USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF 30 km Trail Championships
Saturday, July 28, 2018 - Saturday, July 28, 2018
Pikes Peak Ultra 30 K
Colorado Springs, CO



COLORADO RESULTS SCOREBOARD

WOMEN

Place

Masters Place

Name

Age

City, State

USATF Association

Time

1

 

Ashley Brasovan

27

Westminster, CO

Colorado

2:06:59

9

2nd 60-64

Darunee Pisutadamongkol

61

Erie, CO

Colorado

3:52:03

MEN

Place

Masters Place

Name

Age

City, State

USATF Association

Time

2

 

Andy Wacker

29

Boulder, CO

Colorado

1:49:37

4

 

Samson Mutua

33

Colorado Springs, CO

Colorado

1:57:01

5

 

Seth Demoor

33

Englewood, CO

Colorado

2:04:37

6

1st 45-49

Chris Grauch

45

Nederland, CO

Colorado

2:06:28

8

1st 50-54

Dan Vega

50

Colorado Springs, CO

Colorado

2:14:07

10

1st 55-59

Mark Tatum

58

Colorado Springs, CO

Colorado

2:25:23

13

2nd 55-59

Philip Rickman

57

Pueblo, CO

Colorado

3:17:52

14

1st 40-44

Steve Shank

44

Colorado Springs, CO

Colorado

3:20:59


COMPLETE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS - unofficial

MEN

Place

Masters Place

Name

Age

City, State

USATF Association

Time

1

 

Joseph Gray

34

Lakewood, WA

Pacific Northwest

1:49:10

2

 

Andy Wacker

29

Boulder, CO

Colorado

1:49:37

3

 

Anthony Costales

29

Salt Lake City, UT

Utah

1:53:07

4

 

Samson Mutua

33

Colorado Springs, CO

Colorado

1:57:01

5

 

Seth Demoor

33

Englewood, CO

Colorado

2:04:37

6

1st 45-49

Chris Grauch

45

Nederland, CO

Colorado

2:06:28

7

 

Eric Koenig

29

Tampa, FL

Florida

2:10:39

8

1st 50-54

Dan Vega

50

Colorado Springs, CO

Colorado

2:14:07

9

 

Joseph Fuller

23

Sidney, OH

Ohio

2:25:17

10

1st 55-59

Mark Tatum

58

Colorado Springs, CO

Colorado

2:25:23

11

2nd 50-54

Keith Lyston

52

Chesterfield, MO

Ozark

2:54:45

12

 

Christopher Mellott

28

Spokane Valley, WA

Inland Northwest

3:08:02

13

2nd 55-59

Philip Rickman

57

Pueblo, CO

Colorado

3:17:52

14

1st 40-44

Steve Shank

44

Colorado Springs, CO

Colorado

3:20:59

15

1st 65-69

Doug Beagle

68

Houston, TX

Gulf

3:21:46

WOMEN

Place

Masters Place

Name

Age

City, State

USATF Association

Time

1

 

Ashley Brasovan

27

Westminster, CO

Colorado

2:06:59

2

 

Katherine Jamboretz

25

San Francisco, CA

Pacific

2:16:29

3

 

Brittni Hutton

28

Santa Barbara, CA

Southern California

2:18:11

4

 

Amber Zimmerman

25

Albuquerque, NM

New Mexico

2:27:05

5

 

Emily Renner

28

Westminster, CO

New Mexico

2:32:37

6

 

Elizabeth Gill

32

San Francisco, CA

Pacific

2:50:55

7

1st 55-59

Shelly Buhlinger

55

Bartlesville, OK

Oklahoma

3:32:27

8

1st 60-64

Anita Rawlinson

62

Red Lodge, MT

Montana

3:37:14

9

2nd 60-64

Darunee Pisutadamongkol

61

Erie, CO

Colorado

3:52:03

10

1st 70-74

Joanne May

70

Houston, TX

Gulf

4:43:50