USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF 25 km Championships
Saturday, May 11, 2019 - Saturday, May 11, 2019
Amway River Bank Run
Grand Rapids, MI






news         photos         results


NEWS

5/14/19  Stinson wins USATF 25 km title in American record time

PHOTOS
Ardrey_Deanna-19_25km Milam_William_19-25km
Grabill_Molly-19-25km Roeser_Kurt-19_25km
Hensley_Matthew-19_25km Stinson_Parker-19_25km-2
Lesser_Andrew-19_25km Wacker_Andy-19_25km
McCandless_Tyler-19_25km Zeis_Alexis-19_25km

COLORADO RESULTS SCOREBOARD

2019 USATF 25 km Championships

May 11, 2019

Amway River Bank Run - Grand Rapids, MI

MEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City / Association

Affiliation

Time

1

61

Parker Stinson

27

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Saucony 

1:13:47

U.S. record

4

44

Tyler McCandless

33

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Boulder Harriers

1:15:45

5

18

William Milam

27

Louisville, CO / Colorado

Roots Running Project

1:16:42

8

33

Andrew Wacker

30

Boulder, CO / Colorado

 

1:17:36

11

41

Kurt Roeser

32

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Boulder Harriers

1:18:11

16

38

Matthew Hensley

31

Superior, CO / Colorado

Boulder Harriers

1:20:52

17

24

Andrew Lesser

28

Eaton, CO / Colorado

 

1:22:53

WOMEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City / Association

Affiliation

Time

4

15

Molly Grabill

26

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Nomad Track Club

1:27:33

6

6

Alexis Zeis

23

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Roots Running Project

1:28:37

14

63

Deanna Ardrey

36

Boulder, CO / Colorado

 

1:32:36



COMPLETE RESULTS (unofficial - as of May 15 official results have not been made availble from USATF.  When they are available they will be posted here)

2019 USATF 25 km Championships

May 11, 2019

Amway River Bank Run - Grand Rapids, MI

MEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City / Association

Affiliation

Time

1

61

Parker Stinson

27

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Saucony 

1:13:47

U.S. record

2

42

Scott Smith

32

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite

1:15:06

3

34

Kiya Dandena

30

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

 

1:15:38

4

44

Tyler McCandless

33

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Boulder Harriers

1:15:45

5

18

William Milam

27

Louisville, CO / Colorado

Roots Running Project

1:16:42

6

17

Will Nation

27

Austin, TX / South Texas

Skechers Performance

1:16:49

7

30

Daniel Docherty

29

Richfield, MN / Minnesota

Team USA Minnesota

1:17:12

8

33

Andrew Wacker

30

Boulder, CO / Colorado

 

1:17:36

9

7

Michael Iacofano

24

Boise. ID / Snake River

 

1:17:47

10

25

Mark Leininger

28

Colts Neck, NJ / New York

New York Athletic Club

1:17:53

11

41

Kurt Roeser

32

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Boulder Harriers

1:18:11

12

9

Caleb Kerr

25

Zionsville, IN / Indiana

 

1:18:15

13

31

Rory Tunningley

29

Austin, TX / South Texas

Skechers Performance

1:18:18

14

16

Joseph Niemiec

27

Greenville, SC / South Carolina

ASICS Greenville ELITE TC

1:19:52

15

35

Nicholas Hilton

30

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite

1:20:38

16

38

Matthew Hensley

31

Superior, CO / Colorado

Boulder Harriers

1:20:52

17

24

Andrew Lesser

28

Eaton, CO / Colorado

 

1:22:53

18

49

Mike Morgan

39

Rochester Hills, MI / Michigan

Hansons-Brooks Distance Project

1:23:02

19

62

Zacchaeus Widner

27

Lancing, MI / Michigan

Playmakers Elite/New Balance

1:23:22

20

54

Olivier Vrambout

45

Bayport, MN / Minnesota

Run MN

1:25:34

21

50

David Bea

40

Cincinnati, OH / Ohio

 

1:26:21

22

53

Rob McConnell II

45

Mount Pleasant, MI / Michigan

Playmakers Elite/New Balance

1:32:24

23

51

Matt Sicilia

40

Grand Rapids, MI / Michigan

 

1:33:19

WOMEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City / Association

Affiliation

Time

1

13

Emma Bates

26

Boise. ID / Snake River

Idaho Distance Project

1:23:51

2

5

Sara Hall

36

Redding, CA / Pacific

ASICS

1:25:34

3

28

Molly Bookmyer

28

Columbus, OH / Ohio

 

1:27:28

4

15

Molly Grabill

26

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Nomad Track Club

1:27:33

5

8

Dakotah Lindwurm

24

Burnsville, MN / Minnesota

Team USA Minnesota

1:28:02

6

6

Alexis Zeis

23

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Roots Running Project

1:28:37

7

22

Maddie Van Beek

27

Fargo, ND / Dakotas

 

1:28:48

8

14

Kelsey Bruce

26

Grand Prairie, TX / Southwest

 

1:29:09

9

10

Megan Lacy

25

Boise. ID / Snake River

Idaho Distance Project

1:29:38

10

36

Allison Cleaver

30

Austin, TX / South Texas

 

1:30:09

11

40

Georgia Porter

31

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

 

1:30:40

12

23

Samantha Diaz

27

Boise. ID / Snake River

Idaho Distance Project

1:31:12

13

12

Andrea Toppin

30

St. Paul, MN / Minnesota

 

1:32:23

14

63

Deanna Ardrey

36

Boulder, CO / Colorado

 

1:32:36

15

32

Brittni Hutton

29

Lubbock, TX / West Texas

 

1:34:02

16

32

Tina Oprean

28

Canton, OH / Lake Erie

 

1:35:37

17

48

Sarah Kasabian-Larson

37

Alma, MI / Michigan

Red Cedar Running Club

1:35:52

18

53

Dot McMahan

42

Oakland Twp., MI / Michigan

Hansons-Brooks Distance Project

1:36:13

19

46

Alexandra Niles

35

Montclair, NJ / New Jersey

Garden State TC New Balance

1:36:38

20

4796

Lauren Hixson

28

Saginaw, MI / Michigan

 

1:37:16

21

75

Tori McConnell

44

Mount Pleasant, MI / Michigan

 

1:43:21

22

65

Amber Dermyre

29

Farmington, MI / Michigan

Playmakers Elite/New Balance

1:45:13

23

59

Amy Wing

49

East Grand Rapids, MI / Michigan

 

1:45:39