USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Women's 10 km Championships
Saturday, June 8, 2019 - Saturday, June 8, 2019
NYRR New York Mini Marathon
New York, NY






in their words            results



IN THEIR WORDS

Laura Thweatt (Superior, CO)

Yesterday under cloudless sky scraper skies, racing amongst some of the best women in the nation, and inspired by nearly 9,000 additional women out running the #mini10k I found myself again. I trusted in my fitness and in turn found the confidence in my ability to race hard and compete fearlessly. So as I walk away with my 5th place finish I know that my best racing is still to come. Thank you to the truly incredible staff the New York Road Runners as well as USATF for putting on another incredible race and for creating another incredible opportunity for all of us to continue running our dream.
 

COLORADO RESULTS SCOREBOARD
     complete championships results

2019 USATF 10 km Women’s Championships

June 8, 2019

NYRR New York Mini 10K - New York, NY

OPEN WOMEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City / Association

Affiliation

Time

5

8

Laura Thweatt

30

Superior, CO / Colorado

Saucony / Boulder Track Club

32:43

11

30

Margareta Montoya

24

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Roots Running Project

33;19

23

22

Lindsay Flanagan

28

Louisville, CO / Colorado

Boulder Track Club

34:54


RESULTS 
(unofficial - as of June 8 official results have not been made availble from USATF.  When they are available they will be posted here)

2019 USATF 10 km Women’s Championships

June 8, 2019

NYRR New York Mini 10K - New York, NY

OPEN WOMEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City / Association

Affiliation

Time

1

5

Sara Hall

36

Redding, CA / Pacific

ASICS

32:27

2

1

Stephanie Bruce

35

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite

32:32

3

7

Sally Kipyego

33

Johnson City, TN / Tennessee

 

32:35

4

9

Emma Bates

26

Boise, ID / Snake River

Idaho Distance Project

32:41

5

8

Laura Thweatt

30

Superior, CO / Colorado

Saucony / Boulder Track Club

32:43

6

10

Rachel Schneider

27

Sanford, ME / New England

Under Armour

32:47

7

2

Aliphine Tuliamuk

30

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite

32:52

8

12

Jessica Tonn

27

Phoenix, AZ / Arizona

 

32:56

9

24

Katy Jermann

27

Burnsville, MN / Minnesota

Team USA Minnesota

33:05

10

16

Carrie Dimoff

36

Portland, OR / Oregon

Bowerman Track Club

33:09

11

30

Margareta Montoya

24

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Roots Running Project

33;19

12

29

Samantha Bluske

27

Northport, AL / Alabama

 

33:26

13

14

Bethany Sachtleben

27

Alexandria, VA / Potomac Valley

 

33:29

14

26

Anne-Marie Blaney

25

Rochcester Hills, MI / Michigan

Hansons-Brooks Distance Project

33:34

15

20

Emily Durgin

25

Brighton, MA / New England

Under Armour

33:38

16

32

Breanna Sieracki

23

Golden Valley, MN / Minnesota

Team USA Minnesota

33:53

17

19

Danielle Shanahan

24

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite

34:11

18

11

Erika Kemp

24

Brookline, MA / New England

Boston Athletic Association

34:20

19

18

Shannon Malone

23

Pittsburgh, PA / Three Rivers

 

34:21

20

4

Jordan Hasay

27

Portland, OR / Oregon

NIKE / Nike Oregon Project

34:25

21

28

Lindsey Scherf

32

Hartsdale, NY / New York

Westchester Track Club

34:29

22

21

Roberta Groner

41

Randolph, NJ / New York

New York Athletic Club (NYAC)

34:36

23

22

Lindsay Flanagan

28

Louisville, CO / Colorado

Boulder Track Club

34:54

24

27

Allison Cleaver

30

Austin, TX / South Texas

 

35;24

25

31

Ivette Mejia

28

New York, NY  / New York

Dashing Whippets Running Team

35;30

26

23

Taylor Ward

28

Ogden, UT / Utah

 

35:35

27

15

Deena Kastor

46

Mammoth Lks, CA / Southern Calif.

ASICS / Mammoth Track Club

35:56