USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 8, 2018 - Saturday, December 8, 2018
Plantes Ferry Sports Complex
Spokane, WA

 



COLORADO RESULTS SCOREBOARD  full championship results

OPEN WOMEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

17

Molly Grabill

26

Boulder, CO

Nomad Track Club

20:16

18

Cally Macumber

28

Broomfield, CO

Nomad Track Club

20:18

22

Margareta Montoya

23

Rogers, AR

Roots Running Project

20:24

23

Melissa Dock

36

Boulder, CO

Boulder Track Club

20:25

30

Rebecca Wade

29

Superior, CO

Nomad Track Club

20:34

34

Ashley Stinson

25

Boulder, CO

Nomad Track Club

20:41

41

Elizabeth Weiler

25

Boulder, CO

Nomad Track Club

20:50

43

Alexandra Burkhart

22

Boulder, CO

Roots Running Project

20:51

50

Carrie Verdon

24

Boulder, CO

 

21:02

55

Susan Tanui

31

Colorado Springs, CO

U.S. Army

21:10

58

Christine Thorn

24

Boulder, CO

Roots Running Project

21:15

86

Nikki Long

28

Fort Collins, CO

Siemers' Dreamers

21:39

120

Kathryn Fluehr

25

Boulder, CO

Nomad Track Club

22:07

Teams

1

Nomad Track Club

71 pts.

 

 

 

OPEN MEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

2

Hillary Bor

29

Colorado Springs, CO

American Distance Project

29:27

4

George Parsons

24

Boulder, CO

Tinman Elite

29:29

9

Morgan Pearson

25

Boulder, CO

Tinman Elite

29:46

10

William Milam

26

Louisville, CO

Roots Running Project

29:48

11

Connor Winter

25

Centennial, CO

Tinman Elite

29:50

12

Frankline Tonui

25

Colorado Springs, CO

American Distance Project

29:50

14

Noah Droddy

28

Boulder, CO

Saucony / Roots Running Project

29:52

17

Jerrell Mock

23

Fort Collins, CO

Siemers' Dreamers

30:05

18

David Goodman

29

Longmont, CO

Boulder Track Club

30:06

19

Jeffrey Thies

23

Boulder, CO

Tinman Elite

30:07

26

Lawi Lalang

27

Colorado Springs, CO

American Distance Project

30:17

30

Grant Fischer

24

Ft. Collins, CO

Siemers' Dreamers

30:23

31

Kyle Medina

23

Boulder, CO

Tinman Elite

30:23

32

Dan Nestor

25

Boulder, CO

Nomad Track Club

30:39

33

Andrew Epperson

28

Fort Collins, CO

Siemers' Dreamers

30:40

34

Joseph Berriatua

23

Boulder, CO

Tinman Elite

30:41

38

Kirubel Erassa

25

Colorado Springs, CO

American Distance Project

30:48

40

Reed Fischer

23

Boulder, CO

Tinman Elite

30:50

43

Brian Eimstad

25

Fort Collins, CO

Siemers' Dreamers

30:52

53

Alex Monroe

26

Longmont, CO

Roots Running Project

31:01

55

Timothy Rackers

25

Louisville, CO

Boulder Track Club

31:06

56

Augustus Maiyo

35

Colorado springs, CO

American Distance Project

31:09

60

Michael Jordan

27

Colorado springs, CO

American Distance Project

31:15

67

Jake Waterman

27

Golden, CO

Boulder Track Club

31:21

69

Jordan Carpenter

25

Boulder, CO

Roots Running Project

31:23

71

Gabe Cuadra

29

Aurora, CO

Nomad Track Club

31:26

73

Joshua Gomez

27

Denver, CO

 

31:27

78

Matthew Cooper

25

Green Bay, WI

 

31:30

79

David Dwyer

23

Boulder, CO

Tinman Elite

31:03

87

Will Cross

25

Boulder, CA

Roots Running Project

31:41

112

Ryan Becker

24

Boulder, CO

Nomad Track Club

32:03

137

William Firth

26

Superior, CO

Nomad Track Club

32:22

140

Andrew Lesser

28

Eaton, CO

Siemers' Dreamers

32:24

151

Alexander Diltz

26

Longmont, CO

Roots Running Project

32:33

163

Joshua Mirth

26

Fort Collins, CO

Siemers' Dreamers

32:39

173

Sean Vandermosten

26

Boulder, CO

Nomad Track Club

32:48

227

Adrian Macdonald

30

Fort Collins, CO

Siemers' Dreamers

33:32

265

CodyM Moore

24

Fort Collins, CO

Siemers' Dreamers

34:04

278

Trevor Turner

25

Boulder, CO

Run Boulder AC

34:12

311

Connor Ryan

25

Golden, CO

 

34:46

Teams

1

Tinman Elite

53 pts.

3

American Distance Project

93 pts.

5

Roots Running Project

182 pts.

6

Siemers' Dreamers

204 pts

13

Nomad Track Club

424 pts.

 

 

 

MASTERS MEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

60-64

2

Roger Sayre

60

Golden, CO

Boulder Road Runners

29:48

10

Dan Spale

62

Lakewood, CO

Boulder Road Runners

31:23

33

Nate Anderson

60

Steamboat Springs, CO

Boulder Road Runners

33:47

65-69

4

Doug Bell

68

Greeley, CO

Boulder Road Runners

33:56

8

George Braun

65

Denver, CO

Boulder Road Runners

34:53

15

Bruce Kirschner

65

Louisville, CO

Boulder Road Runners

38:28

70-74

2

Richard Katz

70

Boulder, CO

Boulder Road Runners

35:23

8

Dave Dooley

71

Erie, CO

Boulder Road Runners

37:49

17

Richard Castro

71

Boulder, CO

Boulder Road Runners

39:25

Teams 60+

5

Boulder Road Runners

43 pts.

Teams 70+

3

Boulder Road Runners

28 pts.