USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Half Marathon Trail Championships
Sunday, June 9, 2019 - Sunday, June 9, 2019
Montage Mountain Trail Half Marathon Challenge
Scranton, PA




news        photos      results



NEWS
race recap article (American Trail Running Association)

PHOTOS

2019-06-11-copy Grauch_Chris



COLORADO RESULTS SCOREBOARD  complete championship results

MEN

Place

Masters Place

Name

Age

City

Association

Time

3

 

David Roche

30

Boulder, CO

Colorado

1:29:36

9

45-49 2nd

Chris Grauch

46

Nederland, CO

Colorado

1:39:17



COMPLETE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 
(unofficial - as of June 10 official results have not been posted to the USATF website.  When they are available they will be posted here)

2019 USATF Half Marathon Trail Championships

June 9, 2019

Montage Mountain Trail Half Marathon Challenge - Scranton, PA

WOMEN

Place

Masters Place

Name

Age

City

Association

Time

1

 

Sam Lewis

24

Moscow, ID

Inland Northwest

1:46:44

2

 

Caitlin Patterson

29

Craftsbury Common, VT

New England

1:48:35

3

 

Collier Lawrence

32

Bend, OR

Oregon

1:49:00

4

 

Jordan Chester

26

Allendale, MI

Michigan

1:51:54

5

 

Katie  Sick

27

Millville, PA

Mid-Atlantic

1:52:03

6

 

Caitlin Gaughan

33

Dalton, PA

Mid-Atlantic

1:52:24

7

 

Nicole Yokum

35

State College, PA

Mid Atlantic

1:54:31

8

 

Kassandra Spitler

30

Montoursville, PA

Mid-Atlantic

1:56:10

9

 

Katie O'Regan

34

Lititz, PA

Mid-Atlantic

1:59:55

10

40-44 1st

Laura Lunardi

44

West Chester, PA

Mid-Atlantic

2:00:46

11

 

Michelle Merlis

30

Albany, NY

Adirondack

2:02:56

12

40-44 2nd

Janelle Johnson

43

Danville, PA

Mid-Atlantic

2:05:21

13

 

Cheryl Anderson

37

Madison, CT

Connecticut

2:05:45

14

45-49 1st

Meira Minard

45

State College, PA

Mid Atlantic

2:07:15

15

 

Abigail Cember

27

Ardmore, PA

Mid Atlantic

2:08:55

16

 

Lizzy Mahoney

27

BUFFALO, NY

Niagara

2:11:39

17

50-54 1st

Carole Dudukovich

52

Port Matilda, PA

Mid Atlantic

2:13:26

18

 

Lauren Zimmer

33

Salt Lake City, UT

Utah

2:18:10

19

40-44 3rd

Lianne Greco

42

Coopersburg, PA

Mid-Atlantic

2:20:14

20

40-44 4th

Stacy Minelli

40

Scott Township, PA

Mid Atlantic

2:22:08

21

 

Josey Rupert

26

Shickshinny, PA

Mid Atlantic

2:27:09

22

 

Noreen Manning

37

Tunkhannock, PA

Mid-Atlantic

2:29:33

23

50-54 2nd

Paula Jones

53

Powell, OH

Ohio

2:50:26

24

45-49 2nd

Cecelia Regan

48

Glenside, PA

Mid-Atlantic

2:55:43

25

55-59 1st

Jan Summers

57

Mullica Hill, NJ

Mid Atlantic

2:58:00

26

 

Dana Kolesar

39

Media, PA

Mid Atlantic

2:59:41

27

50-54 3rd

Linda Pasquella

52

Franklinville, NJ

Mid Atlantic

3:14:42

28

50-54 4th

Nicole Orchard

50

Clementon, NJ

Mid Atlantic

3:38:35

29

70-70 1st

Jo May

71

Houston, TX

Gulf

4:17:03

 

 

 

 

, 

 

 

MEN

Place

Masters Place

Name

Age

City

Association

Time

1

 

Lee Berube

28

Syracuse, NY

Niagara

1:28:35

2

 

Ben Robinson

25

Lehman, PA

Mid Atlantic

1:29:11

3

 

David Roche

30

Boulder, CO

Colorado

1:29:36

4

 

Kieran Sutton

24

Philadelphia, PA

Mid Atlantic

1:31:19

5

 

Nick Aguila

29

Manchester, NH

New England

1:32:12

6

 

Matt Lipsey

29

Harrisburg, PA

Mid Atlantic

1:33:52

7

40-44 1st

Brock Butler

41

Chester Springs, PA

Mid Atlantic

1:36:00

8

45-49 1st

Olivier Vrambout

45

Bayport, MN

Minnesota

1:38:25

9

45-49 2nd

Chris Grauch

46

Nederland, CO

Colorado

1:39:17

10

45-49 3rd

Eddie Kraftchisin

48

Pittston Twp., PA

Mid Atlantic

1:40:23

11

 

Greg Ahlswede

29

East Stroudsburg, PA

Mid Atlantic

1:42:32

12

50-54 1st

Tim Van Orden

51

Bennington, VT

New England

1:43:14

13

40-44 2nd

Gabriel Rodriguez

41

Seven Valleys, PA

Mid Atlantic

1:44:09

14

 

Mark Beams

27

Milwaukee, WI

Michigan

1:44:46

15

 

Ethan Rissell

29

Philadelphia, PA

Mid Atlantic

1:45:46

16

40-44 3rd

Eric Sambolec

41

Ithaca, NY

Niagara

1:47:17

17

 

Ej Boyce

38

Dansville, NY

Niagara

1:48:30

18

 

Jeff Ruhl

33

Danville, PA

Mid Atlantic

1:50:34

19

 

Ryan Stasiowski

30

Hanover, PA

Mid Atlantic

1:50:37

20

 

Alex Zubko

24

Dallas, PA

Mid Atlantic

1:50:54

21

 

John Salva

26

Conklin, NY

Niagara

1:53:32

22

 

Lee Strappello

36

James Creek, PA

Mid Atlantic

1:53:40

23

50-54 2nd

John Montgomery

53

hackettstown, NJ

New Jersey

1:55:19

24

40-44 4th

Pete  LoBianco

40

York, PA

Mid Atlantic

1:57:39

25

 

David Lantz

30

Leola, PA

Mid Atlantic

1:59:39

26

 

Derek Schultz

40

Pottstown, PA

Mid Atlantic

1:59:40

27

45-49 4th

Steve Templin

46

Muncy, PA

Mid Atlantic

1:59:41

28

 

Tommy McClellan

23

Primos, PA

Mid Atlantic

1:59:47

29

 

Kevin Scott

35

Huntington Valley, PA

Mid Atlantic

2:01:44

30

45-49 5th

William Harris

45

Allentown, PA

Mid Atlantic

2:02:05

31

55-59 1st

Kerry Farrell

58

Auburn, WA

Pacific Northwest

2:02:22

32

55-59 2nd

Stanley Hatch

57

Flourtown, PA

Mid Atlantic

2:02:36

33

40-44 5th

Skip Horton

40

Gloucester City, NJ

Mid Atlantic

2:05:14

34

45-49 6th

Christopher Lopez

49

Honeoye Falls, NY

Niagara

2:05:43

35

45-49 7th

Vince Varallo

46

Fort Washington, PA

Mid Atlantic

2:06:34

36

45-49 8th

Brian Hess

49

Mohnton, PA

Mid Atlantic

2:06:39

37

 

Dave Marsico Jr.

39

Old Forge, PA

Mid Atlantic

2:07:02

38

45-49 9th

Anthony Duricy

45

North Potomac, MD

Potomac Valley

2:11:11

39

 

Alexander Predhome

25

Philadelphia, PA

Mid Atlantic

2:11:28

40

60-64 1st

Nick Simonetti

61

Perkasie, PA

Mid Atlantic

2:13:58

41

50-54 3rd

Keith Jackson

51

Marlton, NJ

Mid Atlantic

2:14:11

42

 

Aaron Griggs

32

Montrose, PA

Mid Atlantic

2:15:09

43

45-49 10th

William Uher

45

Odenton, MD

Potomac Valley

2:19:58

44

55-59 3rd

Gregory Cauller

59

York, PA

Mid Atlantic

2:21:23

45

70-74 1st

Gene Dykes

71

Bala Cynwyd, PA

Mid Atlantic

2:22:07

46

45-49 11th

Robert Torch

47

Throop, PA

Mid Atlantic

2:26:23

47

65-69 1st

Len Hall

65

Enfield, NH

New England

2:29:41

48

60-64 2nd

Llew Williams

61

Sinking Spring, PA

Mid Atlantic

2:29:53

49

40-44 8th

Mark Walchinsky

40

Alexandria, VA

Potomac Valley

2:31:52

50

 

Andrew Torres

29

Midland Park, NJ

New Jersey

2:43:44

51

60-64 3rd

Robert Stenzel

63

Cherry Hill, NJ

Mid Atlantic

2:47:40

52

70-74 2nd

James Miner

70

Dryden, NY

Niagara

2:52:58

53

65-69 2nd

Doug Beagle

69

Houston, TX

Gulf

2:58:13

54

55-59 4th

Bill Conway

58

Downingtown, PA

Mid Atlantic

3:02:25

55

40-44 9th

Dan Kline

40

Emmaus, PA

Mid Atlantic

3:44:06