USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 8, 2018 - Saturday, December 8, 2018
Rancho San Rafael Regional Park
Reno, NV





news            photos          results



NEWS

12/13/18   Michalak, Wilson, Parker Pathers rock it in Reno with national titles

PHOTOS

1 IMG_0168
10 IMG_0169
11 IMG_0180
12 KokopelliRacingTeam3
2 KokopelliRacingTeam4
3 Mourer_Lily
4 Mourer_Lily2
5 ParkerPanthers_11-12Boys
6 ParkerPanthers_13-14girls
7 Tucker_Reese
8 Voss_Lucy
9 Wilson_Brook2
Curtis_Heidi Wilson_Brooke
Halsor_Flynn



COLORADO RESULTS SCOREBOARD      full championship results

Place

Name

Club

Time

7-8 Boys

18

Nicholas Garofalo

Parker Panthers

8:34

21

Anselmo Tolentino Jr

32-Unattached

8:36

31

Aiden Shipley

Landsharks Running

8:50

58

Isaac Moore

Colorado Coyotes

9:16

85

Sham Tewelde

Boulder Mountain Warriors

9:34

90

Jonah Halsor

Peak Performance Running

9:39

113

Steven Smith

Landsharks Running

9:48

144

Cody Potwin

Penguin Track

10:08

7-8 Girls

9

Elin Latta

Parker Panthers

9:06

18

Angelina Molina

Penguin Track

9:20

19

Iris Latta

Parker Panthers

9:22

23

Addisyn Ogg

Landsharks Running

9:24

43

Savannah Mitchell

Landsharks Running

9:48

99

Braelyn Cisneros

Penguin Track

10:37

110

Heidi Heersink

Penguin Track

10:43

165

Faith Crowder

Penguin Track

11:33

173

Hannah De La Cerda

Penguin Track

11:38

Teams

15

Penguin Track

331 pts.

9-10 Boys

6

Aiden Le Roux

Landsharks Running

11:45

12

Kendrick Parrill

Parker Panthers

12:02

13

Oliver Horton

Kokopelli Racing Team

12:03

25

Jack McGirl

Colorado Coyotes

12:13

30

Xzavier Campos

Kokopelli Racing Team

12:24

43

Maddox Mangers

Colorado Coyotes

12:37

68

Dylan Escorcia

Colorado Coyotes

12:51

85

Preston Kent

Kokopelli Racing Team

13:05

86

Nicolas East

Landsharks Running

13:05

147

Thomas Olds

Boulder Mountain Warriors

13:39

161

David Kent V

Kokopelli Racing Team

13:48

187

Brodie Fliegelman

Boulder Mountain Warriors

14:06

201

Mason Bussie

Kokopelli Racing Team

14:21

229

Grant Schmid Jr

Boulder Mountain Warriors

14:45

243

Ryder Lanning

Boulder Mountain Warriors

15:04

251

Bradan Gibson

Boulder Mountain Warriors

15:12

277

Liam Greene

Colorado Coyotes

16:56

Teams

7

Kokopelli Racing Team

250 pts.

20

Boulder Mountain Warriors

528 pts.

9-10 Girls

8

Jordan Banta

Kokopelli Racing Team

12:31

9

Anna Prok

Boulder Mountain Warriors

12:34

10

Tatum Snow

Landsharks Running

12:35

13

Carly Christians

Kokopelli Racing Team

12:49

17

Heidi Curtis

Kokopelli Racing Team

12:57

28

Kasyn Pino

Kokopelli Racing Team

13:15

82

Lauren Myers

Landsharks Running

14:00

100

MacKenzie McIntosh

32-Unattached

14:15

115

Aliya Fulbright

Kokopelli Racing Team

14:22

Teams

2

Kokopelli Racing Team

92 pts.

11-12 Boys

8

Shawn Woodall

Parker Panthers

11:10

10

Matthew Edwards

Kokopelli Racing Team

11:12

11

Flynn Halsor

Peak Performance Running

11:14

12

Gavin Engtrakul

Parker Panthers

11:15

13

Griffin Mazeski

Parker Panthers

11:16

16

Joseph Garofalo

Parker Panthers

11:18

18

Keegan Geldean

Parker Panthers

11:23

39

Benjamin Anderson

Peak Performance Running

11:45

55

Simon Murray

32-Unattached

12:03

86

Lucas Klein

Kokopelli Racing Team

12:13

103

Raymond Smith

Kokopelli Racing Team

12:21

114

Kevin Gonzales Jr

Penguin Track

11:26

122

Joseph Ponder

Parker Panthers

12:30

139

Grant Fleenor

Kokopelli Racing Team

12:35

209

Noah Soyk

Kokopelli Racing Team

13:07

250

Zachary Billings

Kokopelli Racing Team

13:29

252

Lucian Kasperek

Kokopelli Racing Team

13:29

332

Alexander Griffiths

Parker Panthers

15:43

Teams

1

Parker Panthers

53 pts.

8

Kokopelli Racing Team

 

262 pts.

11-12 Girls

1

Bethany Michalak

Kokopelli Racing Team

11:15

2

Mia Prok

Boulder Mountain Warriors

11:34

4

Suvina Heidt

Parker Panthers

11:49

10

Lucy Voss

Peak Performance Running

12:00

13

Jade Allen

Kokopelli Racing Team

12:07

14

Kiera Shorten

32-Unattached

12:13

27

Sara Lindner

Parker Panthers

12:24

29

Araceli Molina

Penguin Track

12:25

41

Elizabeth McQuitty

Penguin Track

12:33

42

Zoey Lenth

Parker Panthers

12:33

52

Dawn Armstrong

Parker Panthers

12:38

70

Addison Torres

Colorado Coyotes

12:47

82

Ella McGonigle

Parker Panthers

12:54

86

Jessica Derickson

Kokopelli Racing Team

12:55

119

Paisley Piepgras

Colorado Coyotes

13:11

140

Sophie Spencer

Parker Panthers

13:22

145

Jaylee VanAernam

Parker Panthers

13:23

147

Sierra Cornett

Kokopelli Racing Team

13:23

154

Vanessa Villalva

Penguin Track

13:25

171

Madison Krom

Parker Panthers

13:35

172

Addison Twete

Kokopelli Racing Team

13:35

174

Adeline Barker

Kokopelli Racing Team

13:36

195

Olivia Imre

Penguin Track

13:44

225

Victoria Gifford

Penguin Track

14:07

231

Katherine Dupper

Kokopelli Racing Team

14:13

234

Delaney Torba

Kokopelli Racing Team

14:15

265

Cadi Chavez

Penguin Track

14:42

Teams

2

Parker Panthers

152 pts.

6

Kokopelli Racing Team

231 pts.

13-14 Boys

3

Gavin Shary

32-Unattached

14:04

5

Jackson Shorten

32-Unattached

14:07

24

Samuel Lindner

Parker Panthers

14:42

26

Jackson Parrill

Parker Panthers

14:53

30

Brennan Draper

Parker Panthers

14:58

55

Evan Armstrong

Parker Panthers

15:22

68

Nate Lumaye

Kokopelli Racing Team

15:27

71

Sawyer Williams

Parker Panthers

15:30

82

Chase Cartwright

Parker Panthers

15:35

125

Ian Wilson

Parker Panthers

15:53

133

Frederick Ambrose

32-Unattached

15:55

164

Taylor Mallery

Kokopelli Racing Team

16:09

206

Turner Christians

Kokopelli Racing Team

16:29

207

Solomon Kieler

32-Unattached

16:29

308

Carter Bayer

Kokopelli Racing Team

17:19

327

Jay Wood

Kokopelli Racing Team

17:40

Teams

2

Parker Panthers

152 pts.

29

Kokopelli Racing Team

707 pts.

13-14 Girls

1

Brooke Wilson

Parker Panthers

15:21

4

Mckenna Mazeski

Parker Panthers

15:37

6

Ava Mitchell

Colorado Coyotes

15:48

7

Addison Price

Colorado Coyotes

16:05

10

Reese Tucker

Peak Performance Running

16:09

19

Lily Mourer

Peak Performance Running

16:20

20

Ava Escorcia

Colorado Coyotes

16:21

27

Bryanna Hoffman

Parker Panthers

16:36

30

Alexandra Collins

Parker Panthers

16:40

31

Lauren Boutelle

Landsharks Running

16:42

37

Lexy Bullen

Boulder Mountain Warriors

16:49

39

Lila Crowley

Parker Panthers

16:55

44

Ella Hedman

Parker Panthers

16:58

45

Jayden Miller

Peak Performance Running

17:00

97

Devin Murphy

Boulder Mountain Warriors

17:35

98

Lillie Anthony

Boulder Mountain Warriors

17:36

123

Olivia Kosanovich

Boulder Mountain Warriors

17:51

142

Christie Stratman

Parker Panthers

17:58

165

Sophie Graham

Colorado Coyotes

18:12

170

Morgan Fox

Parker Panthers

18:14

172

Sydney Sheldon

Colorado Coyotes

18:15

185

Allison Kirby

Boulder Mountain Warriors

18:22

203

Leslie Janecek

Boulder Mountain Warriors

18:37

238

Sophia Sheldon

Colorado Coyotes

19:09

243

Campbell Traylor

Peak Performance Running

19:12

244

Arantza Pereira

Peak Performance Running

19:13

269

Madelyn Baillie

Peak Performance Running

19:44

277

Allie Braney

Peak Performance Running

19:53

Teams

1

Parker Panthers

60 pts.

4

Colorado Coyotes

197 pts.

9

Boulder Mountain Warriors

294 pts.

12

Peak Performance Running

305 pts.

15-16 Boys

1

Erik Le Roux

32-Unattached

16:32

4

Jodzuel Juarez

32-Unattached

18:34

44

Austin Smith

32-Unattached

19:10

15-16 Girls

20

Cadence Lapp

32-Unattached

21:21

32

Isla Anderson

32-Unattached

21:56

35

Esther Cornish

32-Unattached

22:08