USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF Marathon Trail Championships
Saturday, November 3, 2018 - Saturday, November 3, 2018
.
Moab, UT





COLORADO RESULTS SCOREBOARD      complete championship results

2018 USATF Marathon Trail Championships

November 3, 2018

Moab, UT

MEN

Place

Masters Place

Name

Age

City, State

USATF Association

Time

2

 

Andy Wacker

30

Boulder, CO

Colorado

2:59:40

4

 

Jeshurun Small

20

Gunnison, CO

Colorado

3:11:27

5

 

Jeason Murphy

38

Carbonsale, CO

Colorado

3:15:28

6

 

Joshu Eberly

38

Gunnison, CO

Colorado

3:16:15

7

 

David Glennon

37

Boulder, CO

Colorado

3:17:51

8

 

Gordon Gianniny

22

Gunnison, CO

Colorado

3:18:36

9

 

Brian Whitfield

22

Gunnison, CO

Colorado

3:22:51

10

 

Christian Kerr

22

Gunnison, CO

Colorado

3:25:33

14

 

Max Robinson

25

Fruita, CO

Colorado

3:31:47

16

1st 45-49

Chris Grauch

46

Nederland, CO

Colorado

3:36:20

17

 

James Roche

31

Fruita, CO

Colorado

3:41:24

18

 

Skylar Drakos

20

Gunnison, CO

Colorado

3:41:46

19

 

Giff Walters

33

Clifton, CO

Colorado

3:45:18

20

 

Brett Wilson

33

Durango, CO

Colorado

3:51:27

24

 

Eder Pina

25

Gunnison, CO

Colorado

4:05:51

25

1st 55-59

Dan Nielsen

57

Avon, CO

Colorado

4:16:35

28

 

Peter Hajod

18

Gunnion, CO

Colorado

4:20:31

32

2nd 60-64

Ken Andrews

63

Lafayette, CO

Colorado

4:53:02

38

1st 65-59

Randall Emmons

66

Alamosa, CO

Colorado

5:46:08

40

3rd 65-69

Frank Kunkel

69

Denver, CO

Colorado

6:57:58

41

1st 75-79

Bill Faulkner

77

Broomfield, CO

Colorado

7:58:12

WOMEN

Place

Masters Place

Name

Age

City, State

USATF Association

Time

2

 

Tara Richardson

27

Glenwood Springs, CO

Colorado

3:43:39

3

 

Stevie Kremer

34

Crested Butte, CO

Colorado

3:44:15

5

 

Kelly Wolf

24

Silverton, CO

Colorado

3:54:24

7

 

Corey Conner

28

Longmont, CO

Colorado

4:06:56

9

 

Chelsea Bolton

29

Boulder, CO

Colorado

4:24:47

11

 

Camille Chapus

24

Telluride, CO

Colorado

4:28:35

13

 

Elle Walton

20

Gunnison, CO

Colorado

4:57:22

16

2nd 60-64

Carolyn Hicks

61

Black Hawk, CO

Colorado

6:19:06

19

2nd 55-59

Shayes White

55

Eckert, CO

Colorado

6:41:43

20

3rd 60-64

Glenda Lains

61

Boulder, CO

Colorado

6:44:34

21

1st 65-69

Virginia Egger

65

Edwards, CO

Colorado

7:00:13