28m     44.77m     146-10 
  4   275 Menlove, S Andrew   02 AZ CHEETAHS           37.36m     38.09m     125-00 
  5   530 Elmore, Amar        03 DO RIGHT TRA          30.92m     33.20m     108-11 
  6   504 Garcia, Ryan        03 COUGAR TRACK          29.52m     31.69m     104-00 
  7  1059 Gavin Mifsud, Jade  02 SF ELITE              28.83m     29.03m      95-03 
  8   618 Barraza Jr, Mark    02 EP PANTHERS           16.32m     28.78m      94-05 
  9   974 Schneider, Lance    02 PARKER PANTH          28.60m     26.95m      88-05 
 10   631 Gonzalez, Joseph    03 EP PANTHERS           26.14m     25.50m      83-08 
 11   744 Lechuga, James      03 EL PASO WING          21.31m     20.93m      68-08 
 12  1054 Alexander, Philip   02 SF ELITE              26.97m     20.08m      65-10 
 13   772 Romero, Caine       03 EL PASO WING          20.42m     18.43m      60-05 
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
   Region 10: R 15.24  7/4/2014    William McMurry, Phoenix Bobc               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   657 Deal, Devean        02 EP STRIDERS              17.40     3    453
  2    56 Avila, Antonio      03 UNANM                    18.20     3    378
  3  1005 Williams, Shawn     03 PHX BOBCATS              18.62     3    342
  4   380 Amicks, Terrion     03 AZ TRACK STARS           18.97     1    313
  5   387 Hermas, Donye       03 AZ TRACK STARS           19.13     2    300
  6   379 Ali, Jalil          03 AZ TRACK STARS           19.67     1    258
  7   199 Roberts, Nathan     02 AAT                      20.31     3    212
  8   805 Levesque, Garrett   02 EXPRESS ATHL             20.96     2    169
  9  1243 Robinson, Reginald  02 TX SHOOTING STAR         22.22     2    100
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 18.10m  7/24/2013   Nolan Van Amen, Raw Speed                  
   Region 10: R 11.74m  7/4/2013    Otho Redding, 53-Team Blis                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   657 Deal, Devean        02 EP STRIDERS             11.53m   37-10.00    578
  2   379 Ali, Jalil          03 AZ TRACK STARS           8.65m   28-04.50    405
  3   805 Levesque, Garrett   02 EXPRESS ATHL             8.44m   27-08.25    392
  4  1005 Williams, Shawn     03 PHX BOBCATS              7.58m   24-10.50    341
  5    56 Avila, Antonio      03 UNANM                    7.16m   23-06.00    317
  6   380 Amicks, Terrion     03 AZ TRACK STARS           6.74m   22-01.50    292
  7   387 Hermas, Donye       03 AZ TRACK STARS           6.53m   21-05.25    280
  8  1243 Robinson, Reginald  02 TX SHOOTING STAR         5.99m   19-08.00    248
  9   199 Roberts, Nathan     02 AAT                      5.35m   17-06.75    211
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.95m  6/3/2012    Justice Summerset, Tucson Elite             
   Region 10: R 1.70m  7/4/2013    Marcus Naisant, 48-Arizona F                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   657 Deal, Devean        02 EP STRIDERS              1.55m    5-01.00    426
  2   387 Hermas, Donye       03 AZ TRACK STARS           1.40m    4-07.00    317
  2   380 Amicks, Terrion     03 AZ TRACK STARS           1.40m    4-07.00    317
  2    56 Avila, Antonio      03 UNANM                    1.40m    4-07.00    317
  2   805 Levesque, Garrett   02 EXPRESS ATHL             1.40m    4-07.00    317
  6  1005 Williams, Shawn     03 PHX BOBCATS              1.30m    4-03.25    250
  6   379 Ali, Jalil          03 AZ TRACK STARS           1.30m    4-03.25    250
  8   199 Roberts, Nathan     02 AAT                      1.25m    4-01.25    218
  8  1243 Robinson, Reginald  02 TX SHOOTING STAR         1.25m    4-01.25    218
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
   Region 10: R 5.54m  7/4/2013    Otho Redding, 53 Team Bliss                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals             Points
======================================================================================
  1   387 Hermas, Donye       03 AZ TRACK STARS           5.40m     17-08.75    461
  2   380 Amicks, Terrion     03 AZ TRACK STARS           4.97m     16-03.75    377
  3    56 Avila, Antonio      03 UNANM                    4.89m     16-00.50    361
  3   379 Ali, Jalil          03 AZ TRACK STARS           4.89m     16-00.50    361
  5  1005 Williams, Shawn     03 PHX BOBCATS              4.50m     14-09.25    290
  6   657 Deal, Devean        02 EP STRIDERS              4.39m     14-05.00    271
  7   199 Roberts, Nathan     02 AAT                      4.13m     13-06.75    227
  8  1243 Robinson, Reginald  02 TX SHOOTING STAR         3.78m     12-05.00    171
 --   805 Levesque, Garrett   02 EXPRESS ATHL              FOUL                 
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Region 10: R 5:02.23  7/4/2013    Aidan Diggs, 48-Nx Level                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    56 Avila, Antonio      03 UNANM                  5:20.73     446
  2   379 Ali, Jalil          03 AZ TRACK STARS         5:20.77     446
  3   657 Deal, Devean        02 EP STRIDERS            5:32.75     386
  4   387 Hermas, Donye       03 AZ TRACK STARS         5:44.27     332
  5   199 Roberts, Nathan     02 AAT                    6:00.87     261
  6  1243 Robinson, Reginald  02 TX SHOOTING STAR       6:03.13     251
  7  1005 Williams, Shawn     03 PHX BOBCATS            6:25.32     170
  8   380 Amicks, Terrion     03 AZ TRACK STARS         6:51.35      94
 --   805 Levesque, Garrett   02 EXPRESS ATHL               DNS  
 
Event 402  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
   Region 10: R 11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   511 Minor, Arria        01 DENVER LIGHT           11.89      11.58Q    2 
  2    51 Watson, Taylor      00 UNACO                  12.34      12.21Q    1 
  3  1259 Howard, Neysia      00 TUCSON ELITE           12.54      12.21Q    2 
  4   831 Larkin, Sydnee      00 FK ELITE               12.42      12.38Q    1 
  5   433 Anderson, Ashley    00 BORDER UNITE           12.52      12.47Q    2 
  6   428 Wilmore, Dejanae    01 AZ TITANS, L           12.86      12.63Q    1 
  7   660 Dennison, Jeramea   00 EP STRIDERS            12.93      12.68q    2 
  8   987 Doeplah, Gifty      01 PHX BOBCATS            12.99      12.69q    2 
  9   652 Barron, Geraldy     00 EP STRIDERS            12.74      12.69     1 
 10   238 Rogers, Aajaylah    01 ARDOR TRACK            15.09      14.52     2 
 --   150 Rosado, Phoebe      00 UNABO                  13.39        DNS     1 
 
Event 402  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
   Region 10: R 11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   511 Minor, Arria        01 DENVER LIGHT           11.58      11.65    
  2  1259 Howard, Neysia      00 TUCSON ELITE           12.21      12.09    
  3    51 Watson, Taylor      00 UNACO                  12.21      12.11    
  4   831 Larkin, Sydnee      00 FK ELITE               12.38      12.27    
  5   987 Doeplah, Gifty      01 PHX BOBCATS            12.69      12.44    
  6   433 Anderson, Ashley    00 BORDER UNITE           12.47      12.49    
  7   428 Wilmore, Dejanae    01 AZ TITANS, L           12.63      12.63    
  8   660 Dennison, Jeramea   00 EP STRIDERS            12.68      12.92    
 
Event 403  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 23.53  7/9/2016    Arria Minor, Denver Light                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   511 Minor, Arria        01 DENVER LIGHT           23.82    R 23.53Q    2 
  2    51 Watson, Taylor      00 UNACO                  25.44      25.11Q    1 
  3  1259 Howard, Neysia      00 TUCSON ELITE           25.70      25.31Q    2 
  4   652 Barron, Geraldy     00 EP STRIDERS            25.47      25.54Q    1 
  5   433 Anderson, Ashley    00 BORDER UNITE           26.15      25.78Q    1 
  6   927 Wilson, Julyah      00 NITE MOVES T           25.56      25.79Q    2 
  7  1171 Fields, Asiah       00 SPARTAN SPEE           26.30      26.14q    2 
  8   428 Wilmore, Dejanae    01 AZ TITANS, L           26.18      26.26q    1 
  9   123 Kuo, Kelby          01 UNAAZ                  26.38      26.37     2 
 10   762 Nanguang, Danielle  00 EL PASO WING           26.81      28.20     1 
 11    64 Crespin, Malakah    01 UNANM                  28.16      28.30     2 
 12   822 Morinia, Jazel      01 FTE                    26.90      29.24     1 
 13   238 Rogers, Aajaylah    01 ARDOR TRACK            31.17      30.41     2 
 
Event 403  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
==============================================================================
   Region 10: R 23.53  7/9/2016    Arria Minor, Denver Light                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   511 Minor, Arria        01 DENVER LIGHT           23.53      23.77    
  2  1259 Howard, Neysia      00 TUCSON ELITE           25.31      25.29    
  3    51 Watson, Taylor      00 UNACO                  25.11      25.45    
  4  1171 Fields, Asiah       00 SPARTAN SPEE           26.14      26.17    
  5   428 Wilmore, Dejanae    01 AZ TITANS, L           26.26      26.25    
  6   433 Anderson, Ashley    00 BORDER UNITE           25.78      26.28    
  7   652 Barron, Geraldy     00 EP STRIDERS            25.54      26.34    
  8   927 Wilson, Julyah      00 NITE MOVES T           25.79      26.39    
 
Event 404  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
   Region 10: R 54.65  7/17/2005   Taylor Evans, Arizona/AC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   833 Watkins, Simone     01 FK ELITE               58.42      58.24Q  2 
  2  1171 Fields, Asiah       00 SPARTAN SPEE           58.88      59.88Q  1 
  3   447 Jaeger-Darakjy, Je  00 BORDER UNITE           59.58    1:00.29Q  1 
  4   667 Gonzalez, Haley     00 EP STRIDERS          1:00.20    1:01.28Q  2 
  5  1240 Pinkney, Breona     00 TX SHOOTING STAR     1:01.28    1:01.46Q  1 
  6    15 George, Aliyah      00 UNACO                1:01.99    1:02.20Q  2 
  7   428 Wilmore, Dejanae    01 AZ TITANS, L         1:01.13    1:02.16q  1 
  8   130 Ortiz, Navaria      01 UNAAZ                1:01.98    1:04.30q  2 
  9   822 Morinia, Jazel      01 FTE                  1:03.98    1:04.86   1 
 10   439 Copeland, Alexis    00 BORDER UNITE         1:03.81    1:05.24   1 
 11  1086 Nezar, Lila         01 SOL RUNNING          1:06.18    1:07.37   2 
 --    50 Ventimiglia, Ashly  01 UNACO                1:01.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 404  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
   Region 10: R 54.65  7/17/2005   Taylor Evans, Arizona/AC                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   833 Watkins, Simone     01 FK ELITE               58.24      56.56  
  2  1171 Fields, Asiah       00 SPARTAN SPEE           59.88      56.73  
  3   447 Jaeger-Darakjy, Je  00 BORDER UNITE         1:00.29      59.35  
  4  1240 Pinkney, Breona     00 TX SHOOTING STAR     1:01.46    1:00.19  
  5   667 Gonzalez, Haley     00 EP STRIDERS          1:01.28    1:00.56  
  6   130 Ortiz, Navaria      01 UNAAZ                1:04.30    1:00.86  
  7    15 George, Aliyah      00 UNACO                1:02.20    1:00.88  
 --   428 Wilmore, Dejanae    01 AZ TITANS, L         1:02.16        DNS  
 
Event 405  800 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
   Region 10: R 2:14.38  7/12/2008   Samantha Berggren, CO Unattached          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   447 Jaeger-Darakjy, Je  00 BORDER UNITE         2:23.96    2:22.80  
  2   442 Duran, Daphne       01 BORDER UNITE         2:27.65    2:26.89  
  3  1240 Pinkney, Breona     00 TX SHOOTING STAR     2:32.18    2:26.92  
  4   166 Candito, Jacquelyn  00 ADRENALINE T         2:34.39    2:27.79  
  5   453 Ray-Morales, Miyah  00 BORDER UNITE         2:26.83    2:28.64  
  6  1175 Lawry, Hailey       01 SPARTAN SPEE         2:48.70    2:33.14  
  7   100 Tsosie, Holly       00 UNANM                2:34.76    2:33.84  
  8   905 Johnston, Abigail   00 MERCURY YOUT         2:32.59    2:36.93  
  9  1086 Nezar, Lila         01 SOL RUNNING          2:34.91    2:41.06  
 10    14 Gard, Krysten       00 UNACO                2:49.97    2:57.46  
 11  1084 Montoya, Stephanie  01 SOL RUNNING          3:17.17    3:28.66  
 
Event 406  1500 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
   Region 10: R 4:40.10  7/13/2008   Eleanor Fulton, ZOOM Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1284 Bennett, Carley     01 VALOR TRACK          5:09.48    5:01.72  
  2   442 Duran, Daphne       01 BORDER UNITE         5:08.34    5:04.93  
  3  1208 Goodman, Skyler     01 TEAM BLISS           5:15.05    5:07.57  
  4  1022 Preigh, Marlena     01 RIC ROJAS RU         5:08.67    5:09.64  
  5   100 Tsosie, Holly       00 UNANM                5:16.27    5:11.23  
  6  1251 Chavez, Saydie      01 TUCSON ELITE         5:18.05    5:18.11  
  7   905 Johnston, Abigail   00 MERCURY YOUT         5:17.36    5:27.09  
  8   457 Villalobos, Prisci  01 BORDER UNITE         5:27.67    5:36.03  
  9   637 Ortiz, Verania      00 EP PANTHERS          5:36.87    5:57.07  
 --    67 DuBoise, Chamique   00 UNANM                5:08.91        DNS  
 
Event 407  3000 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
   Region 10: R 9:51.91  7/6/2013    Sarah Carter, 48-Go The Di                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   442 Duran, Daphne       01 BORDER UNITE        11:13.35   11:21.05  
  2  1251 Chavez, Saydie      01 TUCSON ELITE        11:18.55   11:36.63  
  3   457 Villalobos, Prisci  01 BORDER UNITE        12:43.53   12:52.51  
  4   583 Martinez, Stephani  00 EP FLAMES           12:50.38   13:26.00  
 --    67 DuBoise, Chamique   00 UNANM               11:03.60        DNS  
 --  1284 Bennett, Carley     01 VALOR TRACK         11:18.90        DNS  
 
Event 408  2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
   Region 10: R 7:16.24  7/11/2008   Eleanor Fulton, ZOOM Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   869 Simon, Emily        00 GO THE DISTA         8:27.00    7:49.00  
 --    40 Roebke, Layla       01 UNACO                8:35.10        DNS  
 
Event 409  3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR        
   Region 10: R 12:15.18  7/15/1988   Vera Jenkins, Arizona/DH                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 --   405 Solorio, Sara       01 ARIZONATHLET        18:15.98         DQ   Bent knee
 --  1226 Merritt, Maekada    00 TEAM BLISS          26:11.06        DNS  
 
Event 410  100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.46  7/31/2015   Tia Jones, Full Throttle TC                 
   Region 10: R 14.19  7/16/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     9 Davis, Kylie        00 UNACO                  14.65      14.75Q    1 
  2   667 Gonzalez, Haley     00 EP STRIDERS            17.25      15.98Q    2 
  3   231 Paris, Jaiden       00 ANGEL FLIGHT           14.88      14.94Q    1 
  4   660 Dennison, Jeramea   00 EP STRIDERS            17.41      17.35Q    2 
  5   344 Young, Brooke       00 ARIZONA PUMA           17.60      17.49Q    1 
  6   711 Brown, Joi          01 EL PASO WING           17.90      18.19Q    2 
  7   946 Hoop, Micaila       01 OLYMPIA TRAC           18.25      17.71q    1 
  8  1167 Cuff, Ikeah         01 SPARTAN SPEE           18.20      17.76q    1 
  9   733 Gonzalez, Jasmine   00 EL PASO WING           17.60      17.86     1 
 10   309 Kaminski, Amiya     00 AZ ELITE               18.60      18.22     2 
 11  1261 Ketner, Sabrina     00 TUCSON ELITE           17.80      20.20     2 
 --  1186 Wilson, Maddison    00 SPEED T & F            18.72        DNS     1 
 --    63 Colfax, Hayden      01 UNANM                  18.41        DNS     2 
 
Event 410  100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.46  7/31/2015   Tia Jones, Full Throttle TC                 
   Region 10: R 14.19  7/16/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1     9 Davis, Kylie        00 UNACO                  14.75      14.43    
  2   231 Paris, Jaiden       00 ANGEL FLIGHT           14.94      14.81    
  3   667 Gonzalez, Haley     00 EP STRIDERS            15.98      15.59    
  4   660 Dennison, Jeramea   00 EP STRIDERS            17.35      17.05    
  5   946 Hoop, Micaila       01 OLYMPIA TRAC           17.71      17.23    
  6   344 Young, Brooke       00 ARIZONA PUMA           17.49      17.37    
  7  1167 Cuff, Ikeah         01 SPARTAN SPEE           17.76      17.89    
  8   711 Brown, Joi          01 EL PASO WING           18.19      18.18    
 
Event 411  400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N   57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
   Region 10: R 1:01.22  7/10/2010   Krista Armstead, NM Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     9 Davis, Kylie        00 UNACO                1:04.40    1:06.25Q  1 
  2   667 Gonzalez, Haley     00 EP STRIDERS          1:06.67    1:10.15Q  2 
  3  1240 Pinkney, Breona     00 TX SHOOTING STAR     1:06.69    1:07.04Q  1 
  4   730 Escobar, Destiny    00 EL PASO WING         1:14.28    1:14.11Q  2 
  5   927 Wilson, Julyah      00 NITE MOVES T         1:11.54    1:07.65Q  1 
  6    63 Colfax, Hayden      01 UNANM                1:18.44    1:14.50Q  2 
  7   309 Kaminski, Amiya     00 AZ ELITE             1:16.26    1:14.82q  1 
  8  1175 Lawry, Hailey       01 SPARTAN SPEE         1:13.98    1:15.53q  2 
  9   344 Young, Brooke       00 ARIZONA PUMA         1:16.05    1:17.86   1 
 10  1084 Montoya, Stephanie  01 SOL RUNNING          1:31.50    1:33.15   2 
 
Event 411  400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N   57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
   Region 10: R 1:01.22  7/10/2010   Krista Armstead, NM Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1     9 Davis, Kylie        00 UNACO                1:06.25    1:04.47  
  2   667 Gonzalez, Haley     00 EP STRIDERS          1:10.15    1:05.98  
  3  1240 Pinkney, Breona     00 TX SHOOTING STAR     1:07.04    1:07.52  
  4   927 Wilson, Julyah      00 NITE MOVES T         1:07.65    1:07.59  
  5  1175 Lawry, Hailey       01 SPARTAN SPEE         1:15.53    1:10.17  
  6    63 Colfax, Hayden      01 UNANM                1:14.50    1:12.93  
  7   730 Escobar, Destiny    00 EL PASO WING         1:14.11    1:15.01  
  8   309 Kaminski, Amiya     00 AZ ELITE             1:14.82    1:20.11  
 
Event 412  4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
   Region 10: R 46.70  7/18/2004   Arizona Rising Suns, Arifzona               
                       A Menhennet, J Onyepunuka, T Robinson, K Wilson   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                       53.14      53.82  
  2 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'B'                       53.74      54.01  
 
Event 413  4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
   Region 10: R 3:58.28  7/18/2004   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                 
                         A Cunningham, K Hardt, M Tiger, N Johnson         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 RIC ROJAS RUNNING  'A'                            4:31.00    4:36.01  
 
Event 414  4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
   Region 10: R 9:37.31  7/12/2011   Zoom TC-1032, Zoom TC-1032                
                         D Foster, T Gerard, M Ivy, R Lopez                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 BORDER UNITED  'A'                               10:27.20   10:12.51  
 
Event 415  High Jump 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.83m  6/22/2013   Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV            
   Region 10: R 1.80m  7/16/1994   Bianca McKell, Border/PC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   847 McOuat, Koryn       00 FORT COLLINS           1.50m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2  1245 Snyder, Erika       00 TX SHOOTING STAR       1.40m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3   950 Smith, Natalie      00 OLYMPIA TRAC           1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  4   963 Kleim, Laura        00 PARKER PANTH           1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  5   344 Young, Brooke       00 ARIZONA PUMA           1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  6    63 Colfax, Hayden      01 UNANM                  1.50m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  7   792 Barnes, Nicole      01 ELEVATE ATHL           1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  8  1238 Melendez, Delaney   01 TX SHOOTING STAR       1.15m      1.10m    3-07.25 
 
Event 416  Pole Vault 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
   Region 10: R 3.75m  7/6/2014    Andrea Willis, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1278 Hanson, Sevanna     01 ULTIMATE HIG           3.35m      3.51m   11-06.25 
  2  1281 Wright, Josephina   00 ULTIMATE HIG           3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  2   153 Coryell, Tameryn    00 ABOVE THE BA           3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  4   155 Johnstone, Madyson  01 ABOVE THE BA           2.90m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
  5  1279 Hedeby, Jessie      00 ULTIMATE HIG           3.05m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
 --   986 Collins, Nanette    01 PHX BOBCATS            3.05m         NH            
 
Event 417  Long Jump 15-16 Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       
   Region 10: R 6.15m  7/7/2012    Chyna  Ries, 32-Colorado                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            
========================================================================================
  1  1259 Howard, Neysia      00 TUCSON ELITE           5.33m      5.18m     17-00.00 
  2   830 Hollines, Mariela   00 FK ELITE               5.02m      5.12m     16-09.75 
  3   831 Larkin, Sydnee      00 FK ELITE               5.05m      5.06m     16-07.25 
  4  1167 Cuff, Ikeah         01 SPARTAN SPEE           5.20m      5.05m     16-07.00 
  5   847 McOuat, Koryn       00 FORT COLLINS           5.01m      4.93m     16-02.25 
  6   779 Taylor, Amaya       00 EL PASO WING           4.70m      4.87m     15-11.75 
  7   660 Dennison, Jeramea   00 EP STRIDERS            4.59m      4.74m     15-06.75 
  8   822 Morinia, Jazel      01 FTE                    4.49m      4.37m     14-04.00 
  9   710 Brown, A'Layjah     00 EL PASO WING           4.41m      4.12m     13-06.25 
 --   231 Paris, Jaiden       00 ANGEL FLIGHT           4.82m        DNS              
 --   762 Nanguang, Danielle  00 EL PASO WING           4.41m        DNS              
 
Event 418  Triple Jump 15-16 Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC           
   Region 10: R 12.04m  7/11/2010   Danielle Williams, Colorado Flyers         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            
========================================================================================
  1   831 Larkin, Sydnee      00 FK ELITE              10.93m     11.27m     36-11.75 
  2   830 Hollines, Mariela   00 FK ELITE              10.42m     10.55m     34-07.50 
  3   660 Dennison, Jeramea   00 EP STRIDERS           10.23m     10.47m     34-04.25 
  4   321 Marshall, Svannah   01 AZ FLAMES             10.48m      9.97m     32-08.50 
  5    70 Gervais, Ava        00 UNANM                 10.01m      9.64m     31-07.50 
  6   470 Brown, Dayana       01 CO FLYERS             10.35m      9.60m     31-06.00 
  7   792 Barnes, Nicole      01 ELEVATE ATHL          10.01m      9.53m     31-03.25 
 --   140 Butler, Jasmine     01 UNABO                  9.22m       FOUL                 
 --   142 Flores, Madalyne    00 UNABO                  9.45m       FOUL                 
 
Event 419  Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.20m  7/21/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
   Region 10: R 13.78m  7/12/1992   Collinus Newsome, Colorado/CF              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   123 Kuo, Kelby          01 UNAAZ                 10.10m     11.01m   36-01.50 
  2   966 Opp Sr, Elena       00 PARKER PANTH           9.66m      9.23m   30-03.50 
  3   679 Armenta, Emerald    00 EP SUPERS              8.54m      9.15m   30-00.25 
  4   916 Woolridge, Layla    01 MONARCH TRAC           9.00m      8.79m   28-10.25 
  5   526 Blevins, Zamaree    01 DO RIGHT TRA           8.76m      8.68m   28-05.75 
  6   115 Ferguson, Savannah  01 UNAAZ                  8.51m      8.64m   28-04.25 
  7   970 Potzer, Maria       01 PARKER PANTH           9.01m      8.29m   27-02.50 
  8    55 Arias, Alicia       00 UNANM                  8.44m      8.26m   27-01.25 
  9   824 Williams, Adaysha   00 FTE                    8.25m      8.08m   26-06.25 
 10   503 Garcia, Abigail     01 COUGAR TRACK           8.02m      7.83m   25-08.25 
 11  1240 Pinkney, Breona     00 TX SHOOTING STAR       7.02m      7.05m   23-01.75 
 12   694 Perez-Fry, Ruby     01 EL PASO WILD           6.62m      5.92m   19-05.25 
 
Event 420  Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
   Region 10: R 42.39m  7/11/2011   Valarie Allman, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   123 Kuo, Kelby          01 UNAAZ                 33.28m     33.70m     110-07 
  2   679 Armenta, Emerald    00 EP SUPERS             30.56m     32.84m     107-09 
  3   966 Opp Sr, Elena       00 PARKER PANTH          34.62m     32.79m     107-07 
  4    55 Arias, Alicia       00 UNANM                 31.23m     32.06m     105-02 
  5   970 Potzer, Maria       01 PARKER PANTH          31.47m     29.79m      97-09 
  6   526 Blevins, Zamaree    01 DO RIGHT TRA          30.51m     27.92m      91-07 
  7   824 Williams, Adaysha   00 FTE                   25.96m     27.02m      88-08 
  8   916 Woolridge, Layla    01 MONARCH TRAC          28.24m     24.00m      78-09 
  9   986 Collins, Nanette    01 PHX BOBCATS           22.96m     23.77m      78-00 
 10   503 Garcia, Abigail     01 COUGAR TRACK          23.42m     23.40m      76-09 
 11   730 Escobar, Destiny    00 EL PASO WING          24.01m     21.35m      70-00 
 
Event 421  Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 43.88m  7/13/2008   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetas                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   521 Abalos, Deion       00 DO RIGHT TRA          33.21m     33.90m     111-03 
  2   986 Collins, Nanette    01 PHX BOBCATS           30.32m     29.86m      97-11 
  3    55 Arias, Alicia       00 UNANM                 26.60m     27.67m      90-09 
  4   730 Escobar, Destiny    00 EL PASO WING          24.71m     27.37m      89-09 
  5   768 Quinonez, Breanna   00 EL PASO WING          22.55m     27.07m      88-10 
  6   970 Potzer, Maria       01 PARKER PANTH          22.92m     25.76m      84-06 
  7   503 Garcia, Abigail     01 COUGAR TRACK          24.83m     25.21m      82-08 
  8   679 Armenta, Emerald    00 EP SUPERS             20.02m     23.94m      78-06 
  9   102 Vicenti, Kirin      01 UNANM                 20.48m     21.15m      69-05 
 10   142 Flores, Madalyne    00 UNABO                 19.51m     18.15m      59-06 
 --   979 Tamminga, Abigail   01 PARKER PANTH          17.66m        DNS            
 
Event 422  Hammer Throw 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.54m  7/22/2013   Haley Showalter, Unattached                
   Region 10: R 42.77m  7/11/2009   Ashley Weber, AZ Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   679 Armenta, Emerald    00 EP SUPERS             25.13m     25.21m      82-08 
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
   Region 10: R 15.92  7/4/2014    Drianna Mustin, The Arizona                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   667 Gonzalez, Haley     00 EP STRIDERS              16.49     1    655
  2   979 Tamminga, Abigail   01 PARKER PANTH             17.99     2    489
  3    63 Colfax, Hayden      01 UNANM                    18.25     1    463
  4   792 Barnes, Nicole      01 ELEVATE ATHL             19.10     2    381
 --   102 Vicenti, Kirin      01 UNANM                      DNS     2 
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 15-16 Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 1.60m  7/4/2013    Chelsea Challacombe, 42-Unattached          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   667 Gonzalez, Haley     00 EP STRIDERS              1.55m    5-01.00    678
  2    63 Colfax, Hayden      01 UNANM                    1.40m    4-07.00    512
  2   792 Barnes, Nicole      01 ELEVATE ATHL             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  4   979 Tamminga, Abigail   01 PARKER PANTH             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  5   102 Vicenti, Kirin      01 UNANM                    1.15m    3-09.25    266
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 9.71m  7/4/2013    Chelsea Challacombe, 42-Unattached          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   667 Gonzalez, Haley     00 EP STRIDERS              8.76m   28-09.00    449
  2   979 Tamminga, Abigail   01 PARKER PANTH             7.83m   25-08.25    388
  3   102 Vicenti, Kirin      01 UNANM                    7.58m   24-10.50    372
  4   792 Barnes, Nicole      01 ELEVATE ATHL             6.41m   21-00.50    297
  5    63 Colfax, Hayden      01 UNANM                    6.11m   20-00.50    278
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
   Region 10: R 25.59  7/7/2016    Abigail Tamminga, Parker Panth              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   Points
============================================================================
  1   979 Tamminga, Abigail   01 PARKER PANTH             25.59R      833
  2   667 Gonzalez, Haley     00 EP STRIDERS              27.42       677
  3   792 Barnes, Nicole      01 ELEVATE ATHL             29.14       544
  4    63 Colfax, Hayden      01 UNANM                    29.17       542
  5   102 Vicenti, Kirin      01 UNANM                    33.36       273
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 15-16 Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
   Region 10: R 5.29m  7/4/2013    Chasidy Horton, 32-Fast Trax                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals             Points
======================================================================================
  1   667 Gonzalez, Haley     00 EP STRIDERS              4.89m     16-00.50    530
  2   979 Tamminga, Abigail   01 PARKER PANTH             4.77m     15-07.75    498
  3   792 Barnes, Nicole      01 ELEVATE ATHL             4.74m     15-06.75    490
  4    63 Colfax, Hayden      01 UNANM                    4.46m     14-07.75    418
  5   102 Vicenti, Kirin      01 UNANM                    3.60m     11-09.75    220
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 15-16 Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.26m  7/28/2013   Tairyn Montgomery, Vegas Valley            
   Region 10: R 32.39m  7/4/2014    RaeAnn Queener, Landsharks                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   667 Gonzalez, Haley     00 EP STRIDERS             24.81m      81-05    379
  2    63 Colfax, Hayden      01 UNANM                   20.55m      67-05    299
  3   792 Barnes, Nicole      01 ELEVATE ATHL            20.20m      66-03    293
  4   979 Tamminga, Abigail   01 PARKER PANTH            18.93m      62-01    269
 --   102 Vicenti, Kirin      01 UNANM                      DNS            
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 15-16 Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
   Region 10: R 2:21.49  7/6/2013    Drianna Mustin, 48-The Arizo              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   667 Gonzalez, Haley     00 EP STRIDERS            2:29.65     697
  2   979 Tamminga, Abigail   01 PARKER PANTH           2:40.20     571
  3    63 Colfax, Hayden      01 UNANM                  2:47.51     490
  4   792 Barnes, Nicole      01 ELEVATE ATHL           2:48.75     477
 --   102 Vicenti, Kirin      01 UNANM                      DNS  
 
Event 452  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
   Region 10: R 10.59  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   111 Brown-Taylor, Jahe  01 UNAAZ                  11.01      10.81Q    2 
  2  1212 Herring, Tony       00 TEAM BLISS             11.27      11.24Q    1 
  3    48 Vanhorne, Tyrese    00 UNACO                  11.56      11.29Q    2 
  4   756 Matamoros, Christi  01 EL PASO WING           11.32      11.40Q    1 
  5   943 Smith, Kacy         01 NX LEVEL TRA           11.82      11.55Q    2 
  6  1267 Owens, Geo          00 TUCSON ELITE           11.69      11.60Q    1 
  7   237 Monsalve, Cristian  01 ARDOR TRACK            11.74      11.57q    2 
  8   474 Doublin, Trey       00 CO FLYERS              11.67      11.62q    2 
  9   757 McBryde, John       00 EL PASO WING           11.68      11.62     1 
 10   364 Adkison, Parker     00 AZ SPEEDSTARS          11.79      11.68     1 
 11   233 Chavez, Isaac       01 ARDOR TRACK            12.24      11.86     2 
 12   758 Meraz-Rodriguez, E  00 EL PASO WING           11.77      11.97     1 
 13  1161 Romero, Darren      01 SONS OF HERM           12.79      12.93     1 
 --    10 Dean, Sam           00 UNACO                  11.72        DNS     2 
 
Event 452  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
   Region 10: R 10.59  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1212 Herring, Tony       00 TEAM BLISS             11.24      11.05    
  2   756 Matamoros, Christi  01 EL PASO WING           11.40      11.21    
  3    48 Vanhorne, Tyrese    00 UNACO                  11.29      11.48    
  4  1267 Owens, Geo          00 TUCSON ELITE           11.60      11.55    
  5   474 Doublin, Trey       00 CO FLYERS              11.62      11.72    
  6   237 Monsalve, Cristian  01 ARDOR TRACK            11.57      11.84    
 --   111 Brown-Taylor, Jahe  01 UNAAZ                  10.81         FS    
 --   943 Smith, Kacy         01 NX LEVEL TRA           11.55        DNS    
 
Event 453  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.98  7/29/2015   Tyrese Cooper, Miami Gardner                
   Region 10: R 21.43  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   111 Brown-Taylor, Jahe  01 UNAAZ                  22.34      22.02Q    2 
  2    48 Vanhorne, Tyrese    00 UNACO                  22.91      22.64Q    1 
  3  1212 Herring, Tony       00 TEAM BLISS             23.31      22.73Q    2 
  4    27 Lyon, Jalen         00 UNACO                  22.86      22.79Q    1 
  5    36 Perry, Donovan      00 UNACO                  23.02      22.75Q    2 
  6   943 Smith, Kacy         01 NX LEVEL TRA           23.51      23.53Q    1 
  7  1267 Owens, Geo          00 TUCSON ELITE           23.50      23.56q    1 
  8   459 White, Joshua       01 BORDER UNITE           24.29      23.57q    1 
  9   757 McBryde, John       00 EL PASO WING           23.95      23.61     2 
 10   289 Taylor, Kiondre     01 AZ CHEETAHS            24.36      24.05     1 
 11   758 Meraz-Rodriguez, E  00 EL PASO WING           23.94      24.22     2 
 12   821 Martinez, Aron      00 FTE                    25.02      24.30     1 
 13   233 Chavez, Isaac       01 ARDOR TRACK            24.83      24.42     2 
 14   237 Monsalve, Cristian  01 ARDOR TRACK            24.84      25.08     2 
 
Event 453  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.98  7/29/2015   Tyrese Cooper, Miami Gardner                
   Region 10: R 21.43  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   111 Brown-Taylor, Jahe  01 UNAAZ                  22.02      22.34    
  2  1212 Herring, Tony       00 TEAM BLISS             22.73      22.67    
  3    27 Lyon, Jalen         00 UNACO                  22.79      22.87    
  4    48 Vanhorne, Tyrese    00 UNACO                  22.64      22.94    
  5    36 Perry, Donovan      00 UNACO                  22.75      23.18    
  6   943 Smith, Kacy         01 NX LEVEL TRA           23.53      23.59    
  7   459 White, Joshua       01 BORDER UNITE           23.57      24.35    
 --  1267 Owens, Geo          00 TUCSON ELITE           23.56        DNS    
 
Event 454  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
============================================================================
   Region 10: R 47.76  7/15/2007   Jamal Miles, Arizona/ARS                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    48 Vanhorne, Tyrese    00 UNACO                  49.81      50.21   2 
  2   459 White, Joshua       01 BORDER UNITE           51.90      50.63   2 
  3   943 Smith, Kacy         01 NX LEVEL TRA           51.52      50.95   2 
  4   305 Deutsch, Gabriel    01 AZ ELITE               51.99      51.17   2 
  5  1024 Waters, Tyler       00 RIC ROJAS RU           52.87      52.78   2 
  6   930 Cave, Colao         01 NX LEVEL TRA           53.56      53.19   1 
  7     4 Bernard, Ahmed      00 UNACO                  53.58      54.05   1 
  8   821 Martinez, Aron      00 FTE                    56.93      55.39   1 
  9   686 Guerra, Joshua      01 EP SUPERS              55.32      56.00   1 
 --  1114 Wright, Tim         01 SOL RUNNING          1:18.03        DNS   1 
 --  1047 Esquivel, Fernando  00 RIOT                   53.39        DNS   2 
 
Event 455  800 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
   Region 10: R 1:55.89  7/15/2000   Matt Burton, Arizona/AB                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   651 Abeyta, Michael     01 EP STRIDERS          2:02.73    2:03.83   2 
  2  1257 Hernandez, Juan     00 TUCSON ELITE         2:05.96    2:04.11   2 
  3   980 Timmons, Andrew     00 PARKER PANTH         2:05.43    2:05.34   2 
  4   566 Campbell, Kevin     01 EP FLAMES            2:06.13    2:07.16   2 
  5   676 Vasquez, Rosendo    00 EP STRIDERS          2:05.00    2:07.65   2 
  6   501 Coca, Miguel        00 COUGAR TRACK         2:06.89    2:08.52   2 
  7    45 Thomas Jr, Phillip  00 UNACO                2:06.49    2:14.34   2 
  8   310 Lay, Bodin          00 AZ ELITE             2:08.52    2:15.00   2 
  9   815 Blauser, Adrian     01 FAST                 2:19.70    2:20.27   1 
 10    91 Nunez, Estevan      00 UNANM                2:14.72    2:21.80   2 
 11   951 Morfin, Ben         01 PANTHERS ATH         2:14.72    2:22.32   2 
 12   983 Kendziorski, Kevin  01 PEREGRINE TR         2:26.05    2:28.68   1 
 --   465 Montano, Alejandro  00 COLDWATER EX         2:15.44        DNS   1 
 
Event 456  1500 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
   Region 10: R 4:05.12  7/8/2012    Daniel Book, 32-Zoom Tc I                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     5 Brown, Mason        00 UNACO                4:19.60    4:20.59  
  2   501 Coca, Miguel        00 COUGAR TRACK         4:28.32    4:21.19  
  3  1257 Hernandez, Juan     00 TUCSON ELITE         4:31.10    4:26.94  
  4   441 Duran, Alek         00 BORDER UNITE         4:27.51    4:27.31  
  5   676 Vasquez, Rosendo    00 EP STRIDERS          4:26.55    4:29.34  
  6   574 Gonzalez, Nicholas  01 EP FLAMES            4:24.73    4:34.16  
  7    61 Cionelo, Nehemiah   00 UNANM                4:47.13    4:48.36  
  8   816 Chavez Acencio, Fr  01 FAST                 4:54.14    4:59.52  
  9   951 Morfin, Ben         01 PANTHERS ATH         4:44.30    4:59.73  
 --    91 Nunez, Estevan      00 UNANM                4:47.38        DNS  
 --   378 Yonke, Jonathan     00 AZ TF ACAD           4:42.91        DNS  
 
Event 457  3000 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
   Region 10: R 8:54.49  7/17/2004   Steven Weeks, Colorado/FTC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     5 Brown, Mason        00 UNACO                9:27.80    9:19.98  
  2   651 Abeyta, Michael     01 EP STRIDERS          9:31.84    9:26.82  
  3   441 Duran, Alek         00 BORDER UNITE         9:59.50    9:54.03  
  4   501 Coca, Miguel        00 COUGAR TRACK         9:50.00   10:05.34  
  5   676 Vasquez, Rosendo    00 EP STRIDERS          9:38.99   10:06.63  
  6  1207 Duncan, Patrick     00 TEAM BLISS          10:08.27   10:07.69  
  7   902 Ortiz, Lucas        01 LOBO TRACK C        10:28.20   10:27.77  
  8   816 Chavez Acencio, Fr  01 FAST                11:03.99   10:48.06  
  9   169 Lopez, Damian       00 ADRENALINE T        10:37.65   10:51.02  
 10   885 Edwards, Zach       01 INTERNAT'L DISTR    16:32.00   16:49.35  
 --   378 Yonke, Jonathan     00 AZ TF ACAD          10:13.51        DNS  
 
Event 458  2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
   Region 10: R 6:23.77  7/12/1992   Jeremy Covey, Border/WTC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   861 Barsness, Jacob     00 GLENWOOD SPR         7:12.50    7:14.83  
  2   856 Aldana, Jesus       00 GLENDALE FLA         7:44.37    7:38.69  
  3   169 Lopez, Damian       00 ADRENALINE T         7:39.09    7:39.24  
  4   774 Silva, Freddy       01 EL PASO WING         8:34.17    7:48.15  
  5   168 Lope, Dakota        01 ADRENALINE T         7:47.07    8:24.30  
 
Event 459  3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
   Region 10: R 15:30.31  7/9/2009    Joshua Haertel, UT Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    61 Cionelo, Nehemiah   00 UNANM               15:29.26   16:46.70  
 
Event 460  110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 14.20  7/8/2006    Dion Jordan, Arizona/AC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    19 Hogan, Jequan       00 UNACO                  15.53      15.06Q    2 
  2   330 Smith, James        00 AZ FLAMES              15.38      15.14Q    1 
  3   781 Vargas III, Armand  00 EL PASO WING           15.57      15.70Q    2 
  4   229 Jackson, Zaire      00 ANGEL FLIGHT           15.94      16.27Q    1 
  5   806 Levesque, Grant     00 EXPRESS ATHL           16.21      16.19Q    2 
  6   724 Daniels, Julvante'  01 EL PASO WING           16.14      16.53Q    1 
  7   840 Brannen, Luke       01 FORT COLLINS           16.38      16.37q    2 
  8   314 Wright, Ethan       00 AZ ELITE               16.73      16.68q    1 
  9  1305 Gordon, Zion        01 FK ELITE               16.33      16.81     1 
 10   151 Varela, Christian   00 UNABO                  17.54      17.55     2 
 11   179 Dougan, Evan        00 AAT                    19.42      19.04     2 
 12  1250 Brown, Izaiah       01 TUCSON ELITE           17.01      21.82     1 
 13   825 Williams, Izayah    01 FTE                    22.17      21.98     1 
 
Event 460  110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
==============================================================================
   Region 10: R 14.20  7/8/2006    Dion Jordan, Arizona/AC                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   330 Smith, James        00 AZ FLAMES              15.14      14.93    
  2    19 Hogan, Jequan       00 UNACO                  15.06      15.09    
  3   229 Jackson, Zaire      00 ANGEL FLIGHT           16.27      15.93    
  4   840 Brannen, Luke       01 FORT COLLINS           16.37      16.10    
  5   781 Vargas III, Armand  00 EL PASO WING           15.70      16.14    
  6   314 Wright, Ethan       00 AZ ELITE               16.68      16.37    
  7   806 Levesque, Grant     00 EXPRESS ATHL           16.19      16.61    
  8   724 Daniels, Julvante'  01 EL PASO WING           16.53      17.32    
 
Event 461  400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
   Region 10: R 54.10  7/5/2014    Cody Johnson, Team Bliss                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   330 Smith, James        00 AZ FLAMES              57.66      57.51Q  2 
  2   314 Wright, Ethan       00 AZ ELITE               59.69      58.58Q  1 
  3   151 Varela, Christian   00 UNABO                1:01.25    1:01.48Q  1 
  4  1295 Palazzo, Dane       01 VALOR TRACK          1:01.57    1:01.54Q  2 
  5   729 Escalera, Angel     01 EL PASO WING         1:02.64    1:02.05Q  1  1.02.041
  6    17 Gray, Ian           00 UNACO                1:02.49    1:03.21Q  2 
  7  1305 Gordon, Zion        01 FK ELITE             1:02.47    1:02.05q  1  1.02.45
  8  1250 Brown, Izaiah       01 TUCSON ELITE         1:03.81    1:04.21q  2 
  9   109 Bauer, Nicholas     00 UNAAZ                1:03.66    1:05.54   1 
 10   825 Williams, Izayah    01 FTE                  1:19.48    1:14.77   2 
 
Event 461  400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
   Region 10: R 54.10  7/5/2014    Cody Johnson, Team Bliss                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   330 Smith, James        00 AZ FLAMES              57.51      56.85  
  2   314 Wright, Ethan       00 AZ ELITE               58.58      57.41  
  3  1295 Palazzo, Dane       01 VALOR TRACK          1:01.54      57.64  
  4   151 Varela, Christian   00 UNABO                1:01.48      59.93  
  5  1305 Gordon, Zion        01 FK ELITE             1:02.05    1:00.19  
  6    17 Gray, Ian           00 UNACO                1:03.21    1:00.44  
  7   729 Escalera, Angel     01 EL PASO WING         1:02.05    1:03.68  
  8  1250 Brown, Izaiah       01 TUCSON ELITE         1:04.21    1:03.78  
 
Event 462  4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
   Region 10: R 42.59  7/16/2000   Big Red Express, New Mexico                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                       44.76      44.91  
  2 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'B'                       46.31      45.64  
 -- RIOT  'A'                                           48.92        DNS  
 
Event 463  4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
   Region 10: R 3:26.53  7/11/2010   1048 Arizona Rising Suns TC, AZ Rising Sun
                         D Allen, K Moore, J Oakley, J Ortiz               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 NX LEVEL TRACK  'A'                               3:43.00    3:43.87  
  2 EL PASO STRIDERS  'A'                             3:50.02    3:53.51  
 -- RIOT  'A'                                         3:48.66        DNS  
 
Event 464  4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
   Region 10: R 8:32.08  7/16/2000   Pacesetters, New Mexico                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 EL PASO STRIDERS  'A'                             8:39.98    9:14.56  
 
Event 465  High Jump 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 2.10m  7/6/2014    Justice Summerset, Tuscon Elite             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    19 Hogan, Jequan       00 UNACO                  1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  2    27 Lyon, Jalen         00 UNACO                  1.90m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  3   756 Matamoros, Christi  01 EL PASO WING           1.70m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  4   314 Wright, Ethan       00 AZ ELITE               1.75m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
  5   179 Dougan, Evan        00 AAT                    1.60m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  6   152 Withers, Jackson    00 UNABO                  1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  7  1263 Lopez, Francisco    00 TUCSON ELITE           1.60m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
  8   727 Davis, Sedric       00 EL PASO WING           1.60m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
  9   685 Dodson, Mozya       01 EP SUPERS              1.65m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
 10   729 Escalera, Angel     01 EL PASO WING           1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 11   197 Pierson, Logan      01 AAT                    1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 12   308 High, Myles         01 AZ ELITE               1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 13   183 Garcia, Dylan       01 AAT                    1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Event 466  Pole Vault 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 4.57m  7/9/2016    Max Manson, Above The Ba                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   157 Manson, Max         00 ABOVE THE BA           4.55m      4.57mR  15-00.00 
  2   806 Levesque, Grant     00 EXPRESS ATHL           3.80m      3.96m   12-11.75 
  3  1276 Conklin, Tristan    00 ULTIMATE HIG           3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Event 467  Long Jump 15-16 Boys
========================================================================================
   Region 10: R 7.00m  7/16/1983   Chuck Shepherd, Utah/BC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            
========================================================================================
  1   229 Jackson, Zaire      00 ANGEL FLIGHT           6.15m      6.23m     20-05.25 
  2    54 Allin, Ryan         00 UNANM                  5.96m      6.14m     20-01.75 
  3   821 Martinez, Aron      00 FTE                    5.47m      6.02m     19-09.00 
  4   724 Daniels, Julvante'  01 EL PASO WING           5.69m      5.97m     19-07.00 
  5  1204 Croslen, William    00 TEAM BLISS             5.98m      5.87m     19-03.25 
  6   296 Hansen, Will        01 AZ CLASSICS            5.70m      5.82m     19-01.25 
  7   119 Hoffman, Shawn      01 UNAAZ                  5.87m      5.81m     19-00.75 
  8   758 Meraz-Rodriguez, E  00 EL PASO WING           5.81m     J5.81m     19-00.75 
  9   179 Dougan, Evan        00 AAT                    5.04m      5.50m     18-00.50 
 10   729 Escalera, Angel     01 EL PASO WING           5.41m      5.48m     17-11.75 
 11   308 High, Myles         01 AZ ELITE               5.40m      5.33m     17-06.00 
 --   227 Holmes, Jeordon     00 ANGEL FLIGHT           6.23m       FOUL                 
 
Event 468  Triple Jump 15-16 Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.08m  7/29/1996   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
   Region 10: R 14.98m  7/9/2006    Bryce Lamb, Arizona/AC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            
========================================================================================
  1    19 Hogan, Jequan       00 UNACO                 13.53m     13.20m     43-03.75 
  2    54 Allin, Ryan         00 UNANM                 12.13m     12.75m     41-10.00 
  3   907 Soto, Adrian        00 MERCURY YOUT          12.11m     12.33m     40-05.50 
  4  1204 Croslen, William    00 TEAM BLISS            12.51m     12.07m     39-07.25 
  5   151 Varela, Christian   00 UNABO                 12.08m     11.90m     39-00.50 
  6   727 Davis, Sedric       00 EL PASO WING          10.98m     11.13m     36-06.25 
  7   729 Escalera, Angel     01 EL PASO WING          11.56m     10.68m     35-00.50 
 
Event 469  Shot Put 12 lb. 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 16.43m  7/17/2005   Colin Boevers, Utah/UNA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   306 Figueroa, Marcos    00 AZ ELITE              14.69m     13.69m   44-11.00 
  2   736 Gunder, Joseph      00 EL PASO WING          13.28m     13.62m   44-08.25 
  3   818 Medrano, Kain       01 FAST                  12.73m     13.09m   42-11.50 
  4   322 Naisant, Carlan     00 AZ FLAMES             12.93m     12.89m   42-03.50 
  5   462 Carlson, Henry      00 CDM ELITE             12.42m     12.51m   41-00.50 
  6    83 Mckeown, Keegan     00 UNANM                 12.66m     12.37m   40-07.00 
  7  1131 Quinones, Jaylen    01 SOLDIERS TRA          10.44m     10.46m   34-04.00 
  8  1055 Avila, Jovien       01 SF ELITE               9.31m     10.00m   32-09.75 
  9   620 Burriss, Caleb      00 EP PANTHERS            8.98m      9.55m   31-04.00 
 10   661 Diaz, Aaron         01 EP STRIDERS            8.13m      8.14m   26-08.50 
 --   147 Martinez, Alejandr  00 UNABO                 11.23m        DNS            
 
Event 470  Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 51.77m  7/10/2009   Jeremy Tuttle, AZ UNA                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   306 Figueroa, Marcos    00 AZ ELITE              46.24m     44.53m     146-01 
  2   147 Martinez, Alejandr  00 UNABO                 44.13m     42.60m     139-09 
  3    34 Nelson, Tyler       00 UNACO                 41.35m     42.26m     138-08 
  4   818 Medrano, Kain       01 FAST                  41.10m     41.36m     135-08 
  5   462 Carlson, Henry      00 CDM ELITE             40.06m     39.25m     128-09 
  6    83 Mckeown, Keegan     00 UNANM                 36.20m     36.17m     118-08 
  7   135 Teso, Adrian        01 UNAAZ                 36.33m     32.93m     108-00 
  8   736 Gunder, Joseph      00 EL PASO WING          27.36m     30.35m      99-07 
  9  1221 Joseph, Jalen       01 TEAM BLISS            34.64m     26.67m      87-06 
 10  1131 Quinones, Jaylen    01 SOLDIERS TRA          28.53m     26.46m      86-10 
 11   620 Burriss, Caleb      00 EP PANTHERS           25.82m     25.67m      84-03 
 
Event 471  Javelin Throw 800g 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 59.39m  7/8/2016    Carlan Naisant, AZ Flames                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   322 Naisant, Carlan     00 AZ FLAMES             57.84m     59.39mR    194-10 
  2   989 Fairchild II, Lonn  01 PHX BOBCATS           49.91m     48.75m     159-11 
  3    76 Jaramillo, Zachary  00 UNANM                 44.84m     48.59m     159-05 
  4   818 Medrano, Kain       01 FAST                  42.02m     43.91m     144-01 
  5  1131 Quinones, Jaylen    01 SOLDIERS TRA          34.45m     38.92m     127-08 
  6   306 Figueroa, Marcos    00 AZ ELITE              39.85m     38.23m     125-05 
  7   462 Carlson, Henry      00 CDM ELITE             42.06m     38.00m     124-08 
  8    34 Nelson, Tyler       00 UNACO                 35.31m     37.36m     122-07 
  9   661 Diaz, Aaron         01 EP STRIDERS           30.21m     36.90m     121-01 
 10  1221 Joseph, Jalen       01 TEAM BLISS            40.01m     36.85m     120-11 
 11   183 Garcia, Dylan       01 AAT                   30.16m     29.79m      97-09 
 12   668 Gonzalez Jr, Ruben  01 EP STRIDERS           27.14m     28.46m      93-04 
 
Event 472  Hammer Throw 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 72.53m  6/28/2007   Connor McCullough                          
   Region 10: R 54.66m  7/11/2015   Jacob Slate, AZ Chee                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   736 Gunder, Joseph      00 EL PASO WING          29.69m     28.15m      92-04 
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
   Region 10: R 11.52  7/4/2014    Jason Lewis, Zoom Track                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   Points
============================================================================
  1   806 Levesque, Grant     00 EXPRESS ATHL             12.02       647
  2   135 Teso, Adrian        01 UNAAZ                    12.72       516
 --   995 McMurry, William    00 PHX BOBCATS                DNS    
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 15-16 Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
   Region 10: R 6.44m  7/5/2012    Austin Walashek, 48-Arizona P               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals             Points
======================================================================================
  1   806 Levesque, Grant     00 EXPRESS ATHL             5.42m     17-09.50    465
  2   135 Teso, Adrian        01 UNAAZ                    5.00m     16-05.00    382
 --   995 McMurry, William    00 PHX BOBCATS                DNS              
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Larry Rosen, unattached                    
   Region 10: R 12.89m  7/7/2016    Adrian Teso, UNAAZ                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   135 Teso, Adrian        01 UNAAZ                   12.89mR  42-03.50    661
  2   806 Levesque, Grant     00 EXPRESS ATHL             9.15m   30-00.25    435
 --   995 McMurry, William    00 PHX BOBCATS                DNS            
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #4 High Jump 15-16 Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2.16m  6/24/2012   Randall Cunningham Jr, Nevada Gazelles      
   Region 10: R 1.85m  7/5/2012    Austin Walashek, 48-Arizona P               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   806 Levesque, Grant     00 EXPRESS ATHL             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  2   135 Teso, Adrian        01 UNAAZ                    1.55m    5-01.00    426
 --   995 McMurry, William    00 PHX BOBCATS                DNS            
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
   Region 10: R 54.30  7/4/2014    Jason Lewis, 32-Zoom Tc I                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   806 Levesque, Grant     00 EXPRESS ATHL             55.06     596
  2   135 Teso, Adrian        01 UNAAZ                  1:03.38     305
 --   995 McMurry, William    00 PHX BOBCATS                DNS  
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
   Region 10: R 15.50  7/5/2012    Austin Walashek, 48-Arizona P               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   Points
============================================================================
  1   806 Levesque, Grant     00 EXPRESS ATHL             17.04       620
  2   135 Teso, Adrian        01 UNAAZ                    20.54       308
 --   995 McMurry, William    00 PHX BOBCATS                DNS    
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 15-16 Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshamiri                             
   Region 10: R 31.93m  7/5/2012    Austin Walashek, 48-Arizona P              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   135 Teso, Adrian        01 UNAAZ                   31.67m     103-11    497
  2   806 Levesque, Grant     00 EXPRESS ATHL            23.35m      76-07    335
 --   995 McMurry, William    00 PHX BOBCATS                DNS            
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 15-16 Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                
   Region 10: R 3.96m  7/7/2016    Grant Levesque, Express Athl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   806 Levesque, Grant     00 EXPRESS ATHL             3.96mR  12-11.75    606
  2   135 Teso, Adrian        01 UNAAZ                    2.43m    7-11.50    227
 --   995 McMurry, William    00 PHX BOBCATS                DNS            
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 15-16 Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 63.60m  7/9/2010    William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ         
   Region 10: R 44.13m  7/5/2012    Austin Walashek, 48-Arizona P              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   135 Teso, Adrian        01 UNAAZ                   34.19m     112-02    359
  2   806 Levesque, Grant     00 EXPRESS ATHL            29.92m      98-02    298
 --   995 McMurry, William    00 PHX BOBCATS                DNS            
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 15-16 Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
   Region 10: R 5:02.31  7/5/2014    Alexander Videla, Phoenix Bobc            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   806 Levesque, Grant     00 EXPRESS ATHL           5:28.50     407
  2   135 Teso, Adrian        01 UNAAZ                  6:20.89     185
 --   995 McMurry, William    00 PHX BOBCATS                DNS  
 
Event 502  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
   Region 10: R 11.30  7/8/2006    Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   116 Flodin, Hannah      99 UNAAZ                  12.68      12.22Q    1 
  2   137 Thompson, Sakovia   99 UNAAZ                  12.98      12.58Q    2 
  3  1011 Patterson, Brittan  99 PHX FLYERS             12.75      12.26Q    1 
  4  1196 Hysaw, Bree         99 SPRINT50               12.67      12.68Q    2 
  5   497 Valenzuela, Claudi  99 CS STRIDERS            12.50      12.48Q    1 
  6   743 Hinojosa, Elizabet  99 EL PASO WING           13.50      13.11Q    2 
  7   738 Hanson, Imani       99 EL PASO WING           13.13      12.73q    1 
  8    73 Hobbs, Chelsie      98 UNANM                  13.40      13.20q    1 
  9   454 Thornton, Shailah   99 BORDER UNITE           13.49      13.35     2 
 10   200 Salazar, Marisa     99 AAT                    14.26      13.94     1 
 11    90 Mosley, Teagan      98 UNANM                  14.08      14.03     1 
 --  1010 Muhammad, Nura      99 PHX FLYERS             12.81        DNS     2 
 --   235 Green, Lauren       99 ARDOR TRACK            12.57        DNS     2 
 
Event 502  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
   Region 10: R 11.30  7/8/2006    Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1011 Patterson, Brittan  99 PHX FLYERS             12.26      12.10    
  2   116 Flodin, Hannah      99 UNAAZ                  12.22      12.12    
  3   137 Thompson, Sakovia   99 UNAAZ                  12.58      12.38    
  4  1196 Hysaw, Bree         99 SPRINT50               12.68      12.58    
  5   738 Hanson, Imani       99 EL PASO WING           12.73      12.72    
  6   743 Hinojosa, Elizabet  99 EL PASO WING           13.11      13.09    
  7    73 Hobbs, Chelsie      98 UNANM                  13.20      13.26    
 --   497 Valenzuela, Claudi  99 CS STRIDERS            12.48        DNS    
 
Event 503  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
   Region 10: R 23.45  7/17/2005   Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   116 Flodin, Hannah      99 UNAAZ                  26.64      26.05Q    2 
  2   137 Thompson, Sakovia   99 UNAAZ                  26.78      26.12Q    1 
  3  1196 Hysaw, Bree         99 SPRINT50               26.27      26.34Q    2 
  4   791 Williams, Jade      99 EL PASO WING           26.37      26.34Q    1 
  5   454 Thornton, Shailah   99 BORDER UNITE           27.21      26.42Q    2 
  6   738 Hanson, Imani       99 EL PASO WING           26.27      26.85Q    1 
  7   126 McDonnell, Janea    98 UNAAZ                  27.77      26.78q    2 
  8    73 Hobbs, Chelsie      98 UNANM                  27.42      27.23q    1 
  9    16 Gordon, Mariah      98 UNACO                  26.48      27.40     2 
 10   318 Cooper, Aeryone     98 AZ FLAMES              27.35      28.06     1 
 11   200 Salazar, Marisa     99 AAT                    30.67      29.75     2 
 --   497 Valenzuela, Claudi  99 CS STRIDERS            25.38        DNS     1 
 --   235 Green, Lauren       99 ARDOR TRACK            25.72        DNS     2 
 --    82 Martinez, Malakah   99 UNANM                  26.99        DNS     2 
 --   708 Betancourt, Aliana  99 EL PASO WING           26.79        DNS     1 
 
Event 503  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
   Region 10: R 23.45  7/17/2005   Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   116 Flodin, Hannah      99 UNAAZ                  26.05      26.37    
  2   137 Thompson, Sakovia   99 UNAAZ                  26.12      26.45    
  3  1196 Hysaw, Bree         99 SPRINT50               26.34      26.83    
  4   791 Williams, Jade      99 EL PASO WING           26.34      26.87    
  5   738 Hanson, Imani       99 EL PASO WING           26.85      26.97    
  6    73 Hobbs, Chelsie      98 UNANM                  27.23      27.84    
  7   454 Thornton, Shailah   99 BORDER UNITE           26.42      28.05    
 --   126 McDonnell, Janea    98 UNAAZ                  26.78        DNS    
 
Event 504  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
   Region 10: R 55.46  7/11/2010   Kadeshia Rose, Speed T F                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   801 Charlton, La Meyah  99 ELITE STRIDE           57.81      56.86  
  2    82 Martinez, Malakah   99 UNANM                1:01.32      59.74  
  3    16 Gordon, Mariah      98 UNACO                  59.94    1:00.04  
  4   437 Colunga, Dayanara   99 BORDER UNITE         1:02.70    1:04.02  
  5   436 Colunga, Andrea     99 BORDER UNITE         1:01.13    1:04.22  
  6   947 Nicholl, Daria      98 OLYMPIA TRAC         1:04.12    1:04.63  
  7   708 Betancourt, Aliana  99 EL PASO WING         1:01.08    1:08.21  
 
Event 505  800 Meter Run 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
   Region 10: R 2:12.46  7/1/1984    Peg Millican, Colorado/UNA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   832 McCurdy, Jordan     99 FK ELITE             2:18.23    2:18.10  
  2    47 Till, Katie         98 UNACO                2:24.41    2:25.02  
  3    66 Diefendorf, Morgan  98 UNANM                2:25.19    2:34.21  
  4   677 Zamarron, Celeste   98 EP STRIDERS          2:34.80    2:37.60  
  5   458 White, Destiny      99 BORDER UNITE         2:34.65    2:47.76  
 --   801 Charlton, La Meyah  99 ELITE STRIDE         2:21.24        DNF  
 --   923 Hornberger, Eva     99 NITE MOVES T         2:28.76        DNS  
 
Event 506  1500 Meter Run 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
   Region 10: R 4:08.95  7/12/1992   Michelle Rademacher, Colorado/JG          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   832 McCurdy, Jordan     99 FK ELITE             5:06.68    4:52.67  
  2    47 Till, Katie         98 UNACO                5:10.64    5:04.71  
  3   127 Mills, Makennah     99 UNAAZ                5:15.38    5:15.42  
  4   458 White, Destiny      99 BORDER UNITE         5:37.46    5:37.61  
 --   879 Johnson, Samantha   99 HURON ATHLET         5:39.00        DNS  
 --   923 Hornberger, Eva     99 NITE MOVES T         5:15.89        DNS  
 
Event 507  3000 Meter Run 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, WA                   
   Region 10: R 9:44.91  7/19/1998   Dana Boyle, Colorado/GSS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   127 Mills, Makennah     99 UNAAZ               11:22.96   11:36.56  
  2   121 Kenyawani, Aminata  98 UNAAZ               13:01.86   12:41.64  
 
Event 508  2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
   Region 10: R 7:33.47  7/10/2011   Heather Bates, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   127 Mills, Makennah     99 UNAAZ                8:05.00    7:39.00  
  2   876 Espinoza, Justice   99 HURON ATHLET         9:01.00    8:29.00  
 
Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 13.60  7/17/2005   Kira Robinson, Colorado/CF                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1183 Buckhaults, Alexis  98 SPEED T & F            15.10      14.43Q    2 
  2    53 Yocum, Sarah        99 UNACO                  14.83      14.71Q    1 
  3   230 Johnson, Semaye     99 ANGEL FLIGHT           15.59      15.17Q    2 
  4   132 Pinckney, Jala      99 UNAAZ                  15.68      15.30Q    1 
  5   454 Thornton, Shailah   99 BORDER UNITE           16.16      15.58Q    2 
  6  1013 Anderson, Aleksand  98 REAL TRAININ           15.93      15.64Q    1 
  7    65 Crotta, Morgan      99 UNANM                  17.44      17.34q    1 
  8   873 Troy, Genai         99 GOT SPEED TR           17.39      17.38q    1 
  9   148 Mendoza, Elizabeth  99 UNABO                  17.67      17.57     2 
 10    90 Mosley, Teagan      98 UNANM                  17.76      17.58     2 
 11   776 Skull, Genesis      99 EL PASO WING           17.36      17.60     2 
 12  1258 Hill, Angelique     98 TUCSON ELITE           18.01      18.31     1 
 
Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
==============================================================================
   Region 10: R 13.60  7/17/2005   Kira Robinson, Colorado/CF                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1183 Buckhaults, Alexis  98 SPEED T & F            14.43      14.38    
  2    53 Yocum, Sarah        99 UNACO                  14.71      14.43    
  3   230 Johnson, Semaye     99 ANGEL FLIGHT           15.17      15.26    
  4   132 Pinckney, Jala      99 UNAAZ                  15.30      15.27    
  5   454 Thornton, Shailah   99 BORDER UNITE           15.58      15.82    
  6  1013 Anderson, Aleksand  98 REAL TRAININ           15.64      16.18    
  7    65 Crotta, Morgan      99 UNANM                  17.34      17.01    
  8   873 Troy, Genai         99 GOT SPEED TR           17.38      17.50    
 
Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
   Region 10: R 59.47  7/16/2005   Bethany Zahn, Arizona/PTC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    53 Yocum, Sarah        99 UNACO                1:04.67    1:03.31  
  2   549 Scrivner, Jaylynn   99 DO RIGHT TRA         1:07.35    1:07.19  
  3  1013 Anderson, Aleksand  98 REAL TRAININ         1:09.58    1:08.24  
  4   738 Hanson, Imani       99 EL PASO WING         1:08.79    1:08.81  
  5   148 Mendoza, Elizabeth  99 UNABO                1:14.27    1:12.36   1:12.359
  5   127 Mills, Makennah     99 UNAAZ                1:13.85    1:12.36   1:12.359
  7   562 Malone, Kaitlin     99 DREAM CHASER         1:16.57    1:16.97  
  8  1258 Hill, Angelique     98 TUCSON ELITE         1:17.40    1:19.42  
 
Event 512  4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
   Region 10: R 45.52  7/16/2005   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   
                       D Adams, J Easley, C Trotter                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                       50.34      50.31  
  2 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'B'                       53.03      53.83  
 
Event 513  4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
   Region 10: R 3:57.88  7/11/2010   1048 Aag Panther TC, AAG Panther          
                         J Byrd, R Dawood, M Kreutzberg, M Opatz           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                     4:07.23    4:20.26  
 
Event 515  High Jump 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 1.75m              T. Olsen/B. Mckell, Utah/Colorado           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1262 Lopez, Anahiramar   98 TUCSON ELITE           1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2   969 Potzer, Anastasia   99 PARKER PANTH           1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  3  1264 Maxey, Izaria       98 TUCSON ELITE           1.30m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  4   486 Jordan, Jariana     99 CS STRIDERS            1.35m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Event 516  Pole Vault 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
   Region 10: R 4.00m  7/9/2016    Andrea Willis, Above The Ba                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1304 Willis, Andrea      98 ABOVE THE BA           4.19m      4.00mR  13-01.50 
  2   158 Willis, Erika       99 ABOVE THE BA           3.65m      3.66m   12-00.00 
  3   991 Goodson, Alexandri  99 PHX BOBCATS            3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  4   154 Hellenberg, Alexan  97 ABOVE THE BA           3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  5    65 Crotta, Morgan      99 UNANM                  3.15m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Event 517  Long Jump 17-18 Women
========================================================================================
   Region 10: R 6.15m  7/9/2016    Maya Evans, UNACO                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            
========================================================================================
  1    13 Evans, Maya         99 UNACO                  6.19m      6.15mR    20-02.25 
  2    49 Vanvleet, Brianna   99 UNACO                  5.43m      5.44m     17-10.25 
  3   750 Mack, Arielle       99 EL PASO WING           5.46m      5.35m     17-06.75 
  4  1010 Muhammad, Nura      99 PHX FLYERS             5.44m     J5.35m     17-06.75 
  5     1 Ashby, Aumni        99 UNACO                  5.37m      5.32m     17-05.50 
  6   154 Hellenberg, Alexan  97 ABOVE THE BA           5.24m      5.01m     16-05.25 
  7   746 Leyva, Alexa        99 EL PASO WING           4.88m      4.80m     15-09.00 
  8  1262 Lopez, Anahiramar   98 TUCSON ELITE           4.90m     J4.80m     15-09.00 
  9  1011 Patterson, Brittan  99 PHX FLYERS             5.04m      4.79m     15-08.75 
 10     2 Baldwin, Sophia     98 UNACO                  4.87m      4.71m     15-05.50 
 11   318 Cooper, Aeryone     98 AZ FLAMES              5.20m      4.69m     15-04.75 
 12    73 Hobbs, Chelsie      98 UNANM                  4.71m      4.66m     15-03.50 
 13   873 Troy, Genai         99 GOT SPEED TR           4.45m      4.56m     14-11.50 
 14   765 Parham, Ryann       99 EL PASO WING           4.53m      4.52m     14-10.00 
 15    90 Mosley, Teagan      98 UNANM                  4.26m      4.48m     14-08.50 
 16   776 Skull, Genesis      99 EL PASO WING           4.59m      4.23m     13-10.50 
 
Event 518  Triple Jump 17-18 Women
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
   Region 10: R 12.17m  7/12/2011   Danielle Williams, Colorado Fly            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            
========================================================================================
  1  1010 Muhammad, Nura      99 PHX FLYERS            11.97m     12.13m     39-09.75 
  2   750 Mack, Arielle       99 EL PASO WING          11.85m     11.77m     38-07.50 
  3     1 Ashby, Aumni        99 UNACO                 11.73m     11.61m     38-01.25 
  4  1183 Buckhaults, Alexis  98 SPEED T & F           10.67m     11.04m     36-02.75 
  5   154 Hellenberg, Alexan  97 ABOVE THE BA          10.97m     10.69m     35-01.00 
  6   776 Skull, Genesis      99 EL PASO WING          10.32m     10.37m     34-00.25 
  7     2 Baldwin, Sophia     98 UNACO                 10.13m      9.99m     32-09.50 
  8   873 Troy, Genai         99 GOT SPEED TR           9.85m      9.94m     32-07.50 
  9   765 Parham, Ryann       99 EL PASO WING           9.67m      9.73m     31-11.25 
 10    90 Mosley, Teagan      98 UNANM                  9.18m      9.53m     31-03.25 
 11   726 David, Yulissa      99 EL PASO WING           9.55m      9.48m     31-01.25 
 --   318 Cooper, Aeryone     98 AZ FLAMES              9.83m        DNS              
 
Event 519  Shot Put 4kg 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached              
   Region 10: R 14.79m  7/17/1993   Collinus Newsome, Colorado/CF              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    30 McKinley, Jenna     98 UNACO                 12.67m     12.56m   41-02.50 
  2    44 Suazo, Sierra       99 UNACO                 12.72m     11.97m   39-03.25 
  3     7 Coleman, Gina       99 UNACO                 11.50m     11.51m   37-09.25 
  4   280 Ponds, Samantha     99 AZ CHEETAHS           11.68m     11.09m   36-04.75 
  5    32 Minton, Meredith    99 UNACO                 10.09m     11.00m   36-01.25 
  6   307 Griffin, Jaztyne    99 AZ ELITE               9.73m     10.93m   35-10.50 
  7   741 Hernandez, Victori  99 EL PASO WING          10.31m     10.19m   33-05.25 
  8   278 Patterson, Kianna   98 AZ CHEETAHS           10.07m     10.01m   32-10.25 
  9   336 Watkins, Alyssa     98 AZ FLAMES              9.64m      8.72m   28-07.50 
 10  1041 Silva, Veronica     99 RIO RANCHO T           7.47m      6.97m   22-10.50 
 11   654 Blazer, Dawn        97 EP STRIDERS            8.09m      6.33m   20-09.25 
 12  1247 Tubbs, Kayla        99 TX SHOOTING STAR       5.28m      6.04m   19-09.75 
 
Event 520  Discus Throw 1kg 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    
   Region 10: R 45.50m  7/12/1992   Shelly Greathouse, Colorado/CF             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    44 Suazo, Sierra       99 UNACO                 36.30m     36.47m     119-08 
  2    32 Minton, Meredith    99 UNACO                 37.19m     35.55m     116-08 
  3   307 Griffin, Jaztyne    99 AZ ELITE              34.73m     34.94m     114-07 
  4     7 Coleman, Gina       99 UNACO                 41.45m    J34.94m     114-07 
  5   280 Ponds, Samantha     99 AZ CHEETAHS           36.19m     33.56m     110-01 
  6   336 Watkins, Alyssa     98 AZ FLAMES             34.47m     32.40m     106-03 
  7   741 Hernandez, Victori  99 EL PASO WING          30.50m     32.32m     106-00 
  8   122 Kogan, Jamey        97 UNAAZ                 33.63m     31.04m     101-10 
  9   104 Walz, Celeste       98 UNANM                 33.00m     28.29m      92-10 
 10   654 Blazer, Dawn        97 EP STRIDERS           28.15m     28.27m      92-09 
 11    30 McKinley, Jenna     98 UNACO                 42.09m     27.87m      91-05 
 12  1041 Silva, Veronica     99 RIO RANCHO T          20.17m     20.55m      67-05 
 13  1247 Tubbs, Kayla        99 TX SHOOTING STAR      18.24m     18.44m      60-06 
 
Event 521  Javelin Throw 600g 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/28/2011   Avione Allgood, Wichita, KS                
   Region 10: R 45.71m  7/11/2010   Amethyst Boyd, AAG Panther                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   984 Ahmann, Maja        99 PHX BOBCATS           38.95m     37.63m     123-05 
  2   336 Watkins, Alyssa     98 AZ FLAMES             31.62m     31.81m     104-04 
  3   476 Lotrich, Kassidy    99 CO SPEED              28.11m     31.55m     103-06 
  4    32 Minton, Meredith    99 UNACO                 27.56m     30.42m      99-10 
  5   318 Cooper, Aeryone     98 AZ FLAMES             29.60m     29.05m      95-04 
  6    44 Suazo, Sierra       99 UNACO                 24.83m     24.90m      81-08 
  7  1041 Silva, Veronica     99 RIO RANCHO T          23.49m     23.20m      76-01 
  8   969 Potzer, Anastasia   99 PARKER PANTH          20.60m     20.63m      67-08 
  9   654 Blazer, Dawn        97 EP STRIDERS           16.77m     16.62m      54-06 
 10  1247 Tubbs, Kayla        99 TX SHOOTING STAR      10.92m     12.93m      42-05 
 --  1256 Harvey, Imani       98 TUCSON ELITE          25.77m        DNS            
 
Event 522  Hammer Throw 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.30m  7/23/2012   Avana Story, 03-Throw1dee                  
   Region 10: R 50.96m  7/6/2012    Ashley Weber, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   336 Watkins, Alyssa     98 AZ FLAMES             42.94m     45.21m     148-04 
  2   122 Kogan, Jamey        97 UNAAZ                 41.15m     42.70m     140-01 
  3   741 Hernandez, Victori  99 EL PASO WING          32.00m     39.50m     129-07 
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
   Region 10: R 15.11  7/5/2012    Alexa Chacon, 32-Speed T F                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   Points
============================================================================
  1   944 Smith, Renique      98 NX LEVEL TRA             16.46       659
  2   154 Hellenberg, Alexan  97 ABOVE THE BA             16.82       617
 --   932 Green, Ziona        99 NX LEVEL TRA               DNS    
 --   937 McDonald, Jordyn    99 NX LEVEL TRA               DNS    
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 17-18 Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
   Region 10: R 1.60m  7/5/2012    Alyssa Thompson, 48-Pops TC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   944 Smith, Renique      98 NX LEVEL TRA             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  2   154 Hellenberg, Alexan  97 ABOVE THE BA             1.45m    4-09.00    566
 --   932 Green, Ziona        99 NX LEVEL TRA               DNS            
 --   937 McDonald, Jordyn    99 NX LEVEL TRA               DNS            
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 10.25m  7/5/2012    Andrea Tuck, 32-Colorado                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   154 Hellenberg, Alexan  97 ABOVE THE BA             8.06m   26-05.50    403
  2   944 Smith, Renique      98 NX LEVEL TRA             7.96m   26-01.50    397
 --   932 Green, Ziona        99 NX LEVEL TRA               DNS            
 --   937 McDonald, Jordyn    99 NX LEVEL TRA               DNS            
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 17-18 Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
   Region 10: R 25.37  7/5/2012    Alyssa Thompson, Pops TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   Points
============================================================================
  1   944 Smith, Renique      98 NX LEVEL TRA             27.75       651
  2   154 Hellenberg, Alexan  97 ABOVE THE BA             29.03       552
 --   937 McDonald, Jordyn    99 NX LEVEL TRA               DNS    
 --   932 Green, Ziona        99 NX LEVEL TRA               DNS    
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 17-18 Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
   Region 10: R 5.77m  7/5/2012    Alyssa Thompson, 48-Pops TC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals             Points
======================================================================================
  1   944 Smith, Renique      98 NX LEVEL TRA             5.02m     16-05.75    565
  2   154 Hellenberg, Alexan  97 ABOVE THE BA             4.94m     16-02.50    543
 --   937 McDonald, Jordyn    99 NX LEVEL TRA               DNS              
 --   932 Green, Ziona        99 NX LEVEL TRA               DNS              
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 17-18 Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 36.12m  7/4/2013    Kilee Hagerstrand, Tiger Track             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   944 Smith, Renique      98 NX LEVEL TRA            29.06m      95-04    459
  2   154 Hellenberg, Alexan  97 ABOVE THE BA            22.95m      75-03    344
 --   932 Green, Ziona        99 NX LEVEL TRA               DNS            
 --   937 McDonald, Jordyn    99 NX LEVEL TRA               DNS            
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 17-18 Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            
   Region 10: R 2:24.39  7/4/2013    Patrice Daniels, 53-Texas Sho             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   944 Smith, Renique      98 NX LEVEL TRA           2:42.24     547
  2   154 Hellenberg, Alexan  97 ABOVE THE BA           3:08.25     292
 --   932 Green, Ziona        99 NX LEVEL TRA               DNS  
 --   937 McDonald, Jordyn    99 NX LEVEL TRA               DNS  
 
Event 552  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
   Region 10: R 10.42  7/10/2016   Marcus Parker, NX Level Tra                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   940 Parker, Marcus      97 NX LEVEL TRA           10.61      10.62Q    1 
  2   924 Lyon, Christian     98 NITE MOVES T           10.50      10.70Q    2 
  3   451 Navarro, Gabriel    99 BORDER UNITE           10.90      10.79Q    2 
  4  1016 Domier, William     98 REAL TRAININ           10.82      10.89Q    1 
  5   982 Chappee, Nikolaus   99 PEREGRINE TR           11.04      10.90Q    2 
  6   495 Thomas, Dante       98 CS STRIDERS            11.05      11.07Q    1 
  7   669 Hayes, Thomas       98 EP STRIDERS            11.41      11.29q    1 
  8   558 White, Rakevion     98 DO RIGHT TRA           11.44      11.33q    2 
  9   675 Seabrook, Cameron   99 EP STRIDERS            11.43      11.39     2 
 10   634 Hernandez, Frankie  98 EP PANTHERS            11.64      11.54     1 
 11  1266 Morales, Nick       99 TUCSON ELITE           11.86      11.85     1 
 12   234 Diaz, Gregory       99 ARDOR TRACK            12.07      11.90     2 
 
Event 552  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
   Region 10: R 10.42  7/10/2016   Marcus Parker, NX Level Tra                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   940 Parker, Marcus      97 NX LEVEL TRA           10.62      10.42R   
  2   451 Navarro, Gabriel    99 BORDER UNITE           10.79      10.68    
  3   924 Lyon, Christian     98 NITE MOVES T           10.70      10.70    
  4  1016 Domier, William     98 REAL TRAININ           10.89      10.77    
  5   982 Chappee, Nikolaus   99 PEREGRINE TR           10.90      10.81    
  6   495 Thomas, Dante       98 CS STRIDERS            11.07      10.93    
  7   669 Hayes, Thomas       98 EP STRIDERS            11.29      11.25    
  8   558 White, Rakevion     98 DO RIGHT TRA           11.33      11.49    
 
Event 553  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
   Region 10: R 20.79  7/17/2005   Jeremy Dodson, Colorado/DTAC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   408 Abarca, Sunday      98 ASPEN HOUSE            22.02      21.97Q    1 
  2   451 Navarro, Gabriel    99 BORDER UNITE           22.16      22.08Q    2 
  3    28 McCoy, Aaron        98 UNACO                  22.07      22.30Q    1 
  4  1260 Juniper, William    98 TUCSON ELITE           23.11      22.40Q    2 
  5   353 Hall, Isaiah        98 AZ RISING SUNS         22.93      22.50Q    1 
  6  1000 Ramirez, Jofni      98 PHX BOBCATS            22.91      22.74Q    2 
  7   675 Seabrook, Cameron   99 EP STRIDERS            22.92      23.02q    1 
  8   634 Hernandez, Frankie  98 EP PANTHERS            23.30      23.28q    1 
  9   819 Cutler, Bryan       98 FTE                    23.55      23.28     1 
 10  1227 Otte, Tyrone        99 TEAM BLISS             23.28      23.38     2 
 11   234 Diaz, Gregory       99 ARDOR TRACK            24.57      24.80     2 
 --   924 Lyon, Christian     98 NITE MOVES T           21.59        DNF     2 
 
Event 553  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
   Region 10: R 20.79  7/17/2005   Jeremy Dodson, Colorado/DTAC                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   451 Navarro, Gabriel    99 BORDER UNITE           22.08      21.88    
  2   408 Abarca, Sunday      98 ASPEN HOUSE            21.97      21.97    
  3    28 McCoy, Aaron        98 UNACO                  22.30      22.30    
  4   353 Hall, Isaiah        98 AZ RISING SUNS         22.50      22.37    
  5  1260 Juniper, William    98 TUCSON ELITE           22.40      22.50    
  6  1000 Ramirez, Jofni      98 PHX BOBCATS            22.74      22.67    
  7   634 Hernandez, Frankie  98 EP PANTHERS            23.28      23.02    
  8   675 Seabrook, Cameron   99 EP STRIDERS            23.02      23.43    
 
Event 554  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
============================================================================
   Region 10: R 46.80  7/15/2007   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/MTZ              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   451 Navarro, Gabriel    99 BORDER UNITE           48.92      49.68Q  2 
  2   408 Abarca, Sunday      98 ASPEN HOUSE            48.78      51.25Q  1 
  3  1194 Hopkins, Tahir      98 SPRINT50               50.03      50.11Q  2 
  4  1253 Gajda, Daniel       98 TUCSON ELITE           50.80      51.32Q  1 
  5   106 Abramson III, Mich  98 UNAAZ                  50.81      50.60Q  2 
  6   353 Hall, Isaiah        98 AZ RISING SUNS         50.63      51.51Q  1 
  7   819 Cutler, Bryan       98 FTE                    51.26      51.85q  2 
  8   670 Johnson, Darion     99 EP STRIDERS            52.05      52.26q  2 
  9  1000 Ramirez, Jofni      98 PHX BOBCATS            51.50      52.75   1 
 10   634 Hernandez, Frankie  98 EP PANTHERS            51.80      53.07   2 
 11  1227 Otte, Tyrone        99 TEAM BLISS             51.52      53.08   1 
 --   236 Jenkins, Jacob      99 ARDOR TRACK            54.75        DNS   1 
 
Event 554  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
   Region 10: R 46.80  7/15/2007   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/MTZ              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   451 Navarro, Gabriel    99 BORDER UNITE           49.68      48.41  
  2   408 Abarca, Sunday      98 ASPEN HOUSE            51.25      48.48  
  3  1194 Hopkins, Tahir      98 SPRINT50               50.11      49.86  
  4   106 Abramson III, Mich  98 UNAAZ                  50.60      49.89  
  5  1253 Gajda, Daniel       98 TUCSON ELITE           51.32      49.93  
  6   819 Cutler, Bryan       98 FTE                    51.85      50.24  
  7   353 Hall, Isaiah        98 AZ RISING SUNS         51.51      50.62  
  8   670 Johnson, Darion     99 EP STRIDERS            52.26      52.18  
 
Event 555  800 Meter Run 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
   Region 10: R 1:53.68  7/16/1995   Mohammed Yagoub, Colorado/JG              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   761 Munoz, Matthew      98 EL PASO WING         2:01.11    2:00.15  
  2   440 Delira, Joshua      99 BORDER UNITE         2:02.74    2:00.87  
  3   313 Suber, Jacob        99 AZ ELITE             2:03.49    2:02.57  
  4   842 Gee, Kyle           98 FORT COLLINS         2:02.93    2:03.12  
  5   432 Rodgers, Kai        98 BLAZERS TRAC         2:05.28    2:03.87  
  6   875 Carr, Nikolas       99 HURON ATHLET         2:04.67    2:05.45  
  7   106 Abramson III, Mich  98 UNAAZ                2:04.29    2:05.99  
  8   236 Jenkins, Jacob      99 ARDOR TRACK          2:10.61    2:06.52  
  9   434 Barron, Jordan      98 BORDER UNITE         2:04.61    2:11.94  
 10   644 Talavera III, Serg  99 EP PANTHERS          2:03.74    2:28.07  
 --   920 Fitsum, Hayelom     99 NITE MOVES T         1:57.29        DNS  
 
Event 556  1500 Meter Run 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA               
   Region 10: R 4:00.65  7/13/2008   Michael Williams, Peak Distance           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   761 Munoz, Matthew      98 EL PASO WING         4:21.64    4:11.28  
  2   435 Cardoza, Ulises     98 BORDER UNITE         4:14.47    4:14.58  
  3  1268 Risch, Morgan       99 TUCSON ELITE         4:13.18    4:15.46  
  4   371 Caruso, Nic         98 AZ TF ACAD           4:15.00    4:15.68  
  5  1285 Dornbusch, Chase    99 VALOR TRACK          4:21.06    4:17.89  
  6   438 Contreras, Michael  98 BORDER UNITE         4:21.98    4:24.74  
  7   434 Barron, Jordan      98 BORDER UNITE         4:21.02    4:26.20  
  8   860 Morrissey, Mark     97 GLENDALE FLA         4:22.16    4:27.29  
 --  1073 Jones, Kimball      99 SOL RUNNING          4:36.19        DNS  
 --   432 Rodgers, Kai        98 BLAZERS TRAC         4:28.96        DNS  
 
Event 557  3000 Meter Run 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:41.25  7/28/2011   Jacob Smith, Wichita, KS                  
   Region 10: R 8:56.47  7/7/2012    Brian Barraza, 53-Texas Hea               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1268 Risch, Morgan       99 TUCSON ELITE         9:31.93    9:19.80  
  2   371 Caruso, Nic         98 AZ TF ACAD           9:39.86    9:31.23  
  3  1285 Dornbusch, Chase    99 VALOR TRACK          9:36.10    9:33.89  
  4   435 Cardoza, Ulises     98 BORDER UNITE        10:02.45    9:47.72  
  5   339 Kobashigawa, Kenn   99 ARIZONA PUMA         9:47.26    9:51.09  
  6   438 Contreras, Michael  98 BORDER UNITE        10:07.77    9:53.11  
 --  1073 Jones, Kimball      99 SOL RUNNING         10:11.30        DNS  
 
Event 558  2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
   Region 10: R 6:12.40  7/16/1994   Jeremy Covey, Border/WTC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   761 Munoz, Matthew      98 EL PASO WING         6:32.69    6:21.70  
  2   858 Flores, Victor      98 GLENDALE FLA         6:50.86    6:58.60  
  3   432 Rodgers, Kai        98 BLAZERS TRAC         7:05.60    7:00.45  
  4   857 Barajas, Edgar      98 GLENDALE FLA         6:48.71    7:00.82  
  5   644 Talavera III, Serg  99 EP PANTHERS          7:01.27    7:02.74  
  6  1210 Hahn, Anakin        99 TEAM BLISS           8:22.32    7:50.19  
 
Event 559  3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME            
   Region 10: R 18:18.24  7/10/2011   Reece Watkins, Arizona Flam              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1210 Hahn, Anakin        99 TEAM BLISS          22:30.82   23:08.48  
 
Event 560  110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 13.81  7/9/2006    Darius Reed, Colorado/CF                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims   H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   389 McGuire, Brandon    98 AZ TRACK STARS         14.48      14.48Q    2 
  2   558 White, Rakevion     98 DO RIGHT TRA           14.70      14.70Q    2 
  3   141 Cuellar, Bryson     99 UNABO                  15.62      15.62Q    1 
  4   326 Payne Jr, Corneliu  98 AZ FLAMES              14.80      14.80Q    2 
  5   228 Howard, Marcus      99 ANGEL FLIGHT           15.04      15.04Q    2 
  6   561 Brooks, D'Mitrius   99 DREAM CHASER           15.90      15.90Q    1 
  7  1255 Gruber, Johnathan   98 TUCSON ELITE           15.57      15.57Q    2 
  8   712 Bruno, Osiel        99 EL PASO WING           16.61      16.61Q    1 
  9   838 Aslor, Collin       98 FORT COLLINS           16.71      16.71     1 
 10   728 Duarte, Bryan       99 EL PASO WING           17.81      17.81     1 
 
Event 560  110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 13.81  7/9/2006    Darius Reed, Colorado/CF                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals   H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   389 McGuire, Brandon    98 AZ TRACK STARS         14.48      14.53     2 
  2   558 White, Rakevion     98 DO RIGHT TRA           14.70      14.68     2 
  3   228 Howard, Marcus      99 ANGEL FLIGHT           15.04      14.91     2 
  4   326 Payne Jr, Corneliu  98 AZ FLAMES              14.80      15.10     2 
  5   141 Cuellar, Bryson     99 UNABO                  15.62      15.33     1 
  6  1255 Gruber, Johnathan   98 TUCSON ELITE           15.57      15.63     2 
  7   561 Brooks, D'Mitrius   99 DREAM CHASER           15.90      15.88     1 
  8   712 Bruno, Osiel        99 EL PASO WING           16.61      17.17     1 
  9   728 Duarte, Bryan       99 EL PASO WING           17.81      17.70     1 
 --   838 Aslor, Collin       98 FORT COLLINS           16.71        DNS     1 
 
Event 561  400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
   Region 10: R 52.88  7/16/2000   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/FI                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   389 McGuire, Brandon    98 AZ TRACK STARS         56.24      56.29Q  1 
  2    28 McCoy, Aaron        98 UNACO                  54.71      56.67Q  2 
  3   141 Cuellar, Bryson     99 UNABO                  57.63      56.34Q  1 
  4   564 Argumedo, Jonathan  99 EP FLAMES            1:00.68    1:00.06Q  2 
  5   670 Johnson, Darion     99 EP STRIDERS            59.85      59.89Q  1 
  6   326 Payne Jr, Corneliu  98 AZ FLAMES              59.35    1:00.86Q  2 
  7  1273 Trinh, Andy         98 TUCSON ELITE           59.84    1:03.81q  2 
  8  1255 Gruber, Johnathan   98 TUCSON ELITE         1:00.60    1:04.66q  1 
  9   949 Pousma, Luke        99 OLYMPIA TRAC         1:04.59    1:05.02   2 
 
Event 561  400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
   Region 10: R 52.88  7/16/2000   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/FI                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    28 McCoy, Aaron        98 UNACO                  56.67      54.89  
  2   389 McGuire, Brandon    98 AZ TRACK STARS         56.29      56.65  
  3   141 Cuellar, Bryson     99 UNABO                  56.34      57.85  
  4   564 Argumedo, Jonathan  99 EP FLAMES            1:00.06      59.27  
  5   326 Payne Jr, Corneliu  98 AZ FLAMES            1:00.86      59.77  
  6   670 Johnson, Darion     99 EP STRIDERS            59.89      59.93  
  7  1273 Trinh, Andy         98 TUCSON ELITE         1:03.81    1:00.90  
  8  1255 Gruber, Johnathan   98 TUCSON ELITE         1:04.66    1:02.21  
 
Event 562  4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
   Region 10: R 41.52  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, Arizona            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 EL PASO WINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                       45.76      45.17  
  2 TEAM BLISS  'A'                                     45.82      46.45  
 -- EL PASO STRIDERS  'A'                               49.00         DQ   Finished out of lane
 -- ELEVATE ATHLETICS  'A'                              43.37        DNS  
 
Event 563  4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
   Region 10: R 3:15.18  7/17/2005   Kryptonite Track Club, Colorado           
                         R Friese, J Schuerman, S Cronin, Z ANCELL         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 TUCSON ELITE ATHLETIC  'A'                        3:32.60    3:26.91  
  2 EL PASO STRIDERS  'A'                             3:37.20    3:32.18  
  3 EL PASO PANTHERS RUNNING CLUB  'A'                3:55.66    3:41.50  
  4 GLENDALE FLASH  'A'                               3:52.90    3:50.32  
 -- ELEVATE ATHLETICS  'A'                            3:30.55        DNS  
 
Event 564  4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
   Region 10: R 8:08.60  7/12/2001   El Paso Wings, Border                     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 BORDER UNITED  'A'                                9:15.28    8:38.92  
  2 GLENDALE FLASH  'A'                               8:52.41    9:00.88  
 
Event 565  High Jump 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 2.19m  7/9/2016    Justice Summerset, Tucson Elite             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1271 Summerset, Justice  98 TUCSON ELITE           2.14m      2.19mR   7-02.25 
  2   145 Herrera, Andric     99 UNABO                  1.95m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  3   338 Carlsen, Valor      98 ARIZONA PUMA           1.85m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  4   909 Cole, Isaac         99 MONARCH TRAC           1.65m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  5  1216 Johnson, Kenyua     98 TEAM BLISS             1.55m      1.65m    5-05.00 
 
Event 566  Pole Vault 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 5.20m  7/12/2015   Paulo Benavidez, Team Elite Athle           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   134 Riddle, Cole        99 UNAAZ                  4.70m      4.72m   15-05.75 
  2   128 Obadia, Marc        99 UNAAZ                  3.96m      3.96m   12-11.75 
 --  1280 Warnock, Mitchell   98 ULTIMATE HIG           4.40m         NH            
 --   712 Bruno, Osiel        99 EL PASO WING           2.90m        DNS            
 
Event 567  Long Jump 17-18 Men
========================================================================================
   Region 10: R 7.31m  7/12/2003   Paul Hubbard, Colorado/SPD                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            
========================================================================================
  1   469 Wilson, Ta'Mar      98 CO FLASH               6.67m      6.79m     22-03.50 
  2    23 Jackson, Giovanni   98 UNACO                  6.59m      6.46m     21-02.50 
  3   450 King, Darius        99 BORDER UNITE           6.58m      6.44m     21-01.50 
  4    18 Hall, Kharon        98 UNACO                  6.51m      6.39m     20-11.75 
  5   449 Johnson, Dominic    99 BORDER UNITE           6.05m      6.38m     20-11.25 
  6   909 Cole, Isaac         99 MONARCH TRAC           6.20m      6.34m     20-09.75 
  7  1280 Warnock, Mitchell   98 ULTIMATE HIG           5.76m      6.25m     20-06.25 
  8   234 Diaz, Gregory       99 ARDOR TRACK            5.56m      5.49m     18-00.25 
  9    77 Jiron Jr, Brian     98 UNANM                  5.63m      5.23m     17-02.00 
 --   940 Parker, Marcus      97 NX LEVEL TRA           6.28m        DNS              
 --   688 Jones, Tyler        98 EP SUPERS              6.56m        DNS              
 --   149 Ortega, Donivan     98 UNABO                  6.18m        DNS              
 
Event 568  Triple Jump 17-18 Men
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
   Region 10: R 15.86m  7/13/2008   William Clay, Do Right TC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            
========================================================================================
  1    18 Hall, Kharon        98 UNACO                 13.95m     14.27m     46-10.00 
  2   469 Wilson, Ta'Mar      98 CO FLASH              13.55m     14.04m     46-00.75 
  3   450 King, Darius        99 BORDER UNITE          13.85m     14.00m     45-11.25 
  4  1254 Gastelum Sr, Cesar  99 TUCSON ELITE          11.64m     11.95m     39-02.50 
  5    77 Jiron Jr, Brian     98 UNANM                 11.19m     11.91m     39-01.00 
 --   149 Ortega, Donivan     98 UNABO                 13.60m        DNS              
 
Event 569  Shot Put 12 lb. 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
   Region 10: R 18.97m  7/12/1988   Dwight Johnson, Arizona/JOM                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   317 Coleman, Sebastain  99 AZ FLAMES             14.78m     15.19m   49-10.00 
  2   740 Hernandez, Joshua   98 EL PASO WING          15.30m     15.04m   49-04.25 
  3   138 Wright, Weston      98 UNAAZ                 13.85m     14.89m   48-10.25 
  4    20 Homuth, Colton      98 UNACO                 14.21m     13.96m   45-09.75 
  5   846 Kline, Andrew       99 FORT COLLINS          14.57m     13.81m   45-03.75 
  6   110 Brown, Jaisen       98 UNAAZ                 15.39m     11.77m   38-07.50 
 --   101 Vaughn, Dominic     98 UNANM                  7.68m        DNS            
 --  1060 Manges Jr, Nathani  99 SF ELITE              10.26m        DNS            
 --    88 Morris, Jackson     99 UNANM                 15.78m        DNS            
 --  1058 Chavez, Jonathan    99 SF ELITE              11.46m        DNS            
 --   720 Cobos, Jacob        97 EL PASO WING          10.42m        DNS            
 
Event 570  Discus Throw 1.6kg 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
   Region 10: R 65.33m  7/12/1987   Dwight Johnson, Arizona/JOM                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    88 Morris, Jackson     99 UNANM                 49.46m     47.89m     157-01 
  2   317 Coleman, Sebastain  99 AZ FLAMES             43.96m     47.81m     156-10 
  3   138 Wright, Weston      98 UNAAZ                 45.38m     46.71m     153-03 
  4  1003 Shaver, Ryan        99 PHX BOBCATS           46.02m     44.93m     147-05 
  5   846 Kline, Andrew       99 FORT COLLINS          44.09m     42.92m     140-10 
  6   110 Brown, Jaisen       98 UNAAZ                 43.36m     42.90m     140-09 
  7   740 Hernandez, Joshua   98 EL PASO WING          45.60m     42.10m     138-01 
  8    20 Homuth, Colton      98 UNACO                 39.16m     39.07m     128-02 
  9   720 Cobos, Jacob        97 EL PASO WING          31.47m     28.79m      94-05 
 --   101 Vaughn, Dominic     98 UNANM                 21.82m        DNS            
 --  1058 Chavez, Jonathan    99 SF ELITE              35.03m        DNS            
 --  1060 Manges Jr, Nathani  99 SF ELITE              24.00m        DNS            
 
Event 571  Javelin Throw 800g 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 65.02m  7/1/1984    Fred Mondragon, New Mexico                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    88 Morris, Jackson     99 UNANM                 54.47m     59.90m     196-06 
  2  1003 Shaver, Ryan        99 PHX BOBCATS           56.62m     55.25m     181-03 
  3   720 Cobos, Jacob        97 EL PASO WING          42.50m     42.12m     138-02 
 --  1060 Manges Jr, Nathani  99 SF ELITE              31.61m        DNS            
 --   101 Vaughn, Dominic     98 UNANM                 26.95m        DNS            
 --   653 Birdsong, Demaijah  98 EP STRIDERS           42.60m        DNS            
 --  1058 Chavez, Jonathan    99 SF ELITE              33.60m        DNS            
 
Event 572  Hammer Throw 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          
   Region 10: R 59.88m  7/8/2016    Joshua Hernandez, El Paso Wing             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   740 Hernandez, Joshua   98 EL PASO WING          61.00m     59.88mR    196-05 
  2   317 Coleman, Sebastain  99 AZ FLAMES             44.81m     52.38m     171-10 
  3   343 Widney, Riley       99 ARIZONA PUMA          40.54m     44.35m     145-06 
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 17-18 Men Decathlon
============================================================================
   Region 10: R 11.30  7/10/2015   Anthony Peters, Elevate Athletic            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   Points
============================================================================
  1   156 Lewis, Jason        98 ABOVE THE BA             11.43       767
  2  1290 McLean, Chase       98 VALOR TRACK              11.78       695
  3   338 Carlsen, Valor      98 ARIZONA PUMA             11.86       679
  4   340 Myles, Max          97 ARIZONA PUMA             12.22       608
  5    38 Pitonyak, Tyler     98 UNACO                    12.42       571
  6   341 Romani, Michael     98 ARIZONA PUMA             12.69       522
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 17-18 Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ                   
   Region 10: R 6.82m  7/4/2013    Wayne Newman, 48-Pops TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals             Points
======================================================================================
  1  1290 McLean, Chase       98 VALOR TRACK              6.23m     20-05.25    637
  2   156 Lewis, Jason        98 ABOVE THE BA             6.11m     20-00.50    610
  3   341 Romani, Michael     98 ARIZONA PUMA             6.10m     20-00.25    608
  4   338 Carlsen, Valor      98 ARIZONA PUMA             5.79m     19-00.00    542
  5   340 Myles, Max          97 ARIZONA PUMA             5.56m     18-03.00    494
  6    38 Pitonyak, Tyler     98 UNACO                    4.72m     15-06.00    330
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 12.85m  7/7/2016    Valor Carlsen, Arizona Puma                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   338 Carlsen, Valor      98 ARIZONA PUMA            12.85mR  42-02.00    658
  2   156 Lewis, Jason        98 ABOVE THE BA            11.25m   36-11.00    561
  3    38 Pitonyak, Tyler     98 UNACO                   10.94m   35-10.75    542
  4   340 Myles, Max          97 ARIZONA PUMA             9.91m   32-06.25    480
  5  1290 McLean, Chase       98 VALOR TRACK              9.71m   31-10.25    468
  6   341 Romani, Michael     98 ARIZONA PUMA             8.76m   28-09.00    411
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #4 High Jump 17-18 Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA                 
   Region 10: R 1.90m  7/7/2016    Valor Carlsen, Arizona Puma                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   338 Carlsen, Valor      98 ARIZONA PUMA             1.90mR   6-02.75    714
  2   156 Lewis, Jason        98 ABOVE THE BA             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  3   340 Myles, Max          97 ARIZONA PUMA             1.60m    5-03.00    464
  4    38 Pitonyak, Tyler     98 UNACO                    1.55m    5-01.00    426
  5   341 Romani, Michael     98 ARIZONA PUMA             1.50m    4-11.00    389
 --  1290 McLean, Chase       98 VALOR TRACK                 NH            
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 17-18 Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
   Region 10: R 50.72  7/7/2016    Chase McLean, Valor Track                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1290 McLean, Chase       98 VALOR TRACK              50.72R    782
  2   156 Lewis, Jason        98 ABOVE THE BA             52.47     704
  3   338 Carlsen, Valor      98 ARIZONA PUMA             54.94     601
  4   340 Myles, Max          97 ARIZONA PUMA           1:00.13     409
  5    38 Pitonyak, Tyler     98 UNACO                  1:01.80     354
  6   341 Romani, Michael     98 ARIZONA PUMA           1:02.37     336
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
   Region 10: R 14.67  7/4/2013    Wayne Newman, 48-Pops TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   156 Lewis, Jason        98 ABOVE THE BA             15.50     1    790
  2  1290 McLean, Chase       98 VALOR TRACK              15.84     1    751
  3   338 Carlsen, Valor      98 ARIZONA PUMA             16.55     2    672
  4   341 Romani, Michael     98 ARIZONA PUMA             16.65     1    661
  5    38 Pitonyak, Tyler     98 UNACO                    18.56     2    472
  6   340 Myles, Max          97 ARIZONA PUMA             20.38     2    320
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 17-18 Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 36.89m  7/5/2012    Benjamin Honea, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    38 Pitonyak, Tyler     98 UNACO                   35.06m     115-00    565
  2   338 Carlsen, Valor      98 ARIZONA PUMA            31.53m     103-05    495
  3   340 Myles, Max          97 ARIZONA PUMA            27.33m      89-08    412
  4   156 Lewis, Jason        98 ABOVE THE BA            26.23m      86-01    391
  5  1290 McLean, Chase       98 VALOR TRACK             26.22m      86-00    391
  6   341 Romani, Michael     98 ARIZONA PUMA            16.59m      54-05    209
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 17-18 Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
   Region 10: R 4.45m  7/5/2012    Austin Tafoya, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   156 Lewis, Jason        98 ABOVE THE BA             4.26m   13-11.75    691
  2  1290 McLean, Chase       98 VALOR TRACK              3.50m   11-05.75    482
  3   338 Carlsen, Valor      98 ARIZONA PUMA             2.89m    9-05.75    331
  4   340 Myles, Max          97 ARIZONA PUMA             2.43m    7-11.50    227
 --   341 Romani, Michael     98 ARIZONA PUMA                NH            
 --    38 Pitonyak, Tyler     98 UNACO                       NH            
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 17-18 Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 72.82m  6/27/2010   Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR                 
   Region 10: R 50.51m  7/5/2012    Fred Mondragon, New Mexico                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1290 McLean, Chase       98 VALOR TRACK             41.91m     137-06    470
  2    38 Pitonyak, Tyler     98 UNACO                   33.38m     109-06    347
  3   338 Carlsen, Valor      98 ARIZONA PUMA            32.89m     107-11    340
  4   156 Lewis, Jason        98 ABOVE THE BA            32.68m     107-03    337
  5   340 Myles, Max          97 ARIZONA PUMA            31.27m     102-07    317
  6   341 Romani, Michael     98 ARIZONA PUMA            20.22m      66-04    164
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 17-18 Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
   Region 10: R 4:42.61  7/10/2015   Angle Vargas, Las Cruces Roadr            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1290 McLean, Chase       98 VALOR TRACK            4:56.38     581
  2   156 Lewis, Jason        98 ABOVE THE BA           5:14.45     479
  3    38 Pitonyak, Tyler     98 UNACO                  5:37.55     363
  4   340 Myles, Max          97 ARIZONA PUMA           5:38.71     357
  5   338 Carlsen, Valor      98 ARIZONA PUMA           5:59.66     265
  6   341 Romani, Michael     98 ARIZONA PUMA           6:30.82     152