USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Outdoor Championships
Thursday, July 25, 2019 - Sunday, July 28, 2019
Drake University
Des Moines, IA






photos             results           meet website


PHOTOS  used with permission, by John Nepolitan and Mike Scott
Berriatua_Joseph-19DesMoines Montoya_Margareta-19DesMoines
Bor_Hillary-19DesMoines3 Parrish_Mark
Bor_Hillary-19DesMoines4 Parrish_Mark-19DesMoines
Douglas_Alicia-19DesMoines Rackers_Timothy-19DesMoines
Everson_Hannah-19DesMoines Simpson_Jennifer-19DesMoines2
Fisher_Reed-19DesMoines2 Smith_Jaci
Goodman_David-19DesMoines Smith_Jaci
Harris_Nicholas Smith_Jaci-19DesMoines-2
Helwick_Chris-19DesMoines Spires_Michelle-19DesMoines
Helwick_Chris-19DesMoines2 Thorn_Christine-19DesMoines
Jordan_Michael-19DesMoines2 Tonui_Frankline-19DesMoines
Joseph_Patrick-DesMoines Watychowicz_Jessica
Kebenei_and_Bor-19DesMoines Winger_Kara
Keter_Benard-19DesMoines2 Winter_Connor-19DesMoines
Monroe_Alex-19DesMoines

COLORADO RESULTS SCOREBOARD     live results / start lists
 

Place

Name

Sex

Event

City - Affiliation

Performance

1

Hillary Bor

M

3000m Steeplechase

Colorado Springs - NIKE / U.S. Army

8:18.05

1

Emma Coburn

W

3000m Steeplechase

Boulder - New Balance

9:25.63

2

Jennifer Simpson

W

1500m

Boulder - New Balance

4:03.41

2

Stanley Kebenei

M

3000m Steeplechase

Colorado Springs - NIKE

8:19.12

2

Paul Chelimo

M

5000m

Colorado Springs - NIKE

13:25.80

2

Kara Winger

W

Javelin Throw

Colorado Springs

59.73m / 195-11

3

Leonard Korir

M

10,000m

Colorado Springs - NIKE / U.S. Army

28:01.43

4

Benard Keter

M

3000m Steeplechase

Colorado Springs - NIKE / U.S. Army

8:37.62

4

Luke Vaughn

M

Discus Throw

Colorado Springs

61.78m / 202-08

5

Kirubel Erassa

M

10,000m

Colorado Springs

28:20.20

5

Andrew Hunter

M

5000m

Boulder - adidas / Tinman Elite

13:29.19

6

Connor Winter

M

10,000m

Centennial - Tinman Elite

28:21.81

6

Riley Masters

M

5000m

Boulder - NIKE

13:31.39

7

Hannah Everson

W

10,000m

Colorado Springs - U.S. Air Force

32:54.47

7

Frankline Tonui

M

3000m Steeplechase

Colorado Springs - NIKE / U.S. Army

8:43.14

7

Kyle Pater

M

Pole Vault

Colorado Springs - U.S. Air Force

5.46m

8

Reed Fischer

M

10,000m

Boulder - Tinman Elite

28:23.30

8

Hillary Bor

M

5000m

Colorado Springs - NIKE / U.S. Army

13:44.44

8

Michelle Spires

W

High Jump

Colorado Springs - U.S. Air Force

1.83m

9

Michael Jordan

M

3000m Steeplechase

Peyton - NIKE / U.S. Army

8:50.80

9

Chris Helwick

M

Decathlon

Fort Collins

7524 pts.

10

Lawi Lalang

M

5000m

Colorado Springs - NIKE / U.S. Army

13:50.21

11

Jaci Smith

W

10,000m

Colorado Springs - U.S. Air Force

33:25.86

11

Christine Thorn

W

3000m Steeplechase

Boulder - Roots Running Project

9:13.20

12

Connor Winter

M

5000m

Centennial - Tinman Elite

13:56.48

13

Margareta Montoya

W

10,000m

Boulder - Roots Running Project

33:40.85

13

Patrick Joseph

M

1500m

Boulder

3:43.84

13

Dani Jones

W

1500m

Boulder - Colorado

4:12.00

13

Andrew Ghizzone

M

Decathlon

Boulder

6713 pts.

14

David Goodman

M

3000m Steeplechase

Longmont - Boulder TC

9:23.44

15

Alex Monroe

M

10,000m

Longmont - Roots Running Project

29:10.85

15

Jessica Watychowicz

W

10,000m

Colorado Springs - Colorado Springs TC Elite

33:56.43

16

Alicia Douglas

W

3000m Steeplechase

Westminster

10:22.68

16

Jeffrey Thies

M

5000m

Boulder - Tinman Elite

14:03.99

17

Dana Mecke

W

800m

Monument

2:04.11

18

Mark Parrish

M

3000m Steeplechase

Boulder

8:45.49

19

Kyle Medina

M

3000m Steeplechase

Boulder - Tinman Elite

8:53.31

19

Cally Macumber

W

5000m

Broomfield - Nomad TC

16:07.63

20

Melissa Dock

W

10,000m

Boulder - Boulder TC

34:58.56

20

Joseph Berriatua

M

3000m Steeplechase

Boulder - Tinman Elite

8:53.67

21

Timothy Rackers

M

10,000m

Louisville - Boulder TC

30:39.42

21

Skylyn Webb

W

800m

Colorado Springs

2:05.20

22

Jaci Smith

W

5000m

Colorado Springs - U.S. Air Force

16:35.37

24

Kandace Thomas

W

100m

Alamosa

11.93

27

Nicholas Harris

M

1500m

Niwot

3:59.88

27

Kaela Edwards

W

800m

Boulder - adidas

2:07.67

29

Eliud Rutto

M

800m

Colorado Springs - U.S. Army

1:52.44

30

Annette Melcher

W

800m

Colorado Springs - U.S. Air Force

2:12.05

DNF

Josef Tessema

M

5000m

Aurora

-

DNF

Kirubel Erassa

M

5000m

Colorado Springs

-

Q

Jennifer Simpson

W

1500m

Boulder - New Balance

4:20.12

Q

David Goodman

M

3000m Steeple 1st rd

Longmont - Boulder TC

8:35.56

Q

Stanley Kebenei

M

3000m Steeple 1st rd

Colorado Springs - NIKE

8:32.06

Q

Hillary Bor

M

3000m Steeple 1st rd

Colorado Springs - NIKE / U.S. Army

8:34.03

Q

Benard Keter

M

3000m Steeple 1st rd

Colorado Springs - NIKE / U.S. Army

8:34.79

Q

Frankline Tonui

M

3000m Steeple 1st rd

Colorado Springs - NIKE / U.S. Army

8:35.81

Q

Michael Jordan

M

3000m Steeple 1st rd

Peyton - NIKE / U.S. Army

8:34.79

Q

Emma Coburn

W

3000m Steeple 1st rd

Boulder - New Balance

9.51.43

Q

Christine Thorn

W

3000m Steeple 1st rd

Boulder - Roots Running Project

10:19.21