USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Cross Country Championhips
Sunday, February 3, 2019 - Sunday, February 3, 2019
Apalachee Regional Park
Tallahassee, FL






Webcast       Photos       Colorado Scoreboard



PHOTOS
photos, used with permission, by Mike Scott

Kirschner_Bruce-19_USAxc Tatum_Mark-19
Wooldridge_Alexa Everson_Hannah_2
Mecheso_Girma_2 Hunter_Drew
Fronsoe_Michael Simbassa_and_Tonui
Berriatua_Joseph-19 Everson_Hannah
King_Kyle Rackers_and_Jordan
ArmyPack-2 Zywicki_Benjamin
Lambert_Tiffany Hunter_Drew-2
Kirwa_Evans Payne_Benjamin
Monroe_Alex-19 Goodman_David-19
Sayre_Roger-19_USAxc Zarrin_Shayan
Chesire_Elias Thweatt_Laura2-19
Smead_Chuck-19_USAxc



COLORADO RESULTS SCOREBOARD        complete championship results

OPEN WOMEN (10 km)

Place

Name

Age

City / Affilation

Time

15

Hannah Everson

27

Colorado Springs, CO / U.S. Air Force

34:20

18

Laura Thweatt

30

Superior, CO / Saucony

34:37

32

Susan Tanui

31

Colorado Springs, CO / U.S. Army

36:01

48

Alexa Wooldridge

29

Boulder, CO

39:45

59

Tiffany Lambert

30

Colorado Springs, CO / U.S. Air Force

41:58

 

 

 

 

 

 OPEN MEN (10 km)

Place

Name

Age

City / Affilation

Time

2

Emmanuel Bor

30

Colorado Springs, CO / U.S. Army

28:54

3

Leonard Korir

32

Colorado Springs, CO / U.S. Army

28:56

4

Hillary Bor

29

Colorado Springs, CO / U.S. Army

28:57

5

Stanley Kebenei

29

Colorado Springs, CO / NIKE

29:05

9

Andrew Hunter

21

Boulder, CO / adidas / Tinman Elite

29:37

11

Frankline Tonui

25

Colorado Springs, CO / U.S. Army

29:38

12

Abbabiya Simbassa

25

Colorado Springs, CO / NIKE

29:41

13

Alex Monroe

26

Longmont, CO / Roots Running Project

29:48

18

Evans Kirwa

30

Colorado Springs, CO

30:04

25

Girma Mecheso

31

Colorado Springs, CO / U.S. Army

30:28

27

Timothy Rackers

25

Louisville, CO / Boulder TC

30:33

28

David Goodman

30

Longmont, CO

30:45

29

Joseph Berriatua

23

Boulder, CO / Tinman Elite

30:55

30

Michael Jordan

27

Peyton, CO / U.S. Army

30:57

34

Elias Chesire

31

Colorado Springs, CO / U.S. Army

31:38

35

Benjamin Zywicki

30

Louisville, CO

31:44

39

Benjamin Payne

37

Colorado Springs, CO / U.S. Air Force

32:10

45

Kyle King

29

Denver, CO / U.S. Marine Corps

32:52

51

Daniel Castle

31

Monument, CO / U.S. Air Force

34:00

 

 

 

 

 

U20 MEN (8 km)

Place

Name

Age

City / Affilation

Time

27

Shayan Zarrin

18

Castle Rock, CO / Oklahoma St.

26:04

 

 

 

 

 

MASTERS MEN (8 km)

Place

Name

Age

City / Affilation

Time

55-59

3

Mark Tatum

59

Colorado Springs, CO

29:50

60-64

2

Roger Sayre

60

Golden, CO / Boulder Road Runners

29:47

6

Dan Spale

62

Lakewood, CO / Boulder Road Runners

31:49

20

Michael Fronsoe

60

Monroe, LA / Boulder Road Runners

34:39

65-69

1

Chuck Smead

67

Mosca, CO / Boulder Road Runners

33:50

7

Bruce Kirschner

65

Louisville, CO / Boulder Road Runners

39:01

 

 

 

 

 

Teams 60+

2

Boulder Road Runners

17 pts.