USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Half Marathon Championships
Sunday, May 5, 2019 - Sunday, May 5, 2019
UPMC Health Plan Pittsburgh Half Marathon
Pittsburgh, PA






COLORADO RESULTS SCOREBOARD    compete championship results

MEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City / Association

Affiliation

Time

1

100

Leonard Korir

32

Colorado Springs, CO / Colorado

NIKE

1:01:53

2

155

Stanley Kebenei

29

Colorado Springs, CO / Colorado

NIKE

1:01:57

7

102

Reed Fischer

23

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Tinman Elite

1:04:23

18

114

Jordan Carpenter

26

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Roots Running Project

1:06:12

20

128

Brian Eimstad

25

Fort Collins, CO / Colorado

 

1:06:28

WOMEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City / Association

Affiliation

Time

8

215

Nell Rojas

31

Boulder, CO / Colorado

 

1:14:17



COMPLETE CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS (unofficial - as of May 22 official results have not been made availble from USATF.  When they are available they will be posted here)

2019 USATF Half Marathon Championships

May 5, 2019

UPMC Health Plan Pittsburgh Half Marathon - Pittsburgh, PA

MEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City / Association

Affiliation

Time

1

100

Leonard Korir

32

Colorado Springs, CO / Colorado

NIKE

1:01:53

2

155

Stanley Kebenei

29

Colorado Springs, CO / Colorado

NIKE

1:01:57

3

104

Andrew Colley

28

Blowing Rock, NC / North Carolina

On ZAP Endurance

1:03:11

4

106

Brogan Austin

27

W. Des Moines, IA / Iowa

rabbit / Runablaze Iowa

1:03:39

5

103

Futsum Zienasellassie

26

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

 

1:03:55

6

152

Louis Serafini

27

Somerville, MA / New England

Tracksmith Hare AC

1:04:00

7

102

Reed Fischer

23

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Tinman Elite

1:04:23

8

157

James Wilson

27

Lawerence, KS / Missouri Valley

Kansas City Smoke

1:04:38

9

156

Michael Iacofano

24

Boise, ID / Snake River

 

1:04:42

10

110

Aaron Nelson

26

Blowing Rock, NC / North Carolina

On ZAP Endurance

1:04:52

11

112

Timothy Young

32

Fredericksburg, VA / Virginia

 

1:04:55

12

109

Joe Stilin

30

Blowing Rock, NC / North Carolina

On ZAP Endurance

1:05:10

13

115

Jarrett LeBlanc

28

Jennings, LA / Southern

 

1:05:22

14

153

Lucas Stalnaker

24

Fort Mill, SC / South Carolina

U.S. Marine Corps

1:05:34

15

118

Tyler Jermann

26

Burnsville, MN / Minnesota

Team USA Minnesota

1:05:41

16

125

Julian Heninger

24

Lake Oswego, OR / Oregon

Bowerman Track Club

1:05:52

17

120

Travis Morrison

26

Salt Lake City, UT / Utah

 

1:05:59

18

114

Jordan Carpenter

26

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Roots Running Project

1:06:12

19

108

Eric Ashe

30

Brighton, MA / New England

Boston Athletic Association

1:06:20

20

128

Brian Eimstad

25

Fort Collins, CO / Colorado

 

1:06:28

21

154

Joseph Whelan

28

Hamburg, NY / Niagara

 

1:06:40

22

123

Stanley Linton

25

Crawfordville, FL / Florida

Gulf Winds Track Club

1:06:40

23

129

Ryan Smith

23

Farmington, ME / Maine

Run Boulder Athletic Club

1:06:58

24

122

David Melly

26

Brighton, MA / New England

Tracksmith Hare AC

1:07:22

25

133

Tyler Morse

25

Beaverton, OR / Oregon

Bowerman Track Club

1:07:33

26

143

Phillip Freudenthal

30

Spartenburg, SC / South Carolinia

 

1:07:35

27

116

Daniel Jaskowak

25

Grove City, PA / Three Rivers

 

1:07:53

28

162

Nathaniel Guthals

28

Olathe, KS / Missouri Valley

Kansas City Smoke

1:08:02

29

142

Austin O'Brien

26

Waukee, IA / Iowa

Runablaze Iowa

1:08:03

30

130

Jackson Neff

26

Chicago, IL / Illinois

Second City Track Club

1:08:41

31

132

Ramiro Guillen

37

Goleta, CA / Southern California

rabbit

1:09:03

32

135

Benjamin Heck

26

San Carlos, CA / Pacific

 

1:09:05

33

146

Alex Archer

24

Pittsburgh, PA / Three Rivers

Pittsburgh

1:09:16

34

159

Matt Chorney

30

Jackson, WY / Wyoming

 

1:09:47

35

164

James Dwyer

25

Atlanta, GA / Georgia

Atlanta Track Club

1:09:50

36

127

Samuel Mueller

27

Birmingham, AL / Alabama

 

1:09:54

37

149

Harley Moyer

22

Akron, OH / Lake Erie

 

1:10:09

38

163

Colin Riley

26

Northville, MI / Michigan

 

1:10:27

39

144

Kenneth Sullivan

31

Pittsburgh, PA / Three Rivers

 

1:10:34

40

139

Scott Anderson

27

Buffalo, NY / Niagara

 

1:11:10

41

167

Brian Floyd

30

Scott Depot, WV / West Virginia

 

1:12:06

42

137

Andrew Leahey

26

Oklahoma City, OK / Oklahoma

 

1:12:33

43

150

Chad Kosanoich

27

Pittsburgh, PA / Three Rivers

 

1:13:35

WOMEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City / Association

Affiliation

Time

1

201

Stephanie Bruce

35

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite

1:10:44

2

200

Sara Hall

36

Redding, CA / Pacific

ASICS

1:11:04

3

203

Emma Bates

26

Boise, ID / Snake River

Idaho Distance Project

1:11:13

4

241

Shannon Malone

23

Pittsburgh, PA / Three Rivers

 

1:11:58

5

205

Katy Jermann

27

Burnsville, MN / Minnesota

Team USA Minnesota

1:12:11

6

230

Bethany Sachtleben

27

Fairfax, VA / Potomac Valley

 

1:12:28

7

242

Samantha Palmer

27

Northport, AL / Alabama

 

1:12:56

8

215

Nell Rojas

31

Boulder, CO / Colorado

 

1:14:17

9

206

Taylor Ward

28

Ogden, UT / Utah

 

1:14:39

10

240

Eden Meyer

22

Atlanta, GA / Georgia

Atlanta Track Club

1:15:14

11

207

Meghan Peyton

33

St. Paul, MN / Minnesota

Team USA Minnesota

1:17:13

12

218

Emma Spencer

29

Boston, MA / New England

Tracksmith Hare AC

1:17:19

13

220

Chelsea Benson

36

Ithaca, NY / Niagara

Red Newt Racing

1:17:29

14

209

Addi Zerrenner

23

Santa Barbara, CA / Pacific

HOKA Aggie Running Club

1:18:15

15

232

Katja Goldring

28

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

HOKA ONE ONE

1:18:18

16

212

Tristin Van Ord

24

Raleigh, NC / North Carolina

Raleigh Distance Project

1:18:26

17

208

Joanna Thompson

26

Blowing Rock, NC / North Carolina

On ZAP Endurance

1:19:34

18

236

Janel Blancett

30

Decatur, GA / Georgia

Atlanta Track Club

1:19:54

19

228

Elizabeth Gleason

27

Dayton, OH / Ohio

 

1:19:55

20

234

Morgan VanGorder

29

Atlanta, GA / Georgia

Atlanta Track Club

1:20:09

21

221

Maureen Lemon

29

Dayton, OH / Ohio

 

1:20:46

22

222

Mackenzie Donahue

23

Lockport, NY / Niagara

Checkers AC

1:22:14

23

224

Sarah Biehl

25

Hilliard, OH / Ohio

Columbus Running Company

1:23:24

24

227

Emily Zimmerman

28

Miamisburg, OH / Ohio

 

1:25:27

25

239

Rita Dorry

29

Raleigh, NC / North Carolina

Raleigh Distance Project

1:25:58

26

238

Meta Haley

32

Sewickley, PA / Three Rivers

 

1:28:49

27

204

Andie Cozzarelli

28

Raleigh, NC / North Carolina

Oiselle

2:02:35