USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF 20 km Championships
Monday, September 3, 2018 - Monday, September 3, 2018
Faxon Law New Haven Road Race
New Haven, CT






photos            results

 


PHOTOS used with permission from Mike Scott

Cabada_Fernando Kibet_Elkanah
Fischer_Grant Korir_Leonard
Fluehr_Kathryn Kosgei_Samuel


COLORADO RESULTS SCOREBOARD   complete championship results

WOMEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City 

Affiliation

Time

12

78

Kathryn Fluehr

25

Boulder, CO

 

1:16:50

MEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

1

1

Leonard Korir

31

Colorado Springs, CO

U.S. Army

1:00:17

5

17

Elkanah Kibet

35

Fountain, CO

U.S. Army

1:01:44

6

40

Samuel Kosgei

34

Colorado Springs, CO

U.S. Army

1:01:49

15

5

Fernando Cabada Jr

36

Lakewood, CO

American Distance Project

1:03:39

23

51

Grant Fischer

24

Fort Collins, CO

 

1:05:19



COMPLETE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 
(unofficial)

2018 USATF 20 km Championships

September 3, 2018

New Haven, CT

WOMEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City / Association

Affiliation

Time

1

3

Sara Hall

35

Redding, CA / Pacific

ASCICS

1:09:04

2

79

Allie Kieffer

30

Buffalo, NY / New York

Oiselle / NYAC

1:09:20

3

49

Emma Bates

26

Brighton, MA / New England

Boston Athletic Association

1:09:42

4

22

Katie Matthews

27

Brighton, MA / New England

Boston Athletic Association

1:11:55

5

6

Janet Cherobon-Bawcom

40

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

Team Run Flagstaff

1:12:21

6

19

Christina Vergara Aleshire

36

Henderson, NV / Southern California

 

1:12:38

7

7

Maddie Van Beek

27

Fargo, ND / Dakotas

 

1:12:44

8

50

Bethany Sachtleben

26

Alexandria, VA / Potomac Valley

 

1:12:55

9

35

Annmarie Tuxbury

24

New Hartford, CT / Connecticut

Milford Road Runners

1:13:12

10

28

Gabi Anzalone

24

Madison, WI / Wisconsin

 

1:13:44

11

15

Meghan Peyton

32

Bloomington, MN / Minnesota

Team USA Minnesota

1:16:25

12

78

Kathryn Fluehr

25

Boulder, CO / Colorado

 

1:16:50

13

45

Rachel Mitchell

27

Fremont, CA / Pacific

SRA Elite

1:17:07

14

86

Obsie Birru

29

Providence, RI / New England

NE Distance

1:17:42

15

33

Catherine Beck

32

Clinton, NY / New York

Central Park TC New Balance

1:18:09

16

294

Courtney Dinnan

28

Cheshire, CT / Connecticut

 

1:20:47

17

380

Tracy Deeter

39

Unionville, CT / Connecticut

 

1:23:01

18

349

Liz Hankinson

32

Brookline, MA / New England

The Heartbreakers

1:23:44

19

85

Alexandra Conway

25

Boston, MA / New England

Greater Boston TC

1:24:24

20

458

Heather Knight Pec

56

Darien, CT / Connecticut

 

1:26:42

21

574

Amanda Morgan

35

Fairfield, CT / Connecticut

 

1:27:14

22

698

Sara Belles

37

Brookfield, CT / Connecticut

 

1:28:34

23

345

Aimee Patel

44

Hamden, CT / Connecticut

 

1:28:39

MEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City / Association

Affiliation

Time

1

1

Leonard Korir

31

Colorado Springs, CO / Colorado

U.S. Army

1:00:17

2

39

Haron Lagat

35

Colorado Springs, CO / Colorado

U.S. Army

1:00:29

3

46

Kiya Dandena

29

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

Team Run Flagstaff

1:00:34

4

13

Ahmed Osman

30

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

Skechers Performance

1:01:43

5

17

Elkanah Kibet

35

Fountain, CO / Colorado

U.S. Army

1:01:44

6

40

Samuel Kosgei

34

Colorado Springs, CO / Colorado

U.S. Army

1:01:49

7

27

Jerrell Mock

23

Providence, UT / Utah

 

1:02:14

8

80

Martin Hehir

25

Philadelphia, PA / Mid-Atlantic

 

1:02:23

9

42

Aaron Braun

31

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite

1:02:26

10

74

Brendan Gregg

29

Rochester, MI / Michigan

Hansons-Brooks Distance Project

1:02:42

11

11

Futsum Zienasellassie

25

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite

1:03:04

12

77

Josh Izewski

28

Blowing Rock, NC / North Carolina

ZAP Fitness Reebok

1:03:13

13

9

Donald Cabral

28

Hartford, CT /  New York

HOKA NJNYTC

1:03:17

14

88

Luke Puskedra

28

Eugene, OR / Oregon

Oregon Track Club

1:03:30

15

5

Fernando Cabada Jr

36

Lakewood, CO / Colorado

American Distance Project

1:03:39

16

84

Timothy Ritchie

31

New Haven, CT / Connecticut

Saucony

1:03:59

17

21

Colin Leak

31

Chadds Ford, PA / Mid-Atlantic

Philadelphia Runner TC

1:04:16

18

29

Charlie Lawrence

23

Minneapolis, MN / Minnesota

 

1:04:18

19

20

Jonas Hampton

29

Medford, MA / New England

Boston Athletic Association

1:04:31

20

41

Ryan Smith

23

Farmington, ME / Maine

 

1:04:49

21

87

Tyler Andrews

28

Concord, MA  / New England

HOKA / Cambridge Sports Union

1:04:59

22

32

Brian Masterson

24

Seattle, WA / Pacific Northwest

 

1:04:59

23

51

Grant Fischer

24

Fort Collins, CO / Colorado

 

1:05:19

24

44

Trent Lusignan

25

Rochester, MI / Michigan

Hansons-Brooks Distance Project

1:05:22

25

16

John Busque

26

Manchester, CT / Connecticut

Manchester Running Co.

1:05:40

26

36

Everett Hackett

28

Hartford, CT / Connecticut

 

1:05:41

27

12

John Raneri

26

New Fairfield, CT / Connecticut

 

1:05:45

28

75

Matt Rand

27

Ozone Park, NY / New York

Central Park TC New Balance

1:05:58

29

82

Sam Montclair

27

New Haven, CT / Connecticut

Hartbeat Track Club

1:06:34

30

25

Jonathan Phillips

25

Boston, MA / New England

The Heartbreakers

1:06:35

31

31

Michael Cassidy

33

Staten Island, NY / New York

New York AC

1:06:39

32

521

Jarred Iacovelli

25

Brookline, MA / New England

The Heartbreakers

1:07:20

33

43

Jonathan Mott

31

Lake Orion, MI / Michigan

Hansons-Brooks Distance Project

1:07:51

34

34

Chase Pizzonia

32

Astoria, NY / New York

 

1:10:55

35

16

Matthew Lawder

29

New York, NY / New York

Central Park TC New Balance

1:14:53