USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Masters Outdoor Championships
Thursday, July 11, 2019 - Sunday, July 14, 2019
Cyclone Sports Complex - Iowa State University
Amex, IA









COLORADO RESULTS SCOREBOARD 
go to  composite results   |   daily results

Composite Colorado Results (place order)     go to alpha order

Place

Name

Division

Event

City / Club

Performance

1

James Cale

M35-39

Discus Throw

Aurora

43.09m (141-04)

1

James Cale

M35-39

Hammer Throw

Aurora

45.14m (148-01)

1

James Cale

M35-39

Weight Throw

Aurora

13.13m

1

Christel Donley

W80-84

High Jump

Colorado Springs / CO Masters TFC

1.00m (3-03¼)

1

Christel Donley

W80-84

Triple Jump

Colorado Springs / CO Masters TFC

5.31m (17-05¼)

1

Christel Donley

W80-84

Shot Put

Colorado Springs / CO Masters TFC

6.66m (21-10¼)

1

Christel Donley

W80-84

Javelin Throw

Colorado Springs / CO Masters TFC

12.03m (39-05)

1

Christel Donley

W80-84

Pentathlon

Colorado Springs / CO Masters TFC

2577 pts.

1

Antoine Echols

M35-39

200m

Colorado Springs / U.S. Army

21.87

1

Jan Frisby

M75-79

1500m

Grand Junction / Boulder Road Run

6:13.68

1

Jan Frisby

M75-79

5000m

Grand Junction / BoulderRoadRunners

23:44.89

1

Edie Lindeburg

W50-54

Shot Put

Parker

10.70m (35-01¼)

1

Edie Lindeburg

W50-54

Discus Throw

Parker

26.46m (86-09)

1

Edie Lindeburg

W50-54

Hammer Throw

Parker

37.44m (122-10)

1

Edie Lindeburg

W50-54

Weight Throw

Parker

12.73m

1

Arthur Thomas Linnell

M75-79

800m

Fort Collins

3:13.55

1

Roman Marenin

M35-39

110m Hurdles

Highlands Ranch / CentennialStateTC

15.26

1

Marianne Martino

W65-69

5000m Race Walk

Littleton / HighAltitudeRacewalk

32:31.40

1

Mary Smith

W75-79

400m

Colorado Springs / CO Masters TFC

1:31.20

2

Antwun Baker

M30-34

100m

Denver

10.95

2

Antwun Baker

M30-34

200m

Denver

22.48

2

James Cale

M35-39

Shot Put

Aurora

13.80m (45-03½)

2

Jerry Donley

M85-89

Shot Put

Colorado Springs / CO Masters TFC

6.44m (21-1½)

2

Antoine Echols

M35-39

100m

Colorado Springs / U.S. Army

11.00

2

Arthur Thomas Linnell

M75-79

1500m

Fort Collins

6:45.57

2

Roman Marenin

M35-39

400m

Highlands Ranch / CentennialStateTC

49.31

2

Roman Marenin

M35-39

400m Hurdles

Highlands Ranch / CentennialStateTC

54.83

2

John Roeske

M70-74

800m

Loveland / BoulderRoadRunners

2:38.05

2

John Roeske

M70-74

5000m

Loveland / BoulderRoadRunners

20:52.96

2

Chuck Smead

M65-69

5000m

Mosca / BoulderRoadRunners

20:54.64

2

Thal Woods

M40-44

100m

Denver

11.58

2

Christina Yarmul

W45-49

100m

Castle Rock / AMATA

14.38

2

Christina Yarmul

W45-49

200m

Castle Rock / AMATA

29.24

3

Jerry Donley

M85-89

Pole Vault

Colorado Springs / CO Masters TFC

1.45m (4-09)

3

Elliott Drumright

M60-64

2000m Steeplechase

Evergreen

8:35.63

3

Brian Kelly

M35-39

800m

Parker / CentennialStateTC

2:15.26

3

Edie Lindeburg

W50-54

Javelin Throw

Parker

25.08m (82-03)

3

John Roeske

M70-74

1500m

Loveland / BoulderRoadRunners

5:27.04

3

Ian Tullberg

M40-44

Pole Vault

Colorado Springs / AboveTheBar TC

4.10m (13-05¼)

3

Carol Wilkinson

W65-69

5000m Race Walk

Longmont / HighAltitudeRacewalk

35:05.55

3

Carol Wilkinson

W65-69

10 km Race Walk

Longmont / HighAltitudeRacewalk

1:11:07.31

4

James Cale

M35-39

Javelin Throw

Aurora

34.77m (114-01)

5

Bryan Johnson

M60-64

Long Jump

Louisville

4.58m (15-00½)

5

Nathan Lindeburg

M55-59

Discus Throw

Parker

32.16m (105-06)

5

Nathan Lindeburg

M55-59

Javelin Throw

Parker

21.48m (70-05)

6

Nathan Lindeburg

M55-59

Shot Put

Parker

8.84m (29-0)

6

Nathan Lindeburg

M55-59

Hammer Throw

Parker

27.20m (89-03)

6

Nathan Lindeburg

M55-59

Weight Throw

Parker

11.34m

Exhibition

Vitaly Stepanov

M35-39

800m

Colorado Springs / Indonesia

2:02.72

Exhibition

Vitaly Stepanov

M35-39

1500m

Colorado Springs / Indonesia

4:17.71

Exhibition

Vitaly Stepanov

M35-39

5000m

Colorado Springs / Indonesia

16:31.73

Q

Antoine Echols

M35-39

100m 1st rd

Colorado Springs / U.S. Army

10.84

Q

Roman Marenin

M35-39

400m 1st rd

Highlands Ranch / CentennialStateTC

55.39


Composite Colorado Results (alpha order)    go to place order

Place

Name

Division

Event

City / Club

Performance

2

Antwun Baker

M30-34

100m

Denver

10.95

2

Antwun Baker

M30-34

200m

Denver

22.48

1

James Cale

M35-39

Discus Throw

Aurora

43.09m (141-04)

1

James Cale

M35-39

Hammer Throw

Aurora

45.14m (148-01)

1

James Cale

M35-39

Weight Throw

Aurora

13.13m

2

James Cale

M35-39

Shot Put

Aurora

13.80m (45-03½)

4

James Cale

M35-39

Javelin Throw

Aurora

34.77m (114-01)

1

Christel Donley

W80-84

High Jump

Colorado Springs / CO Masters TFC

1.00m (3-03¼)

1

Christel Donley

W80-84

Triple Jump

Colorado Springs / CO Masters TFC

5.31m (17-05¼)

1

Christel Donley

W80-84

Shot Put

Colorado Springs / CO Masters TFC

6.66m (21-10¼)

1

Christel Donley

W80-84

Javelin Throw

Colorado Springs / CO Masters TFC

12.03m (39-05)

1

Christel Donley

W80-84

Pentathlon

Colorado Springs / CO Masters TFC

2577 pts.

2

Jerry Donley

M85-89

Shot Put

Colorado Springs / CO Masters TFC

6.44m (21-1½)

3

Jerry Donley

M85-89

Pole Vault

Colorado Springs / CO Masters TFC

1.45m (4-09)

3

Elliott Drumright

M60-64

2000m Steeplechase

Evergreen

8:35.63

1

Antoine Echols

M35-39

200m

Colorado Springs / U.S. Army

21.87

2

Antoine Echols

M35-39

100m

Colorado Springs / U.S. Army

11.00

Q

Antoine Echols

M35-39

100m 1st rd

Colorado Springs / U.S. Army

10.84

1

Jan Frisby

M75-79

1500m

Grand Junction / Boulder Road Run

6:13.68

1

Jan Frisby

M75-79

5000m

Grand Junction / BoulderRoadRunners

23:44.89

5

Bryan Johnson

M60-64

Long Jump

Louisville

4.58m (15-00½)

3

Brian Kelly

M35-39

800m

Parker / CentennialStateTC

2:15.26

1

Edie Lindeburg

W50-54

Shot Put

Parker

10.70m (35-01¼)

1

Edie Lindeburg

W50-54

Discus Throw

Parker

26.46m (86-09)

1

Edie Lindeburg

W50-54

Hammer Throw

Parker

37.44m (122-10)

1

Edie Lindeburg

W50-54

Weight Throw

Parker

12.73m

3

Edie Lindeburg

W50-54

Javelin Throw

Parker

25.08m (82-03)

5

Nathan Lindeburg

M55-59

Discus Throw

Parker

32.16m (105-06)

5

Nathan Lindeburg

M55-59

Javelin Throw

Parker

21.48m (70-05)

6

Nathan Lindeburg

M55-59

Shot Put

Parker

8.84m (29-0)

6

Nathan Lindeburg

M55-59

Hammer Throw

Parker

27.20m (89-03)

6

Nathan Lindeburg

M55-59

Weight Throw

Parker

11.34m

1

Arthur Thomas Linnell

M75-79

800m

Fort Collins

3:13.55

2

Arthur Thomas Linnell

M75-79

1500m

Fort Collins

6:45.57

1

Roman Marenin

M35-39

110m Hurdles

Highlands Ranch / CentennialStateTC

15.26

2

Roman Marenin

M35-39

400m

Highlands Ranch / CentennialStateTC

49.31

2

Roman Marenin

M35-39

400m Hurdles

Highlands Ranch / CentennialStateTC

54.83

Q

Roman Marenin

M35-39

400m 1st rd

Highlands Ranch / CentennialStateTC

55.39

1

Marianne Martino

W65-69

5000m Race Walk

Littleton / HighAltitudeRacewalk

32:31.40

2

John Roeske

M70-74

800m

Loveland / BoulderRoadRunners

2:38.05

2

John Roeske

M70-74

5000m

Loveland / BoulderRoadRunners

20:52.96

3

John Roeske

M70-74

1500m

Loveland / BoulderRoadRunners

5:27.04

2

Chuck Smead

M65-69

5000m

Mosca / BoulderRoadRunners

20:54.64

1

Mary Smith

W75-79

400m

Colorado Springs / CO Masters TFC

1:31.20

Exhibition

Vitaly Stepanov

M35-39

800m

Colorado Springs / Indonesia

2:02.72

Exhibition

Vitaly Stepanov

M35-39

1500m

Colorado Springs / Indonesia

4:17.71

Exhibition

Vitaly Stepanov

M35-39

5000m

Colorado Springs / Indonesia

16:31.73

3

Ian Tullberg

M40-44

Pole Vault

Colorado Springs / AboveTheBar TC

4.10m (13-05¼)

3

Carol Wilkinson

W65-69

5000m Race Walk

Longmont / HighAltitudeRacewalk

35:05.55

3

Carol Wilkinson

W65-69

10 km Race Walk

Longmont / HighAltitudeRacewalk

1:11:07.31

2

Thal Woods

M40-44

100m

Denver

11.58

2

Christina Yarmul

W45-49

100m

Castle Rock / AMATA

14.38

2

Christina Yarmul

W45-49

200m

Castle Rock / AMATA

29.24



DAY 1 only

Place

Name

Division

Event

City / Club

Performance

1

Christel Donley

W80-84

Pentathlon

Colorado Springs / CO Masters TFC

2577 pts.

1

Jan Frisby

M75-79

5000m

Grand Junction / BoulderRoadRunners

23:44.89

1

Edie Lindeburg

W50-54

Hammer Throw

Parker

37.44m (122-10)

1

Edie Lindeburg

W50-54

Weight Throw

Parker