USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Colorado 10 km Championships
Saturday, July 20, 2019 - Saturday, July 20, 2019
Colorado Springs 10 K
Colorado Springs, CO


 
RESULTS

Open WOMEN

Place

First Name

Bib #

Age

City

Time

Prize $

1

Lauren Masterson

252

27

Alamosa, CO

34:35

$400

2

Maor Tiyouri

318

28

Boulder, CO

35:37

$200

3

Annmarie Kirkpatrick 

238

37

Fort Collins, CO

35:50

$100

4

Amanda Scott

2

31

Boulder, CO

35:57

 

5

Erin McLaughlin

259

23

Boulder, CO

36:03

 

6

Katie Sandfort

294

24

Denver, CO

38:16

 

7

Christy Aish

79

42

Evergreen, CO

40:26

 

8

Heidy Lozano

248

56

Boulder, CO

43:18

 

9

Kathy Owen

82

50

Monument, CO

45:58

 

10

Carol Stevens

313

49

Aurora, CO

51:07

 

11

Cindy Demarco Allgood

189

55

Penrose, CO

54:22

 

12

Brittney Kallash

109

32

Colorado Springs, CO

55:37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open MEN

 

 

 

Place

First Name

Bib #

Age

City

Time

Prize $

1

Kyle Masterson

251

26

Alamosa, CO

30:00

$400

2

Sidney Gidabuday

208

22

Orange, CA

30:11

$200

3

Alec Baldwin

156

26

Denver, CO

30:36

$100

4

Patrick  Rizzo

289

35

Colorado Springs, CO

30:42

 

5

Kyle  King

235

29

Denver, CO

31:45

 

6

Stephen Vangampleare

325

29

Colorado Springs, CO

31:49

 

7

Bashash Walio

142

26

Gunnison, CO

32:09

 

8

Charles Rebillard

283

26

Denver, CO

32:38

 

9

Erik Le Roux

243

15

Colorado Springs, CO

32:46

 

10

Paul Petersen

272

40

Fort Collins, CO

33:20

 

11

Aaron Totten-Lancaster

321

44

Colorado Springs, CO

33:55

 

12

Eric Monda

262

40

Highlands Ranch, CO

35:15

 

13

Flavio De Simone

90

48

Boulder, CO

35:48

 

14

Andy Rinne

287

43

Colorado Springs, CO

35:57

 

15

Gerald Romero

292

47

Colorado Springs, CO

36:31

 

16

Zach Watson

329

42

Louisville, CO

36:54

 

17

Seef Le Roux

244

46

Colorado Springs, CO

37:51

 

18

Paul Hughes

106

62

Pagosa Springa, CO

38:28

 

19

Austin Smith

302

16

Peyton, CO

39:23

 

20

George Braun

169

65

Denver, CO

43:08

 

21

Timothy Smith

305

61

Colorado Springs, CO

45:08

 

22

Tom Burnett

174

71

Durrango, CO

47:17

 

23

Christian Botting

167

42

Boulder, CO

47:28

 

24

Dave Dooley

193

72

Erie, CO

48:08

 

25

Richard Park

16

66

Colorado Springs, CO

50:18

 

26

Donnelly Johnson

227

62

Colorado Springs, CO

52:24

 

27

Bret Stevens

312

52

Aurora, CO

53:40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters WOMEN

 

 

 

Place

First Name

Bib #

Age

City

Time

Prize $

Overall (top 3)

1

Christy Aish

79

42

Evergreen, CO

40:25

$150

2

Heidy Lozano

248

56

Boulder, CO

43:18

$100

3

Kathy Owen

10

50

Monument, CO

45:57

$50

40-44

 

 

 

 

1

Christy Aish

79

42

Evergreen, CO

40:26

 

45-49

 

 

 

 

1

Carol Stevens

313

49

Aurora, CO

51:07

 

50–54

 

 

 

 

1

Kathy Owen

82

50

Monument, CO

45:58

 

55-59

 

 

 

 

1

Heidy Lozano

248

56

Boulder, CO

43:18

 

2

Cindy Demarco Allgood

189

55

Penrose, CO

54:22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters MEN

 

 

 

Place

First Name

Bib #

Age

City

Time

Prize $

Overall (top 3)

1

Paul Petersen

272

40

Fort Collins, CO

33:20

$150

2

Aaron Totten-Lancaster

321

44

Colorado Springs, CO

33:55

$100

3

Eric Monda

262

40

Highlands Ranch, CO

35:15

$50

40-44

 

 

 

 

1

Paul Petersen

272

40

Fort Collins, CO

33:20

 

2

Aaron Totten-Lancaster

321

44

Colorado Springs, CO

33:55

 

3

Eric Monda

262

40

Highlands Ranch, CO

35:15

 

4

Andy Rinne

287

43

Colorado Springs, CO

35:57

 

5

Zach Watson

329

42

Louisville, CO

36:54

 

6

Christian Botting

167

42

Boulder, CO

47:28

 

45-49

 

 

 

 

1

Flavio De Simone

90

48

Boulder, CO

35:48

 

2

Gerald Romero

292

47

Colorado Springs, CO

36:31

 

3

Seef Le Roux

244

46

Colorado Springs, CO

37:51

 

50-54

 

 

 

 

1

Bret Stevens

312

52

Aurora, CO

53:40

 

60-64

 

 

 

 

1

Paul Hughes

106

62

Pagosa Springa, CO

38:28

 

2

Timothy Smith

305

61

Colorado Springs, CO

45:08

 

3

Donnelly Johnson

227

62

Colorado Springs, CO

52:24

 

65-69

 

 

 

 

1

George Braun

169

65

Denver, CO

43:08

 

2

Richard Park

16

66

Colorado Springs, CO

50:18

 

70-74

 

 

 

 

1

Tom Burnett

174

71

Durrango, CO

47:17

 

2

Dave Dooley

193

72

Erie, CO

48:08

 




The 2019 USATF Colorado 10 km Championships will be hosted by the Colorado Springs 10K Classic on July 20.  For more details on the event visit the Colorado Springs 10K Classic website.
ELIGIBILITY

PRIZE MONEY & AWARDS
click here